Rás Tailteann - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Ward Adam Ireland 03:59:45
02 Feeley Daire All Human-VeloRevolution + 02
03 Smith Luke Moynalty CC + 01:07
04 McKay James Cycling Sheffield + 01:08
05 Hennebry Conor Dan Morrissey-MIG.ie-Pactimo + 01:10
06 Moore Darnell Ulster + 01:14
07 Housley Josh Spirit Bontrager-BSS Rotor + 01:14
08 Rees Joseph Embark-Bikestrong + 01:14
09 Townsend Rory Ireland + 01:34
10 Kimber George Spirit Bontrager-BSS Rotor + 01:50
11 Harvey Dean Ireland + 01:54
12 Cigala Matteo Dan Morrissey-MIG.ie-Pactimo + 01:54
13 Sutton Louis Brocar-Ale + 01:54
14 Daly Cormac Good Guys Racing + 01:54
15 Carr Frazier Spirit Bontrager-BSS Rotor + 01:54
16 Hagan Paul-Antoine Ireland + 01:54
17 Coukham Joe Cycling Sheffield + 01:54
18 Klus Aureliusz McNally Swords CC + 01:54
19 Smith Jacob Spokes Racing Team + 01:54
20 Dowling Mark All Human-VeloRevolution + 01:54
21 Ryan Archie Ireland + 01:54
22 Teggart Matthew Ulster + 01:54
23 Rosie Lee Spokes Racing Team + 01:54
24 Montgomery David Spellman Dublin Port + 01:54
25 McCann Conor Newry Wheelers + 01:54
26 McCambridge Kevin Trinity Racing + 01:54
27 Watson Lindsay Ulster + 01:54
28 Blain Jamieson Embark-Bikestrong + 01:54
29 Dekker Tijs WV West Frisia + 01:54
30 Brosnan John Killarney CC + 01:54
31 McAuley Craig Team Caldwell Cycles + 01:54
32 Kes Jim WV West Frisia + 01:54
33 Chadwick Michael Embark-Bikestrong + 01:54
34 Van der Tuin Joeri WV West Frisia + 01:54
35 Wood George Cycling Sheffield + 01:54
36 Chacon Quesada Javier Brocar-Ale + 01:54
37 Evseev Vladislav All Human-VeloRevolution + 01:54
38 Kissane Conor Killarney CC + 01:54
39 Luke Joel UCD Cycling Club + 01:54
40 Harvey Lee Newry Wheelers + 01:54
41 ONeill Gareth Ulster + 01:54
42 Paterson Craig Spokes Racing Team + 01:54
43 Kenny Jason Leinster + 01:54
44 Hill Joe Spirit Bontrager-BSS Rotor + 02:15
45 Springbett Thomas Foran CCC + 02:15
46 Halvey Conor Ulster + 02:17
47 McCarthy Niall McNally Swords CC + 02:17
48 Killeen Ronan Castlebar CC + 02:17
49 Malacarne Alex Trinity Racing + 02:17
50 Maes Richard All Human-VeloRevolution + 02:17
51 Stenson Adam Dan Morrissey-MIG.ie-Pactimo + 02:17
52 Murphy Cillian Galway Bay CC + 02:24
53 Kenny Rhys UCD Cycling Club + 02:26
54 Perrett William Spellman Dublin Port + 02:33
55 Shannon Mark Burren Cycling Club + 02:35
56 Doogan Odhran Orwell Wheelers CC + 02:46
57 Watson Dean Embark-Bikestrong + 01:54
58 McCarter Darragh Spellman Dublin Port + 03:02
59 Crowley Liam UCD Cycling Club + 03:12
60 Mould Robin Foran CCC + 03:12
61 Mullan Nathan Powerhouse Sport + 03:14
62 Grimes Ronan Orwell Wheelers CC + 03:14
63 Appelman Stefan WV West Frisia + 03:56
64 Harrison James Isle of Man + 03:59
65 Tillett Samuel Embark-Bikestrong + 03:59
66 Regan Tom Seven Springs CC + 03:59
67 Wright Jody Powerhouse Sport + 03:59
68 Horsthuis Mark Isle of Man + 03:59
69 Meaney Richard Burren Cycling Club + 03:59
70 Watson Aaron Powerhouse Sport + 04:05
71 O'Regan Tim All Human-VeloRevolution + 04:05
