Tour de l'Avenir - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Uijtdebroeks Cian Belgium 15 04:27:28
2 Piganzoli Davide Italy 9 + 01:16
3 Heßmann Michel Germany 5 + 01:25
4 Fancellu Alessandro Italy + 01:36
5 Ryan Archie Ireland + 01:36
6 Staune-Mittet Johannes Norway + 01:40
7 Vacek Mathias Czech Republic + 01:40
8 Wenzel Mats Luxembourg + 02:05
9 Azparren Enekoitz Spain + 02:13
10 Van Belle Loe Netherlands + 02:16
11 Baudin Alex France + 02:25
12 Dinham Matthew Australia + 02:25
13 Kluckers Arthur Luxembourg + 02:32
14 López Martin Ecuador + 03:54
15 Grégoire Romain France + 04:20
16 Dalby Simon Denmark + 04:31
17 Martinez Lenny France + 04:39
18 Brussenskiy Gleb Kazakhstan + 04:45
19 Delbove Joris France + 05:41
20 Capron Rémi Auvergne Rhone-Alpes + 05:56
21 Svestad-Bårdseng Embret Norway + 06:02
22 Abreha Negasi Haylu Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 06:08
23 Wilksch Hannes Germany + 06:15
24 Pinzon Edgar Andres Colombia + 07:13
25 Kopecky Tomas Czech Republic + 07:39
26 Cadena Edgar Mexico + 07:45
27 Devanne Antoine Pays De La Loire + 07:48
28 Lührs Luis-Joe Germany + 09:45
29 Hajek Alexander Austria + 09:45
30 Gloag Thomas Great Britain + 09:47
31 Miles Carson Canada + 09:47
32 Labrosse Jordan Auvergne Rhone-Alpes + 10:09
33 Gelders Gil Belgium + 10:51
34 Kabas Maximilian Austria + 10:51
35 Tercero Fernando Spain + 10:51
36 Nys Thibau Belgium + 11:00
37 Milesi Lorenzo Italy + 12:59
38 Watson Sam Great Britain + 12:59
39 Vercher Mattéo Pays De La Loire + 12:59
40 Pluimers Rick Netherlands + 13:33
41 Paquet Tom Luxembourg + 13:59
42 Weiss Fabian Switzerland + 14:03
43 Baudis Anthony Auvergne Rhone-Alpes + 15:41
44 Reha Filip Czech Republic + 15:45
45 Muhoza Eric Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 16:55
46 Blume Levy William Denmark + 17:58
47 Bohal Victor Pays De La Loire + 18:21
48 Donaldson Robert Great Britain + 18:21
49 Le Berre Mathis France + 18:28
50 Lamperti Luke USA + 19:08
51 van Uden Casper Netherlands + 19:37
52 Leijnse Enzo Netherlands + 19:37
53 Bevort Carl-Frederik Denmark + 19:37
54 Segaert Alec Belgium + 19:37
55 Parisella Raphael Canada + 20:50
56 Pronskiy Daniil Kazakhstan + 20:50
57 Remkhe Andrey Kazakhstan + 20:50
58 Nurlykhassym Nurbergen Kazakhstan + 20:50
59 Cowan Quentin Canada + 20:50
60 Rafferty Darren Ireland + 20:50
61 Hopkins Dylan Australia + 20:55
62 Roussel Antoine Auvergne Rhone-Alpes + 20:57
63 Berhe Welay Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 21:24
64 Tendon Arnaud Switzerland + 21:26
65 Marais Benjamin Pays De La Loire + 21:26
66 Vacek Karel Czech Republic + 22:27
67 Costiou Ewen France + 22:32
68 Kudus Milkias Eritrea + 22:49
69 Tewelde Mehari Eritrea + 22:49
70 Rogora Kiya Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 22:49
71 Steinhauser Georg Germany + 23:04
72 George Dylan Australia + 23:04
73 Vadic Baptiste Pays De La Loire + 23:07
74 Hayter Leo Great Britain + 23:13
