Tour de La Provence

UCI, Stage race, 1st stage, 8th February 2024, France

Stage GC Youth Points TeamUCI

DoB?
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Pedersen MadsLidl-Trek 14 00:05:19
2 Söderqvist JakobLidl-Trek 5 + 06
3 Watson SamGroupama-FDJ 3 + 11
4 Armirail BrunoDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 11
5 Cabot JérémySt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 12
6 Touzé DamienDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 12
7 Bennett SamDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 12
8 Kirsch AlexLidl-Trek + 13
9 Costiou EwenARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 13
10 Godon DorianDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 14
11 Gibbons RyanLidl-Trek + 15
12 Gautherat PierreDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 15
13 Bezza QuentinPhilippe Wagner-Bazin + 16
14 Dekker DavidARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 16
15 Sheehan RileyIsrael-Premier Tech + 16
16 Bystrøm Sven ErikGroupama-FDJ + 17
17 García RaúlARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 17
18 Leroux SamuelVan Rysel-Roubaix + 17
19 Frigo MarcoIsrael-Premier Tech + 18
20 Le Huitouze EddyGroupama-FDJ + 18
21 Rochas RémyGroupama-FDJ + 19
22 Germani LorenzoGroupama-FDJ + 21
23 Bernard JulienLidl-Trek + 21
24 Bernard ThibautBingoal WB + 21
25 Van Asbroeck TomIsrael-Premier Tech + 21
26 van den Berg LarsGroupama-FDJ + 22
27 Robeet LudovicCofidis + 22
28 Stites TylerProject Echelon Racing + 22
29 Knight OliverCofidis + 23
30 Ferron ValentinTotalEnergies + 23
31 Gillet BaptisteARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 23
32 Vermoote JelleBingoal WB + 23
33 Champoussin ClémentARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 23
34 Zingle AxelCofidis + 25
35 Rhim BrendanProject Echelon Racing + 26
36 Lecroq JérémySt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 26
37 Peters NansDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 26
38 Pickrell RileyIsrael-Premier Tech + 27
39 Declercq TimLidl-Trek + 27
40 Hofstetter HugoIsrael-Premier Tech + 27
41 Warbasse LawrenceDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 27
42 Gougeard AlexisCofidis + 28
43 Bonnet ThomasTotalEnergies + 28
44 Noppe ChristopheCofidis + 29
45 Vergaerde OttoLidl-Trek + 29
46 Hollyman MasonIsrael-Premier Tech + 29
47 Morin EmmanuelVan Rysel-Roubaix + 29
48 Leveau JérémyVan Rysel-Roubaix + 29
49 Boniface LucasTotalEnergies + 30
50 Vanoverberghe MathiasPhilippe Wagner-Bazin + 30
51 Dujardin SandyTotalEnergies + 31
52 Guillon CélestinVan Rysel-Roubaix + 31
53 Raisberg NadavIsrael-Premier Tech + 32
54 Darbellay ValentinTeam corratec - Vini Fantini + 33
55 Champion ThomasCofidis + 33
56 Vercher MattéoTotalEnergies + 33
57 Owsian LukaszARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 33
58 Walls MatthewGroupama-FDJ + 34
59 Delbove JorisSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 34
60 Ponomar AndriiTeam corratec - Vini Fantini + 35
61 Remkhe AndreyAstana Qazaqstan Development Team + 35
62 Scala Jr HugoProject Echelon Racing + 37
63 Hennequin PaulNice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 37
64 Vandenbogaerde JensPhilippe Wagner-Bazin + 37
65 Delettre AlexandreSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 38
66 Jousseaume AlanTotalEnergies + 38
67 Avoine KévinVan Rysel-Roubaix + 38
68 Breuillard NicolasSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 39
69 Vandepitte NathanBingoal WB + 39
70 Epis GiosueARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 39
71 Bickmore CadeProject Echelon Racing + 40
72 Konijn AlexanderNice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 40
73 Grellier FabienTotalEnergies + 40
74 Bénéteau LucasSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 40
