Tour de l'Avenir - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Marijn Van Den Berg Netherlands 03:58:1415
02 Mick Van Dijke Netherlands + 009
03 Luca Colnaghi Italy + 005
04 Lewis Askey Great Britain + 00
05 Lukas Kubis Slovakia + 00
06 Casper Van Uden Netherlands + 00
07 Nicolas Gomez Colombia + 00
08 Pavel Bittner Czech Republic + 00
09 Antoine Raugel Hauts de France/Grand Est + 00
10 Lucas Avadanian Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 00
11 Alex Vogel Switzerland + 00
12 Jarrad Drizners Australia + 00
13 Tom Paquet Luxembourg + 00
14 Arnaud De Lie Belgium + 00
15 Dillon Corkery Ireland + 00
16 Petr Kelemen Czech Republic + 00
17 Florian Gamper Austria + 00
18 Maksym Bilyi Ukraine + 00
19 Matevz Govekar Slovenia + 00
20 Antoine Huby Hauts de France/Grand Est + 00
21 Gwen Leclainche Bourgogne-Franche Comte + 00
22 Jakub Toupalik Czech Republic + 00
23 Adam Foltan Slovakia + 00
24 Gianmarco Garofoli Italy + 00
25 Renus Uhiriwe Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 00
26 Jensen Plowright Australia + 00
27 Mario Gamper Austria + 00
28 Matus Stocek Slovakia + 00
29 Nils Brun Switzerland + 00
30 Ruben Eggenberg Switzerland + 00
31 Alessandro Verre Italy + 00
32 Florian Kierner Austria + 00
33 Sebastian Kolze Changizi Denmark + 00
34 Aleksandr Bereznyak Russia + 00
35 Filippo Zana Italy + 00
36 Valere Thiebaud Switzerland + 00
37 Gleb Brussenskiy Kazakhstan + 00
38 Nicolas Vinokourov Kazakhstan + 00
39 Felix Stehli Switzerland + 00
40 Joonas Kurits Estonia + 00
41 Ivan Yatsenko Russia + 00
42 Stan Van Tricht Belgium + 00
43 Tobias Halland Johannessen Norway + 00
44 Anze Skok Slovenia + 00
45 Paul Daumont Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 00
46 Carlos Rodriguez Spain + 00
47 Alexandr Semenov Kazakhstan + 00
48 Savva Novikov Russia + 00
49 Sergey Belyakov Russia + 00
50 Anders Halland Johannessen Norway + 00
51 Jean Eric Habimana Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 00
52 Rik Karier Luxembourg + 00
53 Carson Miles Canada + 00
54 Andrii Ponomar Ukraine + 00
55 Michel Heßmann Germany + 00
56 Ethan Vernon Great Britain + 00
57 Denys Khotulov Ukraine + 00
58 Florian Lipowitz Germany + 00
59 Henok Mulubrhan Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 00
60 Hugo Toumire France + 00
61 Marcus Sander Hansen Denmark + 00
62 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen Denmark + 00
63 Alexandre Vinokourov Kazakhstan + 00
64 Fabio Christen Switzerland + 00
65 Rudy Porter Australia + 00
66 Joris Delbove Bourgogne-Franche Comte + 00
67 Jakub Boucek Czech Republic + 00
68 Oleksandr Shevchenko Ukraine + 00
69 Nixon Efrain Rosero Rojas Ecuador + 00
70 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Norway + 00
71 Raphael Kockelmann Luxembourg + 00
72 Robin Plamondon Canada + 00
73 Aljaz Jarc Slovenia + 00
74 Kévin Vauquelin France + 00
75 Georg Steinhauser Germany + 00
76 Asbjørn Hellemose Denmark + 00
77 Mats Wenzel Luxembourg + 00
78 JB Murphy Ireland + 00
79 Andrei Stepanov Russia + 00
80 Igor Chzhan Kazakhstan + 00
81 Daan Hoole Netherlands + 00
82 Ben Healy Ireland + 00
83 Matthew Dinham Australia + 00
84 Johannes Staune-Mittet Norway + 00
85 William Blume Levy Denmark + 00
86 Duvián Galvis Colombia + 00
87 Gijs Leemreize Netherlands + 00
88 Maximilian Schmidbauer Austria + 00
89 Gal Glivar Slovenia + 00
90 Andres Ardila Colombia + 00
