Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Tour de l'Avenir
UCI, 4th -13th September 2003, France
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
GC
Points
Mountain
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Stage: 08
Stage: 09
Stage: 10
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Bulgaria
Croatia
Czechia
Denmark
Finland
France
Germany
Great Britain
Kazakhstan
Netherlands
Portugal
Russia
Slovenia
South Africa
Spain
Sweden
Ukraine
USA
Teams
-
BigMat - Auber 93
Brioches La Boulangère
Carvalhelhos - Boavista
Crédit Agricole
Credit Agricole Espoirs
Elk Haus - Sportunion
Euskaltel-Euskadi
Fdjeux.com
Jean Delatour
Perutnina Ptuj
Prime Alliance Cycling Team
PSK Whirlpool
Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco
Rabobank
Rabobank TT3
Saturn
Team Barloworld
Team Bianchi Scandinavia
Team Hervis Copyright
Team HSBC
Vendee U - Pays de la Loire
Vlaandern - T-Interim
Volksbank - Ideal Bikes
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Martinez
Egoi
1978
Euskaltel-Euskadi
35:29:38
02
Rogina
Radoslav
1979
Perutnina Ptuj
+ 02:02
03
Dumoulin
Samuel
1980
Jean Delatour
+ 03:36
04
Gilbert
Philippe
1982
Fdjeux.com
+ 04:18
05
Fedrigo
Pierrick
1978
Crédit Agricole
+ 04:29
06
Löfkvist
Thomas
1984
Team Bianchi Scandinavia
+ 04:42
07
Lergard
Tobias
1980
Team Bianchi Scandinavia
+ 05:09
08
Veloso
Gustavo
1980
Carvalhelhos - Boavista
+ 05:11
09
Peeters
Jef
1978
Vlaandern - T-Interim
+ 05:17
10
Sijmens
Nico
1978
Vlaandern - T-Interim
+ 05:25
11
Muravyev
Dmitriy
1979
Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco
+ 05:37
12
van Hecke
Preben
1982
Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco
+ 05:43
13
Day
Benjamin
1978
Carvalhelhos - Boavista
+ 05:50
14
Vastaranta
Jukka
1984
Rabobank TT3
+ 05:51
15
Iglinskiy
Maxim
1981
-
+ 06:08
16
Van Huffel
Wim
1979
Vlaandern - T-Interim
+ 06:19
17
Posthuma
Joost
1981
Rabobank TT3
+ 06:43
18
Mederel
Maxime
1980
-
+ 06:53
19
Bazayev
Assan
1981
-
+ 07:27
20
Eltink
Theo
1981
Rabobank TT3
+ 07:27
21
McCarty
Jonathan Patrick
1982
-
+ 08:33
22
Dominguez Lemos
Gustavo
1980
Carvalhelhos - Boavista
+ 09:07
23
Bouquet
Camille
1979
-
+ 10:39
24
Gusev
Vladimir
1982
-
+ 11:13
25
Talabardon
Yannick
1981
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 11:26
26
Derepas
David
1978
Fdjeux.com
+ 12:00
27
Vansummeren
Johan
1981
Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco
+ 12:21
28
Breard
David
1979
-
+ 13:03
29
Rucker
Stefan
1980
Elk Haus - Sportunion
+ 13:55
30
Gorbachevskiy
Vadim
1983
-
+ 15:32
31
Maartens
Jeremy
1979
Team HSBC
+ 17:36
32
Le Mével
Christophe
1980
Crédit Agricole
+ 17:42
33
Calzati
Sylvain
1979
Team Barloworld
+ 17:48
34
Kohl
Bernhard
1982
Rabobank TT3
+ 18:37
35
Silloniz Aresti
Josu
1978
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 22:20
36
Danculovic
Tomislav
1980
Perutnina Ptuj
+ 23:05
37
Murer
Wolfgang
1979
-
+ 26:44
38
Coutouly
Cedric
1980
Credit Agricole Espoirs
+ 27:44
39
Galparsoro
Dionisio
1978
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 27:47
40
Elijzen
Michiel
1982
Rabobank
+ 27:53
41
Knees
Christian
1981
-
+ 31:47
42
Krivtsov
Yuriy
1979
Jean Delatour
+ 36:14
43
Willems
Frederik
1979
Vlaandern - T-Interim
+ 38:38
44
Herrero
David
1979
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 39:03
45
Meunier
Nicolas
1978
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 39:36
46
Medyanikov
Andrey
1981
-
+ 42:51
47
Lill
Darren
1982
Team HSBC
+ 42:55
48
Vanlandschoot
James
1978
Vlaandern - T-Interim
+ 47:07
49
Engoulvent
Jimmy
1979
Brioches La Boulangère
+ 49:06
50
Lequatre
