New | Cyclo-cross | Mountain bike | Results grid

2019 Tour de l'Avenir

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (37) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10

Results: 02.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Time
01 Switzerland 38:06
Robin Froidevaux Joel Suter (00) Damian Lüscher (00) Stefan Bissegger (00) Antoine Debons (05:23) Johan Jacobs (05:23)
02 Norway + 28
Tobias Foss Idar Andersen Torjus Sleen Søren Wærenskjold Martin Bugge Urianstad Ludvik Holstad (+ 05:01)
03 Denmark + 47
Mathias Norsgaard Morten Hulgaard Andreas Stokbro Nielsen Andreas Kron Johan Price-Pejtersen (+ 01:15) Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen (+ 01:52)
04 Italy + 52
Stefano Oldani Giovanni Aleotti Samuele Battistella Andrea Bagioli Filippo Conca (+ 58) Alessandro Covi (+ 02:37)
05 Great Britain + 54
Ethan Hayter Robert Scott Thomas Pidcock Fred Wright Stuart Balfour Jim Brown (+ 03:45)
06 Netherlands + 56
Daan Hoole Lars Van Den Berg Thymen Arensman Ide Schelling Nils Eekhoff (+ 05:43)
07 France + 01:06
Alan Boileau Mathieu Burgaudeau Clément Champoussin Simon Guglielmi Nicolas Prodhomme Aurélien Doleatto (+ 06:22)
08 Australia + 01:23
Kaden Groves Liam Magennis Samuel Jenner Alexander Evans Michael Potter (+ 01:33) Nicholas White (+ 07:20)
09 Germany + 01:27
Niklas Märkl Patrick Haller Jonas Rutsch Georg Zimmerman Leon Heinschke (+ 01:29) Miguel Heidemann (+ 01:30)
10 Belgium + 01:30
Jens Reynders Mauri Vansevenant Stan Van Tricht Ilan Van Wilder Viktor Verschaeve Sylvain Moniquet
11 Austria + 01:45
Tobias Bayer Felix Gall Moran Vermeulen Patrick Gamper Markus Wildauer (+ 05:04) Marco Friedrich (+ 05:04)
12 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 02:08
Ben Healy Vojtech Sedlacek Darragh O'Mahony Petr Kelemen Imad Sekkak
13 Slovenia + 02:12
Nik Cemazar Jaka Primozic Ziga Horvat Aljaz Jarc Tilen Finkst Kristijan Hocevar
14 Hungary + 02:13
Attila Valter Erik Fetter Barnabas Peak Daniel Dina Balazs Vas (+ 05:20) Adam Kristof Karl (+ 05:54)
15 USA + 02:14
Gage Hecht Matteo Jorgenson Lance Haidet Michael Hernandez Riley Sheehan (+ 04:08) Eric Voigt (+ 04:44)
16 Canada + 02:15
Nickolas Zukowsky Adam Roberge Pier-Andre Cote Laurent Gervais Ben Katerberg Charles-Etienne Chrétien (+ 03:24)
17 Auvergne Rhone-Alpes + 02:15
Louis Louvet Fabien Rondeau Thomas Acosta Jacques Lebreton Maxime Jarnet Jocelyn Guillot (+ 04:30)
18 Spain + 02:15
Inigo Elosegui Oier Lazkano Urko Berrade Fernandez José Félix Parra Cuerda Jon Agirre Egaña Xavier Cañellas (+ 03:21)
19 Colombia + 02:37
Jhojan Garcia Einer Rubio Harold Tejada Adrian Bustamante Juan Diego Alba Jesus David Peña (+ 02:50)
20 Luxembourg + 02:50
Arthur Kluckers Colin Heiderscheid Maxime Weyrich Michel Ries Cedric Pries (+ 06:11) Ken Conter (+ 09:39)
21 Eritrea + 02:57
Henok Mulueberhan Biniyam Ghirmay Robel Tewelde Jakob Debesay
22 Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 03:01
Louis Lapierre Clément Lalba Quentin Rossini Maxime Agut Dorian Foulon Lilian Langella (+ 05:10)
23 Belarus + 03:37
Ilya Volkau Siarhei Shauchenka Uladzislai Tsimoshyk Dzianis Marchuk Yahor Shpakovski (+ 03:39) Aliaksandr Saroka (+ 08:13)
24 Portugal + 03:37
Jorge Magalhaes Goncalo Carvalho Guilherme Mota Francisco Campos
25 Russia + 04:08
Valeriy Fatkullin Timofei Sherstnev Denis Nekrasov Mikhail Fokin Igor Sidorov (+ 09:03)
26 Ecuador + 04:37
Alexander Cepeda Wilson Haro Santiago Montenegro Alexis Quinteros Cristian Alexander Toro Caicedo Harold Martin Lopez Granido (+ 05:21)
DNS Netherlands
Kevin Inkelaar
DNS Eritrea
Natnael Tesfazion
DNS Portugal
Marcelo Salvador Afonso Silva
