T.d.Savoie Mont Blanc - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Santiago Umba Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 03:24:337
02 Alexis Guérin Team Vorarlberg + 003
03 Valentin Paret-Peintre France U23 + 001
04 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
05 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 06
06 Ramses Debruyne Lotto Soudal U23 + 01:04
07 Florent Castellarnau Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 01:04
08 Tao Quemere V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 01:04
09 Louis Richard EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 01:04
10 Roland Thalmann Team Vorarlberg + 01:04
11 Joris Chaussinand AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 01:04
12 Yannis Voisard Swiss Racing Academy + 01:04
13 Hugo Toumire France U23 + 01:04
14 Jacques Lebreton EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 01:04
15 Arnold Reifler V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 01:36
16 Luca Van Boven Lotto Soudal U23 + 01:36
17 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:36
18 Aaron Van Der Beken Lotto Soudal U23 + 01:36
19 Colin Stüssi Team Vorarlberg + 01:36
20 Andrew Vollmer Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 01:36
21 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:36
22 Jocelyn Guillot Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 01:36
23 Richard Huera Ecuador + 01:36
24 Lennert Van Eetvelt Lotto Soudal U23 + 01:36
25 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:36
26 Julien Antomarchi Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 01:36
27 Samuel Jenner Team BridgeLane + 02:32
28 Antoine Berlin Global 6 Cycling + 02:32
29 Alastair Christie-Johnston Team BridgeLane + 04:00
30 Lukas Meiler Team Vorarlberg + 04:00
31 Clément Jolibert Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 04:16
32 Ollie Jones Global 6 Cycling + 04:40
33 Joel Fuertes Ecuador + 05:34
34 Alex Baudin AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 05:53
35 Clément Delcros A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 07:03
36 Thomas Chassagne Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 07:03
37 Nixon Rosero Ecuador + 07:03
38 Maxime Urruty Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 07:03
39 Mathias De Witte Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 07:03
40 Oliver Knight A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 07:03
41 Alexandre Desroches V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 07:03
42 Stefan Bennett Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 07:03
43 Boris Orlhac Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 07:03
44 Ben Van Dam Team BridgeLane + 07:03
45 Eusebio Pascual Bahrain Cycling Academy + 07:03
46 Thibaut Ponsaerts Lotto Soudal U23 + 07:03
47 Anass Ait El Abdia Bahrain Cycling Academy + 07:03
48 Matthew Dinham Team BridgeLane + 08:24
49 Maxime Agut A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 09:00
50 James Mitri Global 6 Cycling + 09:54
51 Léo Boileau EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 09:54
52 Arthur Blanc Swiss Racing Academy + 09:54
53 Stuart Balfour Swiss Racing Academy + 11:08
54 Martin López Ecuador + 11:08
55 Aurélien Doleatto Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 11:08
56 Jeremie Belle Dit la Granade A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 11:59
57 Loris Trastour AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 11:59
58 Paul Lapeira France U23 + 11:59
59 Javier Gil Bahrain Cycling Academy + 11:59
60 Axel Chatelus V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 11:59
61 Mateo Allard AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 11:59
62 Adrien Lagrée B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 11:59
63 Scott Bowden Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 11:59
64 Damien Poncet EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 11:59
65 Jordan Santiago Rodriguez Rosero Ecuador + 11:59
66 Brayan Obando Ecuador + 11:59
67 Kévin Vauquelin France U23 + 11:59
68 Valentin Retailleau AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 11:59
69 Aloïs Charrin France U23 + 11:59
70 Nicolas Breuillard A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 11:59
71 Nicolas Rivard Canada + 11:59
72 Lukas Carreau Canada + 11:59
73 Maximilien Juillard V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 11:59
74 Damian Lüscher Swiss Racing Academy + 11:59
75 Johannes Schinnagel Team Vorarlberg + 11:59
76 Thomas Joly V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 11:59
77 Matthias Reutimann Swiss Racing Academy + 11:59
78 Janos Pelikan Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 11:59
79 Thomas Acosta Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 11:59
80 Thomas Delphis AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 11:59
81 Julien Flachon EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 11:59
82 Clement Didier Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 11:59
83 Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 11:59
84 Nicolas Sessler Global 6 Cycling + 13:58
85 Steven Pattyn Lotto Soudal U23 + 16:44
86 Thibaud Saint-Guilhem A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 17:06
