Tour de l'Avenir - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Ethan Vernon Great Britain 04:04:3015
02 Jensen Plowright Australia + 009
03 Lewis Askey Great Britain + 005
04 Gianmarco Garofoli Italy + 00
05 Arnaud De Lie Belgium + 00
06 Antoine Raugel Hauts de France/Grand Est + 00
07 Ruben Eggenberg Switzerland + 00
08 Marijn Van Den Berg Netherlands + 00
09 Pavel Bittner Czech Republic + 00
10 Casper Van Uden Netherlands + 00
11 Tom Paquet Luxembourg + 00
12 Petr Kelemen Czech Republic + 00
13 Jarrad Drizners Australia + 00
14 Florian Gamper Austria + 00
15 Mick Van Dijke Netherlands + 00
16 Georg Steinhauser Germany + 00
17 Axel Laurance France + 00
18 Gleb Brussenskiy Kazakhstan + 00
19 Aljaz Jarc Slovenia + 00
20 Dillon Corkery Ireland + 00
21 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Norway + 00
22 Tobias Halland Johannessen Norway + 00
23 Jenno Berckmoes Belgium + 00
24 Enzo Paleni Hauts de France/Grand Est + 00
25 Jakub Toupalik Czech Republic + 00
26 Filippo Zana Italy + 00
27 Kévin Vauquelin France + 00
28 Stan Van Tricht Belgium + 00
29 Artjom Mirzojev Estonia + 00
30 Anders Halland Johannessen Norway + 00
31 Valere Thiebaud Switzerland + 00
32 Renus Uhiriwe Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 00
33 Fabio Christen Switzerland + 00
34 Carlos Rodriguez Spain + 00
35 Antoine Huby Hauts de France/Grand Est + 00
36 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen Denmark + 00
37 Nils Brun Switzerland + 00
38 Aleksandr Bereznyak Russia + 00
39 Marcus Sander Hansen Denmark + 00
40 Michel Heßmann Germany + 00
41 Alessandro Verre Italy + 00
42 Robin Plamondon Canada + 00
43 Maksym Bilyi Ukraine + 00
44 Joris Delbove Bourgogne-Franche Comte + 00
45 Andrii Ponomar Ukraine + 00
46 Matthew Dinham Australia + 00
47 Alexandr Semenov Kazakhstan + 00
48 Martin Messner Austria + 00
49 Savva Novikov Russia + 00
50 Valentin Paret-Peintre France + 00
51 Hugo Toumire France + 00
52 Asbjørn Hellemose Denmark + 00
53 Filip Lohinskiy Slovakia + 00
54 Gijs Leemreize Netherlands + 00
55 Mats Wenzel Luxembourg + 10
56 Nicolas Vinokourov Kazakhstan + 10
57 Henok Mulubrhan Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 10
58 Florian Lipowitz Germany + 10
59 Yaroslav Parashchak Ukraine + 10
60 Thomas Gloag Great Britain + 10
61 Martin López Ecuador + 10
62 Ben Healy Ireland + 10
63 Rudy Porter Australia + 10
64 Nixon Efrain Rosero Rojas Ecuador + 10
65 Leon Heinschke Germany + 10
66 Javier Romo Spain + 10
67 Raúl García Spain + 10
68 Marco Frigo Italy + 10
69 Daan Hoole Netherlands + 15
70 Alexander Tarlton Germany + 15
71 Raphael Parisella Canada + 46
72 Andrei Stepanov Russia + 46
73 Andres Ardila Colombia + 46
74 Richard Huera Ecuador + 46
75 Jacques Lebreton Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 51
76 Maximilian Schmidbauer Austria + 01:03
77 Sebastian Kolze Changizi Denmark + 01:03
78 Lukas Kubis Slovakia + 01:03
79 Henri Treimuth Estonia + 01:03
80 Gwen Leclainche Bourgogne-Franche Comte + 01:03
