T.d.Savoie Mont Blanc - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM 09:537
02 Arthur Blanc Swiss Racing Academy + 013
03 Antoine Berlin Global 6 Cycling + 011
04 Florent Castellarnau Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 02
05 Aurélien Doleatto Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 04
06 Lennert Van Eetvelt Lotto Soudal U23 + 04
07 Ramses Debruyne Lotto Soudal U23 + 05
08 Lukas Meiler Team Vorarlberg + 06
09 Tao Quemere V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 07
10 Alex Baudin AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 09
11 Eliot Lietaer B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 10
12 Louis Richard EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 10
13 Paul Lapeira France U23 + 11
14 Alexis Guérin Team Vorarlberg + 12
15 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 12
16 Stuart Balfour Swiss Racing Academy + 13
17 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 13
18 Damian Lüscher Swiss Racing Academy + 13
19 Roland Thalmann Team Vorarlberg + 14
20 Aloïs Charrin France U23 + 15
21 Matthew Dinham Team BridgeLane + 16
22 Martin López Ecuador + 16
23 Valentin Paret-Peintre France U23 + 16
24 Axel Laurance France U23 + 17
25 Yannis Voisard Swiss Racing Academy + 17
26 Kévin Vauquelin France U23 + 17
27 Ollie Jones Global 6 Cycling + 18
28 Santiago Umba Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 19
29 Aaron Van Der Beken Lotto Soudal U23 + 19
30 Joris Chaussinand AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 19
31 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 22
32 Thibaud Saint-Guilhem A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 22
33 Clement Didier Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 23
34 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 25
35 Thomas Acosta Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 26
36 Adrien Lagrée B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 27
37 Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 27
38 Andrea Mifsud Swiss Racing Academy + 27
39 Nicolas Rivard Canada + 28
40 Julien Antomarchi Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 29
41 Antoine Debons Team Vorarlberg + 30
42 Nicolas Breuillard A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 31
43 Scott Bowden Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 32
44 Eusebio Pascual Bahrain Cycling Academy + 32
45 Alastair Christie-Johnston Team BridgeLane + 32
46 Andrew Vollmer Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 32
47 Valentin Retailleau AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 32
48 Clément Delcros A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 33
49 Samuel Jenner Team BridgeLane + 33
50 Oliver Knight A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 33
51 Arnold Reifler V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 33
52 Léo Boileau EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 34
53 Matthias Reutimann Swiss Racing Academy + 35
54 Jocelyn Guillot Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 35
55 Jacques Lebreton EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 37
56 Clément Jolibert Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 38
57 Ben Van Dam Team BridgeLane + 38
58 Luca Van Boven Lotto Soudal U23 + 39
59 Javier Gil Bahrain Cycling Academy + 39
60 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 42
61 Johannes Schinnagel Team Vorarlberg + 43
62 Guillaume Dauschy Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 43
63 Boris Orlhac Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 44
64 Jeremie Belle Dit la Granade A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 46
65 Lukas Carreau Canada + 47
66 Thomas Chassagne Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 47
67 Maxime Urruty Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 48
68 Mateo Allard AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 49
69 Brayan Obando Ecuador + 49
70 Hugo Toumire France U23 + 51
71 Mathias De Witte Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 51
72 Axel Chatelus V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 52
73 Colin Stüssi Team Vorarlberg + 55
74 Corentin Lesage EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 55
75 Jordan Santiago Rodriguez Rosero Ecuador + 55
76 Jonas Hjorth Bahrain Cycling Academy + 55
77 Maxime Agut A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 55
78 Jacob Rubuliak Canada + 56
79 Stefan Bennett Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 56
80 Loris Trastour AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 56
81 Ivan Centrone Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 56
82 Alexandre Jamet Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 58
83 Anass Ait El Abdia Bahrain Cycling Academy + 58
84 Richard Huera Ecuador + 58
85 Thomas Delphis AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 58