72 Kennedy Paul Burren Cycling Club + 04:05
73 Keown Nathan Dan Morrissey-MIG.ie-Pactimo + 04:05
74 Barber Farley Spirit Bontrager-BSS Rotor + 04:20
75 Kain Daniel Spokes Racing Team + 05:26
76 Martin Tom Brocar-Ale + 05:26
77 Geraghty Ryan Spin 11 Dublin + 05:30
78 Guerrini Monte Foran CCC + 07:20
79 Rowley-Sanchez Max Brocar-Ale + 07:20
80 Hacker William Good Guys Racing + 07:20
81 Walton Tim St.Tiernans CC + 07:20
82 Moynihan Cathal Good Guys Racing + 07:22
83 Mullen Sean Spin 11 Dublin + 07:22
84 Holland John V.C.Balrothery + 07:22
85 Luke Jordan UCD Cycling Club + 07:25
86 Benson Karl Castlebar CC + 07:26
87 Lenehan Sean Spin 11 Dublin + 07:26
88 Ibbotson Cian McNally Swords CC + 07:26
89 Ryan Simon Killarney CC + 07:26
90 McCaul David McNally Swords CC + 07:26
91 Geraghty Ruaidhri BGC Racing + 07:26
92 Phelan Michael Spellman Dublin Port + 07:26
93 McClure Mark Team Caldwell Cycles + 07:26
94 Joyce Derek Galway Bay CC + 07:26
95 Maddock James Waterford Racing Club + 07:26
96 Ryan Andrew Leinster + 07:26
97 Greally Adam St.Tiernans CC + 07:26
98 Quaid Thomas Foran CCC + 07:30
99 Bingham Alan Newry Wheelers + 07:30
100 Walshe David Castlebar CC + 07:30
101 Dargle David V.C.Balrothery + 07:30
102 Rhino Vincent Good Guys Racing + 07:30
103 Brown Cameron Spokes Racing Team + 07:33
104 Roesems Siebe Trinity Racing + 07:41
105 Kelly Simon Burren Cycling Club + 07:41
106 Daly Lorcan Killarney CC + 07:41
107 McDonald Danny Burren Cycling Club + 07:45
108 Rafferty Aaron Spin 11 Dublin + 07:47
109 Shortt Devin Dan Morrissey-MIG.ie-Pactimo + 07:49
110 Murnane Sean Leinster + 07:49
111 Bang-Andreasen Ole-Henrik Trinity Racing + 07:59
112 Leeming Corrin Isle of Man + 07:59
113 Coll Shane SCME Dimplex + 09:07
114 Brennan Eddie Orwell Wheelers CC + 09:07
115 Dignan Feidhlim BGC Racing + 09:07
116 Kurensky Nathan Brocar-Ale + 09:07
117 Hartog Thomas WV West Frisia + 09:17
118 Fyffe Angus Team Caldwell Cycles + 09:25
119 McEneaney James Moynalty CC + 10:13
120 Kelly Eoin Leinster + 12:41
121 Meegan Cormac SCME Dimplex + 12:41
122 Delaney James Leinster + 12:50
123 Cullen Luke BGC Racing + 12:50
124 Byrne Ryan Waterford Racing Club + 12:53
125 Potts Marc Team Caldwell Cycles + 12:53
126 O´Higgins Cahir Orwell Wheelers CC + 16:06
127 Tan Michael Good Guys Racing + 16:35
128 McFall David Team Caldwell Cycles + 16:35
129 McSwiney Hugh BGC Racing + 16:35
130 McMorrow Brian Seven Springs CC + 16:35
131 Flahive Sean McNally Swords CC + 16:35
132 Gath Conor Galway Bay CC + 16:35
133 Molloy Sean Galway Bay CC + 16:35
134 Pretorius Adriaan St.Tiernans CC + 16:35
135 Casey Martin St.Tiernans CC + 16:35
136 Butler Stephen Killarney CC + 16:35
137 McKinley Drew Newry Wheelers + 16:35
138 Murnane Conor UCD Cycling Club + 16:46
139 Landers Sean V.C.Balrothery + 16:46
140 Shevlin Declan Seven Springs CC + 16:46
141 McCann Aaron SCME Dimplex + 19:06
142 Queally Jack Galway Bay CC + 19:06
143 Leech Kevin SCME Dimplex + 19:06
144 Campion Loughlin Moynalty CC + 19:42
145 Landers Alan Waterford Racing Club + 23:28
