New | Cyclo-cross | Mountain bike | Results grid

2019 Tour de l'Avenir

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (37) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10

Results: 06.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Stefan Bissegger 1998 Switzerland 02:55:471015
02 Kaden Groves 1998 Australia + 0089
03 Matteo Jorgenson 1999 USA + 0165
04 Tobias Bayer 1999 Austria + 015
05 Jonas Rutsch 1998 Germany + 035
06 Ilan Van Wilder 2000 Belgium + 034
07 Samuele Battistella 1998 Italy + 114
08 Tobias Foss 1997 Norway + 113
09 Morten Hulgaard 1998 Denmark + 233
10 Urko Berrade Fernandez 1997 Spain + 233
11 Mauri Vansevenant 1999 Belgium + 232
12 Damian Lüscher 1997 Switzerland + 232
13 Felix Gall 1998 Austria + 232
14 Georg Zimmerman 1997 Germany + 232
15 Giovanni Aleotti 1999 Italy + 462
16 Thomas Acosta 1997 Auvergne Rhone-Alpes + 512
17 Andrea Bagioli 1999 Italy + 01:491
18 Johan Price-Pejtersen 1999 Denmark + 02:111
19 Patrick Haller 1997 Germany + 02:121
20 Barnabas Peak 1998 Hungary + 02:161
21 Ide Schelling 1998 Netherlands + 02:171
22 Alexander Evans 1997 Australia + 02:191
23 Alessandro Covi 1998 Italy + 02:351
24 Jhojan Garcia 1998 Colombia + 02:351
25 Clément Champoussin 1998 France + 02:351
26 Attila Valter 1998 Hungary + 02:351
27 Harold Tejada 1997 Colombia + 02:35-
28 Michel Ries 1998 Luxembourg + 02:37-
29 José Félix Parra Cuerda 1997 Spain + 02:37-
30 Ben Healy 2000 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 02:50-
31 Sylvain Moniquet 1998 Belgium + 02:54
32 Stuart Balfour 1997 Great Britain + 02:54
33 Alexander Cepeda 1998 Ecuador + 02:54
34 Lars Van Den Berg 1998 Netherlands + 02:54
35 Simon Guglielmi 1997 France + 03:15
36 Charles-Etienne Chrétien 1999 Canada + 04:16
37 Stefano Oldani 1998 Italy + 04:22
38 Clément Lalba 1997 Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 04:22
39 Jacques Lebreton 1999 Auvergne Rhone-Alpes + 04:22
40 Wilson Haro 1998 Ecuador + 04:29
41 Torjus Sleen 1997 Norway + 06:45
42 Juan Diego Alba 1997 Colombia + 07:00
43 Ludvik Holstad 1998 Norway + 08:09
44 Andreas Stokbro Nielsen 1997 Denmark + 08:09
45 Jakob Debesay 1999 Eritrea + 08:09
46 Leon Heinschke 1999 Germany + 08:41
47 Stan Van Tricht 1999 Belgium + 12:51
48 Louis Louvet 1997 Auvergne Rhone-Alpes + 13:10
49 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen 2000 Denmark + 13:42
50 Alan Boileau 1999 France + 13:45
51 Nicolas Prodhomme 1997 France + 13:45
52 Inigo Elosegui 1998 Spain + 14:14
53 Johan Jacobs 1997 Switzerland + 14:14
54 Biniyam Ghirmay 2000 Eritrea + 14:14
55 Jon Agirre Egaña 1997 Spain + 14:14
56 Guilherme Mota 2000 Portugal + 16:20
57 Idar Andersen 1999 Norway + 17:35
58 Oier Lazkano 1999 Spain + 17:35
59 Nik Cemazar 1999 Slovenia + 19:01
60 Aljaz Jarc 1999 Slovenia + 19:01
61 Tilen Finkst 1997 Slovenia + 19:01
62 Nils Eekhoff 1998 Netherlands + 19:01
63 Mikhail Fokin 1997 Russia + 19:01
64 Nicholas White 1997 Australia + 19:01