75 Brough Jack Great Britain + 23:13
76 Harvey Dean Ireland + 23:25
77 Rivard Nicolas Canada + 23:29
78 Engelhardt Felix Germany + 24:32
79 Pries Cedric Luxembourg + 24:32
80 Hagenes Per Strand Norway + 24:32
81 Skok Anze Slovenia + 24:32
82 Peyrot Balvanera Jorge Mexico + 24:32
83 Keup Pierre-Pascal Germany + 24:53
84 Fredheim Stian Norway + 24:53
85 Lecerf William Junior Belgium + 24:53
86 Brun Nils Switzerland + 24:53
87 Messner Martin Austria + 24:53
88 Ward Adam Ireland + 26:21
89 Shipley Gabriel USA + 26:21
90 Gómez Germán Dario Colombia + 26:57
91 Amari Hamza Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 27:29
92 Zangerle Emanuel Austria + 27:29
93 Stehli Felix Switzerland + 27:29
94 Jørgensen Adam Holm Denmark + 27:29
95 Vinokourov Alexandre Kazakhstan + 27:29
96 Giddings Joshua Great Britain + 27:29
97 Boniface Lucas Pays De La Loire + 27:29
98 Obando Brayan Ecuador + 27:29
99 Glivar Gal Slovenia + 27:29
100 Wærenskjold Søren Norway + 27:29
101 Colnar Aljaz Slovenia + 27:29
102 Bettendorff Loïc Luxembourg + 27:29
103 Romeo Ivan Spain + 27:29
104 Kolze Changizi Sebastian Denmark + 28:26
105 Rojas Brandon Colombia + 28:44
106 Schellenberg Thomas Canada + 28:44
107 Murn Bostijan Slovenia + 31:27
108 Ziherl Luka Slovenia + 31:27
109 Rovder Pavol Slovakia + 31:29
110 Stajnar Mihael Slovenia + 31:39
111 Vinokourov Nicolas Kazakhstan + 34:14
112 Klahre Jakob Switzerland + 34:26
113 Donze Robin Switzerland + 34:59
114 Kubis Lukas Slovakia + 35:18
DSQ Barboza Juan Manuel Colombia
DSQ Gomez Nicolas Colombia
DNS Coss Loris Auvergne Rhone-Alpes
DNS Van Eetvelt Lennert Belgium
DNS Kelemen Petr Czech Republic
DNS Toupalik Jakub Czech Republic
DNS Martinelli Alessio Italy
DNS Tjøtta Martin Norway
DNS Kovac Samuel Slovakia
DNS Riccitello Matthew USA
DNF Stedman Travis Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
DNF Rosero Nixon Ecuador
DNF Zerai Nahom Eritrea
DNF Arrieta Igor Spain
DNF Johnson Cooper USA
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Heßmann Michel Germany 20:37:36
2 7 Uijtdebroeks Cian Belgium + 11
3 3 Staune-Mittet Johannes Norway + 01:11
4 6 Piganzoli Davide Italy + 01:20
5 3 Van Belle Loe Netherlands + 01:58
6 10 Fancellu Alessandro Italy + 02:11
7 8 Vacek Mathias Czech Republic + 02:11
8 3 Kluckers Arthur Luxembourg + 02:48
9 12 Ryan Archie Ireland + 03:03
10 7 Baudin Alex France + 03:18
11 7 Dinham Matthew Australia + 03:33
12 15 Wenzel Mats Luxembourg + 04:14
13 Martinez Lenny France + 05:04
14 11 Wilksch Hannes Germany + 05:23
15 9 López Martin Ecuador + 05:44
16 2 Svestad-Bårdseng Embret Norway + 06:29
17 22 Azparren Enekoitz Spain + 06:44
18 20 Grégoire Romain France + 08:32
19 17 Gloag Thomas Great Britain + 08:47
20 11 Pinzon Edgar Andres Colombia + 09:39
21 9 Lührs Luis-Joe Germany + 10:01
22 27 Brussenskiy Gleb Kazakhstan + 10:13
23 22 Capron Rémi Auvergne Rhone-Alpes + 11:10
24 1 Hajek Alexander Austria + 11:34
25 16 Devanne Antoine Pays De La Loire + 12:35
