Right now | 2020 Tour de France Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2019 Vuelta Ciclista a Leon

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint Combination

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Alessandro Fancellu 2000 Kometa U23 16:21:10
02 Sergio Nestor Araiz Michel 1998 Lizarte + 27
03 Ådne Holter 2000 Dare Bikes Development Team + 01:05
04 Carlos Ariel Samudio 1997 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 01:29
05 Eduardo Perez-Landaluce 1998 Kometa U23 + 02:35
06 Samuel Blanco Prol 1994 Vigo-Rias Baixas + 02:49
07 Nicolas Saenz Ballesteros 1997 Eiser-Hirumet + 03:09
08 Ivan Moreno Sanchez 1996 Lizarte + 03:14
09 Carlos Garcia Pierna 1999 Kometa U23 + 03:17
10 Steven Calderon 1993 Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino + 03:41
11 Jesus Alfonso Arozamena Carretero 1996 Super Froiz + 04:01
12 Miguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas 1996 Valverde Team-Tierra Fecundis + 04:15
13 Diego Noriega Gomez 1994 Super Froiz + 04:33
14 Carlos Gutierrez Sanchez 1995 Cortizo-Anova + 04:47
15 David Gomez Cazorla 1995 Controlpack-Badia-Fontestad + 05:34
16 Thomas Armstrong 1994 Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino + 05:54
17 Randy Stiven Pemberty 1999 CM Benros + 06:03
18 Mauro Rato Castrillo 1994 Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino + 06:22
19 Magnus Brynsrud 2000 Dare Bikes Development Team + 06:25
20 Oier Ibarguren Etxeberria 1997 Diputación de León- Arte en Transfe + 06:33
21 Roger Adriá Oliveras 1998 Lizarte + 07:11
22 Carlos Cobos Marquez 1995 Vigo-Rias Baixas + 07:20
23 Jakob Debesay 1999 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 07:27
24 Alex Martin Gutierrez 2000 Kometa U23 + 10:08
25 Elias Daniel Tello Bolvaran 1994 Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino + 11:27
26 Miguel Angel Silva Muñoz 1997 Valverde Team-Tierra Fecundis + 11:28
27 Marcos Gonzalez Cabero 1996 Diputación de León- Arte en Transfe + 12:35
28 Magnus Kulset 2000 Dare Bikes Development Team + 12:48
29 Vitor Zucco Schizzi 1997 CCB Racing + 13:04
30 Raul González Correa 1997 Cortizo-Anova + 13:35
31 Carlos Andres Lievano 1996 CM Benros + 15:13
32 Diego Orlando Vazquez Vargas 1995 Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino + 16:35
33 Gerard Armillas Pubill 1995 Controlpack-Badia-Fontestad + 17:16
34 David Comino Fuentes 1999 Valverde Team-Tierra Fecundis + 19:23
35 Yerai Valdivia Cuesta 1996 Mutua Levante - ALE + 19:31
36 Spencer Petrov 1998 CCB Racing + 21:14
37 David Dominguez Vilchez 2000 Vigo-Rias Baixas + 21:14
38 Ivan Cobo Cayon 2000 Gomur-Cantabria Infinita + 21:19
39 Sergio Garcia Gonzalez 1999 Kometa U23 + 21:31
40 Alberto Hernandez Granado 2000 Valverde Team-Tierra Fecundis + 21:44
41 Abel Franco Alvarez 1999 Super Froiz + 22:34
42 Angel Fuentes Paniego 1996 Gomur-Cantabria Infinita + 24:16
43 Sergey Shatovkin [*] 1997 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 25:18
44 Unai Esparza Garin 2000 Lizarte + 26:11
45 Ferran Robert Torrents 1998 Lizarte + 27:25
46 Deins Hernandez 1998 Escribano Sport Team + 28:28
47 Miguel Juan Castellano 1998 Mutua Levante - ALE + 31:58
48 Petr Kelemen 2000 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 32:19
49 Santiago Alcoba Carrera 1999 Gomur-Cantabria Infinita + 32:40
50 Martí Marquez Román 1996 Lizarte + 32:54
51 Imad Sekkak 2000 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 33:30
52 Pawel Szostka 1998 Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino + 34:08
53 Borja Teruel Martinez 1998 ULB Sports-Natural-Greatnes + 34:19
54 Mario Aparicio Muñoz 2000 Gomur-Cantabria Infinita + 38:10
55 Alexander Castaño - CM Benros + 41:08
56 Francisco Javier Agea Sanchez 1999 Gomur-Cantabria Infinita + 44:07
57 Miguel Angel Alcaide Bermúdez 1996 Escribano Sport Team + 45:47
58 Thomas Humphreys 1998 CCB Racing + 46:04
