Tour de l'Avenir - 2022

Stage Team

Embed Results
Pos Time
01 Netherlands 03:51
Van Belle Loe van Dijke Tim (00) Pluimers Rick (00) van Uden Casper (00) Leijnse Enzo (00) van der Tuuk Axel (00)
02 Norway + 04
Wærenskjold Søren Fredheim Stian Hagenes Per Strand Staune-Mittet Johannes Tjøtta Martin Svestad-Bårdseng Embret
03 Great Britain + 04
Watson Sam Hayter Leo Giddings Joshua Donaldson Robert Brough Jack Gloag Thomas
04 Pays De La Loire + 06
Boniface Lucas Bohal Victor Vercher Mattéo Vadic Baptiste Devanne Antoine Marais Benjamin
05 Czech Republic + 10
Vacek Mathias Kelemen Petr Toupalik Jakub Reha Filip Vacek Karel Kopecky Tomas
06 Italy + 10
Milesi Lorenzo Piganzoli Davide Dapporto Davide Martinelli Alessio Bruttomesso Alberto Fancellu Alessandro
07 Germany + 10
Steinhauser Georg Heßmann Michel Wilksch Hannes Engelhardt Felix Keup Pierre-Pascal Lührs Luis-Joe
08 France + 11
Baudin Alex Grégoire Romain Martinez Lenny Costiou Ewen Delbove Joris Le Berre Mathis
09 Luxembourg + 12
Kluckers Arthur Bettendorff Loïc Pries Cedric Wenzel Mats Paquet Tom Pereira Marques Rafael
10 Australia + 12
Dinham Matthew George Dylan Porter Rudy Plowright Jensen Hopkins Dylan Quick Blake
11 Auvergne Rhone-Alpes + 13
Labrosse Jordan Capron Rémi Degache Théo Coss Loris Roussel Antoine Baudis Anthony
12 Ireland + 14
McCambridge Kevin Ward Adam Rafferty Darren Ryan Archie Harvey Dean Curley Liam
13 Denmark + 14
Hindsgaul Madsen Jacob Bevort Carl-Frederik Jørgensen Adam Holm Blume Levy William Dalby Simon Kolze Changizi Sebastian
14 Kazakhstan + 14
Brussenskiy Gleb Pronskiy Daniil Vinokourov Nicolas Remkhe Andrey Nurlykhassym Nurbergen Vinokourov Alexandre
15 USA + 14
Lamperti Luke Scott Jared Johnson Cooper Shipley Gabriel Gullickson Finn Riccitello Matthew
16 Switzerland + 14
Tendon Arnaud Stehli Felix Weiss Fabian Brun Nils Donze Robin Klahre Jakob
17 Canada + 15
Parisella Raphael Rivard Nicolas Pickrell Riley Schellenberg Thomas Cowan Quentin Miles Carson
18 Slovenia + 19
Skok Anze Glivar Gal Colnar Aljaz Ziherl Luka Stajnar Mihael Murn Bostijan
19 Colombia + 20
Barboza Juan Manuel Gomez Nicolas Peña Jesus David Rojas Brandon Gómez Germán Dario Pinzon Edgar Andres
20 Slovakia + 21
Kovac Samuel Sokolik Lukas Kubis Lukas Lohinský Filip Rovder Pavol Tuka Samuel
21 Austria + 21
Schrettl Marco Hajek Alexander Schmidbauer Maximilian Zangerle Emanuel Messner Martin Kabas Maximilian
22 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 23
Amari Hamza Rogora Kiya Stedman Travis Berhe Welay Muhoza Eric Abreha Negasi Haylu
23 Mexico + 24
Peyrot Balvanera Jorge Garcia Carlos Alfonso Cadena Edgar Escarcega Jose Antonio Arreola Diego Zavala Leonardo
24 Belgium + 29
Uijtdebroeks Cian Nys Thibau Lecerf William Junior Segaert Alec Van Eetvelt Lennert Gelders Gil
25 Spain + 31
Barrenetxea Jon Azparren Enekoitz Romeo Ivan Tercero Fernando Arrieta Igor Franco Alejandro
26 Eritrea + 53
Zerai Nahom Kudus Milkias Gebrehiwet Efrem Weldemicheal Sela Ruesom Niyat Tewelde Mehari
27 Ecuador + 53
López Martin Montenegro Lenin Rosero Nixon Caiza Erik Obando Brayan Irua Mauricio
Pos Team Time
01 Netherlands 00:03:51
02 Norway + 04
03 Great Britain + 04
04 Pays De La Loire + 06
05 Czech Republic + 10
06 Italy + 10
07 Germany + 10
08 France + 11
09 Luxembourg + 12
10 Australia + 12
11 Auvergne Rhone-Alpes + 13
12 Ireland + 14
13 Denmark + 14
14 Kazakhstan + 14
15 USA + 14
16 Switzerland + 14
17 Canada + 15
18 Slovenia + 19
19 Colombia + 20
20 Slovakia + 21
21 Austria + 21
22 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 23
23 Mexico + 24
24 Belgium + 29
25 Spain + 31
26 Eritrea + 53
27 Ecuador + 53

Information