Tour de l'Avenir - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Jørgensen Adam Holm Denmark 15 03:27:02
2 Labrosse Jordan Auvergne Rhone-Alpes 9 + 00
3 Kelemen Petr Czech Republic 5 + 01
4 Vadic Baptiste Pays De La Loire + 04
5 Grégoire Romain France + 04
6 van Uden Casper Netherlands + 04
7 Plowright Jensen Australia + 04
8 Fredheim Stian Norway + 04
9 Van Belle Loe Netherlands + 04
10 Barrenetxea Jon Spain + 04
11 Milesi Lorenzo Italy + 04
12 Watson Sam Great Britain + 04
13 Rivard Nicolas Canada + 04
14 Le Berre Mathis France + 04
15 Pries Cedric Luxembourg + 04
16 Tendon Arnaud Switzerland + 04
17 Pluimers Rick Netherlands + 04
18 Lecerf William Junior Belgium + 04
19 Lührs Luis-Joe Germany + 04
20 Kubis Lukas Slovakia + 04
21 Delbove Joris France + 04
22 Porter Rudy Australia + 04
23 Lamperti Luke USA + 04
24 Brussenskiy Gleb Kazakhstan + 04
25 Vinokourov Nicolas Kazakhstan + 04
26 Vercher Mattéo Pays De La Loire + 04
27 Glivar Gal Slovenia + 04
28 Martinelli Alessio Italy + 04
29 Ryan Archie Ireland + 04
30 Tjøtta Martin Norway + 04
31 Kolze Changizi Sebastian Denmark + 04
32 Piganzoli Davide Italy + 04
33 Vinokourov Alexandre Kazakhstan + 04
34 Hagenes Per Strand Norway + 04
35 Stedman Travis Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 04
36 Garcia Carlos Alfonso Mexico + 04
37 Kluckers Arthur Luxembourg + 04
38 Wærenskjold Søren Norway + 04
39 Coss Loris Auvergne Rhone-Alpes + 04
40 Gebrehiwet Efrem Eritrea + 04
41 Brun Nils Switzerland + 04
42 Hindsgaul Madsen Jacob Denmark + 04
43 Heßmann Michel Germany + 04
44 Staune-Mittet Johannes Norway + 04
45 Svestad-Bårdseng Embret Norway + 04
46 Fancellu Alessandro Italy + 04
47 Tercero Fernando Spain + 04
48 Dinham Matthew Australia + 04
49 Uijtdebroeks Cian Belgium + 04
50 Nys Thibau Belgium + 04
51 Gelders Gil Belgium + 04
52 Rafferty Darren Ireland + 04
53 Cadena Edgar Mexico + 04
54 Peña Jesus David Colombia + 04
55 Rosero Nixon Ecuador + 04
56 Skok Anze Slovenia + 04
57 Wilksch Hannes Germany + 04
58 Azparren Enekoitz Spain + 04
59 López Martin Ecuador + 04
60 Vacek Mathias Czech Republic + 04
61 Costiou Ewen France + 04
62 Baudin Alex France + 04
63 Martinez Lenny France + 04
64 Toupalik Jakub Czech Republic + 04
65 Gloag Thomas Great Britain + 04
66 Stehli Felix Switzerland + 04
67 Steinhauser Georg Germany + 04
68 Hayter Leo Great Britain + 04
69 Pronskiy Daniil Kazakhstan + 04
70 Reha Filip Czech Republic + 04
71 Hajek Alexander Austria + 04
72 Romeo Ivan Spain + 04
73 Vacek Karel Czech Republic + 04
74 Tuka Samuel Slovakia + 04
75 Messner Martin Austria + 04
76 Bevort Carl-Frederik Denmark + 04
77 Van Eetvelt Lennert Belgium + 04
78 Boniface Lucas Pays De La Loire + 04
79 Donze Robin Switzerland + 04
80 Wenzel Mats Luxembourg + 04
81 Muhoza Eric Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 04
82 Berhe Welay Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 04
83 Riccitello Matthew USA + 04
84 Arrieta Igor Spain + 04
85 Kopecky Tomas Czech Republic + 04
86 Blume Levy William Denmark + 04
87 Zerai Nahom Eritrea + 04
88 Capron Rémi Auvergne Rhone-Alpes + 04
89 Keup Pierre-Pascal Germany + 04
90 Paquet Tom Luxembourg + 04
91 Schrettl Marco Austria + 04
92 Pinzon Edgar Andres Colombia + 04