81 Louis Blouwe Belgium + 01:03
82 William Blume Levy Denmark + 01:03
83 JB Murphy Ireland + 01:03
84 Florian Kierner Austria + 01:03
85 Itsuki Koide Japan + 01:03
86 Duvián Galvis Colombia + 01:03
87 Gauthier Navarro Bourgogne-Franche Comte + 01:07
88 Phileas Hansart Hauts de France/Grand Est + 01:07
89 Matus Stocek Slovakia + 01:07
90 Yesid Pira Colombia + 01:07
91 Yaël Joalland Bourgogne-Franche Comte + 01:07
92 Igor Arrieta Spain + 01:07
93 Paul Daumont Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 01:07
94 Sergey Kurianov Russia + 01:07
95 Igor Chzhan Kazakhstan + 01:07
96 Jean Eric Habimana Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 01:07
97 Marc Pritzen Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 01:07
98 Oleksandr Shevchenko Ukraine + 01:33
99 Joel Fuertes Ecuador + 01:33
100 Gal Glivar Slovenia + 03:04
101 Kristijan Hocevar Slovenia + 03:04
102 Negasi Haylu Abreha Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 03:06
103 Felix Stehli Switzerland + 03:30
104 Sergey Belyakov Russia + 03:30
105 Denys Khotulov Ukraine + 03:30
106 Alex Vogel Switzerland + 03:30
107 Anze Skok Slovenia + 03:30
108 Thomas Schellenberg Canada + 03:30
109 Alexandre Vinokourov Kazakhstan + 03:30
110 Liam Curley Ireland + 03:33
111 Kevin McCambridge Ireland + 03:33
112 Aloïs Charrin France + 03:33
113 Nicolas Gomez Colombia + 03:33
114 Aaron Van Der Beken Belgium + 03:33
115 Carter Turnbull Australia + 03:33
116 Marlon Garzon Herrera Colombia + 03:36
117 Lucas Avadanian Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 03:36
118 Adam Ward Ireland + 03:37
119 Kylian Senicourt Hauts de France/Grand Est + 03:37
120 Miori Kawasaki Japan + 03:41
121 Robert Donaldson Great Britain + 03:41
122 Rait Ärm Estonia + 03:41
123 Johannes Staune-Mittet Norway + 03:46
124 Oliver Stockwell Great Britain + 03:46
125 Joonas Kurits Estonia + 03:51
126 Alex Baudin Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 04:52
127 Mattéo Vercher Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 04:52
128 Brendan Le Cam Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 04:55
129 Ivan Yatsenko Russia + 04:55
130 Raphael Kockelmann Luxembourg + 04:55
131 Rik Karier Luxembourg + 04:55
132 Jakub Boucek Czech Republic + 05:23
133 Filippo Baroncini Italy + 05:23
134 Luca Colnaghi Italy + 05:30
135 Mario Gamper Austria + 05:30
136 Daniil Nikulin Ukraine + 05:33
137 Johan Price-Pejtersen Denmark + 05:37
138 Enzo Leijnse Netherlands + 05:37
139 Ådne Holter Norway + 05:43
140 Adam Foltan Slovakia + 05:43
141 Nik Cemazar Slovenia + 08:25
142 Matevz Govekar Slovenia + 08:25
143 Carson Miles Canada + 08:43
144 Louis Coqueret Hauts de France/Grand Est + 08:43
145 Nurbegen Nurlykhassym Kazakhstan + 08:43
146 Maxime Richard Bourgogne-Franche Comte + 08:48
147 Noah Knecht Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 08:48
148 Clément Braz Afonso Bourgogne-Franche Comte + 08:49
149 Brayan Obando Ecuador + 10:40
150 Andre Roos Estonia + 15:21