146 O'Brien David Waterford Racing Club + 23:28
147 Talumaa Tiit St.Tiernans CC + 23:29
148 Murphy Ciaran Seven Springs CC + 24:09
149 McKenna Barry Newry Wheelers + 27:21
150 Baca Stanislav V.C.Balrothery + 27:21
151 Donnelly Ian Orwell Wheelers CC + 40:20
152 McVeigh Ciaran Powerhouse Sport + 40:20
153 Jones Simon V.C.Balrothery + 41:31
DNS Hawkins James Cycling Sheffield
DNF Devins Matthew Trinity Racing
DNF Harding William Cycling Sheffield
DNF Quiggin Niall Isle of Man
DNF Ginnell Luke SCME Dimplex
DNF Smith Shane Moynalty CC
DNF O´Brien Diarmuid Moynalty CC
DNF Griffin John James Waterford Racing Club
Pos Rider Team Time
1 7 Feeley Daire All Human-VeloRevolution 10:39:29
2 1 Sutton Louis Brocar-Ale + 51
3 46 Ward Adam Ireland + 01:06
4 1 Townsend Rory Ireland + 01:29
5 2 Teggart Matthew Ulster + 01:40
6 12 Smith Luke Moynalty CC + 01:41
7 5 Perrett William Spellman Dublin Port + 01:41
8 4 Chadwick Michael Embark-Bikestrong + 01:45
9 2 Rees Joseph Embark-Bikestrong + 01:46
10 3 Kimber George Spirit Bontrager-BSS Rotor + 01:46
11 10 Moore Darnell Ulster + 01:48
12 12 Housley Josh Spirit Bontrager-BSS Rotor + 01:48
13 7 Cigala Matteo Dan Morrissey-MIG.ie-Pactimo + 01:50
14 5 Dowling Mark All Human-VeloRevolution + 01:56
15 31 McKay James Cycling Sheffield + 02:14
16 4 Watson Lindsay Ulster + 02:26
17 1 Rosie Lee Spokes Racing Team + 02:28
18 1 McCann Conor Newry Wheelers + 02:28
19 4 Blain Jamieson Embark-Bikestrong + 02:28
20 1 Coukham Joe Cycling Sheffield + 02:28
21 2 Daly Cormac Good Guys Racing + 02:28
22 2 Dekker Tijs WV West Frisia + 02:28
23 3 Klus Aureliusz McNally Swords CC + 02:28
24 2 Van der Tuin Joeri WV West Frisia + 02:28
25 2 Smith Jacob Spokes Racing Team + 02:28
26 6 Harvey Dean Ireland + 02:28
27 2 Wood George Cycling Sheffield + 02:28
28 - Chacon Quesada Javier Brocar-Ale + 02:28
29 1 Evseev Vladislav All Human-VeloRevolution + 02:28
30 7 Ryan Archie Ireland + 02:28
31 4 Paterson Craig Spokes Racing Team + 02:28
32 4 Kissane Conor Killarney CC + 02:28
33 6 McCambridge Kevin Trinity Racing + 02:28
34 8 McAuley Craig Team Caldwell Cycles + 02:28
35 3 Watson Dean Embark-Bikestrong + 02:28
36 5 Luke Joel UCD Cycling Club + 02:28
37 8 Springbett Thomas Foran CCC + 02:49
38 2 McCarthy Niall McNally Swords CC + 02:51
39 11 Brosnan John Killarney CC + 03:00
40 11 Carr Frazier Spirit Bontrager-BSS Rotor + 03:00
41 12 Kenny Jason Leinster + 03:00
42 2 Hill Joe Spirit Bontrager-BSS Rotor + 03:21
43 - Killeen Ronan Castlebar CC + 03:22
44 12 Stenson Adam Dan Morrissey-MIG.ie-Pactimo + 03:56
45 15 Malacarne Alex Trinity Racing + 03:56
46 32 Hennebry Conor Dan Morrissey-MIG.ie-Pactimo + 03:57
47 20 ONeill Gareth Ulster + 04:00
48 9 Shannon Mark Burren Cycling Club + 04:14
49 22 Kes Jim WV West Frisia + 04:14
50 2 Grimes Ronan Orwell Wheelers CC + 04:20
51 38 Harrison James Isle of Man + 04:33
52 24 Montgomery David Spellman Dublin Port + 04:33
53 29 Hagan Paul-Antoine Ireland + 04:43
54 30 Harvey Lee Newry Wheelers + 04:43
55 15 Murphy Cillian Galway Bay CC + 04:44
