Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc | 2019 Stages

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Results: 03.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Eddy Finé V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais 01:41:167
02 Marco Tizza Amore & Vita | P: + 003
03 Romain Le Roux Team Arkéa - Samsic + 001
04 Romain Campistrous A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 04
05 Fabien Rondeau CR4C Roanne + 08
06 Adria Moreno Sala A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 08
07 Johannes Schinnagel Maloja Pushbikers + 08
08 Jens Adams Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 47
09 Romain Hardy Team Arkéa - Samsic + 47
10 Dylan Sunderland Team Bridgelane + 47
11 Bjørn Tore Hoem Joker Fuel of Norway + 47
12 Eli Iserbyt Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 47
13 Clément Champoussin Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 47
14 Chris Harper Team Bridgelane + 47
15 Nicolas Prodhomme Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 47
16 Colin Stüssi Team Vorarlberg Santic + 47
17 Danilo Celano Amore & Vita | P: + 47
18 Øivind Lukkedal Joker Fuel of Norway + 56
19 Jose Manuel Diaz Team Vorarlberg Santic + 56
20 Pierpaolo Ficara Amore & Vita | P: + 56
21 Aurélien Doleatto Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 56
22 Simon Carr A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 56
23 Scott Bowden Team Bridgelane + 01:00
24 Yannis Voisard Akros-Thömus + 01:03
25 Matthias Reutimann Swiss Racing Academy + 01:03
26 Jacques Lebreton EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 01:05
27 Jérémy Bellicaud C.C.Etupes + 01:05
28 Clément Russo Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:05
29 Charlie Meredith C.C.Etupes + 01:05
30 Louis Richard EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 01:09
31 Gordian Banzer Team Vorarlberg Santic + 01:09
32 Tao Quemere V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 01:09
33 Hans-Jörg Leopold Maloja Pushbikers + 01:09
34 Raphael Krähemann Swiss Racing Academy + 01:11
35 Leon Heinschke Development Team Sunweb + 01:13
36 Thomas Devaux C.C.Etupes + 01:13
37 Daniel Geysmayr Team Vorarlberg Santic + 01:15
38 Ken Conter Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 01:15
39 Nils Sinschek Development Team Sunweb + 01:18
40 Connor Swift Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:18
41 Justin Paroz Akros-Thömus + 01:23
42 Hayden McCormick Team Bridgelane + 01:30
43 Thibault Guernalec Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:36
44 Dimitri Bussard Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 01:36
45 Alexandre Jamet CR4C Roanne + 01:36
46 Aurélien Philibert Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 01:36
47 Romain Rosier EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 01:36
48 Axel Chatelus CR4C Roanne + 01:36
49 Gabin Finé V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 01:42
50 Florent Castellarnau A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 01:57
51 Fabian Paumann Swiss Racing Academy + 01:58
52 Arnold Reifler V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 02:05
53 Thibaut Gagnaire EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 02:09
54 Michael Vanthourenhout Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 02:13
55 Daan Soete Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 02:13
56 Simon Combes CR4C Roanne + 02:44
57 Antoine Prunet CR4C Roanne + 05:09
58 Léo Boileau EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 05:14
59 Viesturs Luksevics Amore & Vita | P: + 05:32
60 Arno Debeir Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 05:48
61 Yolan Sylvestre A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 05:48
62 Stefan Bennett C.C.Etupes + 05:48
63 Aymeric Dury V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 05:48
64 Tom Balaskovic EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 06:05
65 Jeremy Montauban Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 06:05
66 Clement Didier Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 06:05
67 Andreas Vangstad Joker Fuel of Norway + 07:40
68 Ole Forfang Joker Fuel of Norway + 07:40
69 Aloïs Charrin Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 07:40
70 Thomas Delphis Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 07:40
71 Felix Gall Development Team Sunweb + 08:06
72 Joel Suter Akros-Thömus + 08:06
73 Tim Naberman Development Team Sunweb + 08:53
74 Niklas Märkl Development Team Sunweb + 08:53
75 Rémi Aubert C.C.Etupes + 08:53
76 Martin Salmon Development Team Sunweb + 08:53
77 Sofiane Merignat C.C.Etupes + 08:53
78 Lukas Schlemmer Maloja Pushbikers + 08:53
79 Stefan Kolb Maloja Pushbikers + 08:53
80 Alexandre Delettre V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 08:53
81 Yves Lütolf Swiss Racing Academy + 08:53
82 Timo Güller Akros-Thömus + 08:53
83 Robin Meyer A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 08:53
84 Davide Orrico Team Vorarlberg Santic + 08:53
85 Lionel Mawditt Team Bridgelane + 08:53
86 Jodok Salzmann Maloja Pushbikers + 08:53
87 Lukas Meiler Team Vorarlberg Santic + 08:53
88 Manuel Zobrist Akros-Thömus + 11:44
89 Vincent Arnaud Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 12:58
DNS Alan Riou Team Arkéa - Samsic
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Colin Stüssi Team Vorarlberg Santic 08:55:59
