Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Vuelta Ciclista a Leon | 2019 Results

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint Combination

Results

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Alessandro Fancellu Kometa U23 16:21:10
02 Sergio Araiz Lizarte + 27
03 Ådne Holter Dare Bikes Development + 01:05
04 Carlos Samudio Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 01:29
05 Eduardo Perez-Landaluce Kometa U23 + 02:35
06 Samuel Blanco Prol Vigo-Rias Baixas + 02:49
07 Nicolas Saenz Eiser-Hirumet + 03:09
08 Ivan Moreno Lizarte + 03:14
09 Carlos Garcia Pierna Kometa U23 + 03:17
10 Steven Calderon Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino + 03:41
11 Jesus Alfonso Arozamena Carretero Super Froiz + 04:01
12 Miguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas Valverde Team-Tierra Fecundis + 04:15
13 Diego Noriega Gomez Super Froiz + 04:33
14 Carlos Gutierrez Sanchez Cortizo-Anova + 04:47
15 David Gomez Cazorla Controlpack-Badia-Fontestad + 05:34
16 Thomas Armstrong Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino + 05:54
17 Randy Stiven Pemberty CM Benros + 06:03
18 Mauro Rato Castrillo Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino + 06:22
19 Magnus Brynsrud Dare Bikes Development + 06:25
20 Oier Ibarguren Etxeberria Diputación de León- Arte en Transfe + 06:33
21 Roger Adriá Lizarte + 07:11
22 Carlos Cobos Marquez Vigo-Rias Baixas + 07:20
23 Jakob Debesay Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 07:27
24 Alex Martin Gutierrez Kometa U23 + 10:08
25 Elias Daniel Tello Bolvaran Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino + 11:27
26 Miguel Angel Silva Muñoz Valverde Team-Tierra Fecundis + 11:28
27 Marcos Gonzalez Cabero Diputación de León- Arte en Transfe + 12:35
28 Magnus Kulset Dare Bikes Development + 12:48
29 Vitor Zucco CCB Racing + 13:04
30 Raul González Correa Cortizo-Anova + 13:35
31 Carlos Andres Lievano CM Benros + 15:13
32 Diego Orlando Vazquez Vargas Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino + 16:35
33 Gerard Armillas Controlpack-Badia-Fontestad + 17:16
34 David Comino Fuentes Valverde Team-Tierra Fecundis + 19:23
35 Yerai Valdivia Cuesta Mutua Levante - ALE + 19:31
36 Spencer Petrov CCB Racing + 21:14
37 David Dominguez Vilchez Vigo-Rias Baixas + 21:14
38 Ivan Cobo Cayon Gomur-Cantabria Infinita + 21:19
39 Sergio Garcia Kometa U23 + 21:31
40 Alberto Hernandez Granado Valverde Team-Tierra Fecundis + 21:44
41 Abel Franco Alvarez Super Froiz + 22:34
42 Angel Fuentes Gomur-Cantabria Infinita + 24:16
43 Sergey Shatovkin [*] Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 25:18
44 Unai Esparza Garin Lizarte + 26:11
45 Ferran Robert Torrents Lizarte + 27:25
46 Deins Hernandez Escribano Sport Team + 28:28
47 Miguel Juan Castellano Mutua Levante - ALE + 31:58
48 Petr Kelemen Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 32:19
49 Santiago Alcoba Carrera Gomur-Cantabria Infinita + 32:40
50 Martí Marquez Lizarte + 32:54
51 Imad Sekkak Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 33:30
52 Pawel Szostka Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino + 34:08
53 Borja Teruel Martinez ULB Sports-Natural-Greatnes + 34:19
54 Mario Aparicio Muñoz Gomur-Cantabria Infinita + 38:10
55 Alexander Castaño CM Benros + 41:08
56 Francisco Javier Agea Sanchez Gomur-Cantabria Infinita + 44:07
57 Miguel Angel Alcaide Bermúdez Escribano Sport Team + 45:47
58 Thomas Humphreys CCB Racing + 46:04