56 2 Mould Robin Foran CCC + 04:51
57 8 Doogan Odhran Orwell Wheelers CC + 04:52
58 25 Barber Farley Spirit Bontrager-BSS Rotor + 04:54
59 14 Tillett Samuel Embark-Bikestrong + 05:05
60 13 Meaney Richard Burren Cycling Club + 05:05
61 18 Maes Richard All Human-VeloRevolution + 05:05
62 7 Wright Jody Powerhouse Sport + 05:35
63 9 Crowley Liam UCD Cycling Club + 05:36
64 1 O'Regan Tim All Human-VeloRevolution + 05:44
65 1 Keown Nathan Dan Morrissey-MIG.ie-Pactimo + 05:44
66 35 Martin Tom Brocar-Ale + 06:00
67 1 Horsthuis Mark Isle of Man + 06:05
68 1 Appelman Stefan WV West Frisia + 06:16
69 14 Watson Aaron Powerhouse Sport + 06:54
70 3 Kain Daniel Spokes Racing Team + 07:58
71 57 Roesems Siebe Trinity Racing + 08:15
72 38 Leeming Corrin Isle of Man + 08:33
73 19 Brown Cameron Spokes Racing Team + 08:39
74 17 Kenny Rhys UCD Cycling Club + 08:47
75 27 Shortt Devin Dan Morrissey-MIG.ie-Pactimo + 08:55
76 17 Quaid Thomas Foran CCC + 09:09
77 9 Rowley-Sanchez Max Brocar-Ale + 09:26
78 7 Walton Tim St.Tiernans CC + 10:09
79 2 Moynihan Cathal Good Guys Racing + 10:11
80 - Greally Adam St.Tiernans CC + 10:15
81 5 Ryan Andrew Leinster + 10:15
82 7 McDonald Danny Burren Cycling Club + 10:24
83 21 Kurensky Nathan Brocar-Ale + 10:46
84 4 Lenehan Sean Spin 11 Dublin + 11:45
85 2 Bang-Andreasen Ole-Henrik Trinity Racing + 11:52
86 4 Holland John V.C.Balrothery + 13:08
87 2 Ibbotson Cian McNally Swords CC + 13:12
88 9 McCarter Darragh Spellman Dublin Port + 13:47
89 28 Delaney James Leinster + 14:29
90 2 Daly Lorcan Killarney CC + 14:50
91 2 Luke Jordan UCD Cycling Club + 15:09
92 2 Walshe David Castlebar CC + 15:48
93 3 McClure Mark Team Caldwell Cycles + 18:11
94 4 Rhino Vincent Good Guys Racing + 18:45
95 5 Ryan Simon Killarney CC + 19:20
96 22 Murnane Conor UCD Cycling Club + 19:25
97 6 Geraghty Ryan Spin 11 Dublin + 19:32
98 1 Hartog Thomas WV West Frisia + 20:41
99 6 Geraghty Ruaidhri BGC Racing + 22:11
100 4 Joyce Derek Galway Bay CC + 22:11
101 8 Mullan Nathan Powerhouse Sport + 22:50
102 9 Kennedy Paul Burren Cycling Club + 24:07
103 3 Fyffe Angus Team Caldwell Cycles + 24:20
104 9 Molloy Sean Galway Bay CC + 25:19
105 2 Hacker William Good Guys Racing + 25:24
106 29 Talumaa Tiit St.Tiernans CC + 26:08
107 1 Rafferty Aaron Spin 11 Dublin + 26:08
108 6 Potts Marc Team Caldwell Cycles + 26:44
109 1 Murnane Sean Leinster + 27:51
110 7 Halvey Conor Ulster + 32:17
111 5 Regan Tom Seven Springs CC + 33:02
112 11 Campion Loughlin Moynalty CC + 33:17
113 2 Dargle David V.C.Balrothery + 36:13
114 5 Bingham Alan Newry Wheelers + 37:57
115 7 Maddock James Waterford Racing Club + 39:31
116 8 Guerrini Monte Foran CCC + 40:23
117 9 Phelan Michael Spellman Dublin Port + 41:29
118 5 Shevlin Declan Seven Springs CC + 41:37
119 8 Benson Karl Castlebar CC + 41:39
120 3 Coll Shane SCME Dimplex + 41:44
121 8 Kelly Simon Burren Cycling Club + 42:27
122 4 Byrne Ryan Waterford Racing Club + 43:16
123 9 Brennan Eddie Orwell Wheelers CC + 45:45
124 4 Cullen Luke BGC Racing + 47:10
