New | Cyclo-cross | Mountain bike | Results grid

2019 Volta a Portugal do Futuro U23

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (9)

General Youth Points Mountain

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Emanuel Duarte 1997 LA Aluminios 12:47:02
02 Pedro Miguel Lopes 1999 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 01:11
03 Tiago Leal 1999 Miranda - Mortagua + 02:00
04 Guillermo Garcia Janeiro 1999 Super Froiz + 02:26
05 Antonio Eric Fagundez 1998 Baque-Ideus-BH Team + 02:29
06 Gonçalo Leaça 1997 LA Aluminios + 02:41
07 Fabio Costa 1999 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 03:02
08 Joao Barbosa 1997 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 03:44
09 Rafael Lourenço 1997 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 03:58
10 Pablo Alonso Montes 1997 Gomur-Cantabria Infinita + 04:03
11 Vinicio Rodrigues 2000 JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 04:33
12 Diogo Duarte 1997 Sicasal - Constantinos + 04:36
13 Adrian Barros Rodriguez 2000 Super Froiz + 04:36
14 Pedro Andrade 2000 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 04:55
15 Pedro Pinto 2000 Miranda - Mortagua + 05:00
16 Raul Ribeiro 1997 Credito Agricola-Jorbi-Almodovar + 06:04
17 Joan Nicolau Mora 1998 Cortizo-Anova + 06:21
18 Francisco Guerreiro 2000 Sicasal - Constantinos + 06:47
19 Aritz Kortabarria Loidi 1997 Cortizo-Anova + 07:12
20 Helder Goncalves 2000 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 07:38
21 Pawel Szostka 1998 Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino + 07:54
22 Aaron Mariño Dominguez 1998 Super Froiz + 08:13
23 Ivo Pinheiro 1998 Miranda - Mortagua + 08:25
24 Antonio Ferreira 2000 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 08:58
25 Guillermo Mallo Ulery 1999 Cortizo-Anova + 09:43
26 Carlos Salgueiro 1999 Sicasal - Constantinos + 09:54
27 Francisco Javier Agea Sanchez 1999 Gomur-Cantabria Infinita + 10:53
28 Aitor Bugarin Ledo 1998 Super Froiz + 11:29
29 Pedro Jose Lopes 1999 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 12:49
30 Leangel Linarez 1997 Miranda - Mortagua + 13:17
31 Rafael Torres 2000 JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 14:05
32 Francisco Pereira 2000 JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 15:10
33 Luis Cabral 2000 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 15:23
34 Damien Cordeiro Marques 1997 ACDC Trofa + 15:53
35 Daniel Silva 1998 Sicasal - Constantinos + 15:55
36 Marvin Scheulen 1997 LA Aluminios + 16:47
37 Ruben Simao 2000 Credito Agricola-Jorbi-Almodovar + 17:34
38 Ander Del Castaño 1998 Baque-Ideus-BH Team + 18:05
39 Mario Junquera Sanmillán 1997 Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino + 18:12
40 Oier Ibarguren Etxeberria 1997 Baque-Ideus-BH Team + 18:19
41 Jose Sousa 1999 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 18:34
42 Marco Vieira 1999 Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau + 18:39
43 Abel Franco Alvarez 1999 Super Froiz + 19:41
44 Guilherme Valverde 2000 ACDC Trofa + 20:02
45 Guilherme Mota 2000 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 22:05
46 Francisco Moreira 1999 ACDC Trofa + 23:18
47 Javier Hernandez Blanco 1997 Gomur-Cantabria Infinita + 23:25
48 Ruben Gonzalez Marquez 1999 Baque-Ideus-BH Team + 24:00
49 Andres Ricardo Perez Barajas 1997 Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino + 24:08
50 Jose Dias 2000 Fortunna-Maia + 24:47
51 Francisco Marques 2000 Credito Agricola-Jorbi-Almodovar + 25:05
52 Joan Albert Riera 2000 Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino + 25:23
53 Joao Leite 1998 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 27:22
54 João Medeiros 2000 LA Aluminios + 28:39
55 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo 2000 Gomur-Cantabria Infinita + 29:04
56 Carlos Rodrigues 2000 ACDC Trofa + 29:41
57 Guilherme Simao 2000 Sicasal - Constantinos + 29:52
58 Ivan Cobo Cayon 2000 Gomur-Cantabria Infinita + 30:30
59 Edgar Cordeiro 2000 ACDC Trofa + 30:41
60 Leonel Firmino 1999 LA Aluminios + 32:26
61 Luis Pereira 1998 JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 34:31
62 Juliano Silva 2000 ACDC Trofa + 34:48
63 Rodrigo Caixas 2000 LA Aluminios + 36:56
64 Quevin Sequeira 2000 Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau + 40:45
65 Mario Aparicio Muñoz 2000 Gomur-Cantabria Infinita + 42:55
66 Jorge Suarez Fernandez 2000 Super Froiz + 51:28
67 Francisco Jose Martinez Diaz 1997 Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino + 53:30
68 Rodrigo Silva 2000 JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 54:26
69 Ash Coning 2000 Credito Agricola-Jorbi-Almodovar + 54:42
70 Francisco Duarte 1999 Credito Agricola-Jorbi-Almodovar + 55:13
71 Jon Agirre Egaña 1997 Baque-Ideus-BH Team + 56:58
72 Joao Guerreiro 1999 Credito Agricola-Jorbi-Almodovar + 58:28
73 António Sequeira 2000 Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau + 58:42
74 Sergio Trueba Cagigas 2000 Gomur-Cantabria Infinita + 59:45
75 Fernando Faria 1998 Fortunna-Maia + 01:00:08
76 Raul Rico Bordera 1997 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 01:03:26
77 Bernardo Gonçalves 1998 Baque-Ideus-BH Team + 01:04:03
78 Luis Silva 2000 JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 01:07:39
79 Joao Rocha 2000 ACDC Trofa + 01:10:55
DNF Jose Martinez 1997 Baque-Ideus-BH Team
DNF Carlos Blanco Rollón 1999 Cortizo-Anova
DNF Iñigo Rodriguez Beltrán 1999 Cortizo-Anova
DNF Eugenio Joaquin San Martin Dominguez 2000 Cortizo-Anova
DNF Rodrigo Barao 2000 Credito Agricola-Jorbi-Almodovar
DNF Joao Afonso 2000 Fortunna-Maia
DNF Pedro Barbosa 1999 Fortunna-Maia
DNF Daniel Lopes 2000 Fortunna-Maia
DNF Paul Ferreira 1999 Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau
DNF Tiago Galhano 2000 Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau
DNF Tiago Henriques 1999 Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau
DNF Nuno Marques 1997 Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau
DNF Luis Silva 2000 JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural
DNF Artur Chaves 1999 Miranda - Mortagua
DNF Iuri Leitao 1998 Sicasal - Constantinos
DNF Francisco Morais 1998 Sicasal - Constantinos
DNF Jesus Rodriguez Pociña 1999 Super Froiz
DNF Pablo Garcia Sanchez 2000 Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino
DNF Sergio Otero Santos 2000 Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino