Follow the Giro LIVE every stage at our Race Centre

Rás Tailteann - 2016

Stage Overall

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Mol Wouter Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke 03:26:54
02 Vinther Troels Riwal Platform Cycling + 00
03 Morton Eoin UCD-Fitzcycles CC + 00
04 Dunne Conor JLT - Condor + 00
05 Shaw Damien An Post - Chainreaction + 00
06 Holmes Matthew Madison - Genesis + 00
07 Brøchner Nicolai Riwal Platform Cycling + 27
08 van der Hoorn Taco Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke + 27
09 Downey Mark Ireland + 27
10 Gate Aaron An Post - Chainreaction + 27
11 Gough Regan New Zealand + 27
12 Edmondson Joshua NFTO + 27
13 Holler Nikodemus Stadalli - Bike Aid + 27
14 Vereecken Nicolas An Post - Chainreaction + 27
15 Teggart Matthew Ireland + 27
16 Porter Elliott Neon Velo Cycling Team + 27
17 Dunbar Edward Ireland + 27
18 Gardias Dexter Pedal Heaven + 27
19 De Greef Robbert Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke + 27
20 Hamilton Lucas Australia + 27
21 Castellarnau Florent A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 27
22 Fankhauser Clemens Tirol Cycling Team + 27
23 Hindley Jai Australia + 27
24 Dowling Mark Team Asea-Wheelworx + 27
25 Rowsell Erick Madison - Genesis + 27
26 Gunman Taylor Madison - Genesis + 27
27 Donohoe Alistair Australia + 27
28 Mygind Rasmus Riwal Platform Cycling + 27
29 Gullen James Pedal Heaven + 27
30 Richardson Ian UCD-Fitzcycles CC + 27
31 Lacey Sean Team Aquablue + 27
32 Wastyn Emiel An Post - Chainreaction + 27
33 McKenna Sean Team Aquablue + 27
34 Groen Ike Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke + 40
35 Roulston Hayden New Zealand + 40
36 Verini Raphael A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 44
37 Potts Marc Neon Velo Cycling Team + 01:25
38 Stones Liam NFTO + 01:42
39 Jones Harrison Pedal Heaven + 01:42
40 Hamilton David North Down CC + 01:42
41 Maxwell Oliver Neon Velo Cycling Team + 01:42
42 Moynihan Cathal KERRY + 01:42
43 Wiggins Kai CCB Racing + 01:42
44 Mitchell Tim CCB Racing + 01:42
45 Watson David North Down CC + 01:42
46 Sloof Jordi Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke + 01:42
47 Durrin Jeremy Neon Velo Cycling Team + 01:42
48 Ferguson Lewis North Down CC + 01:42
49 Moore Darnell North Down CC + 01:42
50 Simcox Kieran Neon Velo Cycling Team + 01:42
51 Hodge John Dungarvan Cycling Club + 01:42
52 Small Cory CCB Racing + 01:42
53 McArdle Brian Scott-Orwell Wheelers CC + 01:42
54 Nulty Javan Dunboyne C.C. + 01:42
55 McCrystal Bryan Team Asea-Wheelworx + 01:42
56 Evans Joe Madison - Genesis + 01:42
57 McCarthy David JLT - Condor + 01:42
58 Laverack Edward JLT - Condor + 01:42
59 Irvine Saxon Data#3 - Symantec Racing + 01:42
60 Murray Stephen STRATA3/VeloRevolution Racing + 01:42
61 McGlinchey Christopher Ireland + 01:42
62 Christie Marcus Team Asea-Wheelworx + 01:42
63 Feeley Daire Team ITAP + 01:42
64 Maes Richard KERRY + 01:42
