Volta a Portugal do Futuro - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Marcelo Gabriel Porminho Team 03:03:36
02 Tiago Vale Ferreira JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 00
03 Jose Sousa Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 00
04 Francisco Duarte ACD Milharado - DriveonHolidays - Mafra + 00
05 Helder Goncalves Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 00
06 Cesar Costa Porminho Team + 00
07 Pedro Leme JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 00
08 Joao Paulo Silva Santa Maria da Feira-Segmento d´Epoca + 00
09 Francisco Guerreiro Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 00
10 Pablo Alvarez Camero GSport - Grupo Tormo Innova + 00
11 André Domingues Efapel + 00
12 Mikel Castella Benedito Essax + 00
13 Guillermo Garcia Janeiro Efapel + 00
14 David Delgado Higueruelo Bicicletas Rodriguez-Extremadura + 00
15 João Oliveira Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 00
16 Jordi Gandia Ribera GSport - Grupo Tormo Innova + 00
17 Sergio Ginés Quilez GSport - Grupo Tormo Innova + 00
18 Pedro Miguel Lopes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 00
19 Daniel Dias Santa Maria da Feira-Segmento d´Epoca + 00
20 Cristobal Moral Delgado Bicicletas Rodriguez-Extremadura + 00
21 Julian Madrigal Espinoza Bicicletas Rodriguez-Extremadura + 00
22 Tiago Leal Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 00
23 Francisco Pereira Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 00
24 Alexandre Alves Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 00
25 Andre Silva Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 00
26 Antonio Cunha Santa Maria da Feira-Segmento d´Epoca + 00
27 João Medeiros L.A. Alumínios + 00
28 Quevin Sequeira Almodovar-Delta Cafes + 00
29 Daniel Goncalves Almodovar-Delta Cafes + 00
30 Ruben Silva Fortunna-Maia + 00
31 Rafael Santos ACD Milharado - DriveonHolidays - Mafra + 00
32 Mario Granero GSport - Grupo Tormo Innova + 00
33 João Macedo L.A. Alumínios + 00
34 Joao Faustino Almodovar-Delta Cafes + 00
35 Roberto Cardoso Fortunna-Maia + 00
36 Rodrigo Caixas L.A. Alumínios + 00
37 Pedro Crispim Bicicletas Rodriguez-Extremadura + 00
38 François Vie ACD Milharado - DriveonHolidays - Mafra + 00
39 Joao Salgado Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 00
40 Rui Silva Fortunna-Maia + 00
41 Diogo Almeida Porminho Team + 00
42 Jose Ignacio Galvez Ponce Essax + 00
43 Rodrigo Clara JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 00
44 Gabriel Rodas Jimeno GSport - Grupo Tormo Innova + 00
45 Carlos Rodrigues ACD Milharado - DriveonHolidays - Mafra + 00
46 Filipe Campos Santa Maria da Feira-Segmento d´Epoca + 00
47 Guilherme Simao Almodovar-Delta Cafes + 00
48 Miguel Salgueiro L.A. Alumínios + 00
49 Renan Quadri ACDC Trofa - WPROTEK + 00
50 Romaric Forques Essax + 00
51 Alfonso Campoy Medina Essax + 27
52 Rafael Gouveia L.A. Alumínios + 27
53 Francisco Marques Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 00
54 Tomás Bauwens ACD Milharado - DriveonHolidays - Mafra + 00
55 Angel Casillas Martin Bicicletas Rodriguez-Extremadura + 03:39
56 Duarte Bento ACD Milharado - DriveonHolidays - Mafra + 04:22
57 Bernardo Jorge Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 04:22
58 Rodrigo Silva Porminho Team + 04:22
59 Sergio Soriano Pérez Essax + 05:54
60 Joao Rocha Porminho Team + 06:13
61 Pedro Jose Lopes Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 06:13
62 Ricardo Machado Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 06:13
63 Diogo Narciso Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 07:57
64 Duarte Mixão Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 08:52
65 Gabriel Casal Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 08:52
66 Tomás Martins Bicicletas Rodriguez-Extremadura + 08:52
67 Miguel Moya Cano GSport - Grupo Tormo Innova + 11:24
68 Alexandre Montez L.A. Alumínios + 11:24
69 Henrique Guimaraes JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 11:24
70 Francisco Moreira JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 11:24
71 Diogo Costa Fortunna-Maia + 12:55