26 21 Cadena Edgar Mexico + 13:00
27 5 Gelders Gil Belgium + 13:23
28 29 Kopecky Tomas Czech Republic + 14:11
29 35 Delbove Joris France + 14:13
30 11 Milesi Lorenzo Italy + 14:15
31 4 Watson Sam Great Britain + 16:36
32 2 Pluimers Rick Netherlands + 16:57
33 32 Tercero Fernando Spain + 19:32
34 25 Vercher Mattéo Pays De La Loire + 20:05
35 32 Nys Thibau Belgium + 20:18
36 11 Bevort Carl-Frederik Denmark + 21:33
37 48 Abreha Negasi Haylu Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 22:12
38 31 Hayter Leo Great Britain + 22:49
39 10 Pronskiy Daniil Kazakhstan + 23:11
40 12 Tendon Arnaud Switzerland + 23:45
41 11 Blume Levy William Denmark + 23:55
42 37 Lecerf William Junior Belgium + 24:16
43 38 Kabas Maximilian Austria + 24:20
44 18 Vacek Karel Czech Republic + 24:31
45 2 van Uden Casper Netherlands + 24:42
46 27 Paquet Tom Luxembourg + 24:48
47 10 Rafferty Darren Ireland + 25:01
48 36 Labrosse Jordan Auvergne Rhone-Alpes + 25:27
49 13 Donaldson Robert Great Britain + 25:32
50 20 Baudis Anthony Auvergne Rhone-Alpes + 25:59
51 10 Lamperti Luke USA + 26:17
52 2 Parisella Raphael Canada + 26:52
53 34 Miles Carson Canada + 27:31
54 10 Steinhauser Georg Germany + 28:12
55 19 Messner Martin Austria + 28:45
56 18 Le Berre Mathis France + 29:28
57 17 Brun Nils Switzerland + 29:34
58 8 Hopkins Dylan Australia + 29:53
59 1 Vadic Baptiste Pays De La Loire + 29:57
60 10 Pries Cedric Luxembourg + 30:18
61 1 Rivard Nicolas Canada + 30:37
62 6 Hagenes Per Strand Norway + 30:56
63 17 Glivar Gal Slovenia + 32:44
64 11 Marais Benjamin Pays De La Loire + 32:47
65 12 Nurlykhassym Nurbergen Kazakhstan + 32:52
66 44 Dalby Simon Denmark + 33:00
67 13 Segaert Alec Belgium + 33:02
68 15 Jørgensen Adam Holm Denmark + 33:30
69 Harvey Dean Ireland + 33:38
70 15 Stehli Felix Switzerland + 33:50
71 8 Roussel Antoine Auvergne Rhone-Alpes + 34:16
72 17 Reha Filip Czech Republic + 34:25
73 22 Weiss Fabian Switzerland + 34:51
74 11 Vinokourov Alexandre Kazakhstan + 35:09
75 1 Engelhardt Felix Germany + 36:02
76 7 Berhe Welay Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 36:09
77 47 Vinokourov Nicolas Kazakhstan + 36:40
78 4 Costiou Ewen France + 36:57
79 11 Bettendorff Loïc Luxembourg + 37:14
80 9 Giddings Joshua Great Britain + 38:13
81 9 Kolze Changizi Sebastian Denmark + 39:13
82 4 Wærenskjold Søren Norway + 39:51
83 11 Leijnse Enzo Netherlands + 39:56
84 8 Brough Jack Great Britain + 42:49
85 13 Cowan Quentin Canada + 43:00
86 21 Bohal Victor Pays De La Loire + 43:56
87 1 Zangerle Emanuel Austria + 44:11
88 23 Muhoza Eric Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 45:30
89 1 Boniface Lucas Pays De La Loire + 46:21
90 1 Romeo Ivan Spain + 47:01
91 9 Keup Pierre-Pascal Germany + 47:59
92 9 Fredheim Stian Norway + 48:01
93 10 Shipley Gabriel USA + 51:20
94 18 Kudus Milkias Eritrea + 51:27
95 20 Remkhe Andrey Kazakhstan + 51:51
96 Murn Bostijan Slovenia + 52:23
97 7 Rojas Brandon Colombia + 53:53
