T.d.Savoie Mont Blanc - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 04:25:527
02 Antoine Berlin Global 6 Cycling + 01:023
03 Roland Thalmann Team Vorarlberg + 01:241
04 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:29
05 Santiago Umba Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:33
06 Louis Richard EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 01:36
07 Hugo Toumire France U23 + 01:45
08 Florent Castellarnau Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 03:25
09 Luca Van Boven Lotto Soudal U23 + 03:27
10 Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03:29
11 Jocelyn Guillot Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 03:45
12 Aaron Van Der Beken Lotto Soudal U23 + 04:05
13 Alexis Guérin Team Vorarlberg + 04:10
14 Jacques Lebreton EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 04:26
15 Colin Stüssi Team Vorarlberg + 04:47
16 Clément Jolibert Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 04:53
17 Martin López Ecuador + 05:02
18 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 05:02
19 Arnold Reifler V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 05:12
20 Eusebio Pascual Bahrain Cycling Academy + 05:16
21 Andrew Vollmer Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 07:06
22 Stefan Bennett Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 08:20
23 Andrea Mifsud Swiss Racing Academy + 08:38
24 Oliver Knight A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 08:49
25 Alastair Christie-Johnston Team BridgeLane + 08:59
26 Mathias De Witte Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 09:16
27 Thibaut Ponsaerts Lotto Soudal U23 + 09:34
28 Julien Antomarchi Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 10:06
29 Tao Quemere V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 10:58
30 Joel Fuertes Ecuador + 11:25
31 Maxime Agut A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 13:35
32 Thomas Chassagne Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 14:12
33 Joris Chaussinand AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 15:26
34 Stuart Balfour Swiss Racing Academy + 16:16
35 Alexandre Desroches V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 16:16
36 Aurélien Doleatto Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 16:16
37 James Mitri Global 6 Cycling + 16:40
38 Ollie Jones Global 6 Cycling + 16:40
39 Lennert Van Eetvelt Lotto Soudal U23 + 16:40
40 Nixon Rosero Ecuador + 16:55
41 Samuel Jenner Team BridgeLane + 17:12
42 Clément Delcros A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 17:14
43 Axel Chatelus V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 17:23
44 Richard Huera Ecuador + 18:04
45 Nicolas Breuillard A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 18:07
46 Alexandre Jamet Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 18:22
47 Ramses Debruyne Lotto Soudal U23 + 18:45
48 Nicolas Sessler Global 6 Cycling + 18:48
49 Anass Ait El Abdia Bahrain Cycling Academy + 18:48
50 Valentin Retailleau AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 19:44
51 Lukas Meiler Team Vorarlberg + 19:49
52 Javier Gil Bahrain Cycling Academy + 20:11
53 Adrien Lagrée B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 20:26
54 Matthew Dinham Team BridgeLane + 20:44
55 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 20:51
56 Arthur Blanc Swiss Racing Academy + 21:14
57 Mateo Allard AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 21:14
58 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 21:14
59 Valentin Paret-Peintre France U23 + 21:14
60 Yannis Voisard Swiss Racing Academy + 21:14
61 Thomas Joly V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 21:17
62 Maximilien Juillard V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 21:44
63 Scott Bowden Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 21:50
64 Ben Van Dam Team BridgeLane + 21:50
65 Thomas Acosta Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 21:50
66 Thibaud Saint-Guilhem A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 21:50
67 Jordan Santiago Rodriguez Rosero Ecuador + 22:48
68 Brayan Obando Ecuador + 23:56
69 Campbell Pithie Global 6 Cycling + 24:23
70 Julien Flachon EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 25:08
71 Maxime Urruty Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 25:46
72 Léo Boileau EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 25:48
73 Antoine Debons Team Vorarlberg + 25:51
74 Jeremie Belle Dit la Granade A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 26:07
75 Nicolas Rivard Canada + 26:28
76 Damian Lüscher Swiss Racing Academy + 27:01
77 Matthias Reutimann Swiss Racing Academy + 27:25
78 Loris Trastour AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 27:33
79 Aloïs Charrin France U23 + 27:33
80 Paul Lapeira France U23 + 28:05
81 Alex Baudin AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 28:05
82 Kévin Vauquelin France U23 + 28:05
83 Damien Poncet EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 29:59
84 Sam Eddy Team BridgeLane + 30:48