151 Paul Lapeira France + 19:52
152 Francis Juneau Canada + 19:52
153 Eugene Kakizaki Japan + 20:04
154 Kosuke Hirai Japan + 21:23
155 Pavol Rovder Slovakia + 22:02
DNF Jordan Santiago Rodriguez Rosero Ecuador
DNF Yuhi Todome Japan
DNF Arthur Kluckers Luxembourg
DNF Juan Ayuso Spain
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Mick Van Dijke Netherlands 12:06:22
02 - Marijn Van Den Berg Netherlands + 07
03 - Casper Van Uden Netherlands + 10
04 - Tobias Halland Johannessen Norway + 47
05 1 Arnaud De Lie Belgium + 53
06 1 Stan Van Tricht Belgium + 59
07 2 Daan Hoole Netherlands + 01:04
08 1 Gijs Leemreize Netherlands + 01:39
09 1 Carlos Rodriguez Spain + 01:40
10 2 Ben Healy Ireland + 01:42
11 1 Jarrad Drizners Australia + 01:47
12 1 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Norway + 01:50
13 1 Gianmarco Garofoli Italy + 01:55
14 4 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen Denmark + 02:00
15 4 Kévin Vauquelin France + 02:01
16 4 Jenno Berckmoes Belgium + 02:01
17 4 Filippo Zana Italy + 02:02
18 4 Alessandro Verre Italy + 02:05
19 3 Marco Frigo Italy + 02:09
20 3 Asbjørn Hellemose Denmark + 02:15
21 3 Antoine Raugel Hauts de France/Grand Est + 02:18
22 3 Petr Kelemen Czech Republic + 02:21
23 3 Lewis Askey Great Britain + 02:21
24 4 Anders Halland Johannessen Norway + 02:22
25 4 Hugo Toumire France + 02:26
26 1 Florian Lipowitz Germany + 02:31
27 4 Valentin Paret-Peintre France + 02:38
28 4 Fabio Christen Switzerland + 02:39
29 4 Rudy Porter Australia + 02:52
30 4 Matthew Dinham Australia + 02:52
31 4 Jakub Toupalik Czech Republic + 03:10
32 4 Gleb Brussenskiy Kazakhstan + 03:11
33 4 Pavel Bittner Czech Republic + 03:11
34 5 Javier Romo Spain + 03:30
35 5 Raúl García Spain + 03:31
36 6 Joris Delbove Bourgogne-Franche Comte + 03:35
37 6 Robin Plamondon Canada + 03:43
38 3 Henok Mulubrhan Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 03:43
39 5 Antoine Huby Hauts de France/Grand Est + 03:43
40 5 Axel Laurance France + 03:45
41 6 Martin Messner Austria + 03:53
42 9 Nils Brun Switzerland + 04:07
43 13 Savva Novikov Russia + 04:30
44 10 Thomas Gloag Great Britain + 04:32
45 1 JB Murphy Ireland + 04:51
46 3 Maximilian Schmidbauer Austria + 04:59
47 3 Louis Blouwe Belgium + 04:59
48 13 Georg Steinhauser Germany + 05:03
49 13 Renus Uhiriwe Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 05:07
50 15 Maksym Bilyi Ukraine + 05:14
51 4 William Blume Levy Denmark + 05:31
52 21 Enzo Paleni Hauts de France/Grand Est + 05:35
53 5 Andrei Stepanov Russia + 05:38
54 39 Rait Ärm Estonia + 05:39
55 12 Andres Ardila Colombia + 06:00
56 24 Michel Heßmann Germany + 06:10
57 20 Yaroslav Parashchak Ukraine + 06:12
58 5 Matus Stocek Slovakia + 06:16
59 22 Jensen Plowright Australia + 06:17
60 6 Phileas Hansart Hauts de France/Grand Est + 06:21
61 21 Alexandr Semenov Kazakhstan + 06:34
62 23 Leon Heinschke Germany + 06:54
63 13 Igor Arrieta Spain + 06:56
64 47 Filippo Baroncini Italy + 07:23
