Tour de l'Avenir - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Marijn Van Den Berg Netherlands 03:35:1815
02 Arnaud De Lie Belgium + 009
03 Stan Van Tricht Belgium + 005
04 Mick Van Dijke Netherlands + 00
05 Antoine Raugel Hauts de France/Grand Est + 03
06 Rait Ärm Estonia + 05
07 Casper Van Uden Netherlands + 05
08 Lewis Askey Great Britain + 05
09 Tobias Halland Johannessen Norway + 05
10 Petr Kelemen Czech Republic + 07
11 Jensen Plowright Australia + 07
12 Jarrad Drizners Australia + 09
13 Dillon Corkery Ireland + 12
14 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen Denmark + 12
15 Ben Healy Ireland + 12
16 Daan Hoole Netherlands + 25
17 Marcus Sander Hansen Denmark + 27
18 Gianmarco Garofoli Italy + 52
19 Pavel Bittner Czech Republic + 01:05
20 Filippo Baroncini Italy + 01:06
21 Juan Ayuso Spain + 01:06
22 Filippo Zana Italy + 01:06
23 Rudy Porter Australia + 01:06
24 Ethan Vernon Great Britain + 01:06
25 Jenno Berckmoes Belgium + 01:06
26 Carlos Rodriguez Spain + 01:06
27 Fabio Christen Switzerland + 01:06
28 Jakub Toupalik Czech Republic + 01:06
29 Matthew Dinham Australia + 01:06
30 Henok Mulubrhan Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 01:06
31 Marco Frigo Italy + 01:06
32 Robert Donaldson Great Britain + 01:06
33 Asbjørn Hellemose Denmark + 01:06
34 Gleb Brussenskiy Kazakhstan + 01:06
35 Gijs Leemreize Netherlands + 01:06
36 Axel Laurance France + 01:06
37 Kévin Vauquelin France + 01:06
38 Joris Delbove Bourgogne-Franche Comte + 01:06
39 Alex Baudin Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 01:06
40 Valentin Paret-Peintre France + 01:06
41 Hugo Toumire France + 01:06
42 Lucas Avadanian Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 01:06
43 Andrii Ponomar Ukraine + 01:06
44 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Norway + 01:06
45 Alessandro Verre Italy + 01:06
46 Antoine Huby Hauts de France/Grand Est + 01:06
47 Louis Blouwe Belgium + 01:06
48 Florian Lipowitz Germany + 01:06
49 Martin Messner Austria + 01:06
50 JB Murphy Ireland + 01:17
51 Nurbegen Nurlykhassym Kazakhstan + 01:20
52 Maximilian Schmidbauer Austria + 01:22
53 Kylian Senicourt Hauts de France/Grand Est + 01:29
54 Igor Arrieta Spain + 01:06
55 Thomas Gloag Great Britain + 01:06
56 Robin Plamondon Canada + 01:06
57 Joonas Kurits Estonia + 01:06
58 Michel Heßmann Germany + 01:06
59 Paul Lapeira France + 01:06
60 Phileas Hansart Hauts de France/Grand Est + 01:06
61 Renus Uhiriwe Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 02:32
62 Yaroslav Parashchak Ukraine + 02:32
63 Kristijan Hocevar Slovenia + 02:32
64 Gwen Leclainche Bourgogne-Franche Comte + 02:32
65 Felix Stehli Switzerland + 02:32
66 Maksym Bilyi Ukraine + 02:32
67 Anders Halland Johannessen Norway + 01:06
68 Oliver Stockwell Great Britain + 01:06
69 Johannes Staune-Mittet Norway + 01:06
70 Nils Brun Switzerland + 02:32
71 Savva Novikov Russia + 02:32
72 Jakub Boucek Czech Republic + 02:38
73 Carson Miles Canada + 02:40
74 Maxime Richard Bourgogne-Franche Comte + 02:40
75 Matus Stocek Slovakia + 02:41