85 Lukas Carreau Canada + 32:24
86 Clement Didier Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 32:58
87 Steven Pattyn Lotto Soudal U23 + 32:59
88 Thomas Delphis AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 32:59
89 Jensen Plowright Team BridgeLane + 34:59
90 Janos Pelikan Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 34:59
91 Boris Orlhac Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 36:02
92 Ivan Centrone Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 37:38
93 Johannes Schinnagel Team Vorarlberg + 42:13
94 Ethan Pauly Canada + 43:02
95 Mansoor Jawad Bahrain Cycling Academy + 52:22
96 Axel Froner Canada + 53:21
DNS Jacob Rubuliak Canada
DNF Gregory Santiago Zapata Canada
DNF Tim Edvard Pettersen Global 6 Cycling
Pos Rider Team Time
01 4 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 08:00:26
02 - Santiago Umba Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:34
03 7 Roland Thalmann Team Vorarlberg + 02:30
04 5 Louis Richard EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 02:42
05 21 Antoine Berlin Global 6 Cycling + 03:21
06 12 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:22
07 8 Hugo Toumire France U23 + 03:32
08 7 Alexis Guérin Team Vorarlberg + 04:08
09 3 Florent Castellarnau Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 04:23
10 6 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 05:07
11 13 Luca Van Boven Lotto Soudal U23 + 05:34
12 10 Jocelyn Guillot Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 05:48
13 3 Aaron Van Der Beken Lotto Soudal U23 + 05:52
14 - Jacques Lebreton EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 05:59
15 10 Colin Stüssi Team Vorarlberg + 07:10
16 5 Arnold Reifler V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 07:13
17 3 Andrew Vollmer Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 09:06
18 13 Clément Jolibert Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 09:39
19 11 Tao Quemere V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 12:01
20 1 Julien Antomarchi Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 12:03
21 14 Eusebio Pascual Bahrain Cycling Academy + 12:43
22 8 Alastair Christie-Johnston Team BridgeLane + 13:23
23 40 Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 15:47
24 19 Stefan Bennett Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 16:11
25 12 Oliver Knight A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 16:15
26 29 Martin López Ecuador + 16:18
27 15 Joris Chaussinand AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 16:41
28 14 Mathias De Witte Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 17:02
29 18 Thibaut Ponsaerts Lotto Soudal U23 + 17:32
30 4 Joel Fuertes Ecuador + 17:57
31 18 Lennert Van Eetvelt Lotto Soudal U23 + 18:12
32 25 Ramses Debruyne Lotto Soudal U23 + 19:46
33 5 Samuel Jenner Team BridgeLane + 20:09
34 7 Richard Huera Ecuador + 20:30
35 32 Valentin Paret-Peintre France U23 + 21:18
36 4 Ollie Jones Global 6 Cycling + 21:30
37 3 Thomas Chassagne Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 21:54
38 27 Yannis Voisard Swiss Racing Academy + 22:27
39 16 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 22:56
40 23 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 23:04
41 9 Maxime Agut A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 23:22
42 13 Lukas Meiler Team Vorarlberg + 23:42
43 2 Alexandre Desroches V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 24:11
44 8 Clément Delcros A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 24:42
45 1 Nixon Rosero Ecuador + 24:51
46 2 Anass Ait El Abdia Bahrain Cycling Academy + 26:41
47 6 Aurélien Doleatto Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 27:18
48 4 James Mitri Global 6 Cycling + 27:26
49 5 Stuart Balfour Swiss Racing Academy + 27:29
50 2 Matthew Dinham Team BridgeLane + 29:16
51 13 Ben Van Dam Team BridgeLane + 29:23
52 23 Axel Chatelus V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 30:06
53 12 Nicolas Breuillard A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 30:29
54 5 Arthur Blanc Swiss Racing Academy + 31:01
55 12 Valentin Retailleau AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 32:07
56 13 Javier Gil Bahrain Cycling Academy + 32:41
57 5 Adrien Lagrée B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 32:42
58 17 Maxime Urruty Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 33:29
59 35 Andrea Mifsud Swiss Racing Academy + 33:34
60 24 Nicolas Sessler Global 6 Cycling + 33:48
61 12 Mateo Allard AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 33:54
62 29 Alex Baudin AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 33:59
63 2 Thomas Acosta Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 34:00
64 2 Scott Bowden Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 34:13
65 17 Thomas Joly V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 34:19
66 13 Maximilien Juillard V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 34:34
67 9 Jordan Santiago Rodriguez Rosero Ecuador + 35:34
