Tour de Provence - 2022

Stage Overall Youth Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers 08:0420
02 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers + 1210
03 Ludvigsson Tobias Groupama-FDJ + 135
04 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 15
05 Latour Pierre TotalEnergies + 15
06 Alaphilippe Julian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 17
07 Bodnar Maciej TotalEnergies + 17
08 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 19
09 Devenyns Dries Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 19
10 Van Wilder Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 20
11 Heidemann Miguel B&B Hotels-KTM + 20
12 Bevin Patrick Israel-Premier Tech + 20
13 Vervaeke Louis Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 22
14 Gougeard Alexis B&B Hotels-KTM + 22
15 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 24
16 Jorgenson Matteo Movistar Team + 24
17 Serry Pieter Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 24
18 Parisella Raphael B&B Hotels-KTM + 24
19 Ferron Valentin TotalEnergies + 25
20 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ + 25
21 Askey Lewis Groupama-FDJ + 26
22 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 26
23 Gilbert Philippe Lotto Soudal + 26
24 Cataldo Dario Trek-Segafredo + 26
25 Kamp Alexander Trek-Segafredo + 26
26 Paillot Yoann St Michel-Auber 93 + 26
27 Bouet Maxime Team Arkéa-Samsic + 27
28 Armirail Bruno Groupama-FDJ + 27
29 Doubey Fabien TotalEnergies + 27
30 Vendrame Andrea AG2R Citroën Team + 27
31 Stork Florian Team DSM + 28
32 Roux Anthony Groupama-FDJ + 28
33 Leroux Samuel GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 28
34 Ourselin Paul TotalEnergies + 29
35 Touzé Damien AG2R Citroën Team + 29
36 Izagirre Gorka Movistar Team + 30
37 Quintana Nairo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 31
38 Vanmarcke Sep Israel-Premier Tech + 31
39 Rossetto Stéphane St Michel-Auber 93 + 31
40 Gebreigzabhier Amanuel Trek-Segafredo + 31
41 Zingle Axel Cofidis + 32
42 Brussenskiy Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team + 32
43 Velasco Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team + 34
44 Donovan Mark Team DSM + 35
45 Storer Michael Groupama-FDJ + 35
46 Beullens Cédric Lotto Soudal + 35
47 Barbier Rudy Israel-Premier Tech + 36
48 Coquard Bryan Cofidis + 36
49 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 37
50 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team + 37
51 Edet Nicolas Team Arkéa-Samsic + 37
52 Tusveld Martijn Team DSM + 38
53 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers + 38
54 Siskevicius Evaldas GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 39
55 Paret-Peintre Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team + 39
56 Van Asbroeck Tom Israel-Premier Tech + 40
57 Lafay Victor Cofidis + 40
58 Manzin Lorrenzo TotalEnergies + 41
59 Puccio Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers + 41
60 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis + 42
61 Périchon Pierre-Luc Cofidis + 42
62 Combaud Romain Team DSM + 42
63 Goldstein Omer Israel-Premier Tech + 43
64 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team + 43
65 Hagen Carl Fredrik Israel-Premier Tech + 43
66 Rowe Luke INEOS Grenadiers + 43
67 Grellier Fabien TotalEnergies + 44
68 Zakharov Artyom Astana Qazaqstan Team + 44
69 Naberman Tim Team DSM + 45
70 Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers + 45
71 Leveau Jérémy GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 46
72 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team + 48
73 Basso Leonardo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 48
74 Elissonde Kenny Trek-Segafredo + 48
75 Hurel Tony St Michel-Auber 93 + 49
76 Egholm Jakob Trek-Segafredo + 49
77 Tabellion Valentin GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 51
78 Owsian Lukasz Team Arkéa-Samsic + 52
79 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 52
80 Florez Miguel Team Arkéa-Samsic + 53
81 Verschaeve Viktor Lotto Soudal + 53
82 Chevalier Maxime B&B Hotels-KTM + 53
83 Rolland Pierre B&B Hotels-KTM + 54
84 Vahtra Norman GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 54
85 Debeaumarché Nicolas St Michel-Auber 93 + 55
86 Couanon Jonathan Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 55
87 Schönberger Sebastian B&B Hotels-KTM + 56
88 Delbove Joris St Michel-Auber 93 + 57
89 Mainguenaud Tom GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 57
90 Schwarzmann Michael Lotto Soudal + 59
91 Mifsud Andrea Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 01:00
92 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 01:01
93 Malecki Kamil Lotto Soudal + 01:02
94 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 01:04
95 Vermeulen Emiel GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 01:04
96 Vervloesem Xandres Lotto Soudal + 01:06
97 Besson Kévin Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 01:06
98 Urruty Maxime Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 01:08
99 Barbier Pierre B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:08
100 Tesson Jason St Michel-Auber 93 + 01:11
101 Quintana Dayer Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:13
102 Delacroix Tristan Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 01:14
103 Würtz Schmidt Mads Israel-Premier Tech + 01:17
104 Berlin Antoine Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 01:28
105 Goubert Jean Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 01:29
