Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Rás Tailteann
UCI, Stage race, 21st -28th May 2006, Ireland
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
GC
Youth
Points
Mountain
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Stage: 08
Stage: 09
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Belgium
Canada
Germany
Great Britain
Hungary
Ireland
Norway
Poland
Slovakia
South Africa
USA
Teams
-
Agisko - Dart
FRF Couriers - Caravello
Legia - Bazyliszek
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
Recycling.co.uk
Sean Kelly Team
Stevens Racing Team
Symmetrics Cycling Team
Team Murphy & Gunn
Team Sparebanken Vest
Team TIAA - CREF
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
House
Kristian
1979
Recycling.co.uk
29:16:33
02
Pate
Danny
1979
Team TIAA - CREF
+ 00
03
Hegreberg
Morten
1977
Team Sparebanken Vest
+ 12
04
O'Loughlin
David
1978
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
+ 21
05
Evans
Tommy
1973
-
+ 38
06
Kelly
Simon
1979
Team Murphy & Gunn
+ 02:18
07
Herzig
Peter
1978
FRF Couriers - Caravello
+ 02:18
08
Randle
Wayne
1964
-
+ 04:47
09
Matysiak
Bartlomiej
1984
Legia - Bazyliszek
+ 06:51
10
Power
Ciaran
1976
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
+ 06:52
11
Prazdnovsky
Martin
1975
Team Sparebanken Vest
+ 07:36
12
Friedman
Mike
1982
Team TIAA - CREF
+ 07:40
13
Sharmen
Robin
1979
Recycling.co.uk
+ 08:12
14
Newton
Chris
1973
Recycling.co.uk
+ 08:57
15
O'Brien
Paidi
1984
Sean Kelly Team
+ 09:27
16
Connor
Ryan
1984
Sean Kelly Team
+ 09:27
17
Modzelewski
Lukasz
1986
Legia - Bazyliszek
+ 10:29
18
Schoonacker
Jehudi
1978
Sean Kelly Team
+ 11:07
19
Reain
Greg
1977
Stevens Racing Team
+ 11:39
20
McCarthy
John
1978
-
+ 12:06
21
McDonald
Peter
1978
FRF Couriers - Caravello
+ 12:14
22
Partridge
Robert
1985
Recycling.co.uk
+ 12:35
23
Marden
Joshua
1982
FRF Couriers - Caravello
+ 12:46
24
Mcdonnell
Joe
1978
FRF Couriers - Caravello
+ 13:31
25
Hagman
Alex
1983
Agisko - Dart
+ 15:20
26
Lengyel
Tamas
1980
Team Sparebanken Vest
+ 15:37
27
Welniak
Jaroslaw
1978
Legia - Bazyliszek
+ 16:06
28
Euser
Lucas
1983
Team TIAA - CREF
+ 16:16
29
Fitzgerald
Michael
1978
-
+ 18:01
30
Clarke
Raymond
1972
-
+ 18:35
31
Kenneally
Brian
1975
-
+ 19:15
32
Concannon
Miceal
1984
Sean Kelly Team
+ 20:13
33
Hill
Benjamin
1985
Stevens Racing Team
+ 21:18
34
Fitzgerald
Mehall
1974
-
+ 21:48
35
Oliphant
Evan
1982
Recycling.co.uk
+ 22:02
36
Smith
Bryan
1981
Team TIAA - CREF
+ 22:23
37
Bracken
Colm
1966
-
+ 22:31
38
Stevenson
Cody
1980
FRF Couriers - Caravello
+ 23:12
39
Bowman
Dan
1982
Team TIAA - CREF
+ 23:32
40
Brzezinski
Fabian
1981
Stevens Racing Team
+ 23:43
41
Schröder
Florian
1985
Stevens Racing Team
+ 23:55
42
Sickmüller
Johannes
1982
Stevens Racing Team
+ 24:09
43
Evans
Gavin
1971
-
+ 24:17
44
Sherstobitoff
Jeff
1982
Symmetrics Cycling Team
+ 24:17
45
Steed
Mick
1973
-
+ 24:33
46
Lovatt
Mark
1971
-
+ 27:12
47
Barry
Tim
1974
-
+ 27:16
48
Moore
Bill
1972
-
+ 27:34
49
Saunders
Simon
1971
-
+ 27:35
50
Ehlers
Jaco
1979
-
+ 28:47
51
Healion
Paul
1978
Team Murphy & Gunn
+ 29:20
52
Droger
Dieter
1984
-
+ 29:37
53
Pietrzak
Przemyslaw
1984
Legia - Bazyliszek
+ 30:34
54
Pawlyta