76 Mario Gamper Austria + 02:44
77 Javier Romo Spain + 02:44
78 Arthur Kluckers Luxembourg + 02:44
79 Raúl García Spain + 02:44
80 Negasi Haylu Abreha Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 02:46
81 Rik Karier Luxembourg + 02:46
82 Raphael Parisella Canada + 02:46
83 Andrei Stepanov Russia + 02:46
84 Gal Glivar Slovenia + 02:49
85 Aloïs Charrin France + 02:53
86 Aljaz Jarc Slovenia + 02:53
87 Andres Ardila Colombia + 02:53
88 Enzo Leijnse Netherlands + 02:53
89 Alexandr Semenov Kazakhstan + 03:01
90 Liam Curley Ireland + 03:05
91 Enzo Paleni Hauts de France/Grand Est + 03:09
92 Alexander Tarlton Germany + 03:09
93 Georg Steinhauser Germany + 03:09
94 Matevz Govekar Slovenia + 03:09
95 Mats Wenzel Luxembourg + 03:12
96 William Blume Levy Denmark + 03:27
97 Louis Coqueret Hauts de France/Grand Est + 04:14
98 Yaël Joalland Bourgogne-Franche Comte + 04:21
99 Marlon Garzon Herrera Colombia + 04:35
100 Florian Gamper Austria + 04:45
101 Valere Thiebaud Switzerland + 04:45
102 Alex Vogel Switzerland + 04:45
103 Mattéo Vercher Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 04:45
104 Sebastian Kolze Changizi Denmark + 04:47
105 Francis Juneau Canada + 04:50
106 Leon Heinschke Germany + 04:51
107 Lukas Kubis Slovakia + 05:07
108 Pavol Rovder Slovakia + 05:07
109 Brendan Le Cam Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 06:22
110 Artjom Mirzojev Estonia + 06:26
111 Anze Skok Slovenia + 09:21
112 Igor Chzhan Kazakhstan + 09:58
113 Alexandre Vinokourov Kazakhstan + 09:58
114 Denys Khotulov Ukraine + 09:58
115 Yesid Pira Colombia + 09:58
116 Adam Ward Ireland + 09:58
117 Ivan Yatsenko Russia + 09:58
118 Oleksandr Shevchenko Ukraine + 09:58
119 Nixon Efrain Rosero Rojas Ecuador + 09:58
120 Itsuki Koide Japan + 09:58
121 Carter Turnbull Australia + 09:58
122 Kosuke Hirai Japan + 09:58
123 Paul Daumont Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 09:58
124 Filip Lohinskiy Slovakia + 09:58
125 Thomas Schellenberg Canada + 09:58
126 Richard Huera Ecuador + 09:58
127 Martin López Ecuador + 09:58
128 Brayan Obando Ecuador + 09:58
129 Nik Cemazar Slovenia + 09:58
130 Florian Kierner Austria + 09:58
131 Ruben Eggenberg Switzerland + 10:03
132 Henri Treimuth Estonia + 10:03
133 Jacques Lebreton Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 10:07
134 Raphael Kockelmann Luxembourg + 10:14
135 Adam Foltan Slovakia + 10:14
136 Marc Pritzen Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 10:14
137 Noah Knecht Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 10:14
138 Johan Price-Pejtersen Denmark + 10:26
139 Aaron Van Der Beken Belgium + 10:26
140 Jean Eric Habimana Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 13:21
141 Jordan Santiago Rodriguez Rosero Ecuador + 13:21
142 Tom Paquet Luxembourg + 13:21
143 Kevin McCambridge Ireland + 13:24
144 Aleksandr Bereznyak Russia + 13:24
145 Andre Roos Estonia + 13:28
146 Clément Braz Afonso Bourgogne-Franche Comte + 13:29
147 Yuhi Todome Japan + 13:39
148 Gauthier Navarro Bourgogne-Franche Comte + 13:53