93 Baudis Anthony Auvergne Rhone-Alpes + 04
94 Gullickson Finn USA + 04
95 Kovac Samuel Slovakia + 04
96 Devanne Antoine Pays De La Loire + 04
97 Parisella Raphael Canada + 04
98 Harvey Dean Ireland + 04
99 Segaert Alec Belgium + 04
100 Roussel Antoine Auvergne Rhone-Alpes + 04
101 Nurlykhassym Nurbergen Kazakhstan + 04
102 Dapporto Davide Italy + 04
103 Marais Benjamin Pays De La Loire + 26
104 Hopkins Dylan Australia + 31
105 Bruttomesso Alberto Italy + 31
106 Pereira Marques Rafael Luxembourg + 39
107 Gomez Nicolas Colombia + 42
108 Engelhardt Felix Germany + 55
109 Dalby Simon Denmark + 55
110 Bettendorff Loïc Luxembourg + 04
111 Donaldson Robert Great Britain + 01:21
112 Giddings Joshua Great Britain + 01:21
113 Ziherl Luka Slovenia + 01:21
114 Bohal Victor Pays De La Loire + 01:21
115 Tewelde Mehari Eritrea + 01:21
116 McCambridge Kevin Ireland + 01:21
117 Shipley Gabriel USA + 01:27
118 Brough Jack Great Britain + 01:34
119 Leijnse Enzo Netherlands + 01:34
120 Peyrot Balvanera Jorge Mexico + 01:38
121 Weiss Fabian Switzerland + 01:38
122 Schmidbauer Maximilian Austria + 01:38
123 Klahre Jakob Switzerland + 01:38
124 Murn Bostijan Slovenia + 01:54
125 Degache Théo Auvergne Rhone-Alpes + 02:12
126 Abreha Negasi Haylu Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 05:49
127 George Dylan Australia + 06:17
128 Zangerle Emanuel Austria + 06:28
129 Rovder Pavol Slovakia + 06:32
130 Ward Adam Ireland + 07:37
131 Schellenberg Thomas Canada + 07:37
132 Kudus Milkias Eritrea + 07:37
133 Kabas Maximilian Austria + 07:42
134 Cowan Quentin Canada + 07:44
135 Miles Carson Canada + 07:44
136 Johnson Cooper USA + 07:44
137 Sokolik Lukas Slovakia + 08:50
138 Rogora Kiya Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 08:50
139 Montenegro Lenin Ecuador + 08:50
140 Lohinský Filip Slovakia + 08:50
141 Arreola Diego Mexico + 08:50
142 Gómez Germán Dario Colombia + 08:50
143 Colnar Aljaz Slovenia + 08:50
144 Rojas Brandon Colombia + 08:50
145 Barboza Juan Manuel Colombia + 08:50
146 Obando Brayan Ecuador + 08:50
147 Stajnar Mihael Slovenia + 08:50
148 Remkhe Andrey Kazakhstan + 08:53
149 Zavala Leonardo Mexico + 08:53
150 van der Tuuk Axel Netherlands + 12:59
151 Amari Hamza Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 13:46
152 Escarcega Jose Antonio Mexico + 13:46
OOT Weldemicheal Sela Eritrea
DNF Ruesom Niyat Eritrea
DNF van Dijke Tim Netherlands
Pos Rider Team Time
1 74 Labrosse Jordan Auvergne Rhone-Alpes 09:19:18
2 8 Kelemen Petr Czech Republic + 01
3 2 Wærenskjold Søren Norway + 03
4 van Uden Casper Netherlands + 04
5 2 Watson Sam Great Britain + 04
6 1 Plowright Jensen Australia + 04
7 1 Fredheim Stian Norway + 04
8 2 Lamperti Luke USA + 04
9 7 Kolze Changizi Sebastian Denmark + 04
10 2 Vadic Baptiste Pays De La Loire + 04
11 Porter Rudy Australia + 04
12 8 Barrenetxea Jon Spain + 04
13 5 Tendon Arnaud Switzerland + 04
14 5 Pluimers Rick Netherlands + 04
15 1 Brussenskiy Gleb Kazakhstan + 04
16 7 Dinham Matthew Australia + 04
17 1 Garcia Carlos Alfonso Mexico + 04
18 7 Pries Cedric Luxembourg + 04
19 2 Tjøtta Martin Norway + 04
20 5 Heßmann Michel Germany + 04
21 5 Piganzoli Davide Italy + 04
22 10 Lecerf William Junior Belgium + 04
23 6 Skok Anze Slovenia + 04
24 13 Van Belle Loe Netherlands + 04