65 26 Ethan Vernon Great Britain + 07:29
66 14 Felix Stehli Switzerland + 07:38
67 25 Valere Thiebaud Switzerland + 07:46
68 25 Marcus Sander Hansen Denmark + 07:54
69 9 Kristijan Hocevar Slovenia + 08:01
70 32 Alex Baudin Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 08:06
71 15 Yaël Joalland Bourgogne-Franche Comte + 08:08
72 22 Andrii Ponomar Ukraine + 08:16
73 16 Lucas Avadanian Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 08:17
74 6 Gal Glivar Slovenia + 08:21
75 14 Lukas Kubis Slovakia + 08:30
76 17 Kylian Senicourt Hauts de France/Grand Est + 08:33
77 6 Negasi Haylu Abreha Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 08:38
78 19 Artjom Mirzojev Estonia + 08:41
79 15 Liam Curley Ireland + 08:42
80 18 Aljaz Jarc Slovenia + 08:51
81 14 Raphael Parisella Canada + 09:10
82 8 Robert Donaldson Great Britain + 09:16
83 4 Alex Vogel Switzerland + 09:39
84 6 Aloïs Charrin France + 09:41
85 15 Mats Wenzel Luxembourg + 10:03
86 2 Johannes Staune-Mittet Norway + 10:29
87 14 Florian Gamper Austria + 10:32
88 18 Mario Gamper Austria + 10:54
89 1 Marlon Garzon Herrera Colombia + 11:03
90 12 Gwen Leclainche Bourgogne-Franche Comte + 11:48
91 15 Dillon Corkery Ireland + 11:51
92 11 Alexander Tarlton Germany + 11:53
93 6 Mattéo Vercher Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 12:01
94 2 Oliver Stockwell Great Britain + 12:15
95 47 Nurbegen Nurlykhassym Kazakhstan + 12:37
96 16 Martin López Ecuador + 12:54
97 20 Filip Lohinskiy Slovakia + 13:26
98 11 Jacques Lebreton Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 13:27
99 30 Matevz Govekar Slovenia + 13:44
100 20 Ruben Eggenberg Switzerland + 13:45
101 9 Paul Daumont Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 13:46
102 11 Yesid Pira Colombia + 13:51
103 12 Itsuki Koide Japan + 13:59
104 32 Carson Miles Canada + 14:16
105 6 Rik Karier Luxembourg + 14:21
106 31 Maxime Richard Bourgogne-Franche Comte + 14:24
107 14 Richard Huera Ecuador + 14:32
108 11 Sebastian Kolze Changizi Denmark + 14:45
109 4 Carter Turnbull Australia + 15:15
110 27 Louis Coqueret Hauts de France/Grand Est + 15:22
111 14 Igor Chzhan Kazakhstan + 15:26
112 14 Marc Pritzen Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 15:38
113 17 Aleksandr Bereznyak Russia + 15:38
114 9 Oleksandr Shevchenko Ukraine + 15:41
115 7 Anze Skok Slovenia + 16:01
116 2 Joonas Kurits Estonia + 16:38
117 1 Alexandre Vinokourov Kazakhstan + 16:43
118 - Thomas Schellenberg Canada + 16:57
119 15 Enzo Leijnse Netherlands + 17:15
120 2 Aaron Van Der Beken Belgium + 17:28
121 11 Gauthier Navarro Bourgogne-Franche Comte + 17:28
122 15 Nixon Efrain Rosero Rojas Ecuador + 17:37
123 12 Jakub Boucek Czech Republic + 18:03
124 11 Henri Treimuth Estonia + 18:09
125 3 Denys Khotulov Ukraine + 18:57
126 2 Brendan Le Cam Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 19:06
127 4 Kevin McCambridge Ireland + 19:25
128 1 Ivan Yatsenko Russia + 20:23
129 22 Nik Cemazar Slovenia + 20:31
130 14 Tom Paquet Luxembourg + 21:06
