Volta a Portugal do Futuro - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Jose Ignacio Galvez Ponce Essax 01:30:50
02 André Domingues Efapel + 19
03 Pedro Miguel Lopes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 28
04 Romaric Forques Essax + 37
05 Tiago Leal Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 37
06 Gabriel Rodas Jimeno GSport - Grupo Tormo Innova + 43
07 Pedro Leme JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 45
08 Helder Goncalves Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 50
09 Miguel Salgueiro L.A. Alumínios + 52
10 Alexandre Montez L.A. Alumínios + 53
11 Pablo Alvarez Camero GSport - Grupo Tormo Innova + 53
12 Sergio Ginés Quilez GSport - Grupo Tormo Innova + 53
13 Rodrigo Clara JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 53
14 João Medeiros L.A. Alumínios + 53
15 François Vie ACD Milharado - DriveonHolidays - Mafra + 01:06
16 Rodrigo Caixas L.A. Alumínios + 01:23
17 Pedro Jose Lopes Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 01:38
18 Diogo Almeida Porminho Team + 01:47
19 Francisco Guerreiro Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 02:23
20 Julian Madrigal Espinoza Bicicletas Rodriguez-Extremadura + 02:31
21 Joao Faustino Almodovar-Delta Cafes + 02:47
22 Joao Rocha Porminho Team + 02:47
23 Tiago Sousa Porminho Team + 02:50
24 Carlos Rodrigues ACD Milharado - DriveonHolidays - Mafra + 02:52
25 Cristobal Moral Delgado Bicicletas Rodriguez-Extremadura + 02:54
26 Alexandre Alves Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 03:07
27 Guillermo Garcia Janeiro Efapel + 03:09
28 Rafael Santos ACD Milharado - DriveonHolidays - Mafra + 03:11
29 Angel Casillas Martin Bicicletas Rodriguez-Extremadura + 03:18
30 Daniel Dias Santa Maria da Feira-Segmento d´Epoca + 03:18
31 Henrique Guimaraes JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 03:30
32 Mario Granero GSport - Grupo Tormo Innova + 03:32
33 Roberto Cardoso Fortunna-Maia + 03:42
34 Jordi Gandia Ribera GSport - Grupo Tormo Innova + 03:57
35 João Oliveira Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 04:10
36 Tiago Vale Ferreira JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 04:28
37 João Macedo L.A. Alumínios + 04:28
38 Rui Silva Fortunna-Maia + 04:53
39 Antonio Cunha Santa Maria da Feira-Segmento d´Epoca + 04:56
40 Miguel Moya Cano GSport - Grupo Tormo Innova + 05:03
41 Quevin Sequeira Almodovar-Delta Cafes + 06:43
42 Marcelo Gabriel Porminho Team + 06:43
43 Jose Sousa Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 06:43
44 Rodrigo Silva Porminho Team + 06:43
45 Duarte Mixão Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 12:57
46 Bernardo Jorge Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 12:57
47 Rafael Gouveia L.A. Alumínios + 12:57
48 Diogo Costa Fortunna-Maia + 12:57
49 Kaden Hopkins Essax + 12:57
50 Ricardo Machado Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 12:57
51 Goncalo Beato Fortunna-Maia + 12:57
52 Renan Quadri ACDC Trofa - WPROTEK + 12:57
53 Francisco Moreira JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 12:57
54 Andre Silva Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 12:57
55 Tomás Martins Bicicletas Rodriguez-Extremadura + 13:05
56 Daniel Goncalves Almodovar-Delta Cafes + 13:07
57 Francisco Pereira Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 13:40
58 Francisco Duarte ACD Milharado - DriveonHolidays - Mafra + 13:40
59 Joao Salgado Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 13:40
60 Francisco Marques Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 13:40
61 Ruben Silva Fortunna-Maia + 20:41
62 Alfonso Campoy Medina Essax + 20:41
63 Mikel Castella Benedito Essax + 20:43
64 Sergio Soriano Pérez Essax + 20:45
65 Tomás Bauwens ACD Milharado - DriveonHolidays - Mafra + 21:02
DNF Joao Paulo Silva Santa Maria da Feira-Segmento d´Epoca
Pos Rider Team Time
01 2 André Domingues Efapel 11:35:12
02 - Pedro Miguel Lopes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 08
