Tour de l'Avenir - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 van Uden Casper Netherlands 15 03:19:52
2 Kolze Changizi Sebastian Denmark 9 + 00
3 Watson Sam Great Britain 5 + 00
4 Gomez Nicolas Colombia + 00
5 Lamperti Luke USA + 00
6 Wærenskjold Søren Norway + 00
7 Vacek Mathias Czech Republic + 00
8 Plowright Jensen Australia + 00
9 Fredheim Stian Norway + 00
10 Tendon Arnaud Switzerland + 00
11 Porter Rudy Australia + 00
12 Skok Anze Slovenia + 00
13 Brussenskiy Gleb Kazakhstan + 00
14 Vadic Baptiste Pays De La Loire + 00
15 Dinham Matthew Australia + 00
16 Tjøtta Martin Norway + 00
17 Kelemen Petr Czech Republic + 00
18 Dapporto Davide Italy + 00
19 Kopecky Tomas Czech Republic + 00
20 Keup Pierre-Pascal Germany + 00
21 Peyrot Balvanera Jorge Mexico + 00
22 Paquet Tom Luxembourg + 00
23 Garcia Carlos Alfonso Mexico + 00
24 Ryan Archie Ireland + 00
25 Heßmann Michel Germany + 00
26 Pluimers Rick Netherlands + 00
27 Stedman Travis Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 00
28 Kudus Milkias Eritrea + 00
29 Bettendorff Loïc Luxembourg + 00
30 Barrenetxea Jon Spain + 00
31 Baudin Alex France + 00
32 Coss Loris Auvergne Rhone-Alpes + 00
33 Brun Nils Switzerland + 00
34 Muhoza Eric Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 00
35 Lecerf William Junior Belgium + 00
36 Gloag Thomas Great Britain + 00
37 Gebrehiwet Efrem Eritrea + 00
38 Vacek Karel Czech Republic + 00
39 Van Eetvelt Lennert Belgium + 00
40 Piganzoli Davide Italy + 00
41 Arrieta Igor Spain + 00
42 Vinokourov Nicolas Kazakhstan + 00
43 Kubis Lukas Slovakia + 00
44 Glivar Gal Slovenia + 00
45 Staune-Mittet Johannes Norway + 00
46 Amari Hamza Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 00
47 Toupalik Jakub Czech Republic + 00
48 Gullickson Finn USA + 00
49 Costiou Ewen France + 00
50 Schmidbauer Maximilian Austria + 00
51 Stehli Felix Switzerland + 00
52 Pries Cedric Luxembourg + 00
53 Fancellu Alessandro Italy + 00
54 Labrosse Jordan Auvergne Rhone-Alpes + 00
55 Parisella Raphael Canada + 00
56 Rivard Nicolas Canada + 00
57 Reha Filip Czech Republic + 00
58 Martinelli Alessio Italy + 00
59 Rosero Nixon Ecuador + 00
60 Hagenes Per Strand Norway + 00
61 Hajek Alexander Austria + 00
62 Van Belle Loe Netherlands + 00
63 Berhe Welay Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 00
64 Remkhe Andrey Kazakhstan + 00
65 Wilksch Hannes Germany + 00
66 Hindsgaul Madsen Jacob Denmark + 00
67 Svestad-Bårdseng Embret Norway + 00
68 Rafferty Darren Ireland + 00
69 Ziherl Luka Slovenia + 00
70 Cadena Edgar Mexico + 00
71 Romeo Ivan Spain + 00
72 Peña Jesus David Colombia + 00
73 Wenzel Mats Luxembourg + 00
74 Martinez Lenny France + 00
75 Delbove Joris France + 00
76 Schrettl Marco Austria + 00
77 Grégoire Romain France + 00
78 Boniface Lucas Pays De La Loire + 00
79 Milesi Lorenzo Italy + 00
80 Pinzon Edgar Andres Colombia + 00
81 Tewelde Mehari Eritrea + 00
82 Messner Martin Austria + 00
83 Le Berre Mathis France + 00
84 Zangerle Emanuel Austria + 00
85 Kabas Maximilian Austria + 00
86 Rogora Kiya Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 00
87 Donaldson Robert Great Britain + 00