131 7 Adam Ward Ireland + 21:11
132 2 Raphael Kockelmann Luxembourg + 22:00
133 - Luca Colnaghi Italy + 22:10
134 104 Paul Lapeira France + 22:23
135 12 Jean Eric Habimana Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 23:07
136 12 Duvián Galvis Colombia + 23:08
137 12 Florian Kierner Austria + 23:41
138 12 Joel Fuertes Ecuador + 24:15
139 14 Sergey Kurianov Russia + 26:32
140 3 Adam Foltan Slovakia + 26:46
141 53 Francis Juneau Canada + 27:12
142 9 Nicolas Gomez Colombia + 27:54
143 9 Miori Kawasaki Japan + 28:33
144 4 Noah Knecht Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 28:48
145 - Clément Braz Afonso Bourgogne-Franche Comte + 30:30
146 8 Daniil Nikulin Ukraine + 32:20
147 8 Johan Price-Pejtersen Denmark + 32:25
148 2 Brayan Obando Ecuador + 32:35
149 9 Nicolas Vinokourov Kazakhstan + 32:53
150 6 Sergey Belyakov Russia + 33:33
151 12 Andre Roos Estonia + 33:51
152 25 Kosuke Hirai Japan + 36:27
153 17 Pavol Rovder Slovakia + 39:14
154 5 Ådne Holter Norway + 39:34
155 2 Eugene Kakizaki Japan + 52:10
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Casper Van Uden Netherlands 12:06:32
02 Arnaud De Lie Belgium + 43
03 Carlos Rodriguez Spain + 01:30
04 Gianmarco Garofoli Italy + 01:45
05 Kévin Vauquelin France + 01:51
06 Jenno Berckmoes Belgium + 01:51
07 Alessandro Verre Italy + 01:55
08 Lewis Askey Great Britain + 02:11
09 Hugo Toumire France + 02:16
10 Valentin Paret-Peintre France + 02:28
11 Fabio Christen Switzerland + 02:29
12 Jakub Toupalik Czech Republic + 03:00
13 Pavel Bittner Czech Republic + 03:01
14 Raúl García Spain + 03:21
15 Antoine Huby Hauts de France/Grand Est + 03:33
16 Axel Laurance France + 03:35
17 Thomas Gloag Great Britain + 04:22
18 Maximilian Schmidbauer Austria + 04:49
19 Georg Steinhauser Germany + 04:53
20 Renus Uhiriwe Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 04:57
21 Maksym Bilyi Ukraine + 05:04
22 William Blume Levy Denmark + 05:21
23 Enzo Paleni Hauts de France/Grand Est + 05:25
24 Michel Heßmann Germany + 06:00
25 Igor Arrieta Spain + 06:46
26 Alex Baudin Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 07:56
27 Andrii Ponomar Ukraine + 08:06
28 Gal Glivar Slovenia + 08:11
29 Kylian Senicourt Hauts de France/Grand Est + 08:23
30 Artjom Mirzojev Estonia + 08:31
31 Raphael Parisella Canada + 09:00
32 Robert Donaldson Great Britain + 09:06
33 Mats Wenzel Luxembourg + 09:53
34 Johannes Staune-Mittet Norway + 10:19
35 Mattéo Vercher Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 11:51
36 Oliver Stockwell Great Britain + 12:05
37 Filip Lohinskiy Slovakia + 13:16
38 Louis Coqueret Hauts de France/Grand Est + 15:12
39 Aleksandr Bereznyak Russia + 15:28
40 Joonas Kurits Estonia + 16:28
41 Alexandre Vinokourov Kazakhstan + 16:33
42 Enzo Leijnse Netherlands + 17:05
43 Nixon Efrain Rosero Rojas Ecuador + 17:27
44 Jakub Boucek Czech Republic + 17:53
45 Henri Treimuth Estonia + 17:59
46 Denys Khotulov Ukraine + 18:47
47 Kevin McCambridge Ireland + 19:15
48 Tom Paquet Luxembourg + 20:56