68 17 Léo Boileau EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 36:08
69 5 Brayan Obando Ecuador + 36:36
70 13 Julien Flachon EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 38:11
71 - Jeremie Belle Dit la Granade A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 38:44
72 8 Nicolas Rivard Canada + 38:47
73 16 Damian Lüscher Swiss Racing Academy + 39:05
74 11 Thibaud Saint-Guilhem A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 39:10
75 17 Aloïs Charrin France U23 + 39:38
76 8 Matthias Reutimann Swiss Racing Academy + 39:51
77 11 Alexandre Jamet Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 39:52
78 22 Paul Lapeira France U23 + 40:07
79 20 Kévin Vauquelin France U23 + 40:13
80 3 Loris Trastour AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 40:20
81 - Damien Poncet EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 42:57
82 5 Campbell Pithie Global 6 Cycling + 43:29
83 44 Boris Orlhac Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 43:41
84 12 Lukas Carreau Canada + 45:02
85 25 Clement Didier Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 45:12
86 8 Thomas Delphis AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 45:48
87 7 Janos Pelikan Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 47:50
88 2 Steven Pattyn Lotto Soudal U23 + 50:44
89 19 Johannes Schinnagel Team Vorarlberg + 54:47
90 1 Jensen Plowright Team BridgeLane + 58:48
91 6 Antoine Debons Team Vorarlberg + 59:33
92 2 Ivan Centrone Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 01:00:59
93 6 Sam Eddy Team BridgeLane + 01:07:11
94 1 Ethan Pauly Canada + 01:08:30
95 2 Mansoor Jawad Bahrain Cycling Academy + 01:16:38
96 2 Axel Froner Canada + 01:28:46
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Santiago Umba Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 08:02:00
02 Hugo Toumire France U23 + 01:58
03 Luca Van Boven Lotto Soudal U23 + 04:00
04 Aaron Van Der Beken Lotto Soudal U23 + 04:18
05 Jacques Lebreton EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 04:25
06 Andrew Vollmer Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 07:32
07 Oliver Knight A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 14:41
08 Martin López Ecuador + 14:44
09 Joris Chaussinand AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 15:07
10 Thibaut Ponsaerts Lotto Soudal U23 + 15:58
11 Joel Fuertes Ecuador + 16:23
12 Lennert Van Eetvelt Lotto Soudal U23 + 16:38
13 Ramses Debruyne Lotto Soudal U23 + 18:12
14 Richard Huera Ecuador + 18:56
15 Valentin Paret-Peintre France U23 + 19:44
16 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 21:30
17 Clément Delcros A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 23:08
18 Nixon Rosero Ecuador + 23:17
19 James Mitri Global 6 Cycling + 25:52
20 Matthew Dinham Team BridgeLane + 27:42
21 Nicolas Breuillard A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 28:55
22 Valentin Retailleau AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 30:33
23 Andrea Mifsud Swiss Racing Academy + 32:00
24 Mateo Allard AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 32:20
25 Alex Baudin AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 32:25
26 Maximilien Juillard V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 33:00
27 Jordan Santiago Rodriguez Rosero Ecuador + 34:00
28 Brayan Obando Ecuador + 35:02
29 Julien Flachon EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 36:37
30 Jeremie Belle Dit la Granade A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 37:10
31 Nicolas Rivard Canada + 37:13
32 Aloïs Charrin France U23 + 38:04
33 Paul Lapeira France U23 + 38:33
34 Kévin Vauquelin France U23 + 38:39
35 Loris Trastour AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 38:46
36 Campbell Pithie Global 6 Cycling + 41:55
37 Lukas Carreau Canada + 43:28
38 Thomas Delphis AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 44:14
39 Steven Pattyn Lotto Soudal U23 + 49:10
40 Jensen Plowright Team BridgeLane + 57:14
41 Sam Eddy Team BridgeLane + 01:05:37
42 Ethan Pauly Canada + 01:06:56
43 Axel Froner Canada + 01:27:12
Pos Team Time
01 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 24:06:46
02 Team Vorarlberg + 07:41
03 Lotto Soudal U23 + 15:58
04 Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 24:15
05 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 36:34
06 V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 37:49
07 EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 38:41
08 Ecuador + 43:43
09 Global 6 Cycling + 47:11
10 B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 53:00
11 Team BridgeLane + 55:59
12 Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 56:58
13 A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 58:18
14 France U23 + 58:25
15 Swiss Racing Academy + 01:02:49
16 Bahrain Cycling Academy + 01:06:34
17 AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 01:10:28
18 Canada + 02:24:03
Information
Nation France
Date 6th August
Where Termignon -> Col de Galibier
What 2nd stage
Distance 150.6 km
Classification 2.2
Other
Embed Results