72 André Fonseca ACDC Trofa - WPROTEK + 12:55
73 Tiago Sousa Porminho Team + 13:13
74 Kaden Hopkins Essax + 15:09
75 Diogo Pereira ACD Milharado - DriveonHolidays - Mafra + 20:37
76 Fabio Fernandes Fortunna-Maia + 22:43
77 Goncalo Beato Fortunna-Maia + 22:43
78 Henrique Pereira Fortunna-Maia + 22:43
79 João Oliveira Porminho Team + 22:43
DSQ Fabio Costa Efapel
DNF Luis Silva ACDC Trofa - WPROTEK
DNF Carlos Oliveira ACDC Trofa - WPROTEK
DNF Lucas Braga ACDC Trofa - WPROTEK
DNF Gonçalo Polido Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB
DNF Miguel Correia Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB
DNF Manuel Casado Almodovar-Delta Cafes
DNF Tiago Lopes Bicicletas Rodriguez-Extremadura
DNF Fabio Fernandes Efapel
DNF Rafael Ferreira Efapel
DNF Martin Gil Iborra Essax
DNF Alvaro Torrella Teruel GSport - Grupo Tormo Innova
DNF Tiago Sousa Ferreira JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural
DNF Gonçalo Martins Santa Maria da Feira-Segmento d´Epoca
DNF Joao Antonio Santa Maria da Feira-Segmento d´Epoca
DNF André Paiva Santa Maria da Feira-Segmento d´Epoca
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Marcelo Gabriel Porminho Team 03:03:36
02 Tiago Vale Ferreira JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 00
03 Jose Sousa Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 00
04 Francisco Duarte ACD Milharado - DriveonHolidays - Mafra + 00
05 Helder Goncalves Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 00
06 Cesar Costa Porminho Team + 00
07 Pedro Leme JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 00
08 Joao Paulo Silva Santa Maria da Feira-Segmento d´Epoca + 00
09 Francisco Guerreiro Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 00
10 Pablo Alvarez Camero GSport - Grupo Tormo Innova + 00
11 André Domingues Efapel + 00
12 Mikel Castella Benedito Essax + 00
13 Guillermo Garcia Janeiro Efapel + 00
14 David Delgado Higueruelo Bicicletas Rodriguez-Extremadura + 00
15 João Oliveira Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 00
16 Jordi Gandia Ribera GSport - Grupo Tormo Innova + 00
17 Sergio Ginés Quilez GSport - Grupo Tormo Innova + 00
18 Pedro Miguel Lopes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 00
19 Daniel Dias Santa Maria da Feira-Segmento d´Epoca + 00
20 Cristobal Moral Delgado Bicicletas Rodriguez-Extremadura + 00
21 Julian Madrigal Espinoza Bicicletas Rodriguez-Extremadura + 00
22 Tiago Leal Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 00
23 Francisco Pereira Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 00
24 Alexandre Alves Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 00
25 Andre Silva Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 00
26 Antonio Cunha Santa Maria da Feira-Segmento d´Epoca + 00
27 João Medeiros L.A. Alumínios + 00
28 Quevin Sequeira Almodovar-Delta Cafes + 00
29 Daniel Goncalves Almodovar-Delta Cafes + 00
30 Ruben Silva Fortunna-Maia + 00
31 Rafael Santos ACD Milharado - DriveonHolidays - Mafra + 00
32 Mario Granero GSport - Grupo Tormo Innova + 00
33 João Macedo L.A. Alumínios + 00
34 Joao Faustino Almodovar-Delta Cafes + 00
35 Roberto Cardoso Fortunna-Maia + 00
36 Rodrigo Caixas L.A. Alumínios + 00
37 Pedro Crispim Bicicletas Rodriguez-Extremadura + 00
38 François Vie ACD Milharado - DriveonHolidays - Mafra + 00
39 Joao Salgado Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 00
40 Rui Silva Fortunna-Maia + 00
41 Diogo Almeida Porminho Team + 00
42 Jose Ignacio Galvez Ponce Essax + 00
43 Rodrigo Clara JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 00
44 Gabriel Rodas Jimeno GSport - Grupo Tormo Innova + 00
45 Carlos Rodrigues ACD Milharado - DriveonHolidays - Mafra + 00
46 Filipe Campos Santa Maria da Feira-Segmento d´Epoca + 00
47 Guilherme Simao Almodovar-Delta Cafes + 00
48 Miguel Salgueiro L.A. Alumínios + 00
49 Renan Quadri ACDC Trofa - WPROTEK + 00
50 Romaric Forques Essax + 00
51 Francisco Marques Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 00
52 Tomás Bauwens ACD Milharado - DriveonHolidays - Mafra + 00
53 Alfonso Campoy Medina Essax + 27
54 Rafael Gouveia L.A. Alumínios + 27