125 5 Landers Sean V.C.Balrothery + 47:42
126 1 McKinley Drew Newry Wheelers + 50:10
127 3 Butler Stephen Killarney CC + 51:54
128 5 O´Higgins Cahir Orwell Wheelers CC + 54:10
129 2 Queally Jack Galway Bay CC + 55:08
130 8 Mullen Sean Spin 11 Dublin + 55:52
131 5 Pretorius Adriaan St.Tiernans CC + 59:17
132 10 McEneaney James Moynalty CC + 01:02:12
133 8 Kelly Eoin Leinster + 01:03:40
134 5 McSwiney Hugh BGC Racing + 01:05:07
135 11 McCaul David McNally Swords CC + 01:08:12
136 7 Tan Michael Good Guys Racing + 01:09:12
137 11 Dignan Feidhlim BGC Racing + 01:10:07
138 11 Meegan Cormac SCME Dimplex + 01:14:38
139 6 McFall David Team Caldwell Cycles + 01:16:05
140 7 Flahive Sean McNally Swords CC + 01:17:29
141 3 Landers Alan Waterford Racing Club + 01:19:31
142 13 McMorrow Brian Seven Springs CC + 01:19:31
143 13 Casey Martin St.Tiernans CC + 01:19:41
144 10 Donnelly Ian Orwell Wheelers CC + 01:20:32
145 6 Leech Kevin SCME Dimplex + 01:21:03
146 6 McCann Aaron SCME Dimplex + 01:21:19
147 7 O'Brien David Waterford Racing Club + 01:26:24
148 5 Murphy Ciaran Seven Springs CC + 01:27:05
149 12 McVeigh Ciaran Powerhouse Sport + 01:28:17
150 8 Gath Conor Galway Bay CC + 01:29:10
151 6 McKenna Barry Newry Wheelers + 01:36:48
152 7 Baca Stanislav V.C.Balrothery + 01:46:05
153 9 Jones Simon V.C.Balrothery + 02:09:17
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Sutton Louis Brocar-Ale 10:40:20
02 Ward Adam Ireland + 15
03 Rees Joseph Embark-Bikestrong + 55
04 Rosie Lee Spokes Racing Team + 01:37
05 Blain Jamieson Embark-Bikestrong + 01:37
06 Coukham Joe Cycling Sheffield + 01:37
07 Smith Jacob Spokes Racing Team + 01:37
08 Harvey Dean Ireland + 01:37
09 Wood George Cycling Sheffield + 01:37
10 Ryan Archie Ireland + 01:37
11 Paterson Craig Spokes Racing Team + 01:37
12 McCambridge Kevin Trinity Racing + 01:37
13 Kenny Jason Leinster + 02:09
14 Malacarne Alex Trinity Racing + 03:05
15 Kes Jim WV West Frisia + 03:23
16 Harrison James Isle of Man + 03:42
17 Hagan Paul-Antoine Ireland + 03:52
18 Harvey Lee Newry Wheelers + 03:52
19 Doogan Odhran Orwell Wheelers CC + 04:01
20 Barber Farley Spirit Bontrager-BSS Rotor + 04:03
21 Crowley Liam UCD Cycling Club + 04:45
22 Keown Nathan Dan Morrissey-MIG.ie-Pactimo + 04:53
23 Watson Aaron Powerhouse Sport + 06:03
24 Kain Daniel Spokes Racing Team + 07:07
25 Roesems Siebe Trinity Racing + 07:24
26 Leeming Corrin Isle of Man + 07:42
27 Brown Cameron Spokes Racing Team + 07:48
28 Kenny Rhys UCD Cycling Club + 07:56
29 Rowley-Sanchez Max Brocar-Ale + 08:35
30 Ryan Andrew Leinster + 09:24
31 McDonald Danny Burren Cycling Club + 09:33
32 Kurensky Nathan Brocar-Ale + 09:55
33 Lenehan Sean Spin 11 Dublin + 10:54
34 Delaney James Leinster + 13:38
35 Daly Lorcan Killarney CC + 13:59
36 Luke Jordan UCD Cycling Club + 14:18
37 Geraghty Ryan Spin 11 Dublin + 18:41
38 Rafferty Aaron Spin 11 Dublin + 25:17
39 Halvey Conor Ulster + 31:26
40 Coll Shane SCME Dimplex + 40:53
41 Cullen Luke BGC Racing + 46:19
42 Kelly Eoin Leinster + 01:02:49

Information