25 4 Glivar Gal Slovenia + 04
26 1 Stedman Travis Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 04
27 18 Grégoire Romain France + 04
28 10 Le Berre Mathis France + 04
29 2 Ryan Archie Ireland + 04
30 6 Vinokourov Nicolas Kazakhstan + 04
31 9 Gloag Thomas Great Britain + 04
32 19 Keup Pierre-Pascal Germany + 04
33 20 Milesi Lorenzo Italy + 04
34 Staune-Mittet Johannes Norway + 04
35 4 Coss Loris Auvergne Rhone-Alpes + 04
36 5 Brun Nils Switzerland + 04
37 9 Toupalik Jakub Czech Republic + 04
38 8 Costiou Ewen France + 04
39 15 Van Eetvelt Lennert Belgium + 04
40 2 Fancellu Alessandro Italy + 04
41 18 Paquet Tom Luxembourg + 04
42 8 Hindsgaul Madsen Jacob Denmark + 04
43 8 Stehli Felix Switzerland + 04
44 18 Martinelli Alessio Italy + 04
45 12 Vacek Karel Czech Republic + 04
46 24 Rivard Nicolas Canada + 04
47 4 Reha Filip Czech Republic + 04
48 1 Vacek Mathias Czech Republic + 04
49 6 Cadena Edgar Mexico + 04
50 10 Arrieta Igor Spain + 04
51 27 Delbove Joris France + 04
52 6 Boniface Lucas Pays De La Loire + 04
53 1 Baudin Alex France + 04
54 3 Wilksch Hannes Germany + 04
55 8 Muhoza Eric Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 04
56 13 Kluckers Arthur Luxembourg + 04
57 4 Rosero Nixon Ecuador + 04
58 7 Romeo Ivan Spain + 04
59 20 Vinokourov Alexandre Kazakhstan + 04
60 5 Rafferty Darren Ireland + 04
61 3 Peña Jesus David Colombia + 04
62 18 Gullickson Finn USA + 04
63 20 Hagenes Per Strand Norway + 04
64 8 Nys Thibau Belgium + 04
65 12 Svestad-Bårdseng Embret Norway + 04
66 2 Azparren Enekoitz Spain + 04
67 7 Berhe Welay Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 04
68 12 Kopecky Tomas Czech Republic + 04
69 3 Hajek Alexander Austria + 04
70 10 Martinez Lenny France + 04
71 17 Bettendorff Loïc Luxembourg + 04
72 9 Messner Martin Austria + 04
73 Blume Levy William Denmark + 04
74 10 Steinhauser Georg Germany + 04
75 30 Lührs Luis-Joe Germany + 04
76 19 Uijtdebroeks Cian Belgium + 04
77 1 Parisella Raphael Canada + 04
78 12 Pronskiy Daniil Kazakhstan + 04
79 7 Riccitello Matthew USA + 04
80 2 Harvey Dean Ireland + 04
81 15 Hayter Leo Great Britain + 04
82 3 Pinzon Edgar Andres Colombia + 04
83 10 Tuka Samuel Slovakia + 04
84 15 López Martin Ecuador + 04
85 3 Zerai Nahom Eritrea + 04
86 1 Baudis Anthony Auvergne Rhone-Alpes + 04
87 5 Capron Rémi Auvergne Rhone-Alpes + 04
88 3 Kovac Samuel Slovakia + 04
89 14 Bevort Carl-Frederik Denmark + 04
90 7 Nurlykhassym Nurbergen Kazakhstan + 04
91 16 Devanne Antoine Pays De La Loire + 04
92 14 Segaert Alec Belgium + 04
93 9 Marais Benjamin Pays De La Loire + 26
94 15 Dapporto Davide Italy + 39
95 15 Wenzel Mats Luxembourg + 39
96 91 Gomez Nicolas Colombia + 42
97 15 Vercher Mattéo Pays De La Loire + 52
98 18 Gelders Gil Belgium + 53
99 41 Donaldson Robert Great Britain + 01:21
100 41 Ziherl Luka Slovenia + 01:21
101 Bohal Victor Pays De La Loire + 01:21
102 2 McCambridge Kevin Ireland + 01:21
103 14 Bruttomesso Alberto Italy + 01:23
104 15 Kubis Lukas Slovakia + 01:34
105 57 Schmidbauer Maximilian Austria + 01:38
106 39 Peyrot Balvanera Jorge Mexico + 01:38
107 8 Engelhardt Felix Germany + 01:44
108 5 Giddings Joshua Great Britain + 02:09
109 9 Shipley Gabriel USA + 02:19
110 10 Klahre Jakob Switzerland + 03:35