75 Arnopol RichardProject Echelon Racing + 40
76 McGill ScottProject Echelon Racing + 40
77 Saver KasperPhilippe Wagner-Bazin + 41
78 Dostiyev IlkhanAstana Qazaqstan Development Team + 43
79 Remkhi RudolfAstana Qazaqstan Development Team + 44
80 van Empel EtienneTeam corratec - Vini Fantini + 44
81 Guégan MaëlCIC U Nantes Atlantique + 44
82 Cardis RomainSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 44
83 Burani EdoardoBeltrami TSA-Tre Colli + 44
84 Reibsch JonasAstana Qazaqstan Development Team + 45
85 Knecht NoahNice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 45
86 Plamondon RobinCIC U Nantes Atlantique + 46
87 Boulet EnzoCIC U Nantes Atlantique + 46
88 Guérin AlexisPhilippe Wagner-Bazin + 46
89 De Meester LucaBingoal WB + 46
90 Van Poppel SébastienBingoal WB + 46
91 Couanon JonathanNice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 46
92 Boardman SamuelProject Echelon Racing + 47
93 Hue AntoineCIC U Nantes Atlantique + 47
94 Zanini SimoneAstana Qazaqstan Development Team + 48
95 Debons AntoineTeam corratec - Vini Fantini + 48
96 Iacchi AlessandroTeam corratec - Vini Fantini + 49
97 Stöckli JanTeam corratec - Vini Fantini + 49
98 Salby AlexanderBingoal WB + 50
99 Rye-Johnsen JonCIC U Nantes Atlantique + 50
100 Barbier RudyPhilippe Wagner-Bazin + 51
101 Aguilera NilAstana Qazaqstan Development Team + 51
102 Briand EnzoCIC U Nantes Atlantique + 51
103 Crommelinck MelvinNice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 51
104 Portsmouth TomBingoal WB + 52
105 Molly KennyVan Rysel-Roubaix + 53
106 Biancalani AndreaBeltrami TSA-Tre Colli + 54
107 Fede GabrielBeltrami TSA-Tre Colli + 55
108 Amella MatteoTeam corratec - Vini Fantini + 55
109 Narbonne-Zuccarelli AxelNice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 55
110 Léonien AlexandreNice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 57
111 Barbier PierrePhilippe Wagner-Bazin + 01:01
112 Vanni MichaelBeltrami TSA-Tre Colli + 01:02
113 Impellizzeri SimoneBeltrami TSA-Tre Colli + 01:05
114 Rossi NicolaBeltrami TSA-Tre Colli + 01:08
115 Jaladeau ArtusCIC U Nantes Atlantique + 01:09
116 Raimondi AlexBeltrami TSA-Tre Colli + 01:09
DNS Wood HarrisonCofidis
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Pedersen MadsLidl-Trek00:05:19
2 Söderqvist JakobLidl-Trek+ 06
3 Watson SamGroupama-FDJ+ 11
4 Armirail BrunoDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team+ 11
5 Cabot JérémySt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93+ 12
6 Touzé DamienDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team+ 12
7 Bennett SamDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team+ 12
8 Kirsch AlexLidl-Trek+ 13
9 Costiou EwenARKEA-B&B HOTELS+ 13
10 Godon DorianDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team+ 14
11 Gibbons RyanLidl-Trek+ 15
12 Gautherat PierreDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team+ 15
13 Bezza QuentinPhilippe Wagner-Bazin+ 16
14 Dekker DavidARKEA-B&B HOTELS+ 16
15 Sheehan RileyIsrael-Premier Tech+ 16
16 Bystrøm Sven ErikGroupama-FDJ+ 17
17 García RaúlARKEA-B&B HOTELS+ 17
18 Leroux SamuelVan Rysel-Roubaix+ 17
19 Frigo MarcoIsrael-Premier Tech+ 18
20 Le Huitouze EddyGroupama-FDJ+ 18
21 Rochas RémyGroupama-FDJ+ 19
22 Germani LorenzoGroupama-FDJ+ 21
23 Bernard JulienLidl-Trek+ 21
24 Bernard ThibautBingoal WB+ 21
25 Van Asbroeck TomIsrael-Premier Tech+ 21
26 van den Berg LarsGroupama-FDJ+ 22
27 Robeet LudovicCofidis+ 22
28 Stites TylerProject Echelon Racing+ 22
29 Knight OliverCofidis+ 23
30 Ferron ValentinTotalEnergies+ 23
31 Gillet BaptisteARKEA-B&B HOTELS+ 23
32 Vermoote JelleBingoal WB+ 23
33 Champoussin ClémentARKEA-B&B HOTELS+ 23
34 Zingle AxelCofidis+ 25
35 Rhim BrendanProject Echelon Racing+ 26
