Tour of Britain - 2009

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team Columbia - HTC 04:05:20
02 Martin Reimer Cervelo TestTeam + 00
03 Russell Downing CandiTV - Marshalls Pasta + 00
04 Koldo Fernandez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
05 Pierpaolo De Negri ISD - Neri + 00
06 Michele Merlo Barloworld - Bianchi + 00
07 Chris Sutton Garmin-Slipstream + 00
08 Reinier Honig Vacansoleil + 00
09 Alan Marangoni CSF Group - Navigare + 00
10 Davide Appollonio Cervelo TestTeam + 00
11 Alexander Kristoff Joker - Bianchi + 00
12 Federico Canuti CSF Group - Navigare + 00
13 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 00
14 Kristian House Rapha Condor + 00
15 Andrew Tennant Team Halfords + 00
16 Malcolm Elliot CandiTV - Marshalls Pasta + 00
17 Daniel Lloyd Cervelo TestTeam + 00
18 Graeme Brown Rabobank + 00
19 Kai Reus Rabobank + 00
20 Domenico Pozzovivo CSF Group - Navigare + 00
21 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil + 00
22 Chris Froome Barloworld - Bianchi + 00
23 Renaud Dion AG2R La Mondiale + 00
24 Arnoud Van Groen Vacansoleil + 00
25 Geoffroy Lequatre Agritubel + 00
26 Oscar Pujol Cervelo TestTeam + 00
27 Kristof Vandewalle Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
28 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 00
29 Thomas Berkhout Rabobank + 00
30 Mauro Finetto CSF Group - Navigare + 00
31 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
32 Lars Petter Nordhaug Joker - Bianchi + 00
33 Mark McNally Team Halfords + 00
34 Thomas Peterson Garmin-Slipstream + 00
35 Steve Cummings Barloworld - Bianchi + 00
36 Serge Pauwels Cervelo TestTeam + 00
37 Geraint Thomas Barloworld - Bianchi + 00
38 Ian Bibby Team Halfords + 00
39 Stian Remme Joker - Bianchi + 00
40 Tom Stamsnijder Rabobank + 00
41 Enrico Zen CSF Group - Navigare + 00
42 Bart Vanheule Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
43 Javier Aramendia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
44 Carlo Scognamiglio Barloworld - Bianchi + 00
45 Emilien Berges Agritubel + 00
46 Evgeni Petrov Team Katusha + 00
47 Mauricio Soler Barloworld - Bianchi + 00
48 Chris Newton Rapha Condor + 00
49 Josu Agirre Asegniloaza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
50 Christophe Laurent Agritubel + 00
51 Tom Southam Rapha Condor + 00
52 Simon Richardson Rapha Condor + 00
53 Brice Feillu Agritubel + 00
54 Blaise Sonnery AG2R La Mondiale + 00
55 Filippo Pozzato Team Katusha + 00
56 Michal Golas Vacansoleil + 00
57 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 00
58 Tanel Kangert AG2R La Mondiale + 00
59 Ian Stannard ISD - Neri + 00
60 Vladimir Karpets Team Katusha + 00
61 Huub Duyn Garmin-Slipstream + 00
62 Simon Clarke ISD - Neri + 00
63 Cyril Dessel AG2R La Mondiale + 00
64 Kim Kirchen Team Columbia - HTC + 00
65 Peter Williams CandiTV - Marshalls Pasta + 00
66 Alessandro Colo ISD - Neri + 00
67 James Sampson CandiTV - Marshalls Pasta + 00
68 Bartosz Huzarski ISD - Neri + 00
69 Martin Mortensen Vacansoleil + 00
70 Daniel Fleeman Cervelo TestTeam + 00
71 Ben Swift Team Katusha + 00
72 Frederik Wilmann Joker - Bianchi + 00
73 Gert Dockx Team Columbia - HTC + 00
74 Nicolas Vogondy Agritubel + 00
75 Darren Lapthorne Rapha Condor + 00
76 Aitor Galdos Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
77 Filippo Savini CSF Group - Navigare + 00
78 Sergio De Lis De Andres Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
79 Tom Criel Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
80 Graham Briggs CandiTV - Marshalls Pasta + 30
81 Thomas De Gendt Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 48
82 Tony Martin Team Columbia - HTC + 01:08
83 Trent Lowe Garmin-Slipstream + 01:15
84 Maxime Monfort Team Columbia - HTC + 01:45
85 Thomas Löfkvist Team Columbia - HTC + 01:45
86 Robert Hayles Team Halfords + 10:35
87 Tim Mertens Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 10:35
88 Edward Clancy Team Halfords + 10:35
89 Ian Wilkinson Team Halfords + 10:35
90 Simon Holt CandiTV - Marshalls Pasta + 10:35
91 Sondre Sørtveit Joker - Bianchi + 10:35
92 Dan Craven Rapha Condor + 10:35
93 Danilo Napolitano Team Katusha + 10:35
DNF Freddy Bichot Agritubel
DNF Svein Erik Vold Joker - Bianchi
Information
Nation Great Britain
Date 17th September
Where Frome -> Bideford
What 6th stage
Distance 184 km
Leader E.Boasson-Hagen
Points E.Boasson-Hagen
Mountain T.De Gendt
Sprint T.De Gendt
Other
Embed Results