59 Ismail Medjahed 1997 ULB Sports-Natural-Greatnes + 46:31
60 Oscar Gomez Valero 1996 ULB Sports-Natural-Greatnes + 46:42
61 John Stiven Ramirez 1999 Kometa U23 + 47:24
62 Benjamin Wright - CCB Racing + 48:08
63 Alejandro De Rozas 2000 Vigo-Rias Baixas + 48:14
64 Alejandro Ropero Molina 1998 Kometa U23 + 48:49
65 Alberto Serrano Alvarez 1998 Escribano Sport Team + 49:32
66 Francisco Galvan Fernandez 1997 Lizarte + 49:34
67 Andre Heggø 2000 Dare Bikes Development Team + 52:27
68 Antonio Pereñiguez 1999 Controlpack-Badia-Fontestad + 53:01
69 Juan Jose Perez Diaz 1998 Valverde Team-Tierra Fecundis + 53:09
70 Vicente Hernaiz Santamaría 1998 Eiser-Hirumet + 53:18
71 Anxo Lorenzo Segade 1994 Cortizo-Anova + 58:44
72 Ashley Dennis 1996 Eiser-Hirumet + 01:00:09
73 Alex Ruiz Roldán 1998 Valverde Team-Tierra Fecundis + 01:01:19
74 Carlos Andres Vargas 1996 Cortizo-Anova + 01:01:47
75 Rodrigo Alonso González 1998 CCB Racing + 01:02:08
76 Javier Gil Torregrosa 1996 Diputación de León- Arte en Transfe + 01:03:08
77 Arturo Cantera Carrasco 1999 Escribano Sport Team + 01:03:18
78 Francisco de Borja Romero Alvarez 2000 Controlpack-Badia-Fontestad + 01:04:04
79 Victor Manuel Romero 1996 Super Froiz + 01:06:07
80 Edwin Yair Torres 1997 Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino + 01:07:23
81 Nicolas Gabriel Antorena 1996 Diputación de León- Arte en Transfe + 01:08:18
82 Alejandro Gomiz Perez 1997 Mutua Levante - ALE + 01:09:46
83 Francisco José Casaus Medina 1996 Diputación de León- Arte en Transfe + 01:10:25
84 Antonio Iniesta Perez 1999 Valverde Team-Tierra Fecundis + 01:12:57
85 David Martin Martinez 1997 Escribano Sport Team + 01:13:28
86 Jesus Rodriguez Pociña 1999 Super Froiz + 01:15:38
87 Øyvind Brekke Fløtten 1999 Dare Bikes Development Team + 01:16:55
88 Aitor Bugarin Ledo 1998 Super Froiz + 01:17:33
89 Arkaitz Aguirre Gabicagogeaskoa 1997 Eiser-Hirumet + 01:20:03
90 Marc Sanchez Jorge 1995 Mutua Levante - ALE + 01:21:22
91 Jatniel Figueroa 1996 Mutua Levante - ALE + 01:21:22
92 Aitor Lucas Marin 1998 Escribano Sport Team + 01:21:47
93 Guillermo Mallo Ulery 1999 Cortizo-Anova + 01:22:14
94 Santiago Martinez Velasquez 1999 Vigo-Rias Baixas + 01:23:25
95 Julian Barrientos 1994 Vigo-Rias Baixas + 01:24:43
96 Rasmus Børset Westad 1999 Dare Bikes Development Team + 01:25:04
97 Hugo Rouland 1994 Eiser-Hirumet + 01:27:18
98 Marco Marco Garrido 1999 ULB Sports-Natural-Greatnes + 01:31:34
99 Javier Llamas 2000 Diputación de León- Arte en Transfe + 01:32:12
100 Enrique Gandia Soriano 1999 ULB Sports-Natural-Greatnes + 01:34:47
101 Javier Fuentes Jordá 1997 ULB Sports-Natural-Greatnes + 01:37:25
102 Carlos Blanco Rollón 1999 Cortizo-Anova + 01:38:42
103 Josu Urrutia Zubikarai 1998 Eiser-Hirumet + 01:40:04
DNF Gabriel Mendez 1999 CCB Racing
DNF Andres Felipe Baez Acosta - CM Benros
DNF Juan David Echavarria 1999 CM Benros
DNF Duban Alejandro Urrego Correa 1998 CM Benros
DNF Alejandro Villada 1999 CM Benros
DNF Borja Alberola Borreguero 1999 Controlpack-Badia-Fontestad
DNF Oscar Moscardó Hernandez 1997 Controlpack-Badia-Fontestad
DNF Mehari Tesfatsion 1995 Controlpack-Badia-Fontestad
DNF Kevin Caballero 1997 Cortizo-Anova
DNF Audun Gautestad 2000 Dare Bikes Development Team
DNF Marcos Mendez 1998 Diputación de León- Arte en Transfe
DNF Adrian Fernandez Bárcena 1999 Eiser-Hirumet
DNF Sergio Gil Ruiz 1998 Escribano Sport Team
DNF Gabriel Pons Sancho 1997 Gomur-Cantabria Infinita
DNF Pelayo Sanchez Mayo 2000 Gomur-Cantabria Infinita
DNF Roque Lloret LLoret - Mutua Levante - ALE
DNF Rafael Lluch Herrero 1997 Mutua Levante - ALE
DNF Jake Wright 1999 Super Froiz
DNF Jhon Alejandro Alvarez 1994 ULB Sports-Natural-Greatnes
DNF Victor Hernandez Beltran 1997 Vigo-Rias Baixas

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Vuelta Ciclista a Leon
Spain - July 22nd-27th
Classification 2.12.1