65 Kristijan Hocevar 1999 Slovenia + 19:01
66 Riley Sheehan 2000 USA + 19:01
67 Fred Wright 1999 Great Britain + 19:01
68 Samuel Jenner 1997 Australia + 19:01
69 Markus Wildauer 1998 Austria + 19:01
70 Quentin Rossini 1998 Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 19:01
71 Aurélien Doleatto 1997 France + 19:01
72 Nickolas Zukowsky 1998 Canada + 19:01
73 Gage Hecht 1998 USA + 19:01
74 Martin Bugge Urianstad 1999 Norway + 19:01
75 Robin Froidevaux 1998 Switzerland + 19:01
76 Arthur Kluckers 2000 Luxembourg + 19:01
77 Moran Vermeulen 1997 Austria + 19:01
78 Jesus David Peña 2000 Colombia + 19:01
79 Michael Potter 1997 Australia + 19:01
80 Harold Martin Lopez Granido 2000 Ecuador + 19:01
81 Daniel Dina 1997 Hungary + 19:01
82 Mathieu Burgaudeau 1998 France + 19:01
83 Joel Suter 1998 Switzerland + 19:01
84 Robert Scott 1998 Great Britain + 19:14
85 Daan Hoole 1999 Netherlands + 19:41
86 Michael Hernandez 1997 USA + 19:41
87 Jens Reynders 1998 Belgium + 20:24
88 Miguel Heidemann 1998 Germany + 20:24
89 Dzianis Marchuk 2000 Belarus + 20:24
90 Jim Brown 2000 Great Britain + 20:24
91 Patrick Gamper 1997 Austria + 20:24
92 Niklas Märkl 1999 Germany + 20:24
93 Valeriy Fatkullin 1998 Russia + 20:24
94 Vojtech Sedlacek 1999 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 20:24
95 Henok Mulueberhan 1999 Eritrea + 20:24
96 Darragh O'Mahony 1997 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 20:24
97 Ben Katerberg 2000 Canada + 20:24
98 Eric Voigt 1998 USA + 20:24
99 Maxime Agut 1998 Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 20:59
100 Jaka Primozic 1998 Slovenia + 22:31
101 Ziga Horvat 1998 Slovenia + 22:31
102 Mathias Norsgaard 1997 Denmark + 23:54
103 Laurent Gervais 1997 Canada + 23:54
104 Goncalo Carvalho 1997 Portugal + 23:54
105 Petr Kelemen 2000 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 24:00
106 Alexis Quinteros 1997 Ecuador + 24:14
107 Lance Haidet 1997 USA + 24:31
108 Balazs Vas 2000 Hungary + 24:36
109 Santiago Montenegro 1998 Ecuador + 25:10
110 Antoine Debons 1998 Switzerland + 25:14
111 Imad Sekkak 2000 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 25:38
112 Adam Roberge 1997 Canada + 25:44
113 Maxime Weyrich 1997 Luxembourg + 25:44
114 Erik Fetter 2000 Hungary + 25:44
115 Adam Kristof Karl 1999 Hungary + 25:44
116 Yahor Shpakovski 1997 Belarus + 25:51
117 Jocelyn Guillot 1998 Auvergne Rhone-Alpes + 26:11
118 Jorge Magalhaes 1997 Portugal + 26:14
119 Francisco Campos 1997 Portugal + 26:14
120 Thomas Pidcock 1999 Great Britain + 23
DNF Filippo Conca 1998 Italy
DNF Thymen Arensman 1999 Netherlands
DNF Robel Tewelde 1997 Eritrea
DNF Xavier Cañellas 1997 Spain
DNF Cristian Alexander Toro Caicedo 1998 Ecuador
DNF Cedric Pries 2000 Luxembourg
DNF Colin Heiderscheid 1998 Luxembourg
DNF Maxime Jarnet 1998 Auvergne Rhone-Alpes
DNF Fabien Rondeau 1997 Auvergne Rhone-Alpes
DNF Einer Rubio 1998 Colombia
DNF Adrian Bustamante 1998 Colombia