03 2 Romaric Forques Essax + 18
04 - Gabriel Rodas Jimeno GSport - Grupo Tormo Innova + 24
05 2 Jose Ignacio Galvez Ponce Essax + 01:00
06 5 Rodrigo Caixas L.A. Alumínios + 01:02
07 2 Pablo Alvarez Camero GSport - Grupo Tormo Innova + 01:58
08 6 Tiago Leal Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 02:01
09 1 João Medeiros L.A. Alumínios + 02:03
10 1 Sergio Ginés Quilez GSport - Grupo Tormo Innova + 02:10
11 1 Miguel Salgueiro L.A. Alumínios + 02:13
12 4 Pedro Leme JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 02:16
13 5 Rodrigo Clara JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 02:30
14 8 Julian Madrigal Espinoza Bicicletas Rodriguez-Extremadura + 02:54
15 2 Diogo Almeida Porminho Team + 03:21
16 1 Cristobal Moral Delgado Bicicletas Rodriguez-Extremadura + 04:24
17 4 Alexandre Alves Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 04:31
18 10 João Macedo L.A. Alumínios + 05:31
19 - Rafael Santos ACD Milharado - DriveonHolidays - Mafra + 05:41
20 3 Daniel Dias Santa Maria da Feira-Segmento d´Epoca + 06:06
21 4 Roberto Cardoso Fortunna-Maia + 06:41
22 1 Jordi Gandia Ribera GSport - Grupo Tormo Innova + 06:43
23 3 João Oliveira Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 06:56
24 2 Rui Silva Fortunna-Maia + 07:39
25 5 Carlos Rodrigues ACD Milharado - DriveonHolidays - Mafra + 08:32
26 5 Francisco Guerreiro Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 08:49
27 7 François Vie ACD Milharado - DriveonHolidays - Mafra + 08:53
28 5 Angel Casillas Martin Bicicletas Rodriguez-Extremadura + 09:50
29 3 Mario Granero GSport - Grupo Tormo Innova + 10:03
30 3 Quevin Sequeira Almodovar-Delta Cafes + 10:26
31 2 Antonio Cunha Santa Maria da Feira-Segmento d´Epoca + 10:36
32 4 Marcelo Gabriel Porminho Team + 12:23
33 6 Alexandre Montez L.A. Alumínios + 13:38
34 1 Rodrigo Silva Porminho Team + 14:59
35 10 Helder Goncalves Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 18:22
36 8 Pedro Jose Lopes Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 19:03
37 4 Tiago Vale Ferreira JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 19:31
38 14 Tomás Bauwens ACD Milharado - DriveonHolidays - Mafra + 23:50
39 8 Henrique Guimaraes JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 23:59
40 14 Mikel Castella Benedito Essax + 24:20
41 4 Andre Silva Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 24:28
42 6 Guillermo Garcia Janeiro Efapel + 24:43
43 7 Francisco Pereira Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 24:44
44 6 Renan Quadri ACDC Trofa - WPROTEK + 24:44
45 5 Rafael Gouveia L.A. Alumínios + 25:58
46 4 Joao Rocha Porminho Team + 26:00
47 5 Duarte Mixão Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 28:15
48 3 Joao Faustino Almodovar-Delta Cafes + 28:29
49 - Jose Sousa Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 28:57
50 7 Daniel Goncalves Almodovar-Delta Cafes + 29:39
51 5 Bernardo Jorge Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 32:07
52 1 Diogo Costa Fortunna-Maia + 39:12
53 2 Joao Salgado Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 41:18
54 2 Francisco Marques Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 41:37
55 6 Miguel Moya Cano GSport - Grupo Tormo Innova + 42:06
56 1 Francisco Duarte ACD Milharado - DriveonHolidays - Mafra + 42:37
57 1 Francisco Moreira JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 45:02
58 6 Ruben Silva Fortunna-Maia + 46:28
59 4 Tiago Sousa Porminho Team + 47:15
60 6 Alfonso Campoy Medina Essax + 47:17
61 2 Ricardo Machado Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 47:49
62 - Kaden Hopkins Essax + 51:29
63 1 Tomás Martins Bicicletas Rodriguez-Extremadura + 01:00:56
64 1 Sergio Soriano Pérez Essax + 01:08:58
65 1 Goncalo Beato Fortunna-Maia + 01:09:26
Pos Rider Team Time
01 André Domingues Efapel 11:35:12
02 Gabriel Rodas Jimeno GSport - Grupo Tormo Innova + 24
03 Jose Ignacio Galvez Ponce Essax + 01:00