87 Campbell Pithie Global 6 Cycling + 18:05
88 Alexandre Jamet Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 20:40
89 Gregory Santiago Zapata Canada + 21:52
90 Jensen Plowright Team BridgeLane + 22:33
91 Ivan Centrone Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 22:33
92 Mansoor Jawad Bahrain Cycling Academy + 22:33
93 Jacob Rubuliak Canada + 23:20
94 Ethan Pauly Canada + 24:28
95 Andrea Mifsud Swiss Racing Academy + 24:37
96 Tim Edvard Pettersen Global 6 Cycling + 31:21
97 Antoine Debons Team Vorarlberg + 33:20
98 Axel Froner Canada + 34:21
99 Sam Eddy Team BridgeLane + 35:16
DNF Axel Laurance France U23
DNF Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Eliot Lietaer B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Ahmed Naser Bahrain Cycling Academy
DNF Jonas Hjorth Bahrain Cycling Academy
DNF Corentin Lesage EC Saint-Etienne Loire
DNF Guillaume Dauschy Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole
Pos Rider Team Time
01 13 Alexis Guérin Team Vorarlberg 03:34:32
02 26 Santiago Umba Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03
03 20 Valentin Paret-Peintre France U23 + 06
04 13 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 07
05 10 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 12
06 2 Florent Castellarnau Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 01:00
07 - Ramses Debruyne Lotto Soudal U23 + 01:03
08 1 Tao Quemere V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 01:05
09 3 Louis Richard EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 01:08
10 9 Roland Thalmann Team Vorarlberg + 01:12
11 14 Yannis Voisard Swiss Racing Academy + 01:15
12 18 Joris Chaussinand AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 01:17
13 7 Lennert Van Eetvelt Lotto Soudal U23 + 01:34
14 41 Jacques Lebreton EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 01:35
15 55 Hugo Toumire France U23 + 01:49
16 13 Aaron Van Der Beken Lotto Soudal U23 + 01:49
17 14 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:52
18 16 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:55
19 21 Julien Antomarchi Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 01:59
20 26 Andrew Vollmer Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 02:02
21 30 Arnold Reifler V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 02:03
22 32 Jocelyn Guillot Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 02:05
23 37 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:07
24 34 Luca Van Boven Lotto Soudal U23 + 02:09
25 48 Colin Stüssi Team Vorarlberg + 02:25
26 23 Antoine Berlin Global 6 Cycling + 02:27
27 57 Richard Huera Ecuador + 02:28
28 21 Samuel Jenner Team BridgeLane + 02:59
29 21 Lukas Meiler Team Vorarlberg + 03:55
30 15 Alastair Christie-Johnston Team BridgeLane + 04:26
31 25 Clément Jolibert Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 04:48
32 5 Ollie Jones Global 6 Cycling + 04:52
33 23 Alex Baudin AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 05:56
34 58 Joel Fuertes Ecuador + 06:34
35 9 Eusebio Pascual Bahrain Cycling Academy + 07:29
36 12 Clément Delcros A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 07:30
37 13 Oliver Knight A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 07:30
38 19 Ben Van Dam Team BridgeLane + 07:35
39 24 Boris Orlhac Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 07:41
40 26 Thomas Chassagne Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 07:44
41 26 Maxime Urruty Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 07:45
42 29 Mathias De Witte Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 07:48
43 36 Stefan Bennett Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 07:53
44 39 Anass Ait El Abdia Bahrain Cycling Academy + 07:55
45 44 Alexandre Desroches V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 07:57
46 44 Nixon Rosero Ecuador + 07:58
47 44 Thibaut Ponsaerts Lotto Soudal U23 + 08:00
48 27 Matthew Dinham Team BridgeLane + 08:34
49 47 Arthur Blanc Swiss Racing Academy + 09:49
50 27 Maxime Agut A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 09:49
51 1 Léo Boileau EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 10:22
52 35 James Mitri Global 6 Cycling + 10:48
53 48 Aurélien Doleatto Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 11:06
54 38 Stuart Balfour Swiss Racing Academy + 11:15
55 33 Martin López Ecuador + 11:18
56 43 Paul Lapeira France U23 + 12:04
57 39 Damian Lüscher Swiss Racing Academy + 12:06
58 38 Aloïs Charrin France U23 + 12:07
59 33 Kévin Vauquelin France U23 + 12:10
60 27 Clement Didier Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 12:16
61 26 Thomas Acosta Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 12:18
62 26 Adrien Lagrée B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 12:20
63 26 Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 12:20
64 25 Nicolas Rivard Canada + 12:21
65 23 Nicolas Breuillard A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 12:24
66 23 Scott Bowden Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 12:25
67 20 Valentin Retailleau AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 12:25
68 15 Matthias Reutimann Swiss Racing Academy + 12:28
69 10 Javier Gil Bahrain Cycling Academy + 12:32