DNF Louis Lapierre 1997 Nouvelle-Aquitaine
DNF Dorian Foulon 1998 Nouvelle-Aquitaine
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 1 Giovanni Aleotti 1999 Italy 18:38:34
02 1 Tobias Foss 1997 Norway + 05
03 2 Damian Lüscher 1997 Switzerland + 18
04 6 Stefan Bissegger 1998 Switzerland + 26
05 2 Samuele Battistella 1998 Italy + 30
06 5 Matteo Jorgenson 1999 USA + 34
07 2 Thomas Pidcock 1999 Great Britain + 43
08 6 Jonas Rutsch 1998 Germany + 57
09 7 Ilan Van Wilder 2000 Belgium + 01:00
10 5 Mauri Vansevenant 1999 Belgium + 01:20
11 9 Felix Gall 1998 Austria + 01:35
12 13 Urko Berrade Fernandez 1997 Spain + 02:05
13 5 Andrea Bagioli 1999 Italy + 02:08
14 12 Georg Zimmerman 1997 Germany + 02:17
15 14 Simon Guglielmi 1997 France + 02:28
16 4 Clément Champoussin 1998 France + 03:08
17 4 Alexander Evans 1997 Australia + 03:09
18 1 Sylvain Moniquet 1998 Belgium + 03:51
19 1 Lars Van Den Berg 1998 Netherlands + 04:01
20 3 Attila Valter 1998 Hungary + 04:15
21 6 Harold Tejada 1997 Colombia + 04:39
22 6 Jhojan Garcia 1998 Colombia + 04:39
23 17 Stefano Oldani 1998 Italy + 04:40
24 7 Michel Ries 1998 Luxembourg + 04:54
25 11 Patrick Haller 1997 Germany + 05:04
26 8 José Félix Parra Cuerda 1997 Spain + 05:04
27 28 Morten Hulgaard 1998 Denmark + 05:16
28 11 Stuart Balfour 1997 Great Britain + 05:51
29 20 Ide Schelling 1998 Netherlands + 06:16
30 15 Ben Healy 2000 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 06:26
31 27 Torjus Sleen 1997 Norway + 06:40
32 18 Alexander Cepeda 1998 Ecuador + 06:58
33 4 Clément Lalba 1997 Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 07:18
34 4 Jacques Lebreton 1999 Auvergne Rhone-Alpes + 07:18
35 21 Alessandro Covi 1998 Italy + 07:43
36 1 Juan Diego Alba 1997 Colombia + 09:37
37 28 Thomas Acosta 1997 Auvergne Rhone-Alpes + 09:49
38 19 Wilson Haro 1998 Ecuador + 10:06
39 3 Andreas Stokbro Nielsen 1997 Denmark + 11:27
40 36 Tobias Bayer 1999 Austria + 12:33
41 17 Stan Van Tricht 1999 Belgium + 14:32
42 21 Nicolas Prodhomme 1997 France + 15:00
43 37 Barnabas Peak 1998 Hungary + 15:53
44 11 Inigo Elosegui 1998 Spain + 16:41
45 1 Louis Louvet 1997 Auvergne Rhone-Alpes + 16:50
46 2 Jon Agirre Egaña 1997 Spain + 17:46
47 25 Mathieu Burgaudeau 1998 France + 20:18
48 3 Guilherme Mota 2000 Portugal + 20:24
49 19 Samuel Jenner 1997 Australia + 21:17
50 18 Nickolas Zukowsky 1998 Canada + 21:28
51 11 Kristijan Hocevar 1999 Slovenia + 22:06
52 5 Fred Wright 1999 Great Britain + 22:45
53 1 Tilen Finkst 1997 Slovenia + 23:06
54 1 Gage Hecht 1998 USA + 23:15
55 28 Ludvik Holstad 1998 Norway + 23:35
56 11 Alan Boileau 1999 France + 24:04
57 2 Arthur Kluckers 2000 Luxembourg + 25:06
58 3 Moran Vermeulen 1997 Austria + 26:09
59 3 Robin Froidevaux 1998 Switzerland + 26:42
60 - Ben Katerberg 2000 Canada + 27:07
61 3 Aljaz Jarc 1999 Slovenia + 27:10
62 14 Goncalo Carvalho 1997 Portugal + 27:40
63 18 Biniyam Ghirmay 2000 Eritrea + 28:11
64 21 Adam Roberge 1997 Canada + 29:09
