Gooikse Pijl - 2022

Results

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Thijssen Gerben Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 125 04:39:16
2 Philipsen Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck 85 + 00
3 Kanter Max Movistar Team 70 + 00
4 Allegaert Piet Cofidis 60 + 00
5 Groenewegen Dylan Team BikeExchange-Jayco 50 + 00
6 De Lie Arnaud Lotto Soudal 40 + 00
7 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 35 + 00
8 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe 30 + 00
9 Marit Arne Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 25 + 00
10 Van Asbroeck Tom Israel-Premier Tech 20 + 00
11 Consonni Simone Cofidis 15 + 00
12 Dupont Timothy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 10 + 00
13 Blikra Erlend Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 5 + 00
14 Einhorn Itamar Israel-Premier Tech 5 + 00
15 Van Tricht Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 5 + 00
16 Bomboi Davide Elevate p/b Home Solution-Soenens 3 + 00
17 de Vries Hartthijs Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel 3 + 00
18 Weemaes Sasha Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3 + 00
19 Van Rooy Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3 + 00
20 Joseph Thomas Minerva Cycling Team 3 + 00
21 Brown Jim WiV SunGod 3 + 00
22 Van der Meer Nick VolkerWessels Cycling Team 3 + 00
23 Goeman Andreas Tarteletto-Isorex 3 + 00
24 Van Den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost 3 + 00
25 Van De Wynkele Lorenz Elevate p/b Home Solution-Soenens 3 + 00
26 Verheyen Maarten EvoPro Racing + 00
27 Wood Oliver WiV SunGod + 00
28 Vandevelde Yentl Minerva Cycling Team + 00
29 Del Grosso Tibor Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 00
30 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 00
31 D'Heygere Gil Minerva Cycling Team + 00
32 Jensen August Human Powered Health + 00
33 Beullens Cédric Lotto Soudal + 00
34 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 00
35 De Bondt Dries Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
36 Townsend Rory WiV SunGod + 00
37 De Ryck Robbe XSpeed United Continental + 00
38 Saver Kasper Minerva Cycling Team + 00
39 McDunphy Conn EvoPro Racing + 00
40 Dehairs Simon Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
41 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 00
42 Larsen Richard Motala AIF Serneke Allebike + 00
43 Lennartsson Hugo Motala AIF Serneke Allebike + 00
44 De Vos Adam Human Powered Health + 00
45 Stewart Campbell Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
46 Scott Rob WiV SunGod + 00
47 Campenaerts Victor Lotto Soudal + 00
48 Vanhoof Ward Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
49 Erviti Imanol Movistar Team + 00
50 Løland Sakarias Koller Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06
51 Relaes Jacob Tarteletto-Isorex + 06
52 Van Moer Brent Lotto Soudal + 06
53 Reinders Elmar Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 06
54 Kielich Timo Alpecin-Deceuninck + 06
55 Morris Sam XSpeed United Continental + 06
56 Aasvold Kristian Human Powered Health + 06
57 Vanmarcke Sep Israel-Premier Tech + 06
58 Kagevi Carl Motala AIF Serneke Allebike + 06
59 Resell Erik Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06
60 Van Schoor Matthew Minerva Cycling Team + 06
61 Carvalho André Cofidis + 06
62 Dens Tuur Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 06
63 Wisniowski Lukasz EF Education-EasyPost + 06
64 Vidts Obie Elevate p/b Home Solution-Soenens + 06
65 Osborne Jason Alpecin-Deceuninck + 06
66 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 06
67 Van Lerberghe Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 15
68 Jagerstal Niklas Motala AIF Serneke Allebike + 15
69 Kreder Wesley Cofidis + 15
70 Vermeersch Florian Lotto Soudal + 20
71 Delettre Alexandre Cofidis + 26
72 van Poppel Boy Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 29
73 Van Dyck Jarne Minerva Cycling Team + 30
74 Jakobsen Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 32
75 Clynhens Toon Elevate p/b Home Solution-Soenens + 37
76 Vangheluwe Warre Elevate p/b Home Solution-Soenens + 37
77 Wade Aaron EvoPro Racing + 39
78 Whitehead Josh WiV SunGod + 39
79 Kulset Kristian Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 39
80 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 39
81 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 39
82 Grignard Sébastien Lotto Soudal + 39
83 Eyskens Jeroen Tarteletto-Isorex + 41
84 Vanoverschelde Kobe Tarteletto-Isorex + 41
85 De Vylder Lindsay Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 41
86 De Jaeger Arthur Elevate p/b Home Solution-Soenens + 41
87 Claeys Arno Elevate p/b Home Solution-Soenens + 41
88 De Pestel Sander Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 41
89 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 41
90 de Lange Thijs Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 41
91 Vandepitte Nathan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 41
92 Teugels Lennert Tarteletto-Isorex + 41
93 Keukeleire Jens EF Education-EasyPost + 41
94 Konychev Alexander Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 41
95 Planckaert Edward Alpecin-Deceuninck + 48
96 Healy Ben EF Education-EasyPost + 52
97 De Vos Youp VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 01:22
98 Vernersson Lukas Motala AIF Serneke Allebike + 01:24
99 Rex Laurenz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:29
100 Abrahamsen Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:48
101 Thwaites Scott Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:48
102 Mård Filip Motala AIF Serneke Allebike + 01:48
103 Peyskens Dimitri Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:48
104 Bernard Thibaut Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:48
105 Barnes Toby WiV SunGod + 01:48
106 Van Kessel Corne Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 02:08
107 Claeys Dimitri Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 02:08
108 Devenyns Dries Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:56
109 Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost + 02:56
110 Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:56
111 Kroonen Max VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 02:56
112 Scully Thomas EF Education-EasyPost + 02:56
113 Marsman Tim Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 02:56
114 Habets Jordan Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 02:56
115 Carter John XSpeed United Continental + 02:56
116 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 02:56
117 Laas Martin BORA-hansgrohe + 02:56
118 Saugstad Lars Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:56
119 Lauk Karl Patrick Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:56
120 Schelling Ide BORA-hansgrohe + 02:56
121 Keisse Iljo Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:56
122 Tulner Rens Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 02:56
123 Bassett Stephen Human Powered Health + 02:56
124 Juul-Jensen Christopher Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:56
125 Jones Taj Israel-Premier Tech + 03:18
126 Robeet Ludovic Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04:00
DNS Bakelants Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
DNS Borra Gilles Minerva Cycling Team
DNS Strong Corbin Israel-Premier Tech
DNS Ahlsson Jonathan Motala AIF Serneke Allebike
DNF Boivin Guillaume Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Norman Hansen Lasse Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Carpenter Robin Human Powered Health
DNF Vliegen Loic Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
DNF Archbold Shane BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Franck Lucas Eamon EvoPro Racing
DNF Marchand Gianni Tarteletto-Isorex
DNF De Kleijn Arvid Human Powered Health
DNF Barta William Movistar Team
DNF Boussaer Bryan EvoPro Racing
DNF Wolfenbuttel Nils VolkerWessels Cycling Team
DNF Wood Reece WiV SunGod
DNF Elosegui Iñigo Movistar Team
DNF Godart Bo XSpeed United Continental
DNF Baak Jord VolkerWessels Cycling Team
DNF Sillankorva Jaakko XSpeed United Continental
DNF Lemmens Sander Tarteletto-Isorex
DNF Keogh Cian EvoPro Racing
DNF Szekely Nathan EvoPro Racing
DNF Kogut Oded Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Koszela Daniel XSpeed United Continental
DNF Pargeter Reilly XSpeed United Continental

Information