55 Angel Casillas Martin Bicicletas Rodriguez-Extremadura + 03:39
56 Duarte Bento ACD Milharado - DriveonHolidays - Mafra + 04:22
57 Bernardo Jorge Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 04:22
58 Rodrigo Silva Porminho Team + 04:22
59 Sergio Soriano Pérez Essax + 05:54
60 Joao Rocha Porminho Team + 06:13
61 Pedro Jose Lopes Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 06:13
62 Ricardo Machado Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 06:13
63 Diogo Narciso Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 07:57
64 Duarte Mixão Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 08:52
65 Gabriel Casal Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 08:52
66 Tomás Martins Bicicletas Rodriguez-Extremadura + 08:52
67 Miguel Moya Cano GSport - Grupo Tormo Innova + 11:24
68 Alexandre Montez L.A. Alumínios + 11:24
69 Henrique Guimaraes JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 11:24
70 Francisco Moreira JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 11:24
71 Diogo Costa Fortunna-Maia + 12:55
72 André Fonseca ACDC Trofa - WPROTEK + 12:55
73 Tiago Sousa Porminho Team + 13:13
74 Kaden Hopkins Essax + 15:09
75 Diogo Pereira ACD Milharado - DriveonHolidays - Mafra + 20:37
76 Fabio Fernandes Fortunna-Maia + 22:43
77 Goncalo Beato Fortunna-Maia + 22:43
78 Henrique Pereira Fortunna-Maia + 22:43
79 João Oliveira Porminho Team + 22:43
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Marcelo Gabriel Porminho Team 03:03:36
02 Tiago Vale Ferreira JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 00
03 Cesar Costa Porminho Team + 00
04 Pedro Leme JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 00
05 Joao Paulo Silva Santa Maria da Feira-Segmento d´Epoca + 00
06 André Domingues Efapel + 00
07 Mikel Castella Benedito Essax + 00
08 João Oliveira Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 00
09 Jordi Gandia Ribera GSport - Grupo Tormo Innova + 00
10 Daniel Dias Santa Maria da Feira-Segmento d´Epoca + 00
11 Julian Madrigal Espinoza Bicicletas Rodriguez-Extremadura + 00
12 Alexandre Alves Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 00
13 Andre Silva Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 00
14 Antonio Cunha Santa Maria da Feira-Segmento d´Epoca + 00
15 Daniel Goncalves Almodovar-Delta Cafes + 00
16 Ruben Silva Fortunna-Maia + 00
17 Rafael Santos ACD Milharado - DriveonHolidays - Mafra + 00
18 Mario Granero GSport - Grupo Tormo Innova + 00
19 João Macedo L.A. Alumínios + 00
20 Roberto Cardoso Fortunna-Maia + 00
21 Pedro Crispim Bicicletas Rodriguez-Extremadura + 00
22 François Vie ACD Milharado - DriveonHolidays - Mafra + 00
23 Rui Silva Fortunna-Maia + 00
24 Diogo Almeida Porminho Team + 00
25 Jose Ignacio Galvez Ponce Essax + 00
26 Rodrigo Clara JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 00
27 Gabriel Rodas Jimeno GSport - Grupo Tormo Innova + 00
28 Renan Quadri ACDC Trofa - WPROTEK + 00
29 Tomás Bauwens ACD Milharado - DriveonHolidays - Mafra + 00
30 Alfonso Campoy Medina Essax + 27
31 Rafael Gouveia L.A. Alumínios + 27
32 Angel Casillas Martin Bicicletas Rodriguez-Extremadura + 03:39
33 Duarte Bento ACD Milharado - DriveonHolidays - Mafra + 04:22
34 Bernardo Jorge Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 04:22
35 Sergio Soriano Pérez Essax + 05:54
36 Ricardo Machado Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 06:13
37 Diogo Narciso Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 07:57
38 Duarte Mixão Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 08:52
39 Gabriel Casal Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 08:52
40 Tomás Martins Bicicletas Rodriguez-Extremadura + 08:52
41 Alexandre Montez L.A. Alumínios + 11:24
42 Diogo Costa Fortunna-Maia + 12:55
43 André Fonseca ACDC Trofa - WPROTEK + 12:55
44 Tiago Sousa Porminho Team + 13:13
45 Diogo Pereira ACD Milharado - DriveonHolidays - Mafra + 20:37
46 Goncalo Beato Fortunna-Maia + 22:43
47 Henrique Pereira Fortunna-Maia + 22:43
48 João Oliveira Porminho Team + 22:43
Information
Nation Portugal
Date 8th July
Where Águeda -> Águeda
What 1st stage
Distance 133 km
Other
Embed Results