65 Fyffe Angus Ballymoney C.C. + 01:42
66 Cigala Matteo Team Aquablue + 01:42
67 O´Reilly Paul UCD-Fitzcycles CC + 01:42
68 Morgan Karl Phoenix CC + 01:42
69 Garcia Damien Stadalli - Bike Aid + 01:42
70 Moriarty Eugene Dunboyne C.C. + 01:53
71 Dolan Liam Team ITAP + 01:53
72 Converset Matthieu A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 01:53
73 Kergozou Nicholas New Zealand + 01:53
74 Beck Joschka Stadalli - Bike Aid + 01:56
75 Øllegaard Morten Riwal Platform Cycling + 01:56
76 Wilson Jack An Post - Chainreaction + 01:56
77 Grivell-Mellor Luke JLT - Condor + 01:56
78 McLaughlin Ronan Ireland + 01:56
79 Fowler George NFTO + 02:06
80 Partridge Robert NFTO + 02:06
81 Moses Thomas JLT - Condor + 02:06
82 Bye Andrew Newry Wheelers + 02:28
83 O´Brien Aaron Mego Racing Team + 02:35
84 Brosnan John KERRY + 03:45
85 Newbery Dylan Data#3 - Symantec Racing + 03:45
86 Granigan Noah CCB Racing + 04:42
87 MacAodha Nigel Velo Cafe Magasin + 05:59
88 Fitzgerald Michael STRATA3/VeloRevolution Racing + 06:02
89 Robbins Tristan Madison - Genesis + 06:08
90 Weiss Martin Tirol Cycling Team + 06:41
91 von Folsach Casper Riwal Platform Cycling + 06:41
92 Brody David Team ITAP + 06:41
93 Walsh Anthony Team Aquablue + 07:05
94 Storer Michael Australia + 07:10
95 Jenner Samuel Australia + 07:10
96 Lechner Patrick Stadalli - Bike Aid + 09:26
97 Wachter Alexander Tirol Cycling Team + 09:28
98 Bosman Patrick Tirol Cycling Team + 09:28
99 Hadi Janvier Stadalli - Bike Aid + 12:37
100 Carnec Louis UCD-Fitzcycles CC + 14:29
101 Evers Craig Data#3 - Symantec Racing + 20:04
102 Ryan Simon Mego Racing Team + 20:04
103 Dulin Alexis A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 20:04
104 Thomas Scott Data#3 - Symantec Racing + 20:12
105 Millar Mark Velo Cafe Magasin + 30:58
106 Davoust Lorcan South Dublin CC + 30:58
107 Clarke Niall Dunboyne C.C. + 31:00
108 Wright Jody Phoenix CC + 31:00
109 Kennedy Paul STRATA3/VeloRevolution Racing + 31:00
110 Reilly Dave South Dublin CC + 31:00
111 Chapman Lloyd Pedal Heaven + 31:00
112 O´Connell Eoin KERRY + 31:00
113 Kelly Robin Waterford Racing Club + 31:00
114 Gray Alan Dunboyne C.C. + 31:00
115 Clarke Johnny Navan Road Club + 31:00
116 Mortimer Daragh South Dublin CC + 31:00
117 Armstrong Adam Team Asea-Wheelworx + 31:04
118 Fontan Garcia Manuel Scott-Orwell Wheelers CC + 31:04
119 Merriman Daniel Waterford Racing Club + 31:04
120 Featherstone Sean Newry Wheelers + 31:04
121 Woods Des Newry Wheelers + 31:04
122 Ambrose James North Down CC + 31:04
123 O´Neill Shane Nenagh Cycling Club + 31:04
124 Fry Joseph Pedal Heaven + 31:04
125 Gater Keith Waterford Racing Club + 31:04
126 Lynch Eoin Dunboyne C.C. + 31:04
127 Farrell Rory Newry Wheelers + 31:04
128 Busher Jamie Scott-Orwell Wheelers CC + 31:04
129 Horgan Barry KERRY + 31:04
130 Swan Aaron Ballymoney C.C. + 31:04
131 De Barra Tadgh Comeragh C.C. + 31:04
132 Hennebry Conor Team Aquablue + 31:04
133 Lynch John South Dublin CC + 31:04