Geoffroy
1981
Credit Agricole Espoirs
+ 49:37
51
Ljungblad
Jonas
1979
Team Bianchi Scandinavia
+ 50:51
52
Gerrans
Simon
1980
Carvalhelhos - Boavista
+ 51:07
53
Vaugrenard
Benoît
1982
Fdjeux.com
+ 51:29
54
Sprick
Matthieu
1981
Vendee U - Pays de la Loire
+ 52:20
55
Mares
Martin
1982
PSK Whirlpool
+ 52:52
56
Talabardon
Sebastien
1978
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 53:45
57
Pedersen
Martin
1983
-
+ 55:43
58
Voeckler
Thomas
1979
Brioches La Boulangère
+ 56:39
59
Edaleine
Christophe
1979
Jean Delatour
+ 58:23
60
Silva Rodrigues
Jose Carlos
1978
Carvalhelhos - Boavista
+ 01:04:32
61
Leblacher
Eric
1978
Crédit Agricole
+ 01:06:22
62
Cox
Ryan
1979
Team Barloworld
+ 01:07:07
63
McLeod
Ian
1980
Team HSBC
+ 01:13:59
64
Petrov
Danail
1978
Carvalhelhos - Boavista
+ 01:14:51
65
Podgornik
Dean
1979
Perutnina Ptuj
+ 01:15:46
66
Therville
Pierre
1983
Jean Delatour
+ 01:17:15
67
Linet
Pavel
1982
-
+ 01:20:01
68
Fothen
Markus
1981
-
+ 01:23:10
69
Berthou
Eric
1980
Team Barloworld
+ 01:27:30
70
Delarue
Yves
1980
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 01:29:28
71
Breschel
Matti
1984
-
+ 01:39:59
72
McLeod
Cameron
1979
Team HSBC
+ 01:43:48
73
Bak
Glen
1981
-
+ 01:48:25
74
Vrana
Kamil
1979
PSK Whirlpool
+ 01:52:35
75
Robin
Denis
1979
Credit Agricole Espoirs
+ 01:53:28
76
Marin
Matej
1980
Perutnina Ptuj
+ 01:54:48
77
Veit
Moritz
1981
-
+ 02:07:51
78
Demarin
Massimo
1979
Perutnina Ptuj
+ 02:13:11
79
Gratzer
Martin
1982
Volksbank - Ideal Bikes
+ 02:15:41
80
Segersäll
Mikael
1982
Team Bianchi Scandinavia
+ 02:17:00
DNF
Arekeev
Alexander
1982
-
DNF
Barta
Jan
1984
-
DNF
Bespalov
Alexander
1981
-
DNF
Bradley
Andrew
1982
-
DNF
Christensen
Mads
1984
-
DNF
Dyachenko
Alexsandr
1983
-
DNF
Finnerup
Andreas
1984
-
DNF
Greipel
André
1982
-
DNF
Heizmann
Elnathan
1982
-
DNF
Hjort Olsen
Nicki
1982
-
DNF
Korbel
Jiri
1984
-
DNF
Manousek
Lukas
1984
-
DNF
Matzbacher
Andreas
1982
-
DNF
Milne
Shawn
1981
-
DNF
Pchelkin
Andrey
1981
-
DNF
Shchegolev
Ivan
1982
-
DNF
Shestakov
Viktor
1983
-
DNF
Sieberg
Marcel
1982
-
DNF
Terenine
Ivan
1982
-
DNF
Urbain
Alexandre
1981
-
DNF
Wiggins
Bradley
1980
-
DNF
Lamouller
Loïc
1978
BigMat - Auber 93
DNF
Valentin
Tristan
1982
BigMat - Auber 93
DNF
Charteau
Anthony
1979
Brioches La Boulangère
DNF
Chavanel
Sébastien
1981
Brioches La Boulangère
DNF
Kern
Christophe
1981
Brioches La Boulangère
DNF
Pineau
Jérôme
1980
Brioches La Boulangère
DNF
Patour
Kilian
1982
Credit Agricole Espoirs
DNF
Fernandez Vijandi
Julen
1978
Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF
Lhuillier
Regis
1980
Fdjeux.com
DNF
Roy
Jérémy
1983
Fdjeux.com
DNF
Buffaz
Mickaël
1979
Jean Delatour
DNF
Joly
Sébastien
1979
Jean Delatour
DNF
Creed
Michael
1981
Prime Alliance Cycling Team
DNF
Pate
Danny
1979
Prime Alliance Cycling Team
DNF
De Vocht
Wim
1982
Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco
DNF
Dockx
Bart
1981
Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco
DNF
Rosseler
Sebastien
1981
Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco
DNF
Weening
Pieter
1981
Rabobank TT3
DNF
Danielson
Tom
1978
Saturn
DNF
Frischkorn
William
1981
Saturn
DNF
Bichot
Freddy
1979
Team Barloworld
DNF
Clarke
Hilton
1979
Team Barloworld
DNF
Kannemeyer
Tiaan
1978
Team Barloworld
DNF
Holmqvist
Jonas
1982
Team Bianchi Scandinavia
DNF
Ingevaldsson
Jesper
1984
Team Bianchi Scandinavia
DNF
Rohregger
Thomas
1982
Team Hervis Copyright
DNF
Howes
Jeff
1980
Team HSBC
DNF
Spence
Daniel
1979
Team HSBC
DNF
Devolder
Stijn
1979
Vlaandern - T-Interim
Information
Tour de l'Avenir
France
4th -13th September 2003
2.5