149 Luca Colnaghi Italy + 13:53
150 Duvián Galvis Colombia + 18:10
151 Nicolas Gomez Colombia + 18:10
152 Sergey Belyakov Russia + 18:10
153 Nicolas Vinokourov Kazakhstan + 18:10
154 Eugene Kakizaki Japan + 18:10
155 Daniil Nikulin Ukraine + 18:10
156 Miori Kawasaki Japan + 18:10
157 Sergey Kurianov Russia + 18:10
158 Joel Fuertes Ecuador + 18:10
159 Ådne Holter Norway + 27:29
DNF Henri Vandenabeele Belgium
DNF Eric Inkser Canada
DNF Santiago Umba Colombia
DNF Tomas Kopecky Czech Republic
DNF Gleb Karpenko Estonia
DNF Kim Heiduk Germany
DNF Loïc Bettendorff Luxembourg
DNF Søren Wærenskjold Norway
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Mick Van Dijke Netherlands 08:01:52
02 1 Marijn Van Den Berg Netherlands + 07
03 1 Casper Van Uden Netherlands + 10
04 7 Tobias Halland Johannessen Norway + 47
05 - Daan Hoole Netherlands + 49
06 8 Arnaud De Lie Belgium + 53
07 13 Stan Van Tricht Belgium + 59
08 20 Ben Healy Ireland + 01:32
09 3 Gijs Leemreize Netherlands + 01:39
10 3 Carlos Rodriguez Spain + 01:40
11 3 Juan Ayuso Spain + 01:40
12 25 Jarrad Drizners Australia + 01:47
13 1 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Norway + 01:50
14 8 Gianmarco Garofoli Italy + 01:55
15 28 Rait Ärm Estonia + 01:58
16 3 Marco Frigo Italy + 01:59
17 2 Filippo Baroncini Italy + 02:00
18 22 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen Denmark + 02:00
19 3 Kévin Vauquelin France + 02:01
20 3 Jenno Berckmoes Belgium + 02:01
21 3 Filippo Zana Italy + 02:02
22 3 Alessandro Verre Italy + 02:05
23 - Asbjørn Hellemose Denmark + 02:15
24 32 Antoine Raugel Hauts de France/Grand Est + 02:18
25 29 Petr Kelemen Czech Republic + 02:21
26 32 Lewis Askey Great Britain + 02:21
27 2 Florian Lipowitz Germany + 02:21
28 2 Anders Halland Johannessen Norway + 02:22
29 2 Hugo Toumire France + 02:26
30 - Paul Lapeira France + 02:31
31 - Valentin Paret-Peintre France + 02:38
32 - Fabio Christen Switzerland + 02:39
33 1 Rudy Porter Australia + 02:42
34 5 Matthew Dinham Australia + 02:52
35 12 Jakub Toupalik Czech Republic + 03:10
36 12 Gleb Brussenskiy Kazakhstan + 03:11
37 13 Pavel Bittner Czech Republic + 03:11
38 14 Alex Baudin Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 03:14
39 30 Javier Romo Spain + 03:20
40 30 Raúl García Spain + 03:21
41 24 Henok Mulubrhan Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 03:33
42 29 Joris Delbove Bourgogne-Franche Comte + 03:35
43 35 Robin Plamondon Canada + 03:43
44 35 Antoine Huby Hauts de France/Grand Est + 03:43
45 35 Axel Laurance France + 03:45
46 27 JB Murphy Ireland + 03:48
47 42 Martin Messner Austria + 03:53
48 27 Nurbegen Nurlykhassym Kazakhstan + 03:54
49 27 Maximilian Schmidbauer Austria + 03:56
50 41 Louis Blouwe Belgium + 03:56
51 18 Nils Brun Switzerland + 04:07
52 16 Felix Stehli Switzerland + 04:08
53 18 Arthur Kluckers Luxembourg + 04:20
54 46 Thomas Gloag Great Britain + 04:22
55 34 William Blume Levy Denmark + 04:28
56 11 Savva Novikov Russia + 04:30
57 50 Lucas Avadanian Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 04:41
