New | Cyclo-cross | Mountain bike | Results grid

2019 Tour de l'Avenir

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (37) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10

Results: 09.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Attila Valter 1998 Hungary 02:11:121015
02 Tobias Foss 1997 Norway + 1589
03 Georg Zimmerman 1997 Germany + 3265
04 Giovanni Aleotti 1999 Italy + 445
05 Ilan Van Wilder 2000 Belgium + 01:105
06 Jon Agirre Egaña 1997 Spain + 01:264
07 Lars Van Den Berg 1998 Netherlands + 01:364
08 Samuele Battistella 1998 Italy + 01:413
09 Clément Champoussin 1998 France + 02:153
10 Stefan Bissegger 1998 Switzerland + 02:593
11 Alexander Cepeda 1998 Ecuador + 03:462
12 Jhojan Garcia 1998 Colombia + 03:522
13 Michel Ries 1998 Luxembourg + 03:522
14 Mauri Vansevenant 1999 Belgium + 04:092
15 Barnabas Peak 1998 Hungary + 04:222
16 Inigo Elosegui 1998 Spain + 05:052
17 Urko Berrade Fernandez 1997 Spain + 05:051
18 Erik Fetter 2000 Hungary + 06:031
19 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen 2000 Denmark + 06:241
20 Juan Diego Alba 1997 Colombia + 06:311
21 Henok Mulueberhan 1999 Eritrea + 07:401
22 Joel Suter 1998 Switzerland + 07:561
23 Torjus Sleen 1997 Norway + 08:111
24 Nicolas Prodhomme 1997 France + 08:291
25 Damian Lüscher 1997 Switzerland + 08:471
26 Kristijan Hocevar 1999 Slovenia + 09:161
27 Markus Wildauer 1998 Austria + 09:16-
28 Nickolas Zukowsky 1998 Canada + 09:41-
29 Simon Guglielmi 1997 France + 10:20-
30 Harold Martin Lopez Granido 2000 Ecuador + 10:28-
31 Stuart Balfour 1997 Great Britain + 10:54
32 Sylvain Moniquet 1998 Belgium + 11:00
33 Darragh O'Mahony 1997 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 11:23
34 Maxime Agut 1998 Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 11:28
35 Clément Lalba 1997 Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 11:28
36 Alexis Quinteros 1997 Ecuador + 11:28
37 Wilson Haro 1998 Ecuador + 11:28
38 Tobias Bayer 1999 Austria + 11:28
39 Jorge Magalhaes 1997 Portugal + 12:25
40 Jacques Lebreton 1999 Auvergne Rhone-Alpes + 12:32
41 Laurent Gervais 1997 Canada + 12:54
42 Robin Froidevaux 1998 Switzerland + 13:12
43 Johan Jacobs 1997 Switzerland + 13:12
44 José Félix Parra Cuerda 1997 Spain + 13:48
45 Louis Louvet 1997 Auvergne Rhone-Alpes + 14:45
46 Miguel Heidemann 1998 Germany + 14:45
47 Patrick Gamper 1997 Austria + 15:37
48 Patrick Haller 1997 Germany + 16:39
49 Leon Heinschke 1999 Germany + 16:39
50 Jens Reynders 1998 Belgium + 16:39
51 Stan Van Tricht 1999 Belgium + 16:39
52 Ziga Horvat 1998 Slovenia + 16:39
53 Ben Katerberg 2000 Canada + 16:39
54 Aljaz Jarc 1999 Slovenia + 16:39
55 Valeriy Fatkullin 1998 Russia + 16:39
56 Santiago Montenegro 1998 Ecuador + 16:39
57 Guilherme Mota 2000 Portugal + 16:39
58 Biniyam Ghirmay 2000 Eritrea + 16:39
59 Fred Wright 1999 Great Britain + 16:39
60 Aurélien Doleatto 1997 France + 16:39
61 Stefano Oldani 1998 Italy + 16:39
62 Martin Bugge Urianstad 1999 Norway + 16:39
63 Goncalo Carvalho 1997 Portugal + 16:39
64 Andreas Stokbro Nielsen 1997 Denmark + 16:39
65 Alexander Evans 1997 Australia + 16:39
66 Mathias Norsgaard 1997 Denmark + 16:39
67 Samuel Jenner 1997 Australia + 16:39
68 Antoine Debons 1998 Switzerland + 16:39
69 Tilen Finkst 1997 Slovenia + 16:39
70 Jesus David Peña 2000 Colombia + 16:39
71 Morten Hulgaard 1998 Denmark + 16:39
72 Daan Hoole 1999 Netherlands + 16:39
73 Ide Schelling 1998 Netherlands + 16:39
74 Idar Andersen 1999 Norway + 16:39
75 Harold Tejada 1997 Colombia + 16:51
