Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2019 Tour de l'Avenir

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (37) Fantasy

General Points Mountain

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Tobias Foss 1997 Norway 27:30:0960140
02 Giovanni Aleotti 1999 Italy + 01:1948110
03 Ilan Van Wilder 2000 Belgium + 02:343680
04 Clément Champoussin 1998 France + 03:053060
05 Georg Zimmerman 1997 Germany + 03:482750
06 Mauri Vansevenant 1999 Belgium + 06:552440
07 Michel Ries 1998 Luxembourg + 07:052230
08 Jhojan Garcia 1998 Colombia + 10:481920
09 Jefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz 1998 Ecuador + 12:271710
10 Lars Van Den Berg 1998 Netherlands + 13:29166
11 Samuele Battistella 1998 Italy + 13:41143
12 Urko Berrade Fernandez 1997 Spain + 19:19133
13 Attila Valter 1998 Hungary + 20:56123
14 Inigo Elosegui Momeñe 1998 Spain + 24:07113
15 Barnabas Peak 1998 Hungary + 28:22103
16 Simon Guglielmi 1997 France + 29:2091
17 Matteo Jorgenson 1999 USA + 29:4581
18 Stefan Bissegger 1998 Switzerland + 31:0681
19 Jacques Lebreton 1999 Auvergne Rhone-Alpes + 32:0871
20 Wilson Haro 1998 Ecuador + 32:4871
21 Alexander Evans 1997 Australia + 33:156
22 Jon Agirre Egaña 1997 Spain + 33:415
23 Torjus Sleen 1997 Norway + 37:235
24 Nicolas Prodhomme 1997 France + 39:414
25 Clément Lalba 1997 Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 42:014
26 Stuart Balfour 1997 Great Britain + 44:353
27 Harold Tejada 1997 Colombia + 45:122
28 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen 2000 Denmark + 47:582
29 Tobias Bayer 1999 Austria + 50:421
30 Morten Hulgaard 1998 Denmark + 52:571
31 Damian Lüscher 1997 Switzerland + 53:28
32 Stefano Oldani 1998 Italy + 55:06
33 José Félix Parra Cuerda 1997 Spain + 55:44
34 Juan Diego Alba 1997 Colombia + 57:28
35 Stan Van Tricht 1999 Belgium + 59:18
36 Patrick Haller 1997 Germany + 01:00:13
37 Kristijan Hocevar 1999 Slovenia + 01:00:14
38 Henok Mulueberhan 1999 Eritrea + 01:01:38
39 Ben Healy 2000 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 01:02:54
40 Ide Schelling 1998 Netherlands + 01:03:12
41 Joel Suter 1998 Switzerland + 01:04:49
42 Andreas Stokbro Nielsen 1997 Denmark + 01:06:11
43 Biniyam Ghirmay 2000 Eritrea + 01:08:12
44 Jocelyn Guillot 1998 Auvergne Rhone-Alpes + 01:08:39
45 Markus Wildauer 1998 Austria + 01:08:40
46 Andrea Bagioli 1999 Italy + 01:10:12
47 Alexis Quinteros 1997 Ecuador + 01:10:20
48 Goncalo Carvalho 1997 Portugal + 01:11:39
49 Louis Louvet 1997 Auvergne Rhone-Alpes + 01:11:51
50 Alan Boileau 1999 France + 01:12:25
51 Samuel Jenner 1997 Australia + 01:15:39
52 Robin Froidevaux 1998 Switzerland + 01:16:41
53 Erik Fetter 2000 Hungary + 01:18:47
54 Aljaz Jarc 1999 Slovenia + 01:18:49
55 Laurent Gervais 1997 Canada + 01:19:33
56 Felix Gall 1998 Austria + 01:20:33
57 Tilen Finkst 1997 Slovenia + 01:21:07
58 Gage Hecht 1998 USA + 01:21:34
59 Nickolas Zukowsky 1998 Canada + 01:22:06
60 Valeriy Fatkullin 1998 Russia + 01:24:38
61 Miguel Heidemann 1998 Germany + 01:25:17
62 Johan Jacobs 1997 Switzerland + 01:25:59
63 Mathieu Burgaudeau 1998 France + 01:26:19
64 Idar Andersen 1999 Norway + 01:27:30
65 Jesus David Peña 2000 Colombia + 01:28:32
66 Arthur Kluckers 2000 Luxembourg + 01:30:14
67 Maxime Agut 1998 Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 01:30:58
68 Patrick Gamper 1997 Austria + 01:32:49
69 Jorge Magalhaes 1997 Portugal + 01:32:51
70 Quentin Rossini 1998 Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 01:33:23
71 Guilherme Mota 2000 Portugal + 01:34:24