58 9 Andrei Stepanov Russia + 04:52
59 42 Kylian Senicourt Hauts de France/Grand Est + 04:56
60 3 Kristijan Hocevar Slovenia + 04:57
61 17 Georg Steinhauser Germany + 05:03
62 15 Renus Uhiriwe Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 05:07
63 3 Matus Stocek Slovakia + 05:09
64 18 Liam Curley Ireland + 05:09
65 19 Maksym Bilyi Ukraine + 05:14
66 45 Phileas Hansart Hauts de France/Grand Est + 05:14
67 7 Andres Ardila Colombia + 05:14
68 1 Gal Glivar Slovenia + 05:17
69 16 Matevz Govekar Slovenia + 05:19
70 11 Mario Gamper Austria + 05:24
71 15 Negasi Haylu Abreha Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 05:32
72 21 Carson Miles Canada + 05:33
73 9 Enzo Paleni Hauts de France/Grand Est + 05:35
74 41 Robert Donaldson Great Britain + 05:35
75 19 Maxime Richard Bourgogne-Franche Comte + 05:36
76 41 Igor Arrieta Spain + 05:49
77 28 Yaroslav Parashchak Ukraine + 06:02
78 21 Aloïs Charrin France + 06:08
79 50 Alex Vogel Switzerland + 06:09
80 39 Michel Heßmann Germany + 06:10
81 47 Jensen Plowright Australia + 06:17
82 24 Alexandr Semenov Kazakhstan + 06:34
83 21 Louis Coqueret Hauts de France/Grand Est + 06:39
84 40 Johannes Staune-Mittet Norway + 06:43
85 43 Leon Heinschke Germany + 06:44
86 4 Yaël Joalland Bourgogne-Franche Comte + 07:01
87 26 Mattéo Vercher Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 07:09
88 16 Francis Juneau Canada + 07:20
89 30 Lukas Kubis Slovakia + 07:27
90 2 Marlon Garzon Herrera Colombia + 07:27
91 40 Ethan Vernon Great Britain + 07:29
92 4 Valere Thiebaud Switzerland + 07:46
93 50 Marcus Sander Hansen Denmark + 07:54
94 44 Andrii Ponomar Ukraine + 08:16
95 30 Raphael Parisella Canada + 08:24
96 46 Oliver Stockwell Great Britain + 08:29
97 40 Artjom Mirzojev Estonia + 08:41
98 29 Aljaz Jarc Slovenia + 08:51
99 33 Rik Karier Luxembourg + 09:26
100 33 Mats Wenzel Luxembourg + 09:53
101 25 Florian Gamper Austria + 10:32
102 47 Gwen Leclainche Bourgogne-Franche Comte + 10:45
103 47 Alexander Tarlton Germany + 11:38
104 49 Enzo Leijnse Netherlands + 11:38
105 67 Carter Turnbull Australia + 11:42
106 53 Dillon Corkery Ireland + 11:51
107 56 Nik Cemazar Slovenia + 12:06
108 11 Anze Skok Slovenia + 12:31
109 39 Jacques Lebreton Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 12:36
110 27 Paul Daumont Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 12:39
111 46 Jakub Boucek Czech Republic + 12:40
112 27 Martin López Ecuador + 12:44
113 26 Yesid Pira Colombia + 12:44
114 46 Joonas Kurits Estonia + 12:47
115 20 Itsuki Koide Japan + 12:56
116 18 Alexandre Vinokourov Kazakhstan + 13:13
117 15 Filip Lohinskiy Slovakia + 13:26
118 14 Thomas Schellenberg Canada + 13:27
119 36 Sebastian Kolze Changizi Denmark + 13:42
120 12 Ruben Eggenberg Switzerland + 13:45
121 12 Richard Huera Ecuador + 13:46
122 19 Aaron Van Der Beken Belgium + 13:55
123 11 Oleksandr Shevchenko Ukraine + 14:08
124 23 Brendan Le Cam Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 14:11
125 11 Igor Chzhan Kazakhstan + 14:19
126 13 Marc Pritzen Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 14:31