76 Jocelyn Guillot 1998 Auvergne Rhone-Alpes + 16:51
77 Charles-Etienne Chrétien 1999 Canada + 17:01
78 Arthur Kluckers 2000 Luxembourg + 17:10
79 Petr Kelemen 2000 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 17:45
80 Yahor Shpakovski 1997 Belarus + 18:08
81 Lance Haidet 1997 USA + 18:18
82 Jaka Primozic 1998 Slovenia + 18:18
83 Matteo Jorgenson 1999 USA + 18:18
84 Michael Potter 1997 Australia + 18:26
85 Nils Eekhoff 1998 Netherlands + 18:41
86 Vojtech Sedlacek 1999 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 19:23
87 Jakob Debesay 1999 Eritrea + 19:23
88 Oier Lazkano 1999 Spain + 19:39
89 Maxime Weyrich 1997 Luxembourg + 19:45
90 Adam Roberge 1997 Canada + 19:55
91 Ludvik Holstad 1998 Norway + 20:23
92 Andrea Bagioli 1999 Italy + 20:30
93 Adam Kristof Karl 1999 Hungary + 20:32
94 Quentin Rossini 1998 Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 20:38
95 Nik Cemazar 1999 Slovenia + 20:38
96 Johan Price-Pejtersen 1999 Denmark + 21:24
97 Ben Healy 2000 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 21:41
98 Dzianis Marchuk 2000 Belarus + 21:46
99 Gage Hecht 1998 USA + 22:20
100 Nicholas White 1997 Australia + 22:42
101 Eric Voigt 1998 USA + 23:44
102 Jim Brown 2000 Great Britain + 24:07
103 Kaden Groves 1998 Australia + 24:44
104 Alan Boileau 1999 France + 24:52
105 Mathieu Burgaudeau 1998 France + 24:52
106 Felix Gall 1998 Austria + 25:06
107 Niklas Märkl 1999 Germany + 25:06
108 Riley Sheehan 2000 USA + 25:56
OOT Mikhail Fokin 1997 Russia
OOT Francisco Campos 1997 Portugal
OOT Daniel Dina 1997 Hungary
DNS Moran Vermeulen 1997 Austria
DNF Robert Scott 1998 Great Britain
DNF Alessandro Covi 1998 Italy
DNF Balazs Vas 2000 Hungary
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Tobias Foss 1997 Norway 24:51:04
02 1 Giovanni Aleotti 1999 Italy + 01:10
03 2 Ilan Van Wilder 2000 Belgium + 02:33
04 - Clément Champoussin 1998 France + 02:58
05 1 Samuele Battistella 1998 Italy + 03:46
06 2 Georg Zimmerman 1997 Germany + 03:47
07 - Mauri Vansevenant 1999 Belgium + 06:29
08 2 Michel Ries 1998 Luxembourg + 07:56
09 3 Jhojan Garcia 1998 Colombia + 08:33
10 1 Urko Berrade Fernandez 1997 Spain + 09:09
11 4 Attila Valter 1998 Hungary + 09:37
12 2 Lars Van Den Berg 1998 Netherlands + 10:02
13 3 Alexander Cepeda 1998 Ecuador + 13:45
14 3 Sylvain Moniquet 1998 Belgium + 15:14
15 5 Stefan Bissegger 1998 Switzerland + 16:42
16 14 Matteo Jorgenson 1999 USA + 18:26
17 - Simon Guglielmi 1997 France + 21:49
18 5 Harold Tejada 1997 Colombia + 21:53
19 6 Jon Agirre Egaña 1997 Spain + 23:31
20 2 Jacques Lebreton 1999 Auvergne Rhone-Alpes + 24:43
21 1 Inigo Elosegui 1998 Spain + 24:51
22 5 Barnabas Peak 1998 Hungary + 28:27
23 2 Wilson Haro 1998 Ecuador + 29:05
24 5 Alexander Evans 1997 Australia + 29:54
25 3 Nicolas Prodhomme 1997 France + 33:19
26 - Clément Lalba 1997 Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 34:49
27 5 Torjus Sleen 1997 Norway + 36:09
28 9 Juan Diego Alba 1997 Colombia + 36:30
29 1 Stuart Balfour 1997 Great Britain + 37:14
30 7 Stefano Oldani 1998 Italy + 37:40
31 7 Morten Hulgaard 1998 Denmark + 38:33
32 4 Damian Lüscher 1997 Switzerland + 38:41
33 2 José Félix Parra Cuerda 1997 Spain + 40:57
34 4 Tobias Bayer 1999 Austria + 45:17
35 1 Patrick Haller 1997 Germany + 45:26
36 4 Kristijan Hocevar 1999 Slovenia + 45:27
37 2 Ide Schelling 1998 Netherlands + 45:46
38 4 Joel Suter 1998 Switzerland + 47:23
39 10 Ben Healy 2000 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 47:38
40 6 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen 2000 Denmark + 48:34