02 - Chris Harper Team Bridgelane + 15
03 - Pierpaolo Ficara Amore & Vita | P: + 01:48
04 1 Jens Adams Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 01:52
05 2 Clément Champoussin Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 01:58
06 - Simon Carr A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 02:02
07 3 Jérémy Bellicaud C.C.Etupes + 02:03
08 - Jose Manuel Diaz Team Vorarlberg Santic + 02:14
09 - Aurélien Doleatto Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 02:22
10 8 Romain Campistrous A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 02:30
11 1 Nicolas Prodhomme Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 02:35
12 - Dylan Sunderland Team Bridgelane + 02:53
13 - Danilo Celano Amore & Vita | P: + 03:01
14 13 Adria Moreno Sala A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 03:08
15 2 Eli Iserbyt Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 03:11
16 3 Bjørn Tore Hoem Joker Fuel of Norway + 03:17
17 2 Yannis Voisard Akros-Thömus + 03:17
18 2 Jacques Lebreton EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 03:21
19 5 Hans-Jörg Leopold Maloja Pushbikers + 03:23
20 - Thomas Devaux C.C.Etupes + 03:45
21 1 Tao Quemere V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 03:48
22 1 Gordian Banzer Team Vorarlberg Santic + 03:49
23 2 Charlie Meredith C.C.Etupes + 03:51
24 - Louis Richard EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 03:53
25 4 Nils Sinschek Development Team Sunweb + 03:54
26 15 Daan Soete Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 04:18
27 1 Alexandre Jamet CR4C Roanne + 04:26
28 1 Daniel Geysmayr Team Vorarlberg Santic + 04:36
29 1 Justin Paroz Akros-Thömus + 04:39
30 - Romain Rosier EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 07:26
31 - Romain Hardy Team Arkéa - Samsic + 07:30
32 - Øivind Lukkedal Joker Fuel of Norway + 07:49
33 - Scott Bowden Team Bridgelane + 07:53
34 - Connor Swift Team Arkéa - Samsic + 08:35
35 - Gabin Finé V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 09:21
36 1 Aurélien Philibert Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 12:12
37 1 Axel Chatelus CR4C Roanne + 12:27
38 3 Eddy Finé V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 13:13
39 7 Matthias Reutimann Swiss Racing Academy + 14:42
40 2 Hayden McCormick Team Bridgelane + 14:49
41 5 Stefan Bennett C.C.Etupes + 16:10
42 6 Arnold Reifler V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 16:46
43 7 Johannes Schinnagel Maloja Pushbikers + 17:32
44 5 Leon Heinschke Development Team Sunweb + 18:37
45 1 Clement Didier Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 19:24
46 7 Jodok Salzmann Maloja Pushbikers + 20:16
47 7 Marco Tizza Amore & Vita | P: + 20:21
48 8 Lukas Schlemmer Maloja Pushbikers + 20:23
49 4 Michael Vanthourenhout Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 22:06
50 3 Andreas Vangstad Joker Fuel of Norway + 22:07
51 8 Alexandre Delettre V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 22:12
52 7 Stefan Kolb Maloja Pushbikers + 22:29
53 9 Fabien Rondeau CR4C Roanne + 23:02
54 3 Clément Russo Team Arkéa - Samsic + 23:55
55 6 Raphael Krähemann Swiss Racing Academy + 24:05
56 7 Dimitri Bussard Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 24:30
57 1 Fabian Paumann Swiss Racing Academy + 24:47
58 2 Florent Castellarnau A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 24:51
59 7 Ole Forfang Joker Fuel of Norway + 25:09
60 6 Simon Combes CR4C Roanne + 25:38
61 12 Romain Le Roux Team Arkéa - Samsic + 25:52
62 11 Lukas Meiler Team Vorarlberg Santic + 26:17
63 8 Viesturs Luksevics Amore & Vita | P: + 27:26
64 5 Jeremy Montauban Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 28:59
65 6 Léo Boileau EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 29:08
66 4 Aymeric Dury V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 29:42
67 2 Thomas Delphis Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 30:34
68 1 Aloïs Charrin Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 31:25
69 9 Ken Conter Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 31:27
70 12 Robin Meyer A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 31:47
71 7 Lionel Mawditt Team Bridgelane + 31:47
72 4 Davide Orrico Team Vorarlberg Santic + 32:15
73 1 Tim Naberman Development Team Sunweb + 33:21
74 1 Yolan Sylvestre A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 35:09
75 5 Antoine Prunet CR4C Roanne + 35:25
76 9 Vincent Arnaud Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 35:52
77 3 Felix Gall Development Team Sunweb + 36:00
78 3 Arno Debeir Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 36:09
79 - Tom Balaskovic EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 36:19
80 6 Thibault Guernalec Team Arkéa - Samsic + 37:24
81 5 Joel Suter Akros-Thömus + 37:35
82 5 Niklas Märkl Development Team Sunweb + 38:55
83 1 Timo Güller Akros-Thömus + 39:19
84 - Yves Lütolf Swiss Racing Academy + 43:45
85 3 Thibaut Gagnaire EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 44:24
86 3 Manuel Zobrist Akros-Thömus + 44:32
87 2 Martin Salmon Development Team Sunweb + 44:41
88 1 Rémi Aubert C.C.Etupes + 51:08
89 - Sofiane Merignat C.C.Etupes + 51:08
Info
Nations France
Date June 22nd
Where Bessans -> Saint-Martin-de-la-Porte
What 03.Stage
Distance 74.8 km
Leader C.Stüssi
Youth C.Champoussin
Points J.Adams
Mountain C.Stüssi
F.Rondeau
Sprint M.Vanthourenhout
Combination C.Stüssi