98 11 Ward Adam Ireland + 54:12
99 18 Rogora Kiya Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 54:54
100 18 George Dylan Australia + 55:24
101 12 Gómez Germán Dario Colombia + 56:54
102 5 Kubis Lukas Slovakia + 57:08
103 11 Colnar Aljaz Slovenia + 58:01
104 15 Skok Anze Slovenia + 58:17
105 15 Peyrot Balvanera Jorge Mexico + 58:54
106 1 Donze Robin Switzerland + 01:00:19
107 18 Tewelde Mehari Eritrea + 01:03:36
108 15 Obando Brayan Ecuador + 01:05:47
109 12 Ziherl Luka Slovenia + 01:06:29
110 14 Klahre Jakob Switzerland + 01:13:52
111 15 Rovder Pavol Slovakia + 01:15:53
112 15 Stajnar Mihael Slovenia + 01:17:44
113 15 Amari Hamza Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 01:20:45
114 15 Schellenberg Thomas Canada + 01:31:11
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Uijtdebroeks Cian Belgium 20:37:47
2 Staune-Mittet Johannes Norway + 01:00
3 Piganzoli Davide Italy + 01:09
4 Van Belle Loe Netherlands + 01:47
5 Vacek Mathias Czech Republic + 02:00
6 Wenzel Mats Luxembourg + 04:03
7 Martinez Lenny France + 04:53
8 Svestad-Bårdseng Embret Norway + 06:18
9 Azparren Enekoitz Spain + 06:33
10 Grégoire Romain France + 08:21
11 Lührs Luis-Joe Germany + 09:50
12 Hajek Alexander Austria + 11:23
13 Gelders Gil Belgium + 13:12
14 Milesi Lorenzo Italy + 14:04
15 Nys Thibau Belgium + 20:07
16 Bevort Carl-Frederik Denmark + 21:22
17 Tendon Arnaud Switzerland + 23:34
18 Lecerf William Junior Belgium + 24:05
19 Paquet Tom Luxembourg + 24:37
20 Rafferty Darren Ireland + 24:50
21 Labrosse Jordan Auvergne Rhone-Alpes + 25:16
22 Donaldson Robert Great Britain + 25:21
23 Lamperti Luke USA + 26:06
24 Parisella Raphael Canada + 26:41
25 Vadic Baptiste Pays De La Loire + 29:46
26 Hagenes Per Strand Norway + 30:45
27 Glivar Gal Slovenia + 32:33
28 Marais Benjamin Pays De La Loire + 32:36
29 Dalby Simon Denmark + 32:49
30 Segaert Alec Belgium + 32:51
31 Jørgensen Adam Holm Denmark + 33:19
32 Harvey Dean Ireland + 33:27
33 Weiss Fabian Switzerland + 34:40
34 Vinokourov Alexandre Kazakhstan + 34:58
35 Vinokourov Nicolas Kazakhstan + 36:29
36 Costiou Ewen France + 36:46
37 Giddings Joshua Great Britain + 38:02
38 Brough Jack Great Britain + 42:38
39 Cowan Quentin Canada + 42:49
40 Muhoza Eric Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 45:19
41 Romeo Ivan Spain + 46:50
42 Fredheim Stian Norway + 47:50
43 Shipley Gabriel USA + 51:09
44 Kudus Milkias Eritrea + 51:16
45 Remkhe Andrey Kazakhstan + 51:40
46 Rojas Brandon Colombia + 53:42
47 Rogora Kiya Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 54:43
48 George Dylan Australia + 55:13
49 Colnar Aljaz Slovenia + 57:50
50 Peyrot Balvanera Jorge Mexico + 58:43
51 Donze Robin Switzerland + 01:00:08
52 Ziherl Luka Slovenia + 01:06:18
53 Amari Hamza Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 01:20:34
Pos Rider Team Points
1 van Uden Casper Netherlands 65
2 Wærenskjold Søren Norway 53
3 Kolze Changizi Sebastian Denmark 52