91 Nurbegen Nurlykhassym Kazakhstan + 00
92 Yesid Pira Colombia + 00
93 Louis Blouwe Belgium + 00
94 Richard Huera Ecuador + 00
95 Raúl García Spain + 00
96 Marlon Garzon Herrera Colombia + 00
97 Jenno Berckmoes Belgium + 00
98 Martin López Ecuador + 00
99 Marco Frigo Italy + 00
100 Leon Heinschke Germany + 00
101 Negasi Haylu Abreha Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 00
102 Aloïs Charrin France + 00
103 Joel Fuertes Ecuador + 00
104 Martin Messner Austria + 00
105 Carter Turnbull Australia + 00
106 Thomas Gloag Great Britain + 00
107 Javier Romo Spain + 00
108 Filippo Baroncini Italy + 00
109 Brayan Obando Ecuador + 00
110 Marc Pritzen Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 00
111 Daniil Nikulin Ukraine + 00
112 Filip Lohinskiy Slovakia + 00
113 Raphael Parisella Canada + 00
114 Igor Arrieta Spain + 00
115 Alex Baudin Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 00
116 Jacques Lebreton Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 00
117 Kristijan Hocevar Slovenia + 00
118 Yaroslav Parashchak Ukraine + 00
119 Yaël Joalland Bourgogne-Franche Comte + 00
120 Itsuki Koide Japan + 00
121 Robert Donaldson Great Britain + 00
122 Miori Kawasaki Japan + 00
123 Sergey Kurianov Russia + 00
124 Adam Ward Ireland + 00
125 Kylian Senicourt Hauts de France/Grand Est + 00
126 Liam Curley Ireland + 00
127 Nik Cemazar Slovenia + 00
128 Kevin McCambridge Ireland + 00
129 Gauthier Navarro Bourgogne-Franche Comte + 00
130 Alexander Tarlton Germany + 00
131 Thomas Schellenberg Canada + 25
132 Axel Laurance France + 27
133 Brendan Le Cam Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 27
134 Johan Price-Pejtersen Denmark + 29
135 Enzo Leijnse Netherlands + 32
136 Oliver Stockwell Great Britain + 34
137 Mattéo Vercher Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 00
138 Noah Knecht Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 00
139 Louis Coqueret Hauts de France/Grand Est + 08:00
140 Ådne Holter Norway + 08:00
141 Henri Treimuth Estonia + 08:00
142 Clément Braz Afonso Bourgogne-Franche Comte + 08:00
DNS Artjom Mirzojev Estonia
DNS Andre Roos Estonia
DNS Eugene Kakizaki Japan
DNS Kosuke Hirai Japan
DNS Pavol Rovder Slovakia
DNF Aaron Van Der Beken Belgium
DNF Maxime Richard Bourgogne-Franche Comte
DNF Francis Juneau Canada
DNF Rait Ärm Estonia
DNF Paul Lapeira France
DNF Valentin Paret-Peintre France
DNF Phileas Hansart Hauts de France/Grand Est
DNF Enzo Paleni Hauts de France/Grand Est
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Mick Van Dijke Netherlands 16:04:36
02 - Marijn Van Den Berg Netherlands + 07
03 - Casper Van Uden Netherlands + 10
04 - Tobias Halland Johannessen Norway + 47
05 - Arnaud De Lie Belgium + 53
06 - Stan Van Tricht Belgium + 59
07 - Daan Hoole Netherlands + 01:04
08 - Gijs Leemreize Netherlands + 01:39
09 - Carlos Rodriguez Spain + 01:40
10 - Ben Healy Ireland + 01:42
11 - Jarrad Drizners Australia + 01:47
12 - Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Norway + 01:50
13 - Gianmarco Garofoli Italy + 01:55
14 - Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen Denmark + 02:00
15 - Kévin Vauquelin France + 02:01
16 - Jenno Berckmoes Belgium + 02:01
17 - Filippo Zana Italy + 02:02
18 - Alessandro Verre Italy + 02:05
19 - Marco Frigo Italy + 02:09
20 - Asbjørn Hellemose Denmark + 02:15
21 - Antoine Raugel Hauts de France/Grand Est + 02:18