DNS Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
Carlos Ariel Samudio
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Mathias Norsgaard 1997 Denmark 03:37:42
02 3 Stefan Bissegger 1998 Switzerland + 05
03 27 Damian Lüscher 1997 Switzerland + 05
04 100 Joel Suter 1998 Switzerland + 05
05 121 Robin Froidevaux 1998 Switzerland + 05
06 3 Torjus Sleen 1997 Norway + 33
07 11 Tobias Foss 1997 Norway + 33
08 86 Idar Andersen 1999 Norway + 33
09 94 Søren Wærenskjold 2000 Norway + 33
10 105 Morten Hulgaard 1998 Denmark + 52
11 106 Andreas Kron 1998 Denmark + 52
12 112 Andreas Stokbro Nielsen 1997 Denmark + 52
13 21 Stefano Oldani 1998 Italy + 57
14 22 Andrea Bagioli 1999 Italy + 57
15 22 Samuele Battistella 1998 Italy + 57
16 92 Giovanni Aleotti 1999 Italy + 57
17 15 Ethan Hayter 1998 Great Britain + 59
18 15 Thomas Pidcock 1999 Great Britain + 59
19 48 Robert Scott 1998 Great Britain + 59
20 55 Stuart Balfour 1997 Great Britain + 59
21 101 Fred Wright 1999 Great Britain + 59
22 11 Ide Schelling 1998 Netherlands + 01:01
23 23 Thymen Arensman 1999 Netherlands + 01:01
24 86 Daan Hoole 1999 Netherlands + 01:01
25 94 Lars Van Den Berg 1998 Netherlands + 01:01
26 12 Filippo Conca 1998 Italy + 01:03
27 1 Alan Boileau 1999 France + 01:11
28 12 Clément Champoussin 1998 France + 01:11
29 13 Simon Guglielmi 1997 France + 01:11
30 13 Mathieu Burgaudeau 1998 France + 01:11
31 75 Nicolas Prodhomme 1997 France + 01:11
32 91 Johan Price-Pejtersen 1999 Denmark + 01:20
33 26 Kaden Groves 1998 Australia + 01:28
34 10 Alexander Evans 1997 Australia + 01:28
35 31 Liam Magennis 1997 Australia + 01:28
36 66 Samuel Jenner 1997 Australia + 01:28
37 33 Niklas Märkl 1999 Germany + 01:32
38 6 Patrick Haller 1997 Germany + 01:32
39 - Jonas Rutsch 1998 Germany + 01:32
40 74 Georg Zimmerman 1997 Germany + 01:32
41 60 Leon Heinschke 1999 Germany + 01:34
42 27 Stan Van Tricht 1999 Belgium + 01:35
43 20 Jens Reynders 1998 Belgium + 01:35
44 17 Mauri Vansevenant 1999 Belgium + 01:35
45 13 Sylvain Moniquet 1998 Belgium + 01:35
46 59 Ilan Van Wilder 2000 Belgium + 01:35
47 71 Viktor Verschaeve 1998 Belgium + 01:35
48 50 Michael Potter 1997 Australia + 01:38
49 39 Tobias Bayer 1999 Austria + 01:50
50 19 Patrick Gamper 1997 Austria + 01:50
51 37 Felix Gall 1998 Austria + 01:50
52 47 Moran Vermeulen 1997 Austria + 01:50
53 40 Petr Kelemen 2000 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 02:13
54 19 Vojtech Sedlacek 1999 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 02:13
55 28 Ben Healy 2000 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 02:13
56 29 Imad Sekkak 2000 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 02:13
57 45 Tilen Finkst 1997 Slovenia + 02:17
58 4 Nik Cemazar 1999 Slovenia + 02:17
59 19 Aljaz Jarc 1999 Slovenia + 02:17
60 36 Kristijan Hocevar 1999 Slovenia + 02:17
61 50 Jaka Primozic 1998 Slovenia + 02:17
62 46 Barnabas Peak 1998 Hungary + 02:18
63 46 Erik Fetter 2000 Hungary + 02:18
64 27 Daniel Dina 1997 Hungary + 02:18
65 28 Attila Valter 1998 Hungary + 02:18
66 58 Michael Hernandez 1997 USA + 02:19
67 48 Matteo Jorgenson 1999 USA + 02:19
68 43 Gage Hecht 1998 USA + 02:19
69 7 Lance Haidet 1997 USA + 02:19
70 48 Nickolas Zukowsky 1998 Canada + 02:20
71 47 Fabien Rondeau 1997 Auvergne Rhone-Alpes + 02:20
72 43 Thomas Acosta 1997 Auvergne Rhone-Alpes + 02:20
73 32 Louis Louvet 1997 Auvergne Rhone-Alpes + 02:20
74 26 Urko Berrade Fernandez 1997 Spain + 02:20
75 15 José Félix Parra Cuerda 1997 Spain + 02:20
76 5 Maxime Jarnet 1998 Auvergne Rhone-Alpes + 02:20
77 - Jacques Lebreton 1999 Auvergne Rhone-Alpes + 02:20
78 3 Jon Agirre Egaña 1997 Spain + 02:20