127 7 Kosuke Hirai Japan + 15:04
128 6 Denys Khotulov Ukraine + 15:27
129 6 Ivan Yatsenko Russia + 15:28
130 75 Aleksandr Bereznyak Russia + 15:38
131 63 Kevin McCambridge Ireland + 15:52
132 65 Gauthier Navarro Bourgogne-Franche Comte + 16:21
133 45 Luca Colnaghi Italy + 16:40
134 1 Raphael Kockelmann Luxembourg + 17:05
135 2 Henri Treimuth Estonia + 17:06
136 27 Pavol Rovder Slovakia + 17:12
137 7 Nixon Efrain Rosero Rojas Ecuador + 17:27
138 7 Adam Ward Ireland + 17:34
139 21 Andre Roos Estonia + 18:30
140 16 Noah Knecht Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 20:00
141 - Jordan Santiago Rodriguez Rosero Ecuador + 20:37
142 3 Yuhi Todome Japan + 20:51
143 15 Adam Foltan Slovakia + 21:03
144 2 Tom Paquet Luxembourg + 21:06
145 3 Clément Braz Afonso Bourgogne-Franche Comte + 21:41
146 16 Brayan Obando Ecuador + 21:55
147 5 Jean Eric Habimana Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 22:00
148 38 Duvián Galvis Colombia + 22:05
149 15 Florian Kierner Austria + 22:38
150 34 Joel Fuertes Ecuador + 22:42
151 22 Nicolas Gomez Colombia + 24:21
152 18 Miori Kawasaki Japan + 24:52
153 13 Sergey Kurianov Russia + 25:25
154 3 Daniil Nikulin Ukraine + 26:47
155 12 Johan Price-Pejtersen Denmark + 26:48
156 5 Sergey Belyakov Russia + 30:03
157 8 Eugene Kakizaki Japan + 32:06
158 8 Nicolas Vinokourov Kazakhstan + 32:43
159 29 Ådne Holter Norway + 33:51
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Casper Van Uden Netherlands 08:02:02
02 Arnaud De Lie Belgium + 43
03 Carlos Rodriguez Spain + 01:30
04 Juan Ayuso Spain + 01:30
05 Gianmarco Garofoli Italy + 01:45
06 Kévin Vauquelin France + 01:51
07 Jenno Berckmoes Belgium + 01:51
08 Alessandro Verre Italy + 01:55
09 Lewis Askey Great Britain + 02:11
10 Hugo Toumire France + 02:16
11 Valentin Paret-Peintre France + 02:28
12 Fabio Christen Switzerland + 02:29
13 Jakub Toupalik Czech Republic + 03:00
14 Pavel Bittner Czech Republic + 03:01
15 Alex Baudin Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 03:04
16 Raúl García Spain + 03:11
17 Antoine Huby Hauts de France/Grand Est + 03:33
18 Axel Laurance France + 03:35
19 Maximilian Schmidbauer Austria + 03:46
20 Thomas Gloag Great Britain + 04:12
21 William Blume Levy Denmark + 04:18
22 Kylian Senicourt Hauts de France/Grand Est + 04:46
23 Georg Steinhauser Germany + 04:53
24 Renus Uhiriwe Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 04:57
25 Maksym Bilyi Ukraine + 05:04
26 Gal Glivar Slovenia + 05:07
27 Enzo Paleni Hauts de France/Grand Est + 05:25
28 Robert Donaldson Great Britain + 05:25
29 Igor Arrieta Spain + 05:39
30 Michel Heßmann Germany + 06:00
31 Louis Coqueret Hauts de France/Grand Est + 06:29
32 Johannes Staune-Mittet Norway + 06:33
33 Mattéo Vercher Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 06:59
34 Andrii Ponomar Ukraine + 08:06
35 Raphael Parisella Canada + 08:14
36 Oliver Stockwell Great Britain + 08:19
37 Artjom Mirzojev Estonia + 08:31
38 Mats Wenzel Luxembourg + 09:43
39 Enzo Leijnse Netherlands + 11:28