72 Adam Roberge 1997 Canada + 01:35:28
73 Santiago Montenegro 1998 Ecuador + 01:35:55
74 Charles-Etienne Chrétien 1999 Canada + 01:37:10
75 Michael Potter 1997 Australia + 01:39:20
76 Ben Katerberg 2000 Canada + 01:40:10
77 Oier Lazkano 1999 Spain + 01:40:21
78 Leon Heinschke 1999 Germany + 01:40:34
79 Harold Martin Lopez Granido 2000 Ecuador + 01:44:25
80 Nils Eekhoff 1998 Netherlands + 01:44:37
81 Ludvik Holstad 1998 Norway + 01:45:24
82 Antoine Debons 1998 Switzerland + 01:46:00
83 Petr Kelemen 2000 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 01:47:58
84 Kaden Groves 1998 Australia + 01:48:00
85 Jaka Primozic 1998 Slovenia + 01:48:23
86 Lance Haidet 1997 USA + 01:48:39
87 Yahor Shpakovski 1997 Belarus + 01:49:15
88 Martin Bugge Urianstad 1999 Norway + 01:50:10
89 Daan Hoole 1999 Netherlands + 01:50:17
90 Vojtech Sedlacek 1999 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 01:51:24
91 Jens Reynders 1998 Belgium + 01:51:40
92 Jakob Debesay 1999 Eritrea + 01:51:48
93 Aurélien Doleatto 1997 France + 01:55:09
94 Johan Price-Pejtersen 1999 Denmark + 01:56:01
95 Eric Voigt 1998 USA + 01:58:59
96 Mathias Norsgaard 1997 Denmark + 02:00:14
97 Darragh O'Mahony 1997 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 02:02:33
98 Ziga Horvat 1998 Slovenia + 02:08:53
99 Riley Sheehan 2000 USA + 02:10:27
100 Adam Kristof Karl 1999 Hungary + 02:11:18
101 Dzianis Marchuk 2000 Belarus + 02:12:21
102 Niklas Märkl 1999 Germany + 02:16:23
103 Nicholas White 1997 Australia + 02:17:24
104 Maxime Weyrich 1997 Luxembourg + 02:20:13
105 Nik Cemazar 1999 Slovenia + 02:21:51
DNF Liam Magennis 1997 Australia
DNF Marco Friedrich 1998 Austria
DNF Moran Vermeulen 1997 Austria
DNF Thomas Acosta 1997 Auvergne Rhone-Alpes
DNF Maxime Jarnet 1998 Auvergne Rhone-Alpes
DNF Fabien Rondeau 1997 Auvergne Rhone-Alpes
DNF Aliaksandr Saroka 1998 Belarus
DNF Siarhei Shauchenka 1998 Belarus
DNF Uladzislai Tsimoshyk 1999 Belarus
DNF Ilya Volkau 1997 Belarus
DNF Sylvain Moniquet 1998 Belgium
DNF Viktor Verschaeve 1998 Belgium
DNF Pier-Andre Cote 1997 Canada
DNF Adrian Bustamante 1998 Colombia
DNF Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes 1998 Colombia
DNF Andreas Kron 1998 Denmark
DNF Cristian Alexander Toro Caicedo 1998 Ecuador
DNF Daniel Habtemichael 1997 Eritrea
DNF Natnael Tesfazion 1999 Eritrea
DNF Robel Tewelde 1997 Eritrea
DNF Jonas Rutsch 1998 Germany
DNF Jim Brown 2000 Great Britain
DNF Ethan Hayter 1998 Great Britain
DNF Thomas Pidcock 1999 Great Britain
DNF Robert Scott 1998 Great Britain
DNF Fred Wright 1999 Great Britain
DNF Daniel Dina 1997 Hungary
DNF Balazs Vas 2000 Hungary
DNF Filippo Conca 1998 Italy
DNF Alessandro Covi 1998 Italy
DNF Ken Conter 1999 Luxembourg
DNF Colin Heiderscheid 1998 Luxembourg
DNF Cedric Pries 2000 Luxembourg
DNF Thymen Arensman 1999 Netherlands
DNF Kevin Inkelaar 1997 Netherlands
DNF Søren Wærenskjold 2000 Norway
DNF Dorian Foulon 1998 Nouvelle-Aquitaine
DNF Lilian Langella 2000 Nouvelle-Aquitaine
DNF Louis Lapierre 1997 Nouvelle-Aquitaine
DNF Francisco Campos 1997 Portugal
DNF Marcelo Salvador 1997 Portugal
DNF Afonso Silva 2000 Portugal
DNF Mikhail Fokin 1997 Russia
DNF Denis Nekrasov 1997 Russia
DNF Timofei Sherstnev 1999 Russia
DNF Igor Sidorov 1999 Russia
DNF Anton Vtyurin 2000 Russia
DNF Xavier Cañellas 1997 Spain
DNF Michael Hernandez 1997 USA
DNF Carlos Ariel Samudio 1997 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
DNF Imad Sekkak 2000 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour de l'Avenir
France - August 15th-25th
Classification 2.NC