86 Maximilien Juillard V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 59
87 James Mitri Global 6 Cycling + 01:00
88 Janos Pelikan Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:00
89 Alexandre Desroches V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 01:00
90 Nixon Rosero Ecuador + 01:01
91 Thibaut Ponsaerts Lotto Soudal U23 + 01:03
92 Joel Fuertes Ecuador + 01:06
93 Damien Poncet EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 01:07
94 Ethan Pauly Canada + 01:08
95 Steven Pattyn Lotto Soudal U23 + 01:09
96 Campbell Pithie Global 6 Cycling + 01:09
97 Nicolas Sessler Global 6 Cycling + 01:10
98 Thomas Joly V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 01:11
99 Julien Flachon EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 01:12
100 Axel Froner Canada + 01:12
101 Sam Eddy Team BridgeLane + 01:15
102 Jensen Plowright Team BridgeLane + 01:24
103 Gregory Santiago Zapata Canada + 01:34
104 Tim Edvard Pettersen Global 6 Cycling + 01:45
105 Mansoor Jawad Bahrain Cycling Academy + 01:51
106 Ahmed Naser Bahrain Cycling Academy + 01:56
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM 09:53
02 Arthur Blanc Swiss Racing Academy + 01
03 Antoine Berlin Global 6 Cycling + 01
04 Florent Castellarnau Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 02
05 Aurélien Doleatto Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 04
06 Lennert Van Eetvelt Lotto Soudal U23 + 04
07 Ramses Debruyne Lotto Soudal U23 + 05
08 Lukas Meiler Team Vorarlberg + 06
09 Tao Quemere V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 07
10 Alex Baudin AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 09
11 Eliot Lietaer B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 10
12 Louis Richard EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 10
13 Paul Lapeira France U23 + 11
14 Alexis Guérin Team Vorarlberg + 12
15 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 12
16 Stuart Balfour Swiss Racing Academy + 13
17 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 13
18 Damian Lüscher Swiss Racing Academy + 13
19 Roland Thalmann Team Vorarlberg + 14
20 Aloïs Charrin France U23 + 15
21 Matthew Dinham Team BridgeLane + 16
22 Martin López Ecuador + 16
23 Valentin Paret-Peintre France U23 + 16
24 Axel Laurance France U23 + 17
25 Yannis Voisard Swiss Racing Academy + 17
26 Kévin Vauquelin France U23 + 17
27 Ollie Jones Global 6 Cycling + 18
28 Santiago Umba Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 19
29 Aaron Van Der Beken Lotto Soudal U23 + 19
30 Joris Chaussinand AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 19
31 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 22
32 Thibaud Saint-Guilhem A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 22
33 Clement Didier Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 23
34 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 25
35 Thomas Acosta Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 26
36 Adrien Lagrée B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 27
37 Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 27
38 Andrea Mifsud Swiss Racing Academy + 27
39 Nicolas Rivard Canada + 28
40 Julien Antomarchi Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 29
41 Antoine Debons Team Vorarlberg + 30
42 Nicolas Breuillard A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 31
43 Scott Bowden Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 32
44 Eusebio Pascual Bahrain Cycling Academy + 32
45 Alastair Christie-Johnston Team BridgeLane + 32
46 Andrew Vollmer Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 32
47 Valentin Retailleau AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 32
48 Clément Delcros A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 33
49 Samuel Jenner Team BridgeLane + 33
50 Oliver Knight A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 33
51 Arnold Reifler V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 33
52 Léo Boileau EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 34
53 Matthias Reutimann Swiss Racing Academy + 35
54 Jocelyn Guillot Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 35
55 Jacques Lebreton EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 37
56 Clément Jolibert Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 38
57 Ben Van Dam Team BridgeLane + 38
58 Luca Van Boven Lotto Soudal U23 + 39
59 Javier Gil Bahrain Cycling Academy + 39
60 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 42
61 Johannes Schinnagel Team Vorarlberg + 43
62 Guillaume Dauschy Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 43
63 Boris Orlhac Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 44
64 Jeremie Belle Dit la Granade A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 46
65 Lukas Carreau Canada + 47
66 Thomas Chassagne Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 47