111 11 Hopkins Dylan Australia + 05:18
112 12 Jørgensen Adam Holm Denmark + 05:49
113 15 Abreha Negasi Haylu Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 05:49
114 43 Zangerle Emanuel Austria + 06:28
115 6 Murn Bostijan Slovenia + 06:31
116 15 Tercero Fernando Spain + 06:59
117 12 Schrettl Marco Austria + 06:59
118 17 Donze Robin Switzerland + 06:59
119 17 Roussel Antoine Auvergne Rhone-Alpes + 06:59
120 5 Pereira Marques Rafael Luxembourg + 07:13
121 27 Kabas Maximilian Austria + 07:42
122 1 Degache Théo Auvergne Rhone-Alpes + 07:46
123 5 Tewelde Mehari Eritrea + 08:13
124 16 Cowan Quentin Canada + 08:13
125 17 Gebrehiwet Efrem Eritrea + 08:31
126 37 Colnar Aljaz Slovenia + 08:50
127 27 Barboza Juan Manuel Colombia + 08:50
128 11 Dalby Simon Denmark + 08:50
129 66 Remkhe Andrey Kazakhstan + 08:53
130 10 Brough Jack Great Britain + 09:29
131 20 Rogora Kiya Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 09:32
132 15 Weiss Fabian Switzerland + 11:39
133 17 Leijnse Enzo Netherlands + 13:18
134 7 Kudus Milkias Eritrea + 14:29
135 5 Ward Adam Ireland + 14:32
136 22 Amari Hamza Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 14:35
137 11 Arreola Diego Mexico + 15:32
138 5 Rovder Pavol Slovakia + 15:41
139 2 Miles Carson Canada + 15:44
140 8 Sokolik Lukas Slovakia + 15:45
141 8 Obando Brayan Ecuador + 15:45
142 5 Rojas Brandon Colombia + 15:45
143 9 Zavala Leonardo Mexico + 15:48
144 6 Lohinský Filip Slovakia + 16:42
145 Johnson Cooper USA + 17:25
146 Montenegro Lenin Ecuador + 18:51
147 1 Gómez Germán Dario Colombia + 19:43
148 3 Stajnar Mihael Slovenia + 20:54
149 3 George Dylan Australia + 21:47
150 1 van der Tuuk Axel Netherlands + 24:04
151 4 Schellenberg Thomas Canada + 29:52
152 2 Escarcega Jose Antonio Mexico + 34:54
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Labrosse Jordan Auvergne Rhone-Alpes 09:19:18
2 Fredheim Stian Norway + 04
3 Lamperti Luke USA + 04
4 Vadic Baptiste Pays De La Loire + 04
5 Tendon Arnaud Switzerland + 04
6 Garcia Carlos Alfonso Mexico + 04
7 Piganzoli Davide Italy + 04
8 Lecerf William Junior Belgium + 04
9 Van Belle Loe Netherlands + 04
10 Glivar Gal Slovenia + 04
11 Stedman Travis Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 04
12 Grégoire Romain France + 04
13 Vinokourov Nicolas Kazakhstan + 04
14 Milesi Lorenzo Italy + 04
15 Staune-Mittet Johannes Norway + 04
16 Costiou Ewen France + 04
17 Paquet Tom Luxembourg + 04
18 Vacek Mathias Czech Republic + 04
19 Arrieta Igor Spain + 04
20 Muhoza Eric Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 04
21 Rosero Nixon Ecuador + 04
22 Romeo Ivan Spain + 04
23 Vinokourov Alexandre Kazakhstan + 04
24 Rafferty Darren Ireland + 04
25 Hagenes Per Strand Norway + 04
26 Nys Thibau Belgium + 04
27 Svestad-Bårdseng Embret Norway + 04
28 Azparren Enekoitz Spain + 04
29 Hajek Alexander Austria + 04
30 Martinez Lenny France + 04
31 Lührs Luis-Joe Germany + 04
32 Uijtdebroeks Cian Belgium + 04
33 Parisella Raphael Canada + 04
34 Riccitello Matthew USA + 04
35 Harvey Dean Ireland + 04
36 Tuka Samuel Slovakia + 04
37 Zerai Nahom Eritrea + 04
38 Kovac Samuel Slovakia + 04
39 Bevort Carl-Frederik Denmark + 04
40 Segaert Alec Belgium + 04
41 Marais Benjamin Pays De La Loire + 26