88 Pronskiy Daniil Kazakhstan + 00
89 Vinokourov Alexandre Kazakhstan + 00
90 Capron Rémi Auvergne Rhone-Alpes + 00
91 López Martin Ecuador + 00
92 Baudis Anthony Auvergne Rhone-Alpes + 00
93 Azparren Enekoitz Spain + 00
94 Riccitello Matthew USA + 00
95 Ward Adam Ireland + 00
96 Tercero Fernando Spain + 00
97 McCambridge Kevin Ireland + 00
98 Johnson Cooper USA + 00
99 Kluckers Arthur Luxembourg + 00
100 Abreha Negasi Haylu Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 00
101 Zerai Nahom Eritrea + 00
102 Tuka Samuel Slovakia + 00
103 Obando Brayan Ecuador + 00
104 Sokolik Lukas Slovakia + 00
105 Zavala Leonardo Mexico + 00
106 Engelhardt Felix Germany + 00
107 Cowan Quentin Canada + 00
108 Harvey Dean Ireland + 00
109 Colnar Aljaz Slovenia + 00
110 Steinhauser Georg Germany + 00
111 Bohal Victor Pays De La Loire + 00
112 Kovac Samuel Slovakia + 00
113 George Dylan Australia + 00
114 Marais Benjamin Pays De La Loire + 00
115 Roussel Antoine Auvergne Rhone-Alpes + 00
116 Barboza Juan Manuel Colombia + 00
117 Pereira Marques Rafael Luxembourg + 00
118 Ruesom Niyat Eritrea + 00
119 Segaert Alec Belgium + 00
120 Uijtdebroeks Cian Belgium + 00
121 Blume Levy William Denmark + 00
122 Donze Robin Switzerland + 00
123 Devanne Antoine Pays De La Loire + 00
124 Lührs Luis-Joe Germany + 00
125 Hayter Leo Great Britain + 00
126 Arreola Diego Mexico + 00
127 Rojas Brandon Colombia + 00
128 Montenegro Lenin Ecuador + 00
129 Giddings Joshua Great Britain + 48
130 Brough Jack Great Britain + 48
131 Vercher Mattéo Pays De La Loire + 48
132 Bevort Carl-Frederik Denmark + 00
133 Bruttomesso Alberto Italy + 52
134 Shipley Gabriel USA + 52
135 Lohinský Filip Slovakia + 57
136 Miles Carson Canada + 01:05
137 Weiss Fabian Switzerland + 00
138 Klahre Jakob Switzerland + 01:08
139 Nurlykhassym Nurbergen Kazakhstan + 00
140 Dalby Simon Denmark + 01:21
141 Rovder Pavol Slovakia + 02:02
142 van Dijke Tim Netherlands + 00
143 Jørgensen Adam Holm Denmark + 02:15
144 Gelders Gil Belgium + 00
145 Nys Thibau Belgium + 00
146 van der Tuuk Axel Netherlands + 03:58
147 Hopkins Dylan Australia + 03:58
148 Gómez Germán Dario Colombia + 03:58
149 Stajnar Mihael Slovenia + 04:37
150 Murn Bostijan Slovenia + 04:37
151 Leijnse Enzo Netherlands + 04:37
152 Degache Théo Auvergne Rhone-Alpes + 05:34
153 Escarcega Jose Antonio Mexico + 05:38
154 Weldemicheal Sela Eritrea + 06:25
155 Schellenberg Thomas Canada + 06:25
DNS Franco Alejandro Spain
DNF Pickrell Riley Canada
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Wærenskjold Søren Norway 05:52:15
2 Kolze Changizi Sebastian Denmark + 01
3 Watson Sam Great Britain + 01
4 2 van Uden Casper Netherlands + 01
5 Gomez Nicolas Colombia + 01
6 1 Lamperti Luke USA + 01
7 3 Plowright Jensen Australia + 01
8 4 Fredheim Stian Norway + 01
9 2 Dinham Matthew Australia + 01
10 5 Kelemen Petr Czech Republic + 01
11 11 Porter Rudy Australia + 01
12 8 Vadic Baptiste Pays De La Loire + 01
13 3 Keup Pierre-Pascal Germany + 01
14 12 Brussenskiy Gleb Kazakhstan + 01
15 1 Heßmann Michel Germany + 01
16 2 Garcia Carlos Alfonso Mexico + 01
17 15 Skok Anze Slovenia + 01
18 17 Tendon Arnaud Switzerland + 01