4 Jørgensen Adam Holm Denmark 45
5 Watson Sam Great Britain 44
6 Heßmann Michel Germany 33
7 Gloag Thomas Great Britain 30
8 Van Belle Loe Netherlands 30
9 Lamperti Luke USA 25
10 Fredheim Stian Norway 25
11 Grégoire Romain France 24
12 Wenzel Mats Luxembourg 22
13 Labrosse Jordan Auvergne Rhone-Alpes 20
14 Le Berre Mathis France 19
15 Piganzoli Davide Italy 18
16 Vadic Baptiste Pays De La Loire 16
17 Nys Thibau Belgium 14
18 Vacek Mathias Czech Republic 13
19 Uijtdebroeks Cian Belgium 12
20 Lührs Luis-Joe Germany 12
21 Stehli Felix Switzerland 12
22 Zangerle Emanuel Austria 12
23 Dinham Matthew Australia 12
24 Peyrot Balvanera Jorge Mexico 12
25 Brussenskiy Gleb Kazakhstan 11
26 Miles Carson Canada 10
27 Bevort Carl-Frederik Denmark 8
28 Rafferty Darren Ireland 8
29 Rivard Nicolas Canada 8
30 Fancellu Alessandro Italy 7
31 Pluimers Rick Netherlands 7
32 Ryan Archie Ireland 6
33 Tendon Arnaud Switzerland 6
34 Nurlykhassym Nurbergen Kazakhstan 6
35 Dalby Simon Denmark 6
36 Staune-Mittet Johannes Norway 5
37 Milesi Lorenzo Italy 5
38 Pries Cedric Luxembourg 5
39 Weiss Fabian Switzerland 5
40 López Martin Ecuador 4
41 Blume Levy William Denmark 4
42 Brough Jack Great Britain 4
43 Skok Anze Slovenia 4
44 Hajek Alexander Austria 3
45 Vercher Mattéo Pays De La Loire 3
46 Schellenberg Thomas Canada 3
47 Azparren Enekoitz Spain 2
48 Keup Pierre-Pascal Germany 2
49 Baudin Alex France 1
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Le Berre Mathis France 32
2 Fancellu Alessandro Italy 22
3 Uijtdebroeks Cian Belgium 21
4 Heßmann Michel Germany 18
5 Piganzoli Davide Italy 17
6 Blume Levy William Denmark 17
7 Wenzel Mats Luxembourg 13
8 Ryan Archie Ireland 11
9 Staune-Mittet Johannes Norway 9
10 Vacek Mathias Czech Republic 8
11 Harvey Dean Ireland 8
12 Van Belle Loe Netherlands 7
13 Leijnse Enzo Netherlands 7
14 Azparren Enekoitz Spain 6
15 Kolze Changizi Sebastian Denmark 6
16 Wærenskjold Søren Norway 6
17 Grégoire Romain France 5
18 Costiou Ewen France 5
19 Brussenskiy Gleb Kazakhstan 5
20 Jørgensen Adam Holm Denmark 5
21 Pluimers Rick Netherlands 3
22 Labrosse Jordan Auvergne Rhone-Alpes 3
23 Stehli Felix Switzerland 3
24 Peyrot Balvanera Jorge Mexico 3
25 Rafferty Darren Ireland 2
26 Dalby Simon Denmark 2
27 Zangerle Emanuel Austria 2
28 Lührs Luis-Joe Germany 1
29 Miles Carson Canada 1
30 Nurlykhassym Nurbergen Kazakhstan 1
31 Schellenberg Thomas Canada 1
Pos Team Time
1 France 61:02:51
2 Germany + 03:57
3 Italy + 04:10
4 Belgium + 08:35
5 Luxembourg + 12:30
6 Czech Republic + 16:08
7 Norway + 19:19
8 Auvergne Rhone-Alpes + 29:35
9 Great Britain + 30:32
10 Netherlands + 30:52
11 Spain + 33:40
12 Denmark + 36:51
13 Kazakhstan + 38:39
14 Pays De La Loire + 38:51
15 Austria + 45:56
16 Ireland + 46:42
17 Australia + 46:42
18 Switzerland + 57:40
19 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 59:04
20 Canada + 59:49
21 Colombia + 01:07:18
22 Slovenia + 01:32:24

Information