04 Pedro Leme JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 02:16
05 Rodrigo Clara JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 02:30
06 Julian Madrigal Espinoza Bicicletas Rodriguez-Extremadura + 02:54
07 Diogo Almeida Porminho Team + 03:21
08 Alexandre Alves Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 04:31
09 João Macedo L.A. Alumínios + 05:31
10 Rafael Santos ACD Milharado - DriveonHolidays - Mafra + 05:41
11 Daniel Dias Santa Maria da Feira-Segmento d´Epoca + 06:06
12 Roberto Cardoso Fortunna-Maia + 06:41
13 Jordi Gandia Ribera GSport - Grupo Tormo Innova + 06:43
14 João Oliveira Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 06:56
15 Rui Silva Fortunna-Maia + 07:39
16 François Vie ACD Milharado - DriveonHolidays - Mafra + 08:53
17 Angel Casillas Martin Bicicletas Rodriguez-Extremadura + 09:50
18 Mario Granero GSport - Grupo Tormo Innova + 10:03
19 Antonio Cunha Santa Maria da Feira-Segmento d´Epoca + 10:36
20 Marcelo Gabriel Porminho Team + 12:23
21 Alexandre Montez L.A. Alumínios + 13:38
22 Tiago Vale Ferreira JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 19:31
23 Tomás Bauwens ACD Milharado - DriveonHolidays - Mafra + 23:50
24 Mikel Castella Benedito Essax + 24:20
25 Andre Silva Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 24:28
26 Renan Quadri ACDC Trofa - WPROTEK + 24:44
27 Rafael Gouveia L.A. Alumínios + 25:58
28 Duarte Mixão Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 28:15
29 Daniel Goncalves Almodovar-Delta Cafes + 29:39
30 Bernardo Jorge Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 32:07
31 Diogo Costa Fortunna-Maia + 39:12
32 Ruben Silva Fortunna-Maia + 46:28
33 Tiago Sousa Porminho Team + 47:15
34 Alfonso Campoy Medina Essax + 47:17
35 Ricardo Machado Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 47:49
36 Tomás Martins Bicicletas Rodriguez-Extremadura + 01:00:56
37 Sergio Soriano Pérez Essax + 01:08:58
38 Goncalo Beato Fortunna-Maia + 01:09:26
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Pedro Miguel Lopes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 61
02 Marcelo Gabriel Porminho Team 37
03 André Domingues Efapel 37
04 Gabriel Rodas Jimeno GSport - Grupo Tormo Innova 34
05 Jose Ignacio Galvez Ponce Essax 31
06 Rodrigo Caixas L.A. Alumínios 26
07 Romaric Forques Essax 26
08 Francisco Guerreiro Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras 25
09 Helder Goncalves Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 22
10 Tiago Vale Ferreira JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural 22
11 Miguel Salgueiro L.A. Alumínios 18
12 Julian Madrigal Espinoza Bicicletas Rodriguez-Extremadura 16
13 Jose Sousa Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 16
14 Francisco Duarte ACD Milharado - DriveonHolidays - Mafra 13
15 Pedro Leme JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural 12
16 João Macedo L.A. Alumínios 12
17 Tiago Leal Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras 10
18 Francisco Pereira Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras 6
19 Kaden Hopkins Essax 6
20 François Vie ACD Milharado - DriveonHolidays - Mafra 6
21 Tomás Bauwens ACD Milharado - DriveonHolidays - Mafra 4
22 Jordi Gandia Ribera GSport - Grupo Tormo Innova 3
23 Rui Silva Fortunna-Maia 3
24 Miguel Moya Cano GSport - Grupo Tormo Innova 3
25 Pablo Alvarez Camero GSport - Grupo Tormo Innova 3
26 Cristobal Moral Delgado Bicicletas Rodriguez-Extremadura 3
27 Alexandre Montez L.A. Alumínios 2
28 Renan Quadri ACDC Trofa - WPROTEK 2
29 Andre Silva Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras 2
30 João Medeiros L.A. Alumínios 1
31 Pedro Jose Lopes Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras 1
32 Guillermo Garcia Janeiro Efapel 1
33 Rafael Gouveia L.A. Alumínios 1
34 Joao Salgado Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 1
Information
Nation Portugal
Date 11th July
Where Castelo de Vide -> Castelo de Vide
What 4th stage
Distance 57.9 km
Other
Embed Results