Michal
1983
Legia - Bazyliszek
+ 30:34
55
Peelo
David
1966
-
+ 30:41
56
Mason
John
1975
-
+ 31:08
57
O´Sullivan
Daire
1981
-
+ 31:13
58
Lynch
John
1980
-
+ 31:44
59
Belsham
Chris
1975
-
+ 32:09
60
Sweetman
Craig
1972
-
+ 32:14
61
O´Loughlin
Martin
1967
-
+ 34:39
62
Whelan
Eoin
1977
-
+ 35:15
63
O'Sullivan
Stephen
1974
-
+ 36:40
64
Gleeson
Vincent
1972
-
+ 37:01
65
Keane
Bryan
1980
-
+ 37:16
66
Duguid
Daniel
1981
-
+ 37:41
67
Wyley
Rory
1968
-
+ 37:51
68
Kirby
Myles
1976
-
+ 38:12
69
Crowley
Aidan
1974
-
+ 38:33
70
McKenna
Stephen
1977
-
+ 39:07
71
Ward
Matthew
1981
-
+ 39:10
72
Bogaerts
Kurt
1977
Sean Kelly Team
+ 41:38
73
Lane
David
1977
-
+ 41:49
74
Aiken
Roger
1981
Sean Kelly Team
+ 42:19
75
McCaughley
Daire
1976
-
+ 42:36
76
McNulty
Gary
1976
-
+ 42:41
77
Fox
Morgan
1974
Team Murphy & Gunn
+ 43:36
78
Dempsey
John
1979
Team Murphy & Gunn
+ 46:58
79
Lynch
Denis
1981
-
+ 48:58
80
McLeavey
Mark
1973
-
+ 50:49
81
Crowley
Adrian
1973
-
+ 54:23
82
Dolan
Karl
1974
-
+ 54:34
83
Marrey
Padraig
1984
-
+ 59:24
84
Hanna
Paul
1984
-
+ 01:00:13
85
Routley
Will
1983
Symmetrics Cycling Team
+ 01:06:02
86
Taaffe
Brian
1970
-
+ 01:06:24
87
Crory
Gary
1982
-
+ 01:07:35
88
Kelly
Seamus
1966
-
+ 01:09:20
89
Hennessy
Michael
1976
-
+ 01:10:25
90
Sachs
David
1981
-
+ 01:11:51
91
Neave
Toby
1983
-
+ 01:12:11
92
Whelan
Simon
1973
-
+ 01:12:51
93
Brown
Ashley
1982
-
+ 01:12:51
94
Brosnan
Niall
1977
-
+ 01:23:01
95
O´Callaghan
Jason
1979
-
+ 01:26:18
96
Hey
Peter
1967
-
+ 01:29:00
97
Swinand
Greg
1967
-
+ 01:37:07
98
O'Reilly
Michael
1975
-
+ 01:38:04
99
O'Connor
Frank
1981
-
+ 01:41:26
100
McGreevy
Sean
1971
-
+ 01:41:29
101
McLoughlin
David
1978
-
+ 01:41:58
102
James
Josh
1986
-
+ 01:53:36
103
Looney
Eldon
1978
-
+ 02:00:14
104
Byrne
Llewellyn
1973
-
+ 02:00:56
105
Murphy
Emmett
1982
-
+ 02:01:38
106
O'Brien
Anthony
1966
-
+ 02:06:20
107
Vaughan
Paul
1983
-
+ 02:09:44
108
Griffin
Keith
1975
-
+ 02:19:02
109
Moloney
Noel
1982
-
+ 02:20:19
110
Dunne
Frank
1970
-
+ 02:28:05
111
McKinley
Drew
1977
-
+ 02:44:00
112
Mulvany
Simon
1975
-
+ 02:54:55
113
O'Shea
Cormac
1978
-
+ 03:03:46
114
Malone
Richard
1978
-
+ 03:22:44
115
Lynch
Kevin
1972
-
+ 04:00:35
116
Maher
Phil
1965
-
+ 04:06:02
117
Adams
Isiah
1967
-
+ 04:18:29
DNF
Byrne
Donal
1977
-
DNF
Byrne
Will
1973
-
DNF
Crory
Myles
1973
-
DNF
Harrison
Mike
1966
-
DNF
Howard
Graham
1985
-
DNF
Kemp
Tony
1965
-
DNF
Kirk
Brendan
1966
-
DNF
Lacey
Sean
1982
-
DNF
Lynch
Daniel
1981
-
DNF
Lyons
John Paul
1978
-
DNF
McCormack
Fintan
1973
-
DNF
Melville
Matthew
1979
-
DNF
Murphy
Brian
1973
-
DNF
O'Brien
John
1970
-
DNF
O'Connor
Peter
1978
-
DNF
Rawlins
David
1984
-
DNF
Tangney
Gordon
1970
-
DNF
Cassidy
Mark
1985
Sean Kelly Team
DNF
Cassidy
Timothy
1983
Sean Kelly Team
DNF
Irvine
Martyn
1985
Sean Kelly Team
DNF
Crichton
Brandon
1985
Symmetrics Cycling Team
DNF
Fairall
Bradley
1985
Symmetrics Cycling Team
DNF
Randell
Andrew
1974
Symmetrics Cycling Team
DNF
Murphy
Conor
1982
Team Murphy & Gunn
DNF
O'Shea
John
1983
Team Murphy & Gunn
DNF
Andresen
Are
1975
Team Sparebanken Vest
DNF
Fostervold
Knut Anders
1971
Team Sparebanken Vest
Information
Rás Tailteann
Ireland
21st -28th May 2006
2.2