22 - Petr Kelemen Czech Republic + 02:21
23 - Lewis Askey Great Britain + 02:21
24 - Anders Halland Johannessen Norway + 02:22
25 - Hugo Toumire France + 02:26
26 - Florian Lipowitz Germany + 02:31
27 1 Fabio Christen Switzerland + 02:39
28 2 Matthew Dinham Australia + 02:52
29 - Rudy Porter Australia + 02:52
30 1 Jakub Toupalik Czech Republic + 03:10
31 1 Gleb Brussenskiy Kazakhstan + 03:11
32 1 Pavel Bittner Czech Republic + 03:11
33 1 Javier Romo Spain + 03:30
34 1 Raúl García Spain + 03:31
35 1 Joris Delbove Bourgogne-Franche Comte + 03:35
36 1 Robin Plamondon Canada + 03:43
37 1 Henok Mulubrhan Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 03:43
38 1 Antoine Huby Hauts de France/Grand Est + 03:43
39 2 Martin Messner Austria + 03:53
40 2 Nils Brun Switzerland + 04:07
41 1 Axel Laurance France + 04:12
42 1 Savva Novikov Russia + 04:30
43 1 Thomas Gloag Great Britain + 04:32
44 1 JB Murphy Ireland + 04:51
45 1 Maximilian Schmidbauer Austria + 04:59
46 1 Louis Blouwe Belgium + 04:59
47 1 Georg Steinhauser Germany + 05:03
48 1 Renus Uhiriwe Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 05:07
49 1 Maksym Bilyi Ukraine + 05:14
50 1 William Blume Levy Denmark + 05:31
51 2 Andrei Stepanov Russia + 05:38
52 3 Andres Ardila Colombia + 06:00
53 3 Michel Heßmann Germany + 06:10
54 3 Yaroslav Parashchak Ukraine + 06:12
55 3 Matus Stocek Slovakia + 06:16
56 3 Jensen Plowright Australia + 06:17
57 4 Alexandr Semenov Kazakhstan + 06:34
58 4 Leon Heinschke Germany + 06:54
59 4 Igor Arrieta Spain + 06:56
60 4 Filippo Baroncini Italy + 07:23
61 4 Ethan Vernon Great Britain + 07:29
62 4 Felix Stehli Switzerland + 07:38
63 4 Valere Thiebaud Switzerland + 07:46
64 4 Marcus Sander Hansen Denmark + 07:54
65 4 Kristijan Hocevar Slovenia + 08:01
66 4 Alex Baudin Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 08:06
67 4 Yaël Joalland Bourgogne-Franche Comte + 08:08
68 4 Andrii Ponomar Ukraine + 08:16
69 4 Lucas Avadanian Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 08:17
70 4 Gal Glivar Slovenia + 08:21
71 4 Lukas Kubis Slovakia + 08:30
72 4 Kylian Senicourt Hauts de France/Grand Est + 08:33
73 4 Negasi Haylu Abreha Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 08:38
74 5 Liam Curley Ireland + 08:42
75 5 Aljaz Jarc Slovenia + 08:51
76 5 Raphael Parisella Canada + 09:10
77 5 Robert Donaldson Great Britain + 09:16
78 5 Alex Vogel Switzerland + 09:39
79 5 Aloïs Charrin France + 09:41
80 5 Mats Wenzel Luxembourg + 10:03
81 5 Johannes Staune-Mittet Norway + 10:29
82 5 Florian Gamper Austria + 10:32
83 5 Mario Gamper Austria + 10:54
84 5 Marlon Garzon Herrera Colombia + 11:03
85 5 Gwen Leclainche Bourgogne-Franche Comte + 11:48
86 5 Dillon Corkery Ireland + 11:51
87 5 Alexander Tarlton Germany + 11:53
88 5 Mattéo Vercher Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 12:01
89 6 Nurbegen Nurlykhassym Kazakhstan + 12:37
90 4 Oliver Stockwell Great Britain + 12:49
91 5 Martin López Ecuador + 12:54
92 5 Filip Lohinskiy Slovakia + 13:26
93 5 Jacques Lebreton Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 13:27
94 5 Matevz Govekar Slovenia + 13:44
95 5 Ruben Eggenberg Switzerland + 13:45
96 5 Paul Daumont Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 13:46
97 5 Yesid Pira Colombia + 13:51
98 5 Itsuki Koide Japan + 13:59
99 5 Carson Miles Canada + 14:16
100 5 Rik Karier Luxembourg + 14:21
101 6 Richard Huera Ecuador + 14:32