19 Pluimers Rick Netherlands + 01
20 1 Barrenetxea Jon Spain + 01
21 15 Tjøtta Martin Norway + 01
22 5 Gloag Thomas Great Britain + 01
23 11 Paquet Tom Luxembourg + 01
24 1 Van Eetvelt Lennert Belgium + 01
25 12 Pries Cedric Luxembourg + 01
26 1 Piganzoli Davide Italy + 01
27 15 Stedman Travis Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 01
28 Toupalik Jakub Czech Republic + 01
29 4 Glivar Gal Slovenia + 01
30 1 Costiou Ewen France + 01
31 27 Ryan Archie Ireland + 01
32 15 Lecerf William Junior Belgium + 01
33 16 Vacek Karel Czech Republic + 01
34 9 Staune-Mittet Johannes Norway + 01
35 5 Stehli Felix Switzerland + 01
36 14 Vinokourov Nicolas Kazakhstan + 01
37 7 Van Belle Loe Netherlands + 01
38 29 Le Berre Mathis France + 01
39 23 Coss Loris Auvergne Rhone-Alpes + 01
40 13 Arrieta Igor Spain + 01
41 22 Brun Nils Switzerland + 01
42 3 Fancellu Alessandro Italy + 01
43 2 Reha Filip Czech Republic + 01
44 7 Gullickson Finn USA + 01
45 21 Grégoire Romain France + 01
46 23 Boniface Lucas Pays De La Loire + 01
47 21 Muhoza Eric Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 01
48 8 Schmidbauer Maximilian Austria + 01
49 56 Vacek Mathias Czech Republic + 01
50 4 Hindsgaul Madsen Jacob Denmark + 01
51 7 Romeo Ivan Spain + 01
52 35 Baudin Alex France + 01
53 14 Milesi Lorenzo Italy + 01
54 38 Bettendorff Loïc Luxembourg + 01
55 1 Cadena Edgar Mexico + 01
56 50 Kopecky Tomas Czech Republic + 01
57 3 Wilksch Hannes Germany + 01
58 20 Donaldson Robert Great Britain + 01
59 2 Ziherl Luka Slovenia + 01
60 4 Berhe Welay Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 01
61 10 Rosero Nixon Ecuador + 01
62 12 Martinelli Alessio Italy + 01
63 7 Remkhe Andrey Kazakhstan + 01
64 2 Peña Jesus David Colombia + 01
65 7 Rafferty Darren Ireland + 01
66 15 Hajek Alexander Austria + 01
67 46 Peyrot Balvanera Jorge Mexico + 01
68 16 Azparren Enekoitz Spain + 01
69 21 Kluckers Arthur Luxembourg + 01
70 23 Rivard Nicolas Canada + 01
71 6 Zangerle Emanuel Austria + 01
72 68 Nys Thibau Belgium + 01
73 44 Blume Levy William Denmark + 01
74 66 van Dijke Tim Netherlands + 01
75 22 Labrosse Jordan Auvergne Rhone-Alpes + 01
76 23 Parisella Raphael Canada + 01
77 11 Svestad-Bårdseng Embret Norway + 01
78 5 Delbove Joris France + 01
79 10 Vinokourov Alexandre Kazakhstan + 01
80 6 Martinez Lenny France + 01
81 2 Messner Martin Austria + 01
82 27 Harvey Dean Ireland + 01
83 21 Hagenes Per Strand Norway + 01
84 23 Steinhauser Georg Germany + 01
85 9 Pinzon Edgar Andres Colombia + 01
86 6 Riccitello Matthew USA + 01
87 3 Baudis Anthony Auvergne Rhone-Alpes + 01
88 6 Zerai Nahom Eritrea + 01
89 14 Colnar Aljaz Slovenia + 01
90 8 Pronskiy Daniil Kazakhstan + 01
91 14 Kovac Samuel Slovakia + 01
92 11 Capron Rémi Auvergne Rhone-Alpes + 01
93 2 Tuka Samuel Slovakia + 01
94 15 Kabas Maximilian Austria + 01
95 17 Uijtdebroeks Cian Belgium + 01
96 23 Hayter Leo Great Britain + 01
97 38 Nurlykhassym Nurbergen Kazakhstan + 01
98 2 Abreha Negasi Haylu Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 01
99 12 López Martin Ecuador + 01
100 5 Barboza Juan Manuel Colombia + 01
101 1 Bohal Victor Pays De La Loire + 01