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers 08:04
2 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers + 12
3 Ludvigsson Tobias Groupama-FDJ + 13
4 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 15
5 Latour Pierre TotalEnergies + 15
6 Alaphilippe Julian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 17
7 Bodnar Maciej TotalEnergies + 17
8 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 19
9 Devenyns Dries Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 19
10 Van Wilder Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 20
11 Heidemann Miguel B&B Hotels-KTM + 20
12 Bevin Patrick Israel-Premier Tech + 20
13 Vervaeke Louis Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 22
14 Gougeard Alexis B&B Hotels-KTM + 22
15 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 24
16 Jorgenson Matteo Movistar Team + 24
17 Serry Pieter Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 24
18 Parisella Raphael B&B Hotels-KTM + 24
19 Ferron Valentin TotalEnergies + 25
20 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ + 25
21 Askey Lewis Groupama-FDJ + 26
22 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 26
23 Gilbert Philippe Lotto Soudal + 26
24 Cataldo Dario Trek-Segafredo + 26
25 Kamp Alexander Trek-Segafredo + 26
26 Paillot Yoann St Michel-Auber 93 + 26
27 Bouet Maxime Team Arkéa-Samsic + 27
28 Armirail Bruno Groupama-FDJ + 27
29 Doubey Fabien TotalEnergies + 27
30 Vendrame Andrea AG2R Citroën Team + 27
31 Stork Florian Team DSM + 28
32 Roux Anthony Groupama-FDJ + 28
33 Leroux Samuel GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 28
34 Ourselin Paul TotalEnergies + 29
35 Touzé Damien AG2R Citroën Team + 29
36 Izagirre Gorka Movistar Team + 30
37 Quintana Nairo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 31
38 Vanmarcke Sep Israel-Premier Tech + 31
39 Rossetto Stéphane St Michel-Auber 93 + 31
40 Gebreigzabhier Amanuel Trek-Segafredo + 31
41 Zingle Axel Cofidis + 32
42 Brussenskiy Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team + 32
43 Velasco Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team + 34
44 Donovan Mark Team DSM + 35
45 Storer Michael Groupama-FDJ + 35
46 Beullens Cédric Lotto Soudal + 35
47 Barbier Rudy Israel-Premier Tech + 36
48 Coquard Bryan Cofidis + 36
49 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 37
50 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team + 37
51 Edet Nicolas Team Arkéa-Samsic + 37
52 Tusveld Martijn Team DSM + 38
53 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers + 38
54 Siskevicius Evaldas GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 39
55 Paret-Peintre Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team + 39
56 Van Asbroeck Tom Israel-Premier Tech + 40
57 Lafay Victor Cofidis + 40
58 Manzin Lorrenzo TotalEnergies + 41
59 Puccio Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers + 41
60 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis + 42
61 Périchon Pierre-Luc Cofidis + 42
62 Combaud Romain Team DSM + 42
63 Goldstein Omer Israel-Premier Tech + 43
64 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team + 43
65 Hagen Carl Fredrik Israel-Premier Tech + 43
66 Rowe Luke INEOS Grenadiers + 43
67 Grellier Fabien TotalEnergies + 44
68 Zakharov Artyom Astana Qazaqstan Team + 44
69 Naberman Tim Team DSM + 45
70 Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers + 45
71 Leveau Jérémy GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 46
72 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team + 48
73 Basso Leonardo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 48
74 Elissonde Kenny Trek-Segafredo + 48
75 Hurel Tony St Michel-Auber 93 + 49
76 Egholm Jakob Trek-Segafredo + 49
77 Tabellion Valentin GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 51
78 Owsian Lukasz Team Arkéa-Samsic + 52
79 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 52
80 Florez Miguel Team Arkéa-Samsic + 53
81 Verschaeve Viktor Lotto Soudal + 53
82 Chevalier Maxime B&B Hotels-KTM + 53
83 Rolland Pierre B&B Hotels-KTM + 54
84 Vahtra Norman GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 54
85 Debeaumarché Nicolas St Michel-Auber 93 + 55
86 Couanon Jonathan Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 55
87 Schönberger Sebastian B&B Hotels-KTM + 56
88 Delbove Joris St Michel-Auber 93 + 57
89 Mainguenaud Tom GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 57
90 Schwarzmann Michael Lotto Soudal + 59
91 Mifsud Andrea Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 01:00
92 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 01:01
93 Malecki Kamil Lotto Soudal + 01:02
94 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 01:04
95 Vermeulen Emiel GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 01:04
96 Vervloesem Xandres Lotto Soudal + 01:06
97 Besson Kévin Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 01:06
98 Urruty Maxime Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 01:08
99 Barbier Pierre B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:08
100 Tesson Jason St Michel-Auber 93 + 01:11
101 Quintana Dayer Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:13
102 Delacroix Tristan Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 01:14
103 Würtz Schmidt Mads Israel-Premier Tech + 01:17
104 Berlin Antoine Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 01:28
105 Goubert Jean Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 01:29

Information