102 6 Sebastian Kolze Changizi Denmark + 14:45
103 6 Carter Turnbull Australia + 15:15
104 7 Igor Chzhan Kazakhstan + 15:26
105 7 Marc Pritzen Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 15:38
106 7 Aleksandr Bereznyak Russia + 15:38
107 7 Oleksandr Shevchenko Ukraine + 15:41
108 7 Anze Skok Slovenia + 16:01
109 7 Joonas Kurits Estonia + 16:38
110 7 Alexandre Vinokourov Kazakhstan + 16:43
111 7 Thomas Schellenberg Canada + 17:22
112 9 Gauthier Navarro Bourgogne-Franche Comte + 17:28
113 9 Nixon Efrain Rosero Rojas Ecuador + 17:37
114 5 Enzo Leijnse Netherlands + 17:47
115 8 Jakub Boucek Czech Republic + 18:03
116 9 Denys Khotulov Ukraine + 18:57
117 10 Kevin McCambridge Ireland + 19:25
118 8 Brendan Le Cam Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 19:33
119 9 Ivan Yatsenko Russia + 20:23
120 9 Nik Cemazar Slovenia + 20:31
121 9 Tom Paquet Luxembourg + 21:06
122 9 Adam Ward Ireland + 21:11
123 9 Raphael Kockelmann Luxembourg + 22:00
124 9 Luca Colnaghi Italy + 22:10
125 10 Jean Eric Habimana Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 23:07
126 10 Duvián Galvis Colombia + 23:08
127 17 Louis Coqueret Hauts de France/Grand Est + 23:22
128 9 Florian Kierner Austria + 23:41
129 9 Joel Fuertes Ecuador + 24:15
130 6 Henri Treimuth Estonia + 26:09
131 8 Sergey Kurianov Russia + 26:32
132 8 Adam Foltan Slovakia + 26:46
133 9 Nicolas Gomez Colombia + 27:54
134 9 Miori Kawasaki Japan + 28:33
135 9 Noah Knecht Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 28:48
136 10 Daniil Nikulin Ukraine + 32:20
137 11 Brayan Obando Ecuador + 32:35
138 11 Nicolas Vinokourov Kazakhstan + 32:53
139 8 Johan Price-Pejtersen Denmark + 32:54
140 10 Sergey Belyakov Russia + 33:33
141 4 Clément Braz Afonso Bourgogne-Franche Comte + 38:30
142 12 Ådne Holter Norway + 47:34
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Casper Van Uden Netherlands 16:04:46
02 Arnaud De Lie Belgium + 43
03 Carlos Rodriguez Spain + 01:30
04 Gianmarco Garofoli Italy + 01:45
05 Kévin Vauquelin France + 01:51
06 Jenno Berckmoes Belgium + 01:51
07 Alessandro Verre Italy + 01:55
08 Lewis Askey Great Britain + 02:11
09 Hugo Toumire France + 02:16
10 Fabio Christen Switzerland + 02:29
11 Jakub Toupalik Czech Republic + 03:00
12 Pavel Bittner Czech Republic + 03:01
13 Raúl García Spain + 03:21
14 Antoine Huby Hauts de France/Grand Est + 03:33
15 Axel Laurance France + 04:02
16 Thomas Gloag Great Britain + 04:22
17 Maximilian Schmidbauer Austria + 04:49
18 Georg Steinhauser Germany + 04:53
19 Renus Uhiriwe Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 04:57
20 Maksym Bilyi Ukraine + 05:04
21 William Blume Levy Denmark + 05:21
22 Michel Heßmann Germany + 06:00
23 Igor Arrieta Spain + 06:46
24 Alex Baudin Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 07:56
25 Andrii Ponomar Ukraine + 08:06
26 Gal Glivar Slovenia + 08:11
27 Kylian Senicourt Hauts de France/Grand Est + 08:23
28 Raphael Parisella Canada + 09:00
29 Robert Donaldson Great Britain + 09:06
30 Mats Wenzel Luxembourg + 09:53
31 Johannes Staune-Mittet Norway + 10:19
32 Mattéo Vercher Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 11:51
33 Oliver Stockwell Great Britain + 12:39
34 Filip Lohinskiy Slovakia + 13:16
35 Aleksandr Bereznyak Russia + 15:28
36 Joonas Kurits Estonia + 16:28
37 Alexandre Vinokourov Kazakhstan + 16:33
38 Nixon Efrain Rosero Rojas Ecuador + 17:27