36 Lecroq JérémySt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93+ 26
37 Peters NansDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team+ 26
38 Pickrell RileyIsrael-Premier Tech+ 27
39 Declercq TimLidl-Trek+ 27
40 Hofstetter HugoIsrael-Premier Tech+ 27
41 Warbasse LawrenceDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team+ 27
42 Gougeard AlexisCofidis+ 28
43 Bonnet ThomasTotalEnergies+ 28
44 Noppe ChristopheCofidis+ 29
45 Vergaerde OttoLidl-Trek+ 29
46 Hollyman MasonIsrael-Premier Tech+ 29
47 Morin EmmanuelVan Rysel-Roubaix+ 29
48 Leveau JérémyVan Rysel-Roubaix+ 29
49 Boniface LucasTotalEnergies+ 30
50 Vanoverberghe MathiasPhilippe Wagner-Bazin+ 30
51 Dujardin SandyTotalEnergies+ 31
52 Guillon CélestinVan Rysel-Roubaix+ 31
53 Raisberg NadavIsrael-Premier Tech+ 32
54 Darbellay ValentinTeam corratec - Vini Fantini+ 33
55 Champion ThomasCofidis+ 33
56 Vercher MattéoTotalEnergies+ 33
57 Owsian LukaszARKEA-B&B HOTELS+ 33
58 Walls MatthewGroupama-FDJ+ 34
59 Delbove JorisSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93+ 34
60 Ponomar AndriiTeam corratec - Vini Fantini+ 35
61 Remkhe AndreyAstana Qazaqstan Development Team+ 35
62 Scala Jr HugoProject Echelon Racing+ 37
63 Hennequin PaulNice Métropole Côte d'Azur+ 37
64 Vandenbogaerde JensPhilippe Wagner-Bazin+ 37
65 Delettre AlexandreSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93+ 38
66 Jousseaume AlanTotalEnergies+ 38
67 Avoine KévinVan Rysel-Roubaix+ 38
68 Breuillard NicolasSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93+ 39
69 Vandepitte NathanBingoal WB+ 39
70 Epis GiosueARKEA-B&B HOTELS+ 39
71 Bickmore CadeProject Echelon Racing+ 40
72 Konijn AlexanderNice Métropole Côte d'Azur+ 40
73 Grellier FabienTotalEnergies+ 40
74 Bénéteau LucasSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93+ 40
75 Arnopol RichardProject Echelon Racing+ 40
76 McGill ScottProject Echelon Racing+ 40
77 Saver KasperPhilippe Wagner-Bazin+ 41
78 Dostiyev IlkhanAstana Qazaqstan Development Team+ 43
79 Remkhi RudolfAstana Qazaqstan Development Team+ 44
80 van Empel EtienneTeam corratec - Vini Fantini+ 44
81 Guégan MaëlCIC U Nantes Atlantique+ 44
82 Cardis RomainSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93+ 44
83 Burani EdoardoBeltrami TSA-Tre Colli+ 44
84 Reibsch JonasAstana Qazaqstan Development Team+ 45
85 Knecht NoahNice Métropole Côte d'Azur+ 45
86 Plamondon RobinCIC U Nantes Atlantique+ 46
87 Boulet EnzoCIC U Nantes Atlantique+ 46
88 Guérin AlexisPhilippe Wagner-Bazin+ 46
89 De Meester LucaBingoal WB+ 46
90 Van Poppel SébastienBingoal WB+ 46
91 Couanon JonathanNice Métropole Côte d'Azur+ 46
92 Boardman SamuelProject Echelon Racing+ 47
93 Hue AntoineCIC U Nantes Atlantique+ 47
94 Zanini SimoneAstana Qazaqstan Development Team+ 48
95 Debons AntoineTeam corratec - Vini Fantini+ 48
96 Iacchi AlessandroTeam corratec - Vini Fantini+ 49
97 Stöckli JanTeam corratec - Vini Fantini+ 49
98 Salby AlexanderBingoal WB+ 50
99 Rye-Johnsen JonCIC U Nantes Atlantique+ 50
100 Barbier RudyPhilippe Wagner-Bazin+ 51
101 Aguilera NilAstana Qazaqstan Development Team+ 51
102 Briand EnzoCIC U Nantes Atlantique+ 51
103 Crommelinck MelvinNice Métropole Côte d'Azur+ 51
104 Portsmouth TomBingoal WB+ 52
105 Molly KennyVan Rysel-Roubaix+ 53
106 Biancalani AndreaBeltrami TSA-Tre Colli+ 54
107 Fede GabrielBeltrami TSA-Tre Colli+ 55
108 Amella MatteoTeam corratec - Vini Fantini+ 55
109 Narbonne-Zuccarelli AxelNice Métropole Côte d'Azur+ 55
110 Léonien AlexandreNice Métropole Côte d'Azur+ 57
111 Barbier PierrePhilippe Wagner-Bazin+ 01:01
112 Vanni MichaelBeltrami TSA-Tre Colli+ 01:02
113 Impellizzeri SimoneBeltrami TSA-Tre Colli+ 01:05
114 Rossi NicolaBeltrami TSA-Tre Colli+ 01:08
115 Jaladeau ArtusCIC U Nantes Atlantique+ 01:09
116 Raimondi AlexBeltrami TSA-Tre Colli+ 01:09

Information