134 Kenny Shane Mego Racing Team + 31:04
135 Yelverton Sean Mego Racing Team + 31:04
136 Kearns Daryl Dungarvan Cycling Club + 31:04
137 Coleman Bobby Mego Racing Team + 31:04
138 Sheehan Gary Navan Road Club + 31:04
139 Halligan David Comeragh C.C. + 31:04
140 Fagan Fergus Navan Road Club + 31:04
141 Joyce Derek Team ITAP + 31:04
142 Power Shane Waterford Racing Club + 31:04
143 Travers Damien Dungarvan Cycling Club + 31:04
144 O´Connor Aidan Dungarvan Cycling Club + 31:04
145 Flavin Marcus Dungarvan Cycling Club + 31:04
146 Power Ciaran Comeragh C.C. + 31:04
147 O´Flynn Ronan Scott-Orwell Wheelers CC + 31:04
148 Finnegan Derek Navan Road Club + 31:04
149 O´Dwyer Noel Comeragh C.C. + 31:04
150 Scully Shane Nenagh Cycling Club + 31:04
151 Harvey Alex NFTO + 31:04
152 Bartels Constantin Waterford Racing Club + 31:04
153 Culliname Martin Comeragh C.C. + 31:04
154 Gamper Patrick Tirol Cycling Team + 31:04
155 Kennett Dylan New Zealand + 31:04
156 Crowley Aidan STRATA3/VeloRevolution Racing + 31:04
157 Kennedy Kenneth Nenagh Cycling Club + 31:04
158 Breheny Joseph UCD-Fitzcycles CC + 31:04
159 Lavery Philip Team Asea-Wheelworx + 31:04
DSQ O´Shea Micheal Nenagh Cycling Club
DNS Thomas Ryan Data#3 - Symantec Racing
DNF Bulling Pieter New Zealand
DNF Browne Mike Nenagh Cycling Club
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Fankhauser Clemens Tirol Cycling Team 17:39:56
02 12 Holmes Matthew Madison - Genesis + 02
03 14 Shaw Damien An Post - Chainreaction + 02
04 2 Hindley Jai Australia + 03
05 2 Gate Aaron An Post - Chainreaction + 05
06 2 van der Hoorn Taco Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke + 06
07 2 Gullen James Pedal Heaven + 08
08 2 Holler Nikodemus Stadalli - Bike Aid + 10
09 2 Hamilton Lucas Australia + 13
10 2 Mygind Rasmus Riwal Platform Cycling + 15
11 2 Edmondson Joshua NFTO + 17
12 2 Gardias Dexter Pedal Heaven + 19
13 2 Gunman Taylor Madison - Genesis + 19
14 2 Dunbar Edward Ireland + 19
15 2 De Greef Robbert Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke + 29
16 1 Downey Mark Ireland + 29
17 1 Castellarnau Florent A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 29
18 - Dunne Conor JLT - Condor + 34
19 1 Mol Wouter Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke + 01:00
20 1 Gough Regan New Zealand + 01:11
21 1 Richardson Ian UCD-Fitzcycles CC + 01:30
22 5 Vinther Troels Riwal Platform Cycling + 01:37
23 5 Donohoe Alistair Australia + 02:39
24 5 Porter Elliott Neon Velo Cycling Team + 02:39
25 4 Irvine Saxon Data#3 - Symantec Racing + 02:45
26 1 McCrystal Bryan Team Asea-Wheelworx + 03:10
27 9 Vereecken Nicolas An Post - Chainreaction + 03:19
28 6 Roulston Hayden New Zealand + 03:19
29 3 Converset Matthieu A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 03:23
30 1 Christie Marcus Team Asea-Wheelworx + 04:10
31 1 Sloof Jordi Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke + 04:10
32 2 Wilson Jack An Post - Chainreaction + 04:22