65 8 Idar Andersen 1999 Norway + 29:19
66 2 Jesus David Peña 2000 Colombia + 29:31
67 3 Joel Suter 1998 Switzerland + 29:49
68 4 Quentin Rossini 1998 Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 30:07
69 15 Jocelyn Guillot 1998 Auvergne Rhone-Alpes + 31:02
70 1 Valeriy Fatkullin 1998 Russia + 31:11
71 19 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen 2000 Denmark + 32:12
72 30 Leon Heinschke 1999 Germany + 32:48
73 10 Imad Sekkak 2000 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 33:28
74 37 Charles-Etienne Chrétien 1999 Canada + 33:38
75 18 Johan Jacobs 1997 Switzerland + 33:54
76 43 Kaden Groves 1998 Australia + 34:05
77 6 Laurent Gervais 1997 Canada + 34:43
78 8 Robert Scott 1998 Great Britain + 35:28
79 10 Nils Eekhoff 1998 Netherlands + 36:08
80 4 Eric Voigt 1998 USA + 36:13
81 4 Miguel Heidemann 1998 Germany + 36:23
82 8 Alexis Quinteros 1997 Ecuador + 36:31
83 26 Jakob Debesay 1999 Eritrea + 36:41
84 3 Vojtech Sedlacek 1999 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 37:17
85 10 Santiago Montenegro 1998 Ecuador + 37:27
86 9 Lance Haidet 1997 USA + 37:45
87 1 Maxime Agut 1998 Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 37:58
88 9 Jorge Magalhaes 1997 Portugal + 39:34
89 2 Patrick Gamper 1997 Austria + 39:46
90 5 Daniel Dina 1997 Hungary + 39:48
91 8 Mikhail Fokin 1997 Russia + 40:44
92 9 Oier Lazkano 1999 Spain + 41:05
93 33 Johan Price-Pejtersen 1999 Denmark + 41:15
94 12 Yahor Shpakovski 1997 Belarus + 41:16
95 1 Henok Mulueberhan 1999 Eritrea + 41:31
96 4 Martin Bugge Urianstad 1999 Norway + 41:41
97 3 Jaka Primozic 1998 Slovenia + 42:34
98 5 Michael Potter 1997 Australia + 43:09
99 5 Daan Hoole 1999 Netherlands + 44:41
100 2 Erik Fetter 2000 Hungary + 47:04
101 7 Markus Wildauer 1998 Austria + 47:10
102 3 Petr Kelemen 2000 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 49:52
103 12 Riley Sheehan 2000 USA + 50:15
104 12 Aurélien Doleatto 1997 France + 50:30
105 7 Jens Reynders 1998 Belgium + 50:34
106 1 Mathias Norsgaard 1997 Denmark + 51:09
107 1 Adam Kristof Karl 1999 Hungary + 52:30
108 9 Dzianis Marchuk 2000 Belarus + 52:41
109 9 Jim Brown 2000 Great Britain + 52:49
110 - Antoine Debons 1998 Switzerland + 53:56
111 10 Michael Hernandez 1997 USA + 54:29
112 11 Nicholas White 1997 Australia + 54:39
113 12 Niklas Märkl 1999 Germany + 57:37
114 13 Harold Martin Lopez Granido 2000 Ecuador + 01:00:05
115 5 Francisco Campos 1997 Portugal + 01:00:55
116 16 Nik Cemazar 1999 Slovenia + 01:02:11
117 14 Darragh O'Mahony 1997 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 01:03:18
118 11 Ziga Horvat 1998 Slovenia + 01:04:00
119 11 Maxime Weyrich 1997 Luxembourg + 01:07:18
120 13 Balazs Vas 2000 Hungary + 01:18:33

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour de l'Avenir
France
06.stage Hills
124 km
Saint-Julien-Chapteuil -> Privas
August 20th (2019)
Leader G.Aleotti
Points T.Pidcock
Mountain G.Aleotti
Combative M.Hulgaard