Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour de l'Avenir | 2019 Results

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overall Points Mountain

Results

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Tobias Foss Norway 27:30:09140
02 Giovanni Aleotti Italy + 01:19110
03 Ilan Van Wilder Belgium + 02:3480
04 Clément Champoussin France + 03:0560
05 Georg Zimmerman Germany + 03:4850
06 Mauri Vansevenant Belgium + 06:5540
07 Michel Ries Luxembourg + 07:0530
08 Jhojan Garcia Colombia + 10:4820
09 Alexander Cepeda Ecuador + 12:2710
10 Lars Van Den Berg Netherlands + 13:296
11 Samuele Battistella Italy + 13:413
12 Urko Berrade Spain + 19:193
13 Attila Valter Hungary + 20:563
14 Inigo Elosegui Spain + 24:073
15 Barnabas Peak Hungary + 28:223
16 Simon Guglielmi France + 29:201
17 Matteo Jorgenson USA + 29:451
18 Stefan Bissegger Switzerland + 31:061
19 Jacques Lebreton Auvergne Rhone-Alpes + 32:081
20 Wilson Haro Ecuador + 32:481
21 Alexander Evans Australia + 33:15
22 Jon Agirre Spain + 33:41
23 Torjus Sleen Norway + 37:23
24 Nicolas Prodhomme France + 39:41
25 Clément Lalba Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 42:01
26 Stuart Balfour Great Britain + 44:35
27 Harold Tejada Colombia + 45:12
28 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen Denmark + 47:58
29 Tobias Bayer Austria + 50:42
30 Morten Hulgaard Denmark + 52:57
31 Damian Lüscher Switzerland + 53:28
32 Stefano Oldani Italy + 55:06
33 José Félix Parra Spain + 55:44
34 Juan Diego Alba Colombia + 57:28
35 Stan Van Tricht Belgium + 59:18
36 Patrick Haller Germany + 01:00:13
37 Kristijan Hocevar Slovenia + 01:00:14
38 Henok Mulueberhan Eritrea + 01:01:38
39 Ben Healy Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 01:02:54
40 Ide Schelling Netherlands + 01:03:12
41 Joel Suter Switzerland + 01:04:49
42 Andreas Stokbro Denmark + 01:06:11
43 Biniyam Ghirmay Eritrea + 01:08:12
44 Jocelyn Guillot Auvergne Rhone-Alpes + 01:08:39
45 Markus Wildauer Austria + 01:08:40
46 Andrea Bagioli Italy + 01:10:12
47 Alexis Quinteros Ecuador + 01:10:20
48 Goncalo Carvalho Portugal + 01:11:39
49 Louis Louvet Auvergne Rhone-Alpes + 01:11:51
50 Alan Boileau France + 01:12:25
51 Samuel Jenner Australia + 01:15:39
52 Robin Froidevaux Switzerland + 01:16:41
53 Erik Fetter Hungary + 01:18:47
54 Aljaz Jarc Slovenia + 01:18:49
55 Laurent Gervais Canada + 01:19:33
56 Felix Gall Austria + 01:20:33
57 Tilen Finkst Slovenia + 01:21:07
58 Gage Hecht USA + 01:21:34
59 Nickolas Zukowsky Canada + 01:22:06
60 Valeriy Fatkullin Russia + 01:24:38
61 Miguel Heidemann Germany + 01:25:17
62 Johan Jacobs Switzerland + 01:25:59
63 Mathieu Burgaudeau France + 01:26:19
64 Idar Andersen Norway + 01:27:30
65 Jesus Peña Colombia + 01:28:32
66 Arthur Kluckers Luxembourg + 01:30:14
67 Maxime Agut Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 01:30:58
68 Patrick Gamper Austria + 01:32:49
69 Jorge Magalhaes Portugal + 01:32:51
70 Quentin Rossini Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 01:33:23
71 Guilherme Mota Portugal + 01:34:24