33 2 Stones Liam NFTO + 04:29
34 4 Jones Harrison Pedal Heaven + 05:14
35 4 McGlinchey Christopher Ireland + 05:20
36 4 Small Cory CCB Racing + 05:30
37 4 Feeley Daire Team ITAP + 05:39
38 8 Teggart Matthew Ireland + 06:17
39 10 McKenna Sean Team Aquablue + 06:25
40 3 Maes Richard KERRY + 06:40
41 4 Garcia Damien Stadalli - Bike Aid + 07:03
42 11 Brøchner Nicolai Riwal Platform Cycling + 07:09
43 13 Rowsell Erick Madison - Genesis + 07:29
44 3 Watson David North Down CC + 07:36
45 3 Ferguson Lewis North Down CC + 07:40
46 12 Morton Eoin UCD-Fitzcycles CC + 07:47
47 3 Moynihan Cathal KERRY + 07:52
48 24 Weiss Martin Tirol Cycling Team + 08:06
49 5 McCarthy David JLT - Condor + 08:26
50 5 Laverack Edward JLT - Condor + 08:31
51 6 Mitchell Tim CCB Racing + 09:02
52 10 Granigan Noah CCB Racing + 09:19
53 6 Evans Joe Madison - Genesis + 09:43
54 6 Moses Thomas JLT - Condor + 10:53
55 6 Partridge Robert NFTO + 11:48
56 23 Lechner Patrick Stadalli - Bike Aid + 11:58
57 7 Durrin Jeremy Neon Velo Cycling Team + 12:02
58 14 Storer Michael Australia + 12:27
59 6 Cigala Matteo Team Aquablue + 12:45
60 2 O´Brien Aaron Mego Racing Team + 12:48
61 7 Potts Marc Neon Velo Cycling Team + 14:59
62 11 Wachter Alexander Tirol Cycling Team + 16:01
63 11 Bosman Patrick Tirol Cycling Team + 16:01
64 8 Dowling Mark Team Asea-Wheelworx + 16:32
65 4 Grivell-Mellor Luke JLT - Condor + 16:40
66 4 Beck Joschka Stadalli - Bike Aid + 17:11
67 - von Folsach Casper Riwal Platform Cycling + 18:09
68 5 Wiggins Kai CCB Racing + 18:15
69 5 Groen Ike Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke + 18:54
70 5 Wastyn Emiel An Post - Chainreaction + 19:00
71 7 Nulty Javan Dunboyne C.C. + 22:20
72 5 Bye Andrew Newry Wheelers + 22:59
73 7 Lacey Sean Team Aquablue + 24:03
74 5 Brosnan John KERRY + 26:52
75 8 Dolan Liam Team ITAP + 26:56
76 9 O´Reilly Paul UCD-Fitzcycles CC + 27:49
77 9 McLaughlin Ronan Ireland + 28:51
78 9 Fowler George NFTO + 29:21
79 10 Hamilton David North Down CC + 29:30
80 9 Carnec Louis UCD-Fitzcycles CC + 29:45
81 9 Maxwell Oliver Neon Velo Cycling Team + 30:11
82 1 Jenner Samuel Australia + 31:17
83 11 Moore Darnell North Down CC + 31:28
84 2 Walsh Anthony Team Aquablue + 32:01
85 11 Hodge John Dungarvan Cycling Club + 32:17
86 63 Kennett Dylan New Zealand + 32:22
87 8 Kergozou Nicholas New Zealand + 32:22
88 10 McArdle Brian Scott-Orwell Wheelers CC + 32:54
89 1 Fitzgerald Michael STRATA3/VeloRevolution Racing + 33:32
90 9 Simcox Kieran Neon Velo Cycling Team + 33:52
91 9 Verini Raphael A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 34:04
92 55 Gamper Patrick Tirol Cycling Team + 34:12
93 4 Robbins Tristan Madison - Genesis + 36:57
94 10 Fyffe Angus Ballymoney C.C. + 38:26
95 19 Dulin Alexis A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 38:42
96 10 Øllegaard Morten Riwal Platform Cycling + 39:33
97 8 Newbery Dylan Data#3 - Symantec Racing + 40:41
98 35 Fry Joseph Pedal Heaven + 41:23