102 1 Marais Benjamin Pays De La Loire + 01
103 18 Bevort Carl-Frederik Denmark + 01
104 8 McCambridge Kevin Ireland + 01
105 9 Lührs Luis-Joe Germany + 01
106 2 Segaert Alec Belgium + 01
107 Devanne Antoine Pays De La Loire + 01
108 6 Cowan Quentin Canada + 30
109 7 Dapporto Davide Italy + 36
110 5 Wenzel Mats Luxembourg + 36
111 6 Rogora Kiya Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 43
112 28 Vercher Mattéo Pays De La Loire + 49
113 3 Giddings Joshua Great Britain + 49
114 6 Amari Hamza Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 50
115 3 Engelhardt Felix Germany + 50
116 3 Gelders Gil Belgium + 50
117 80 Bruttomesso Alberto Italy + 53
118 29 Shipley Gabriel USA + 53
119 4 Kubis Lukas Slovakia + 01:31
120 2 Klahre Jakob Switzerland + 01:58
121 45 Murn Bostijan Slovenia + 04:38
122 1 Hopkins Dylan Australia + 04:48
123 56 Degache Théo Auvergne Rhone-Alpes + 05:35
124 Jørgensen Adam Holm Denmark + 05:50
125 1 Pereira Marques Rafael Luxembourg + 06:35
126 1 Arreola Diego Mexico + 06:43
127 2 Kudus Milkias Eritrea + 06:53
128 Tewelde Mehari Eritrea + 06:53
129 7 Schrettl Marco Austria + 06:56
130 2 Ward Adam Ireland + 06:56
131 6 Tercero Fernando Spain + 06:56
132 2 Sokolik Lukas Slovakia + 06:56
133 2 Obando Brayan Ecuador + 06:56
134 1 Zavala Leonardo Mexico + 06:56
135 4 Donze Robin Switzerland + 06:56
136 4 Roussel Antoine Auvergne Rhone-Alpes + 06:56
137 2 Rojas Brandon Colombia + 06:56
138 4 Lohinský Filip Slovakia + 07:53
139 14 Dalby Simon Denmark + 07:56
140 3 Brough Jack Great Britain + 07:56
141 3 Miles Carson Canada + 08:01
142 7 Gebrehiwet Efrem Eritrea + 08:28
143 1 Rovder Pavol Slovakia + 09:10
144 6 Ruesom Niyat Eritrea + 09:34
145 6 Johnson Cooper USA + 09:42
146 8 Montenegro Lenin Ecuador + 10:02
147 6 Weiss Fabian Switzerland + 10:02
148 7 Gómez Germán Dario Colombia + 10:54
149 4 van der Tuuk Axel Netherlands + 11:06
150 6 Leijnse Enzo Netherlands + 11:45
151 4 Stajnar Mihael Slovenia + 12:05
152 4 George Dylan Australia + 15:31
153 1 Weldemicheal Sela Eritrea + 16:07
154 1 Escarcega Jose Antonio Mexico + 21:09
155 2 Schellenberg Thomas Canada + 22:16
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Lamperti Luke USA 05:52:16
2 Fredheim Stian Norway + 00
3 Vadic Baptiste Pays De La Loire + 00
4 Garcia Carlos Alfonso Mexico + 00
5 Tendon Arnaud Switzerland + 00
6 Paquet Tom Luxembourg + 00
7 Piganzoli Davide Italy + 00
8 Stedman Travis Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 00
9 Glivar Gal Slovenia + 00
10 Costiou Ewen France + 00
11 Lecerf William Junior Belgium + 00
12 Staune-Mittet Johannes Norway + 00
13 Vinokourov Nicolas Kazakhstan + 00
14 Van Belle Loe Netherlands + 00
15 Arrieta Igor Spain + 00
16 Grégoire Romain France + 00
17 Muhoza Eric Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 00
18 Vacek Mathias Czech Republic + 00
19 Romeo Ivan Spain + 00
20 Milesi Lorenzo Italy + 00
21 Donaldson Robert Great Britain + 00
22 Ziherl Luka Slovenia + 00
23 Rosero Nixon Ecuador + 00
24 Remkhe Andrey Kazakhstan + 00
25 Rafferty Darren Ireland + 00
26 Hajek Alexander Austria + 00
27 Peyrot Balvanera Jorge Mexico + 00
28 Azparren Enekoitz Spain + 00