70 9 Johannes Schinnagel Team Vorarlberg + 12:36
71 7 Jeremie Belle Dit la Granade A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 12:39
72 7 Lukas Carreau Canada + 12:40
73 5 Mateo Allard AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 12:42
74 5 Brayan Obando Ecuador + 12:42
75 3 Axel Chatelus V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 12:45
76 1 Jordan Santiago Rodriguez Rosero Ecuador + 12:48
77 3 Loris Trastour AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 12:49
78 7 Thomas Delphis AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 12:51
79 7 Maximilien Juillard V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 12:52
80 8 Janos Pelikan Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 12:53
81 12 Damien Poncet EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 13:00
82 16 Thomas Joly V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 13:04
83 16 Julien Flachon EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 13:05
84 13 Nicolas Sessler Global 6 Cycling + 15:02
85 53 Thibaud Saint-Guilhem A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 17:22
86 9 Steven Pattyn Lotto Soudal U23 + 17:47
87 9 Campbell Pithie Global 6 Cycling + 19:08
88 6 Alexandre Jamet Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 21:32
89 14 Gregory Santiago Zapata Canada + 23:20
90 9 Ivan Centrone Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 23:23
91 11 Jensen Plowright Team BridgeLane + 23:51
92 14 Jacob Rubuliak Canada + 24:10
93 12 Mansoor Jawad Bahrain Cycling Academy + 24:18
94 56 Andrea Mifsud Swiss Racing Academy + 24:58
95 1 Ethan Pauly Canada + 25:30
96 8 Tim Edvard Pettersen Global 6 Cycling + 33:00
97 56 Antoine Debons Team Vorarlberg + 33:44
98 2 Axel Froner Canada + 35:27
99 2 Sam Eddy Team BridgeLane + 36:25
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Santiago Umba Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 03:34:35
02 Valentin Paret-Peintre France U23 + 03
03 Ramses Debruyne Lotto Soudal U23 + 01:00
04 Joris Chaussinand AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 01:14
05 Lennert Van Eetvelt Lotto Soudal U23 + 01:31
06 Jacques Lebreton EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 01:32
07 Hugo Toumire France U23 + 01:46
08 Aaron Van Der Beken Lotto Soudal U23 + 01:46
09 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:49
10 Andrew Vollmer Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 01:59
11 Luca Van Boven Lotto Soudal U23 + 02:06
12 Richard Huera Ecuador + 02:25
13 Alex Baudin AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 05:53
14 Joel Fuertes Ecuador + 06:31
15 Clément Delcros A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 07:27
16 Oliver Knight A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 07:27
17 Nixon Rosero Ecuador + 07:55
18 Thibaut Ponsaerts Lotto Soudal U23 + 07:57
19 Matthew Dinham Team BridgeLane + 08:31
20 James Mitri Global 6 Cycling + 10:45
21 Martin López Ecuador + 11:15
22 Paul Lapeira France U23 + 12:01
23 Aloïs Charrin France U23 + 12:04
24 Kévin Vauquelin France U23 + 12:07
25 Nicolas Rivard Canada + 12:18
26 Nicolas Breuillard A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 12:21
27 Valentin Retailleau AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 12:22
28 Jeremie Belle Dit la Granade A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 12:36
29 Lukas Carreau Canada + 12:37
30 Mateo Allard AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 12:39
31 Brayan Obando Ecuador + 12:39
32 Jordan Santiago Rodriguez Rosero Ecuador + 12:45
33 Loris Trastour AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 12:46
34 Thomas Delphis AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 12:48
35 Maximilien Juillard V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 12:49
36 Julien Flachon EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 13:02
37 Steven Pattyn Lotto Soudal U23 + 17:44
38 Campbell Pithie Global 6 Cycling + 19:05
39 Gregory Santiago Zapata Canada + 23:17
40 Jensen Plowright Team BridgeLane + 23:48
41 Jacob Rubuliak Canada + 24:07
42 Andrea Mifsud Swiss Racing Academy + 24:55
43 Ethan Pauly Canada + 25:27
44 Tim Edvard Pettersen Global 6 Cycling + 32:57
45 Axel Froner Canada + 35:24
46 Sam Eddy Team BridgeLane + 36:22
Pos Team Time
01 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 10:44:08
02 Team Vorarlberg + 02:22
03 Lotto Soudal U23 + 03:54
04 V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 10:25
05 EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 12:33
06 Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 12:39
07 France U23 + 12:55
08 Team BridgeLane + 14:06
09 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 14:29
10 B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 14:53
11 Ecuador + 15:23
12 Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 16:52
13 Global 6 Cycling + 17:35
14 AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 19:06
15 Swiss Racing Academy + 21:43
16 A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 23:42
17 Bahrain Cycling Academy + 27:21
18 Canada + 47:11
Information
Nation France
Date 5th August
Where Bonneville -> Pray-sur-Arly
What 1st stage
Distance 122.1 km
Classification 2.2
Other
Embed Results