41 8 Andrea Bagioli 1999 Italy + 48:46
42 1 Stan Van Tricht 1999 Belgium + 53:53
43 1 Andreas Stokbro Nielsen 1997 Denmark + 58:14
44 5 Felix Gall 1998 Austria + 59:54
45 5 Louis Louvet 1997 Auvergne Rhone-Alpes + 01:00:50
46 8 Alexis Quinteros 1997 Ecuador + 01:01:05
47 11 Nickolas Zukowsky 1998 Canada + 01:01:13
48 15 Henok Mulueberhan 1999 Eritrea + 01:01:14
49 1 Goncalo Carvalho 1997 Portugal + 01:02:16
50 1 Tilen Finkst 1997 Slovenia + 01:02:29
51 - Samuel Jenner 1997 Australia + 01:03:19
52 7 Gage Hecht 1998 USA + 01:03:57
53 1 Jocelyn Guillot 1998 Auvergne Rhone-Alpes + 01:04:46
54 6 Laurent Gervais 1997 Canada + 01:04:55
55 2 Jesus David Peña 2000 Colombia + 01:05:25
56 13 Alan Boileau 1999 France + 01:05:59
57 1 Valeriy Fatkullin 1998 Russia + 01:06:27
58 13 Markus Wildauer 1998 Austria + 01:06:44
59 4 Arthur Kluckers 2000 Luxembourg + 01:06:55
60 3 Fred Wright 1999 Great Britain + 01:07:28
61 14 Erik Fetter 2000 Hungary + 01:07:46
62 3 Biniyam Ghirmay 2000 Eritrea + 01:08:20
63 16 Mathieu Burgaudeau 1998 France + 01:08:27
64 3 Aljaz Jarc 1999 Slovenia + 01:08:56
65 3 Robin Froidevaux 1998 Switzerland + 01:09:26
66 - Miguel Heidemann 1998 Germany + 01:10:30
67 5 Johan Jacobs 1997 Switzerland + 01:11:27
68 4 Santiago Montenegro 1998 Ecuador + 01:11:33
69 1 Guilherme Mota 2000 Portugal + 01:13:26
70 1 Adam Roberge 1997 Canada + 01:16:11
71 11 Maxime Agut 1998 Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 01:16:24
72 5 Quentin Rossini 1998 Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 01:16:25
73 5 Patrick Gamper 1997 Austria + 01:18:02
74 12 Jorge Magalhaes 1997 Portugal + 01:18:20
75 4 Ben Katerberg 2000 Canada + 01:19:31
76 4 Leon Heinschke 1999 Germany + 01:19:39
77 4 Oier Lazkano 1999 Spain + 01:19:42
78 1 Michael Potter 1997 Australia + 01:20:45
79 2 Charles-Etienne Chrétien 1999 Canada + 01:20:46
80 4 Idar Andersen 1999 Norway + 01:21:44
81 4 Nils Eekhoff 1998 Netherlands + 01:23:58
82 1 Ludvik Holstad 1998 Norway + 01:25:26
83 7 Kaden Groves 1998 Australia + 01:26:41
84 15 Harold Martin Lopez Granido 2000 Ecuador + 01:27:22
85 3 Yahor Shpakovski 1997 Belarus + 01:27:31
86 7 Daan Hoole 1999 Netherlands + 01:29:38
87 5 Petr Kelemen 2000 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 01:30:03
88 6 Martin Bugge Urianstad 1999 Norway + 01:30:12
89 - Jakob Debesay 1999 Eritrea + 01:30:26
90 7 Antoine Debons 1998 Switzerland + 01:30:48
91 4 Jaka Primozic 1998 Slovenia + 01:32:03
92 1 Johan Price-Pejtersen 1999 Denmark + 01:33:30
93 3 Vojtech Sedlacek 1999 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 01:33:31
94 4 Lance Haidet 1997 USA + 01:33:52
95 5 Eric Voigt 1998 USA + 01:34:51
96 5 Aurélien Doleatto 1997 France + 01:36:41
97 5 Mathias Norsgaard 1997 Denmark + 01:40:37
98 6 Jens Reynders 1998 Belgium + 01:41:55
99 10 Ziga Horvat 1998 Slovenia + 01:45:43
100 5 Dzianis Marchuk 2000 Belarus + 01:49:11
101 6 Adam Kristof Karl 1999 Hungary + 01:49:17
102 1 Riley Sheehan 2000 USA + 01:50:25
103 3 Nicholas White 1997 Australia + 01:50:36
104 10 Darragh O'Mahony 1997 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 01:50:55
105 3 Niklas Märkl 1999 Germany + 01:53:52
106 6 Maxime Weyrich 1997 Luxembourg + 01:56:22
107 6 Nik Cemazar 1999 Slovenia + 01:58:41
108 2 Jim Brown 2000 Great Britain + 01:58:54

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour de l'Avenir
France
09.stage Mountain MF
67.2 km
Villaroger -> Tignes
August 24th (2019)
Leader T.Foss
Points M.Jorgenson
Mountain A.Valter
Combative A.Valter