42 Wenzel Mats Luxembourg + 39
43 Gelders Gil Belgium + 53
44 Donaldson Robert Great Britain + 01:21
45 Ziherl Luka Slovenia + 01:21
46 Bruttomesso Alberto Italy + 01:23
47 Peyrot Balvanera Jorge Mexico + 01:38
48 Giddings Joshua Great Britain + 02:09
49 Shipley Gabriel USA + 02:19
50 Jørgensen Adam Holm Denmark + 05:49
51 Schrettl Marco Austria + 06:59
52 Donze Robin Switzerland + 06:59
53 Cowan Quentin Canada + 08:13
54 Gebrehiwet Efrem Eritrea + 08:31
55 Colnar Aljaz Slovenia + 08:50
56 Dalby Simon Denmark + 08:50
57 Remkhe Andrey Kazakhstan + 08:53
58 Brough Jack Great Britain + 09:29
59 Rogora Kiya Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 09:32
60 Weiss Fabian Switzerland + 11:39
61 Kudus Milkias Eritrea + 14:29
62 Amari Hamza Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 14:35
63 Arreola Diego Mexico + 15:32
64 Sokolik Lukas Slovakia + 15:45
65 Rojas Brandon Colombia + 15:45
66 Lohinský Filip Slovakia + 16:42
67 George Dylan Australia + 21:47
68 Escarcega Jose Antonio Mexico + 34:54
Pos Rider Team Points
1 van Uden Casper Netherlands 45
2 Kolze Changizi Sebastian Denmark 40
3 Wærenskjold Søren Norway 39
4 Watson Sam Great Britain 36
5 Gomez Nicolas Colombia 26
6 Jørgensen Adam Holm Denmark 25
7 Plowright Jensen Australia 23
8 Lamperti Luke USA 21
9 Labrosse Jordan Auvergne Rhone-Alpes 20
10 Fredheim Stian Norway 19
11 Kelemen Petr Czech Republic 17
12 Vadic Baptiste Pays De La Loire 16
13 Nys Thibau Belgium 14
14 Stehli Felix Switzerland 12
15 Lührs Luis-Joe Germany 12
16 Zangerle Emanuel Austria 12
17 Grégoire Romain France 12
18 Peyrot Balvanera Jorge Mexico 12
19 Wenzel Mats Luxembourg 10
20 Miles Carson Canada 10
21 Le Berre Mathis France 9
22 Vacek Mathias Czech Republic 9
23 Rafferty Darren Ireland 8
24 Bevort Carl-Frederik Denmark 8
25 Van Belle Loe Netherlands 7
26 Barrenetxea Jon Spain 6
27 Tendon Arnaud Switzerland 6
28 Dinham Matthew Australia 6
29 Garcia Carlos Alfonso Mexico 6
30 Nurlykhassym Nurbergen Kazakhstan 6
31 Dapporto Davide Italy 6
32 Porter Rudy Australia 5
33 Milesi Lorenzo Italy 5
34 Weiss Fabian Switzerland 5
35 Pries Cedric Luxembourg 4
36 Skok Anze Slovenia 4
37 Brough Jack Great Britain 4
38 Brussenskiy Gleb Kazakhstan 3
39 Rivard Nicolas Canada 3
40 Heßmann Michel Germany 2
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Labrosse Jordan Auvergne Rhone-Alpes 3
2 Stehli Felix Switzerland 3
3 Wenzel Mats Luxembourg 3
4 Peyrot Balvanera Jorge Mexico 3
5 Rafferty Darren Ireland 2
6 Dapporto Davide Italy 2
7 Jørgensen Adam Holm Denmark 2
8 Zangerle Emanuel Austria 2
9 Kelemen Petr Czech Republic 1
10 Lührs Luis-Joe Germany 1
11 Nurlykhassym Nurbergen Kazakhstan 1
12 Miles Carson Canada 1
Pos Team Time
1 Netherlands 28:01:57
2 Norway + 03
3 Great Britain + 04
4 Pays De La Loire + 06
5 Czech Republic + 07
6 Auvergne Rhone-Alpes + 09
7 Italy + 10
8 Denmark + 10
9 Germany + 10
10 France + 11
11 Luxembourg + 12
12 Australia + 12
13 Ireland + 14
14 Kazakhstan + 14
15 USA + 14
16 Switzerland + 14
17 Austria + 21
18 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 23
19 Belgium + 29
20 Spain + 31
21 Colombia + 58
22 Slovenia + 01:36
23 Slovakia + 01:51
24 Mexico + 01:58
25 Canada + 08:17
26 Eritrea + 15:54
27 Ecuador + 16:34

Information