99 33 O´Connell Eoin KERRY + 42:21
100 9 Morgan Karl Phoenix CC + 43:11
101 9 Murray Stephen STRATA3/VeloRevolution Racing + 43:25
102 - Hadi Janvier Stadalli - Bike Aid + 47:27
103 8 Brody David Team ITAP + 49:35
104 20 Moriarty Eugene Dunboyne C.C. + 56:14
105 13 MacAodha Nigel Velo Cafe Magasin + 56:37
106 22 Davoust Lorcan South Dublin CC + 57:00
107 16 Hennebry Conor Team Aquablue + 59:43
108 15 Horgan Barry KERRY + 01:00:36
109 1 Ryan Simon Mego Racing Team + 01:01:36
110 7 Yelverton Sean Mego Racing Team + 01:05:55
111 5 Thomas Scott Data#3 - Symantec Racing + 01:08:37
112 5 Lavery Philip Team Asea-Wheelworx + 01:09:58
113 8 Evers Craig Data#3 - Symantec Racing + 01:11:53
114 2 Reilly Dave South Dublin CC + 01:14:20
115 2 Kelly Robin Waterford Racing Club + 01:14:29
116 2 Mortimer Daragh South Dublin CC + 01:14:29
117 2 Millar Mark Velo Cafe Magasin + 01:17:20
118 1 Armstrong Adam Team Asea-Wheelworx + 01:19:42
119 - Chapman Lloyd Pedal Heaven + 01:21:40
120 - Flavin Marcus Dungarvan Cycling Club + 01:21:55
121 1 Clarke Johnny Navan Road Club + 01:24:12
122 1 Swan Aaron Ballymoney C.C. + 01:25:07
123 2 Kenny Shane Mego Racing Team + 01:27:08
124 2 Gater Keith Waterford Racing Club + 01:27:12
125 2 Power Ciaran Comeragh C.C. + 01:27:58
126 2 Clarke Niall Dunboyne C.C. + 01:30:50
127 2 O´Flynn Ronan Scott-Orwell Wheelers CC + 01:31:50
128 2 Kennedy Paul STRATA3/VeloRevolution Racing + 01:32:27
129 2 Sheehan Gary Navan Road Club + 01:36:17
130 2 Lynch Eoin Dunboyne C.C. + 01:38:58
131 2 Farrell Rory Newry Wheelers + 01:39:43
132 2 Gray Alan Dunboyne C.C. + 01:40:09
133 2 Finnegan Derek Navan Road Club + 01:40:20
134 2 Joyce Derek Team ITAP + 01:40:38
135 2 Kearns Daryl Dungarvan Cycling Club + 01:40:59
136 2 Breheny Joseph UCD-Fitzcycles CC + 01:42:42
137 2 Scully Shane Nenagh Cycling Club + 01:43:01
138 2 De Barra Tadgh Comeragh C.C. + 01:44:32
139 2 Travers Damien Dungarvan Cycling Club + 01:44:43
140 2 Merriman Daniel Waterford Racing Club + 01:45:11
141 2 Harvey Alex NFTO + 01:45:23
142 2 Fontan Garcia Manuel Scott-Orwell Wheelers CC + 01:46:55
143 2 Culliname Martin Comeragh C.C. + 01:47:24
144 2 Power Shane Waterford Racing Club + 01:48:03
145 2 Woods Des Newry Wheelers + 01:53:18
146 2 Wright Jody Phoenix CC + 01:54:32
147 2 Fagan Fergus Navan Road Club + 01:54:49
148 2 O´Connor Aidan Dungarvan Cycling Club + 01:54:49
149 3 Lynch John South Dublin CC + 01:55:13
150 3 Kennedy Kenneth Nenagh Cycling Club + 01:55:15
151 3 Coleman Bobby Mego Racing Team + 01:56:06
152 3 Crowley Aidan STRATA3/VeloRevolution Racing + 01:56:28
153 3 O´Neill Shane Nenagh Cycling Club + 01:56:49
154 3 Busher Jamie Scott-Orwell Wheelers CC + 02:00:13
155 3 Halligan David Comeragh C.C. + 02:06:09
156 3 Featherstone Sean Newry Wheelers + 02:06:12
157 4 Ambrose James North Down CC + 02:06:16
158 4 O´Dwyer Noel Comeragh C.C. + 02:06:29
159 4 Bartels Constantin Waterford Racing Club + 02:24:20

Information