Did you know that you can embed results directly from FirstCycling onto your own website? Check it out here

Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Fantasy
Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Danny van Poppel Circus-Wanty Gobert 4:24:26125
02 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 0085
03 Arvid De Kleijn Riwal Securitas Cycling + 0070
04 Jordi Meeus SEG Racing Academy + 0060
05 Sasha Weemaes Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 0050
06 Yves Coolen BEAT Cycling Club + 0040
07 Michael Van Staeyen Tarteletto - Isorex + 0035
08 Timo Roosen Team Jumbo - Visma + 0030
09 Oskar Nisu EvoPro Racing + 0025
10 Milan Menten Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 0020
11 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 0015
12 Martijn Budding Riwal Securitas Cycling + 0010
13 Enzo Wouters Tarteletto - Isorex + 005
14 Joshua Huppertz Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 005
15 Coen Vermeltfoort Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 005
16 Luuc Bugter BEAT Cycling Club + 003
17 Alfdan De Decker Circus-Wanty Gobert + 003
18 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Circus-Wanty Gobert + 003
19 Ylber Sefa Tarteletto - Isorex + 003
20 Bas Van Der Kooij BEAT Cycling Club + 003
21 Lionel Taminiaux Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 003
22 Jonas Castrique Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 003
23 Ramon Van Bokhoven Metec - TKH + 003
24 Jesper Asselman Metec - TKH + 003
25 Marco Doets A Bloc CT + 003
26 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
27 Piotr Havik Riwal Securitas Cycling + 00
28 Meindert Weulink A Bloc CT + 00
29 Bernat Font Mas EvoPro Racing + 00
30 Kristian Aasvold Riwal Securitas Cycling + 00
31 Tobias Kongstad Riwal Securitas Cycling + 00
32 Kim Heiduk Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 00
33 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 00
34 Evan Burtnik X Speed United + 00
35 Adne Koster Metec - TKH + 00
36 Wim Reynaerts X Speed United + 00
37 Daan Van Sintmaartensdijk Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 00
38 Josh Teasdale X Speed United + 00
39 Stijn Daemen A Bloc CT + 00
40 Jesse Raas X Speed United + 00
41 Sean Quinn Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
42 Lars Loohuis A Bloc CT + 00
43 Niels Van Ekeren Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 00
44 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
45 Remy Mertz Lotto Soudal + 00
46 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
47 Mario Spengler Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 00
48 Alex Mengoulas BEAT Cycling Club + 00
49 Maarten Wynants Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
50 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix + 00
51 Aden Paterson A Bloc CT + 00
52 Jos Van Emden Team Jumbo - Visma + 07
53 Kenny De Ketele Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 07
54 Jens Van Den Dool Metec - TKH + 07
55 Boy van Poppel Circus-Wanty Gobert + 07
56 Adam Lewis BEAT Cycling Club + 07
57 Jan Hugger Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 07
58 Jeroen Eyskens EvoPro Racing + 07
59 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo - Visma + 07
60 Elmar Reinders Riwal Securitas Cycling + 07
61 Paul Martens Team Jumbo - Visma + 07
62 Peter Schulting Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 07
63 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix + 07
64 Max Kroonen Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 07
65 Mel Van Der Veekens A Bloc CT + 07
66 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 07
67 Sven Verbeeck Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 13
68 Leon Eduard Brescher Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 13
69 Taco van der Hoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 13
70 Wesley Kreder Circus-Wanty Gobert + 18
71 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18
72 Rudy Fiefvez EvoPro Racing + 20
73 Tom Leezer Team Jumbo - Visma + 20
74 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 20
75 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 20
76 Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 24
77 Franklin Six Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 29
78 Christian-Maximilian Koch Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 29
79 Gilles De Wilde Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 35
80 Jelle Wallays Lotto Soudal + 41
81 Tom Thill X Speed United + 53
82 Guillaume Seye BEAT Cycling Club + 1:28
83 Stijn Appel A Bloc CT + 1:28
84 Audric Leleu Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 1:28
85 Jasper De Plus Circus-Wanty Gobert + 1:56
86 Stijn De Bock Tarteletto - Isorex + 1:56
87 Jan-Willem Van Schip BEAT Cycling Club + 1:56
88 Tim Marsman Metec - TKH + 2:05
89 Rens Tulner Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 2:20
90 Wouter Wippert EvoPro Racing + 2:20
91 Gianni Marchand Tarteletto - Isorex + 2:20
92 Otto Vergaerde Alpecin-Fenix + 2:30
93 Scott Thwaites Alpecin-Fenix + 2:30
94 Tom Devriendt Circus-Wanty Gobert + 2:53
95 Elias Van Breussegem Tarteletto - Isorex + 3:59
96 Maikel Zijlaard SEG Racing Academy + 4:13
97 Daan Hoole SEG Racing Academy + 4:13
98 Thijs De Lange Metec - TKH + 4:13
99 Jan Kuhn Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 4:13
DNS Emil Vinjebo Riwal Securitas Cycling
DNF Laurenz Rex Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF S├ębastien Van Poppel Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Peter Cevini EvoPro Racing
DNF Sean Nolan EvoPro Racing
DNF Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal
DNF Brian Van Goethem Lotto Soudal
DNF Jason Van Dalen Metec - TKH
DNF Sven Burger SEG Racing Academy
DNF David Dekker SEG Racing Academy
DNF Edward Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Thimo Willems Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Julien Van Den Brande Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Nick Van der Meer Volker-Wessels-Merckx
Information
Nation Belgium
Date September 20
Distance 198.1 km
CAT 1.1