Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Tour de l'Avenir
Amateur, 2nd -15th July 1963, France
Race info
Results
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
GC
Mountain
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Stage: 08
Stage: 09
Stage: 10
Stage: 11
Stage: 12
Stage: 13
Stage: 14
Embed Results
Nations
Belgium
Bulgaria
Croatia
Czechia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Italy
Morocco
Netherlands
Poland
Portugal
Russia
Serbia
Slovenia
Spain
Switzerland
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Zimmermann
Andre
1939
-
54:56:24
02
Maurer
Rolf
1938
-
+ 02:58
03
Delisle
Raymond
1943
-
+ 03:09
04
Mugnaini
Guido Marcello
1940
-
+ 03:58
05
Vyncke
Camille
1940
-
+ 04:04
06
Garcia Peran
Gines
1941
Faema - Flandria
+ 06:46
07
Peixoto Alves
Joao
1941
-
+ 08:35
08
Aimar
Lucien
1941
St. Raphael - Gitane
+ 11:46
09
Silva Pereira
Mario
1940
-
+ 12:31
10
Momene
Jose Antonio
1940
KAS - Kaskol
+ 15:07
11
Tous Frou
Antonio
1940
Faema - Flandria
+ 15:54
12
Stefanoni
Remo
1940
-
+ 17:52
13
Massi
Adriano
1941
-
+ 20:32
14
Vastiau
Gerard
1940
-
+ 24:13
15
Maino
Mario
1940
-
+ 24:23
16
Hoban
Barry
1940
-
+ 27:35
17
Olizarenko
Anatoly
1936
-
+ 27:57
18
Sagarduy
Juan Jose
1941
KAS - Kaskol
+ 28:12
19
Kapitonov
Viktor
1933
-
+ 29:08
20
Mendes
Laurentino
1940
-
+ 31:25
21
Zandegù
Dino
1940
-
+ 32:20
22
Quesada Nortes
José
1935
Faema - Flandria
+ 33:02
23
Huiart
Jacques
1937
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
+ 35:48
24
Carvalho
Alberto
1939
-
+ 36:01
25
Mendiburu
Ramon
1940
Faema - Flandria
+ 37:04
26
Binggeli
René
1941
Gancia - Urago
+ 37:54
27
Chappe
Georges
1944
-
+ 38:18
28
Cherepovich
Anatoly
1936
-
+ 41:38
29
El Gourch
Mohamed
1936
-
+ 44:24
30
Kulibin
Alexandre
1937
-
+ 45:20
31
Maggi
Jean-Claude
1942
-
+ 46:57
32
Saidkhuzhin
Gainan
1937
-
+ 49:54
33
Seyve
Guy
1942
-
+ 50:30
34
Blanco
Antonio
1940
Pinturas Ega
+ 50:51
35
Fabbri
Pasquale
1942
Ignis
+ 51:33
36
Dolezal
Pavel
1940
-
+ 53:23
37
Ukmar
Tone
1941
-
+ 58:38
38
Cotman
Etienne
1940
-
+ 01:04:12
39
Bajlo
Sime
-
-
+ 01:00:27
40
El Farouki
Abderahm
-
-
+ 01:00:59
41
Neychev
Stefan
-
-
+ 01:09:04
42
Wilde
Herbert
1940
-
+ 01:09:18
43
Laczo
Matej
1939
-
+ 01:10:59
44
Herger
Albert
1942
-
+ 01:13:56
45
Sa
Mario
1938
-
+ 01:18:25
46
Moore
Ian
1938
Gancia - Urago
+ 01:18:31
47
Haeseldonckx
Jos
1941
-
+ 01:19:12
48
Scibiorek
Jan
1937
-
+ 01:29:02
49
Melikhov
Yury
1937
-
+ 01:31:26
50
Van Kreuningen
Lex
1937
Locomotief - Vredestein
+ 01:34:18
51
Timmermans
Jos
1941
Kint - Reno
+ 01:34:25
52
Kowalski
Henryk
1933
-
+ 01:34:26
53
Lachheb
Mohamed Gandoura
1936
-
+ 01:34:42
54
De Jesus
Indalecio
1942
Porto
+ 01:36:48
55
Demunster
Eric
1942
Faema - Flandria
+ 01:37:05
56
Nardello
Primo
1937
Ignis
+ 01:42:09
57
Hitchen
Albert
1938
-
+ 01:43:57
58
Skerlj
Franc
1941
-
+ 01:50:19
59
Heinemann
Heinz
1940
-
+ 01:51:43
60
Zotschev
Lalju
-
-
+ 01:52:45
61
Georgiev
Stoyan
1932
-
+ 01:53:28
62
Tenazinha
Victor
1941
-
+ 01:57:13
63
Koch
Siegfried
-
-
+ 01:58:40
64
Cubric
Rados
1934
-
+ 02:00:23
65
Dubach
Alfred
1939
Tigra
+ 02:06:56
66
Kozlowski
Wladyslaw
-
-
+ 02:24:54
67
Sebenic
Joze
1937
-
+ 02:32:36
Information
Tour de l'Avenir
France
2nd -15th July 1963
Am