Tour of Britain - 2010

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Borut Bozic Vacansoleil 03:24:15
02 Greg Henderson Sky Professional Cycling Team + 00
03 Richie Porte Team Saxo Bank + 03
04 Pierpaolo De Negri ISD - Neri + 03
05 Koen De Kort Skil - Shimano + 03
06 Jonathan McEvoy Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta + 03
07 Stijn Neirynck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 03
08 Alexandre Blain Endura Racing + 06
09 Jack Bauer Endura Racing + 06
10 Zakkari Dempster Rapha Condor - Sharp + 06
11 Marco Frapporti Colnago - CSF Inox + 06
12 Mark McNally An Post - Sean Kelly + 06
13 Andrew Tennant Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta + 06
14 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil + 06
15 Albert Timmer Skil - Shimano + 11
16 Peter Williams Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta + 11
17 Pieter Ghyllebert An Post - Sean Kelly + 11
18 Christian Meier Garmin-Transitions + 11
19 Robert Partridge Endura Racing + 11
20 Michael Albasini Team HTC - Columbia + 11
21 Dale Appleby Team Raleigh + 11
22 Liam Holohan Team Raleigh + 15
23 Mark Renshaw Team HTC - Columbia + 15
24 Patrik Sinkewitz ISD - Neri + 15
25 Simon Richardson Sigma Sport - Specialized + 15
26 Evan Oliphant - + 15
27 Ian Bibby Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta + 15
28 Domenico Pozzovivo Colnago - CSF Inox + 15
29 Roger Hammond Cervelo TestTeam + 15
30 Wouter Sybrandy Sigma Sport - Specialized + 15
31 Gianluca Mirenda ISD - Neri + 15
32 Adam Armstrong - + 15
33 Kristof Vandewalle Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 15
34 James Moss Endura Racing + 15
35 Daniel Lloyd Cervelo TestTeam + 15
36 Federico Canuti Colnago - CSF Inox + 15
37 Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 15
38 Ronan Van Zandbeek Skil - Shimano + 21
39 Russell Downing Sky Professional Cycling Team + 21
40 Thomas Martin - + 21
41 Jeremy Hunt Cervelo TestTeam + 26
42 Geert Steurs Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 28
43 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 28
44 Jonathan Tiernan Locke Rapha Condor - Sharp + 28
45 Richard Handley Team Raleigh + 31
46 Wout Poels Vacansoleil + 31
47 Michal Golas Vacansoleil + 31
48 Jaroslaw Marycz Team Saxo Bank + 31
49 Kit Gilham Sigma Sport - Specialized + 31
50 Kristian House Rapha Condor - Sharp + 35
51 Bert Grabsch Team HTC - Columbia + 36
52 James Sampson Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta + 43
53 Philip Lavery An Post - Sean Kelly + 43
54 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil + 43
55 Sean Patrick Downey - + 43
56 Cameron Meyer Garmin-Transitions + 45
57 Stephen Gallagher Sigma Sport - Specialized + 45
58 Bradley Wiggins Sky Professional Cycling Team + 45
59 Matthew Stephens Sigma Sport - Specialized + 45
60 Baden Cooke Team Saxo Bank + 45
61 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Team Saxo Bank + 45
62 Matthew Brammeier An Post - Sean Kelly + 45
63 Steve Cummings Sky Professional Cycling Team + 58
64 Ben Greenwood Rapha Condor - Sharp + 01:00
65 Mathew Hayman Sky Professional Cycling Team + 01:05
66 Davide Ricci Bitti ISD - Neri + 01:07
67 Mitch Docker Skil - Shimano + 01:19
68 Robert Wagner Skil - Shimano + 01:19
69 Travis Meyer Garmin-Transitions + 01:19
70 Ronan McLaughlin An Post - Sean Kelly + 01:22
71 Edward Clancy Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta + 01:22
72 Geraint Thomas Sky Professional Cycling Team + 01:22
73 Mark Cassidy An Post - Sean Kelly + 01:49
74 André Greipel Team HTC - Columbia + 01:49
75 Ignatas Konovalovas Cervelo TestTeam + 01:49
76 Thomas Murray Sigma Sport - Specialized + 02:04
77 Iker Camaño Endura Racing + 01:00
78 Peter Smith Team Raleigh + 02:20
79 Tom Barras Team Raleigh + 01:00
DNF Elia Favilli ISD - Neri
DNF Dan Craven Rapha Condor - Sharp
DNF Alex Rasmussen Team Saxo Bank
DNF Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil
Information
Nation Great Britain
Date 17th September
Where Bury St. Edmunds -> Colchester
What 7th stage
Distance 152 km
Leader M.Albasini
Points G.Henderson
Mountain J.Hoogerland
Sprint M.Golas
Other
Embed Results