Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour de l'Avenir | 2008 Stages

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09

Results: 07.Stage

Pos Name Team Time
01 Dominic Klemme Team 3C Gruppe 03:18:27
02 Andrey Amador - + 11
03 Dmitriy Kosyakov - + 11
04 Maxime Bouet Agritubel + 11
05 Anthony Roux Française des Jeux + 11
06 Simon Geschke Team Milram + 11
07 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 11
08 Rui Costa Benfica + 11
09 Marcel Wyss Scott - American Beef + 11
10 Jérôme Coppel Française des Jeux + 11
11 Jarlinson Pantano Colombia es Pasion-Coldeportes + 11
12 Sergej Fuchs Team 3C Gruppe + 11
13 Fabio Duarte Colombia es Pasion-Coldeportes + 11
14 Arnold Jeannesson Auber 93 + 11
15 Jempy Drucker Fidea + 11
16 Michel Kreder Rabobank CT + 11
17 Kristjan Koren Perutnina Ptuj + 11
18 Maciej Paterski - + 17
19 Damiano Caruso - + 17
20 Tejay Van Garderen Rabobank CT + 17
21 Pawel Cieslik - + 17
22 Tony Gallopin Auber 93 + 17
23 Ben Gastauer - + 22
24 Andrey Solomennikov Katusha CT + 22
25 Alexey Kunshin [*] Katusha CT + 27
26 Elias Schmaeh Volksbank - Corratec + 36
27 Peter Stetina - + 40
28 Jan Bakelants Topsport Vlaanderen + 40
29 Troels Vinther Cycle Collstrop + 43
30 Cyril Gautier Bretagne - Armor Lux + 43
31 Stefano Pirazzi - + 43
32 Jaco Venter Team Neotel + 43
33 Matteo Busato - + 43
34 Dennis Van Winden Rabobank CT + 49
35 Mykhailo Kononenko Danieli Cycling Team + 51
36 Chris Barton - + 51
37 Cesar Fonte - + 55
38 Rasmus Guldhammer Team Designa Køkken + 58
39 Christopher Juul Jensen Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 58
40 Thomas Peterson Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 58
41 Jérôme Baugnies Davitamon - Lotto - Jong Vlaandern + 58
42 Jakob Bering Team Designa Køkken + 01:05
43 Stefano Borchi - + 01:20
44 Alexander Porsev Katusha CT + 01:20
45 Paul Voss Team 3C Gruppe + 01:21
46 Henrique Casimiro - + 01:36
47 Kirk Carlsen - + 01:41
48 Mitchell Docker Drapac - Porsche DT + 01:48
49 Silver Ao Kalev Sport + 01:56
50 Blaz Furdi Sava + 01:56
51 Chad Beyer - + 01:56
52 Tobias Eggli Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica + 01:56
53 Herberts Pudans Dynatek - Latvia + 02:02
54 Patrick Gretsch Thüringer Energie Team + 02:41
55 Stefan Schäfer LKT Team Brandenburg + 02:41
56 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 03:00
57 Cyril Bessy Crédit Agricole + 03:00
58 Rémy Cusin Agritubel + 03:00
59 Lukasz Modzelewski Legia + 03:23
60 Sander Maasing - + 04:25
61 Cyrille Heymans Differdange - Apiflo Vacances + 05:06
62 Klaas Sys Davitamon - Lotto - Jong Vlaandern + 07:03
63 Coen Vermeltfoort Rabobank CT + 09:05
64 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 19:28
65 Ben Hermans - + 19:30
66 Ricardo Van der Velde Rabobank CT + 19:41
67 Silver Schultz - + 19:41
68 Martijn Keizer Rabobank CT + 19:41
69 Adrian Honkisz - + 19:41
70 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Team Neotel + 19:41
71 Silvar Kibur Rietumu Bank - Riga + 19:41
72 Alessadro Trotta - + 19:41
73 Eric Boily - + 19:46
74 Joel Dion-Poitras Team RACE Pro + 22:19
DNF Andi Bajc Radenska - KD Financial Pointq
DNF Dejan Bajt Sava
DNF Carlos Manuel Henriq Baltazar -
DNF Indulis Bekmanis Rietumu Bank - Riga
DNF Joao Benta -
DNF Laurent Beuret NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
DNF Andreas Frisch Team Designa Køkken
DNF Sylwester Janiszewski Legia
DNF Rolf Kobelt -
DNF Tom Kohn -
DNF Marko Kump Adria Mobil
DNF Klaas Lodewyck Rabobank CT
DNF Arnaud Papillon -
DNF Gints Reinolds Dynatek - Latvia
DNF Stéphane Rossetto -
DNF Sergiy Sedov -
DNF Ricardo Vilela -
Info
Nations France
Date September 12th
Where Saint-Juéry -> Revel
What 07.Stage
Distance 135 km
Leader J.Bakelants
Points M.Paterski
Mountain P.Gretsch