49 Jean Eric Habimana Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 22:57
50 Miori Kawasaki Japan + 28:23
51 Brayan Obando Ecuador + 32:25
52 Nicolas Vinokourov Kazakhstan + 32:43
53 Andre Roos Estonia + 33:41
54 Pavol Rovder Slovakia + 39:04
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Marijn Van Den Berg Netherlands 49
02 Ethan Vernon Great Britain 39
03 Lewis Askey Great Britain 34
04 Jensen Plowright Australia 33
05 Arnaud De Lie Belgium 32
06 Mick Van Dijke Netherlands 27
07 Antoine Raugel Hauts de France/Grand Est 27
08 Pavel Bittner Czech Republic 21
09 Petr Kelemen Czech Republic 20
10 Luca Colnaghi Italy 20
11 Johan Price-Pejtersen Denmark 20
12 Casper Van Uden Netherlands 17
13 Stan Van Tricht Belgium 16
14 Axel Laurance France 16
15 Gianmarco Garofoli Italy 14
16 Nurbegen Nurlykhassym Kazakhstan 12
17 Nicolas Gomez Colombia 12
18 Rait Ärm Estonia 10
19 Filippo Baroncini Italy 10
20 Louis Coqueret Hauts de France/Grand Est 10
21 Ruben Eggenberg Switzerland 9
22 Ben Healy Ireland 8
23 Gwen Leclainche Bourgogne-Franche Comte 8
24 Tobias Halland Johannessen Norway 7
25 Daan Hoole Netherlands 7
26 Jarrad Drizners Australia 7
27 Alex Vogel Switzerland 7
28 Gleb Brussenskiy Kazakhstan 6
29 Phileas Hansart Hauts de France/Grand Est 6
30 Mats Wenzel Luxembourg 6
31 Michel Heßmann Germany 5
32 Tom Paquet Luxembourg 5
33 Sebastian Kolze Changizi Denmark 4
34 Enzo Leijnse Netherlands 4
35 Dillon Corkery Ireland 3
36 Paul Lapeira France 3
37 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen Denmark 2
38 Florian Gamper Austria 2
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Louis Coqueret Hauts de France/Grand Est 19
02 Sebastian Kolze Changizi Denmark 8
03 Valere Thiebaud Switzerland 5
04 Artjom Mirzojev Estonia 4
05 Petr Kelemen Czech Republic 3
06 Georg Steinhauser Germany 3
07 Gwen Leclainche Bourgogne-Franche Comte 3
08 Mick Van Dijke Netherlands 2
09 Marco Frigo Italy 2
10 Mats Wenzel Luxembourg 2
11 Johan Price-Pejtersen Denmark 2
12 Lewis Askey Great Britain 1
13 Joris Delbove Bourgogne-Franche Comte 1
14 Michel Heßmann Germany 1
15 Robert Donaldson Great Britain 1
Pos Team Time
01 Netherlands 35:17:56
02 Belgium + 02:17
03 Norway + 02:58
04 Australia + 03:05
05 Denmark + 03:37
06 Italy + 04:19
07 Spain + 04:24
08 Czech Republic + 04:27
09 France + 04:52
10 Hauts de France/Grand Est + 05:15
11 Ireland + 05:36
12 Great Britain + 06:12
13 Germany + 07:32
14 Switzerland + 08:02
15 Kazakhstan + 08:35
16 Austria + 10:21
17 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 11:23
18 Bourgogne-Franche Comte + 12:13
19 Ukraine + 12:26
20 Canada + 14:11
21 Luxembourg + 15:57
22 Estonia + 16:21
23 Slovenia + 16:51
24 Russia + 18:35
25 Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 19:16
26 Slovakia + 20:15
27 Colombia + 24:48
28 Ecuador + 40:02
29 Japan + 01:08:55
Information
Nation France
Date 17th August
Where Provins -> Bar-le-Duc
What 4th stage
Distance 183.9 km
Other
Embed Results