72 Adam Roberge Canada + 01:35:28
73 Santiago Montenegro Ecuador + 01:35:55
74 Charles-Etienne Chrétien Canada + 01:37:10
75 Michael Potter Australia + 01:39:20
76 Ben Katerberg Canada + 01:40:10
77 Oier Lazkano Spain + 01:40:21
78 Leon Heinschke Germany + 01:40:34
79 Harold Lopez Ecuador + 01:44:25
80 Nils Eekhoff Netherlands + 01:44:37
81 Ludvik Holstad Norway + 01:45:24
82 Antoine Debons Switzerland + 01:46:00
83 Petr Kelemen Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 01:47:58
84 Kaden Groves Australia + 01:48:00
85 Jaka Primozic Slovenia + 01:48:23
86 Lance Haidet USA + 01:48:39
87 Yahor Shpakovski Belarus + 01:49:15
88 Martin Urianstad Norway + 01:50:10
89 Daan Hoole Netherlands + 01:50:17
90 Vojtech Sedlacek Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 01:51:24
91 Jens Reynders Belgium + 01:51:40
92 Jakob Debesay Eritrea + 01:51:48
93 Aurélien Doleatto France + 01:55:09
94 Johan Price-Pejtersen Denmark + 01:56:01
95 Eric Voigt USA + 01:58:59
96 Mathias Norsgaard Denmark + 02:00:14
97 Darragh O'Mahony Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 02:02:33
98 Ziga Horvat Slovenia + 02:08:53
99 Riley Sheehan USA + 02:10:27
100 Adam Kristof Karl Hungary + 02:11:18
101 Dzianis Marchuk Belarus + 02:12:21
102 Niklas Märkl Germany + 02:16:23
103 Nicholas White Australia + 02:17:24
104 Maxime Weyrich Luxembourg + 02:20:13
105 Nik Cemazar Slovenia + 02:21:51
DNF Liam Magennis Australia
DNF Marco Friedrich Austria
DNF Moran Vermeulen Austria
DNF Thomas Acosta Auvergne Rhone-Alpes
DNF Maxime Jarnet Auvergne Rhone-Alpes
DNF Fabien Rondeau Auvergne Rhone-Alpes
DNF Aliaksandr Saroka Belarus
DNF Siarhei Shauchenka Belarus
DNF Uladzislai Tsimoshyk Belarus
DNF Ilya Volkau Belarus
DNF Sylvain Moniquet Belgium
DNF Viktor Verschaeve Belgium
DNF Pier-Andre Cote Canada
DNF Adrian Bustamante Colombia
DNF Einer Rubio Colombia
DNF Andreas Kron Denmark
DNF Cristian Alexander Toro Caicedo Ecuador
DNF Daniel Habtemichael Eritrea
DNF Natnael Tesfazion Eritrea
DNF Robel Tewelde Eritrea
DNF Jonas Rutsch Germany
DNF Jim Brown Great Britain
DNF Ethan Hayter Great Britain
DNF Thomas Pidcock Great Britain
DNF Robert Scott Great Britain
DNF Fred Wright Great Britain
DNF Daniel Dina Hungary
DNF Balazs Vas Hungary
DNF Filippo Conca Italy
DNF Alessandro Covi Italy
DNF Ken Conter Luxembourg
DNF Colin Heiderscheid Luxembourg
DNF Cedric Pries Luxembourg
DNF Thymen Arensman Netherlands
DNF Kevin Inkelaar Netherlands
DNF Søren Wærenskjold Norway
DNF Dorian Foulon Nouvelle-Aquitaine
DNF Lilian Langella Nouvelle-Aquitaine
DNF Louis Lapierre Nouvelle-Aquitaine
DNF Francisco Campos Portugal
DNF Marcelo Salvador Portugal
DNF Afonso Silva Portugal
DNF Mikhail Fokin Russia
DNF Denis Nekrasov Russia
DNF Timofei Sherstnev Russia
DNF Igor Sidorov Russia
DNF Anton Vtyurin Russia
DNF Xavier Cañellas Spain
DNF Michael Hernandez USA
DNF Carlos Samudio Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
DNF Imad Sekkak Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
Information
Nations France
Date August 15th-25th
CAT 2.NC