67 Maxime Urruty Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 48
68 Mateo Allard AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 49
69 Brayan Obando Ecuador + 49
70 Hugo Toumire France U23 + 51
71 Mathias De Witte Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 51
72 Axel Chatelus V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 52
73 Colin Stüssi Team Vorarlberg + 55
74 Corentin Lesage EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 55
75 Jordan Santiago Rodriguez Rosero Ecuador + 55
76 Jonas Hjorth Bahrain Cycling Academy + 55
77 Maxime Agut A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 55
78 Jacob Rubuliak Canada + 56
79 Stefan Bennett Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 56
80 Loris Trastour AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 56
81 Ivan Centrone Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 56
82 Alexandre Jamet Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 58
83 Anass Ait El Abdia Bahrain Cycling Academy + 58
84 Richard Huera Ecuador + 58
85 Thomas Delphis AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 58
86 Maximilien Juillard V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 59
87 James Mitri Global 6 Cycling + 01:00
88 Janos Pelikan Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:00
89 Alexandre Desroches V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 01:00
90 Nixon Rosero Ecuador + 01:01
91 Thibaut Ponsaerts Lotto Soudal U23 + 01:03
92 Joel Fuertes Ecuador + 01:06
93 Damien Poncet EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 01:07
94 Ethan Pauly Canada + 01:08
95 Steven Pattyn Lotto Soudal U23 + 01:09
96 Campbell Pithie Global 6 Cycling + 01:09
97 Nicolas Sessler Global 6 Cycling + 01:10
98 Thomas Joly V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 01:11
99 Julien Flachon EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 01:12
100 Axel Froner Canada + 01:12
101 Sam Eddy Team BridgeLane + 01:15
102 Jensen Plowright Team BridgeLane + 01:24
103 Gregory Santiago Zapata Canada + 01:34
104 Tim Edvard Pettersen Global 6 Cycling + 01:45
105 Mansoor Jawad Bahrain Cycling Academy + 01:51
106 Ahmed Naser Bahrain Cycling Academy + 01:56
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM 00:09:53
02 Lennert Van Eetvelt Lotto Soudal U23 + 04
03 Ramses Debruyne Lotto Soudal U23 + 05
04 Alex Baudin AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 09
05 Paul Lapeira France U23 + 11
06 Aloïs Charrin France U23 + 15
07 Matthew Dinham Team BridgeLane + 16
08 Martin López Ecuador + 16
09 Valentin Paret-Peintre France U23 + 16
10 Axel Laurance France U23 + 17
11 Kévin Vauquelin France U23 + 17
12 Santiago Umba Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 19
13 Aaron Van Der Beken Lotto Soudal U23 + 19
14 Joris Chaussinand AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 19
15 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 22
16 Andrea Mifsud Swiss Racing Academy + 27
17 Nicolas Rivard Canada + 28
18 Nicolas Breuillard A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 31
19 Andrew Vollmer Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 32
20 Valentin Retailleau AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 32
21 Clément Delcros A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 33
22 Oliver Knight A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 33
23 Jacques Lebreton EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 37
24 Luca Van Boven Lotto Soudal U23 + 39
25 Jeremie Belle Dit la Granade A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 46
26 Lukas Carreau Canada + 47
27 Mateo Allard AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 49
28 Brayan Obando Ecuador + 49
29 Hugo Toumire France U23 + 51
30 Corentin Lesage EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 55
31 Jordan Santiago Rodriguez Rosero Ecuador + 55
32 Jacob Rubuliak Canada + 56
33 Loris Trastour AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 56
34 Richard Huera Ecuador + 58
35 Thomas Delphis AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 58
36 Maximilien Juillard V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 59
37 James Mitri Global 6 Cycling + 01:00
38 Nixon Rosero Ecuador + 01:01
39 Thibaut Ponsaerts Lotto Soudal U23 + 01:03
40 Joel Fuertes Ecuador + 01:06
41 Ethan Pauly Canada + 01:08
42 Steven Pattyn Lotto Soudal U23 + 01:09
43 Campbell Pithie Global 6 Cycling + 01:09
44 Julien Flachon EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 01:12
45 Axel Froner Canada + 01:12
46 Sam Eddy Team BridgeLane + 01:15
47 Jensen Plowright Team BridgeLane + 01:24
48 Gregory Santiago Zapata Canada + 01:34
49 Tim Edvard Pettersen Global 6 Cycling + 01:45
50 Ahmed Naser Bahrain Cycling Academy + 01:56
Information
Nation France
Date 4th August
Where Sallanches -> Sallanches
What Prologue
Distance 5.6 km
Classification 2.2
Other
Embed Results