40 Jakub Boucek Czech Republic + 12:30
41 Joonas Kurits Estonia + 12:37
42 Alexandre Vinokourov Kazakhstan + 13:03
43 Filip Lohinskiy Slovakia + 13:16
44 Denys Khotulov Ukraine + 15:17
45 Aleksandr Bereznyak Russia + 15:28
46 Kevin McCambridge Ireland + 15:42
47 Henri Treimuth Estonia + 16:56
48 Pavol Rovder Slovakia + 17:02
49 Nixon Efrain Rosero Rojas Ecuador + 17:17
50 Andre Roos Estonia + 18:20
51 Jordan Santiago Rodriguez Rosero Ecuador + 20:27
52 Yuhi Todome Japan + 20:41
53 Tom Paquet Luxembourg + 20:56
54 Brayan Obando Ecuador + 21:45
55 Jean Eric Habimana Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 21:50
56 Miori Kawasaki Japan + 24:42
57 Nicolas Vinokourov Kazakhstan + 32:33
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Marijn Van Den Berg Netherlands 41
02 Mick Van Dijke Netherlands 26
03 Arnaud De Lie Belgium 20
04 Luca Colnaghi Italy 20
05 Lewis Askey Great Britain 18
06 Antoine Raugel Hauts de France/Grand Est 17
07 Stan Van Tricht Belgium 16
08 Petr Kelemen Czech Republic 16
09 Axel Laurance France 16
10 Pavel Bittner Czech Republic 14
11 Ethan Vernon Great Britain 14
12 Jensen Plowright Australia 13
13 Jordan Santiago Rodriguez Rosero Ecuador 12
14 Nicolas Gomez Colombia 12
15 Casper Van Uden Netherlands 11
16 Rait Ärm Estonia 10
17 Filippo Baroncini Italy 10
18 Louis Coqueret Hauts de France/Grand Est 10
19 Johan Price-Pejtersen Denmark 10
20 Ben Healy Ireland 8
21 Tobias Halland Johannessen Norway 7
22 Daan Hoole Netherlands 7
23 Alex Vogel Switzerland 7
24 Gleb Brussenskiy Kazakhstan 6
25 Mats Wenzel Luxembourg 6
26 Michel Heßmann Germany 5
27 Jarrad Drizners Australia 4
28 Sebastian Kolze Changizi Denmark 4
29 Paul Lapeira France 3
30 Dillon Corkery Ireland 3
31 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen Denmark 2
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Louis Coqueret Hauts de France/Grand Est 19
02 Sebastian Kolze Changizi Denmark 8
03 Valere Thiebaud Switzerland 5
04 Artjom Mirzojev Estonia 4
05 Petr Kelemen Czech Republic 3
06 Mick Van Dijke Netherlands 2
07 Mats Wenzel Luxembourg 2
08 Jordan Santiago Rodriguez Rosero Ecuador 2
09 Lewis Askey Great Britain 1
10 Joris Delbove Bourgogne-Franche Comte 1
Pos Team Time
01 Netherlands 23:04:26
02 Belgium + 02:17
03 Norway + 02:58
04 Australia + 03:05
05 Denmark + 03:37
06 Spain + 04:04
07 Italy + 04:19
08 Ireland + 04:23
09 Czech Republic + 04:27
10 France + 04:52
11 Hauts de France/Grand Est + 05:15
12 Great Britain + 06:02
13 Germany + 07:22
14 Switzerland + 08:02
15 Kazakhstan + 08:25
16 Austria + 09:18
17 Canada + 09:55
18 Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 09:57
19 Bourgogne-Franche Comte + 10:03
20 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 10:06
21 Slovenia + 10:43
22 Luxembourg + 10:52
23 Estonia + 11:37
24 Ukraine + 12:16
25 Russia + 17:49
26 Slovakia + 18:05
27 Colombia + 21:52
28 Ecuador + 38:56
29 Japan + 44:07
Information
Nation France
Date 16th August
Where Château-Thierry -> Donnemarie-Dontilly
What 3rd stage
Distance 153.4 km
Other
Embed Results