29 Nys Thibau Belgium + 00
30 Labrosse Jordan Auvergne Rhone-Alpes + 00
31 Parisella Raphael Canada + 00
32 Svestad-Bårdseng Embret Norway + 00
33 Vinokourov Alexandre Kazakhstan + 00
34 Martinez Lenny France + 00
35 Harvey Dean Ireland + 00
36 Hagenes Per Strand Norway + 00
37 Riccitello Matthew USA + 00
38 Zerai Nahom Eritrea + 00
39 Colnar Aljaz Slovenia + 00
40 Kovac Samuel Slovakia + 00
41 Tuka Samuel Slovakia + 00
42 Uijtdebroeks Cian Belgium + 00
43 Marais Benjamin Pays De La Loire + 00
44 Bevort Carl-Frederik Denmark + 00
45 Lührs Luis-Joe Germany + 00
46 Segaert Alec Belgium + 00
47 Cowan Quentin Canada + 29
48 Wenzel Mats Luxembourg + 35
49 Rogora Kiya Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 42
50 Giddings Joshua Great Britain + 48
51 Amari Hamza Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 49
52 Gelders Gil Belgium + 49
53 Bruttomesso Alberto Italy + 52
54 Shipley Gabriel USA + 52
55 Jørgensen Adam Holm Denmark + 05:49
56 Arreola Diego Mexico + 06:42
57 Kudus Milkias Eritrea + 06:52
58 Schrettl Marco Austria + 06:55
59 Sokolik Lukas Slovakia + 06:55
60 Donze Robin Switzerland + 06:55
61 Rojas Brandon Colombia + 06:55
62 Lohinský Filip Slovakia + 07:52
63 Dalby Simon Denmark + 07:55
64 Brough Jack Great Britain + 07:55
65 Gebrehiwet Efrem Eritrea + 08:27
66 Weiss Fabian Switzerland + 10:01
67 George Dylan Australia + 15:30
68 Escarcega Jose Antonio Mexico + 21:08
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Kolze Changizi Sebastian Denmark 40
2 Wærenskjold Søren Norway 35
3 van Uden Casper Netherlands 35
4 Watson Sam Great Britain 32
5 Gomez Nicolas Colombia 26
6 Lamperti Luke USA 21
7 Plowright Jensen Australia 14
8 Nys Thibau Belgium 14
9 Stehli Felix Switzerland 12
10 Lührs Luis-Joe Germany 12
11 Fredheim Stian Norway 11
12 Wenzel Mats Luxembourg 10
13 Miles Carson Canada 10
14 Vacek Mathias Czech Republic 9
15 Rafferty Darren Ireland 8
16 Bevort Carl-Frederik Denmark 8
17 van Dijke Tim Netherlands 8
18 Le Berre Mathis France 7
19 Dinham Matthew Australia 6
20 Garcia Carlos Alfonso Mexico 6
21 Tendon Arnaud Switzerland 6
22 Dapporto Davide Italy 6
23 Porter Rudy Australia 5
24 Skok Anze Slovenia 4
25 Peyrot Balvanera Jorge Mexico 4
26 Brough Jack Great Britain 4
27 Brussenskiy Gleb Kazakhstan 3
28 Pries Cedric Luxembourg 3
29 Vadic Baptiste Pays De La Loire 2
30 Heßmann Michel Germany 2
31 Kelemen Petr Czech Republic 1
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Stehli Felix Switzerland 3
2 Wenzel Mats Luxembourg 3
3 Rafferty Darren Ireland 2
4 Dapporto Davide Italy 2
5 Lührs Luis-Joe Germany 1
6 Miles Carson Canada 1
Pos Team Time
1 Netherlands 17:40:39
2 Norway + 03
3 Great Britain + 04
4 Pays De La Loire + 06
5 Czech Republic + 10
6 Italy + 10
7 Germany + 10
8 France + 11
9 Luxembourg + 12
10 Australia + 12
11 Auvergne Rhone-Alpes + 13
12 Ireland + 14
13 Denmark + 14
14 Kazakhstan + 14
15 USA + 14
16 Switzerland + 14
17 Slovenia + 19
18 Colombia + 20
19 Austria + 21
20 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 23
21 Mexico + 24
22 Belgium + 29
23 Spain + 31
24 Canada + 44
25 Slovakia + 01:51
26 Ecuador + 07:48
27 Eritrea + 14:37

Information