59 Ismail Medjahed ULB Sports-Natural-Greatnes + 46:31
60 Oscar Gomez Valero ULB Sports-Natural-Greatnes + 46:42
61 John Stiven Ramirez Kometa U23 + 47:24
62 Benjamin Wright CCB Racing + 48:08
63 Alejandro De Rozas Galan Vigo-Rias Baixas + 48:14
64 Alejandro Ropero Kometa U23 + 48:49
65 Alberto Serrano Alvarez Escribano Sport Team + 49:32
66 Francisco Galvan Lizarte + 49:34
67 Andre Heggø Dare Bikes Development + 52:27
68 Antonio Pereñiguez Pascual Controlpack-Badia-Fontestad + 53:01
69 Juan Jose Perez Diaz Valverde Team-Tierra Fecundis + 53:09
70 Vicente Hernaiz Santamaría Eiser-Hirumet + 53:18
71 Anxo Lorenzo Segade Cortizo-Anova + 58:44
72 Ashley Dennis Eiser-Hirumet + 01:00:09
73 Alex Ruiz Roldán Valverde Team-Tierra Fecundis + 01:01:19
74 Carlos Andres Vargas Cortizo-Anova + 01:01:47
75 Rodrigo Alonso González CCB Racing + 01:02:08
76 Javier Gil Torregrosa Diputación de León- Arte en Transfe + 01:03:08
77 Arturo Cantera Carrasco Escribano Sport Team + 01:03:18
78 Francisco de Borja Romero Alvarez Controlpack-Badia-Fontestad + 01:04:04
79 Victor Manuel Romero Super Froiz + 01:06:07
80 Edwin Yair Torres Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino + 01:07:23
81 Nicolas Gabriel Antorena Diputación de León- Arte en Transfe + 01:08:18
82 Alejandro Gomiz Perez Mutua Levante - ALE + 01:09:46
83 Francisco José Casaus Medina Diputación de León- Arte en Transfe + 01:10:25
84 Antonio Iniesta Perez Valverde Team-Tierra Fecundis + 01:12:57
85 David Martin Martinez Escribano Sport Team + 01:13:28
86 Jesus Rodriguez Pociña Super Froiz + 01:15:38
87 Øyvind Brekke Fløtten Dare Bikes Development + 01:16:55
88 Aitor Bugarin Ledo Super Froiz + 01:17:33
89 Arkaitz Aguirre Gabicagogeaskoa Eiser-Hirumet + 01:20:03
90 Marc Sanchez Jorge Mutua Levante - ALE + 01:21:22
91 Jatniel Figueroa Mutua Levante - ALE + 01:21:22
92 Aitor Lucas Marin Escribano Sport Team + 01:21:47
93 Guillermo Mallo Ulery Cortizo-Anova + 01:22:14
94 Santiago Martinez Velasquez Vigo-Rias Baixas + 01:23:25
95 Julian Barrientos Vigo-Rias Baixas + 01:24:43
96 Rasmus Børset Westad Dare Bikes Development + 01:25:04
97 Hugo Rouland Eiser-Hirumet + 01:27:18
98 Marco Marco Garrido ULB Sports-Natural-Greatnes + 01:31:34
99 Javier Llamas Diputación de León- Arte en Transfe + 01:32:12
100 Enrique Gandia Soriano ULB Sports-Natural-Greatnes + 01:34:47
101 Javier Fuentes Jordá ULB Sports-Natural-Greatnes + 01:37:25
102 Carlos Blanco Rollón Cortizo-Anova + 01:38:42
103 Josu Urrutia Zubikarai Eiser-Hirumet + 01:40:04
DNF Gabriel Mendez CCB Racing
DNF Andres Felipe Baez Acosta CM Benros
DNF Juan David Echavarria CM Benros
DNF Duban Alejandro Urrego Correa CM Benros
DNF Alejandro Villada CM Benros
DNF Borja Alberola Borreguero Controlpack-Badia-Fontestad
DNF Oscar Moscardó Hernandez Controlpack-Badia-Fontestad
DNF Mehari Tesfatsion Controlpack-Badia-Fontestad
DNF Kevin Caballero Cortizo-Anova
DNF Audun Gautestad Dare Bikes Development
DNF Marcos Mendez Diputación de León- Arte en Transfe
DNF Adrian Fernandez Bárcena Eiser-Hirumet
DNF Sergio Gil Ruiz Escribano Sport Team
DNF Gabriel Pons Sancho Gomur-Cantabria Infinita
DNF Pelayo Sanchez Mayo Gomur-Cantabria Infinita
DNF Roque Lloret LLoret Mutua Levante - ALE
DNF Rafael Lluch Herrero Mutua Levante - ALE
DNF Jake Wright Super Froiz
DNF Jhon Alejandro Alvarez ULB Sports-Natural-Greatnes
DNF Victor Hernandez Beltran Vigo-Rias Baixas
Information
Nations Spain
Date July 22nd-27th
CAT 2.12.1