39 Enzo Leijnse Netherlands + 17:37
40 Jakub Boucek Czech Republic + 17:53
41 Denys Khotulov Ukraine + 18:47
42 Kevin McCambridge Ireland + 19:15
43 Tom Paquet Luxembourg + 20:56
44 Jean Eric Habimana Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 22:57
45 Louis Coqueret Hauts de France/Grand Est + 23:12
46 Henri Treimuth Estonia + 25:59
47 Miori Kawasaki Japan + 28:23
48 Brayan Obando Ecuador + 32:25
49 Nicolas Vinokourov Kazakhstan + 32:43
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Marijn Van Den Berg Netherlands 74
02 Lewis Askey Great Britain 48
03 Mick Van Dijke Netherlands 47
04 Ethan Vernon Great Britain 39
05 Luca Colnaghi Italy 36
06 Arnaud De Lie Belgium 34
07 Antoine Raugel Hauts de France/Grand Est 34
08 Jensen Plowright Australia 33
09 Pavel Bittner Czech Republic 29
10 Casper Van Uden Netherlands 27
11 Nicolas Gomez Colombia 21
12 Petr Kelemen Czech Republic 20
13 Johan Price-Pejtersen Denmark 20
14 Louis Coqueret Hauts de France/Grand Est 18
15 Stan Van Tricht Belgium 16
16 Axel Laurance France 16
17 Gianmarco Garofoli Italy 14
18 Aljaz Jarc Slovenia 12
19 Nurbegen Nurlykhassym Kazakhstan 12
20 Lukas Kubis Slovakia 12
21 Alex Vogel Switzerland 12
22 Jarrad Drizners Australia 11
23 Filippo Baroncini Italy 10
24 Sebastian Kolze Changizi Denmark 10
25 Thomas Schellenberg Canada 10
26 Ruben Eggenberg Switzerland 9
27 Ben Healy Ireland 8
28 Gwen Leclainche Bourgogne-Franche Comte 8
29 Tom Paquet Luxembourg 8
30 Tobias Halland Johannessen Norway 7
31 Daan Hoole Netherlands 7
32 Gleb Brussenskiy Kazakhstan 6
33 Lucas Avadanian Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes 6
34 Mats Wenzel Luxembourg 6
35 Michel Heßmann Germany 5
36 Maximilian Schmidbauer Austria 4
37 Dillon Corkery Ireland 4
38 Enzo Leijnse Netherlands 4
39 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen Denmark 2
40 Florian Gamper Austria 2
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Louis Coqueret Hauts de France/Grand Est 32
02 Sebastian Kolze Changizi Denmark 14
03 Robin Plamondon Canada 5
04 Maximilian Schmidbauer Austria 5
05 Valere Thiebaud Switzerland 5
06 Aljaz Jarc Slovenia 5
07 Thomas Schellenberg Canada 5
08 Michel Heßmann Germany 4
09 Petr Kelemen Czech Republic 3
10 Georg Steinhauser Germany 3
11 Gwen Leclainche Bourgogne-Franche Comte 3
12 Mick Van Dijke Netherlands 2
13 Marco Frigo Italy 2
14 Javier Romo Spain 2
15 Mats Wenzel Luxembourg 2
16 Johan Price-Pejtersen Denmark 2
17 Lewis Askey Great Britain 1
18 Joris Delbove Bourgogne-Franche Comte 1
19 Robert Donaldson Great Britain 1
20 Oliver Stockwell Great Britain 1
Pos Team Time
01 Netherlands 47:12:38
02 Belgium + 02:17
03 Norway + 02:58
04 Australia + 03:05
05 Denmark + 03:37
06 Italy + 04:19
07 Spain + 04:24
08 Czech Republic + 04:27
09 France + 04:52
10 Hauts de France/Grand Est + 05:15
11 Ireland + 05:36
12 Great Britain + 06:12
13 Germany + 07:32
14 Switzerland + 08:02
15 Kazakhstan + 08:35
16 Austria + 10:21
17 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 11:23
18 Bourgogne-Franche Comte + 12:13
19 Ukraine + 12:26
20 Canada + 14:11
21 Luxembourg + 15:57
22 Slovenia + 16:51
23 Russia + 18:35
24 Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 19:16
25 Slovakia + 20:15
26 Colombia + 24:48
27 Ecuador + 40:02
Information
Nation France
Date 18th August
Where Tomblaine -> Bar-sur-Aube
What 5th stage
Distance 159.5 km
Other
Embed Results