79 8 Adam Roberge 1997 Canada + 02:20
80 9 Inigo Elosegui 1998 Spain + 02:20
81 19 Oier Lazkano 1999 Spain + 02:20
82 39 Ben Katerberg 2000 Canada + 02:20
83 45 Pier-Andre Cote 1997 Canada + 02:20
84 63 Harold Tejada 1997 Colombia + 02:42
85 36 Jhojan Garcia 1998 Colombia + 02:42
86 25 Juan Diego Alba 1997 Colombia + 02:42
87 22 Alessandro Covi 1998 Italy + 02:42
88 25 Einer Rubio 1998 Colombia + 02:42
89 45 Adrian Bustamante 1998 Colombia + 02:42
90 79 Colin Heiderscheid 1998 Luxembourg + 02:55
91 56 Arthur Kluckers 2000 Luxembourg + 02:55
92 35 Michel Ries 1998 Luxembourg + 02:55
93 13 Jesus David Peña 2000 Colombia + 02:55
94 74 Biniyam Ghirmay 2000 Eritrea + 03:02
95 42 Jakob Debesay 1999 Eritrea + 03:02
96 16 Robel Tewelde 1997 Eritrea + 03:02
97 83 Louis Lapierre 1997 Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 03:06
98 48 Dorian Foulon 1998 Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 03:06
99 43 Quentin Rossini 1998 Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 03:06
100 35 Clément Lalba 1997 Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 03:06
101 37 Xavier Cañellas 1997 Spain + 03:26
102 51 Goncalo Carvalho 1997 Portugal + 03:42
103 24 Dzianis Marchuk 2000 Belarus + 03:42
104 22 Ilya Volkau 1997 Belarus + 03:42
105 21 Jorge Magalhaes 1997 Portugal + 03:42
106 14 Siarhei Shauchenka 1998 Belarus + 03:42
107 10 Uladzislai Tsimoshyk 1999 Belarus + 03:42
108 23 Guilherme Mota 2000 Portugal + 03:42
109 35 Yahor Shpakovski 1997 Belarus + 03:44
110 38 Jim Brown 2000 Great Britain + 03:50
111 66 Valeriy Fatkullin 1998 Russia + 04:13
112 5 Denis Nekrasov 1997 Russia + 04:13
113 44 Jocelyn Guillot 1998 Auvergne Rhone-Alpes + 04:35
114 67 Cristian Alexander Toro Caicedo 1998 Ecuador + 04:42
115 53 Alexander Cepeda 1998 Ecuador + 04:42
116 53 Wilson Haro 1998 Ecuador + 04:42
117 49 Alexis Quinteros 1997 Ecuador + 04:42
118 28 Santiago Montenegro 1998 Ecuador + 04:42
119 33 Eric Voigt 1998 USA + 04:49
120 92 Ludvik Holstad 1998 Norway + 05:06
121 51 Marco Friedrich 1998 Austria + 05:09
122 6 Markus Wildauer 1998 Austria + 05:09
123 28 Antoine Debons 1998 Switzerland + 05:28
124 4 Johan Jacobs 1997 Switzerland + 05:28
125 119 Nils Eekhoff 1998 Netherlands + 05:48
126 4 Adam Kristof Karl 1999 Hungary + 05:59
127 11 Martin Bugge Urianstad 1999 Norway + 06:00
128 73 Cedric Pries 2000 Luxembourg + 06:16
129 70 Aurélien Doleatto 1997 France + 06:27
130 5 Mikhail Fokin 1997 Russia + 07:17
131 6 Nicholas White 1997 Australia + 07:25
132 5 Maxime Agut 1998 Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 07:51
133 81 Aliaksandr Saroka 1998 Belarus + 08:18
134 9 Miguel Heidemann 1998 Germany + 09:13
135 4 Riley Sheehan 2000 USA + 09:40
136 5 Laurent Gervais 1997 Canada + 09:44
137 7 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen 2000 Denmark + 10:01
138 7 Ziga Horvat 1998 Slovenia + 10:21
139 3 Charles-Etienne Chrétien 1999 Canada + 10:53
140 - Timofei Sherstnev 1999 Russia + 11:24
141 5 Francisco Campos 1997 Portugal + 11:46
142 5 Henok Mulueberhan 1999 Eritrea + 11:56
143 5 Maxime Weyrich 1997 Luxembourg + 12:53
144 8 Igor Sidorov 1999 Russia + 13:53
145 5 Lilian Langella 2000 Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 15:13
146 3 Balazs Vas 2000 Hungary + 15:23
147 7 Darragh O'Mahony 1997 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 17:34
148 4 Ken Conter 1999 Luxembourg + 19:46
149 4 Harold Martin Lopez Granido 2000 Ecuador + 19:51

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour de l'Avenir
France
02.stage TTT
32.1 km
Eymet -> Bergerac
August 16th (2019)
Leader M.Norsgaard
Points M.Norsgaard
Mountain Z.Horvat