Tour de Provence - 2021

Main page

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious 03:47:0120
02 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 0010
03 Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic + 005
04 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 00
05 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 00
06 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
07 Matthew Walls BORA-hansgrohe + 00
08 Niccolo Bonifazio Total Direct Energie + 00
09 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko + 00
10 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 00
11 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
12 Emiel Vermeulen Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00
13 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 00
14 Romain Cardis St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
15 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 00
16 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 00
17 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
18 Clément Venturini AG2R Citroën Team + 00
19 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo + 00
20 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 00
21 Fabien Grellier Total Direct Energie + 00
22 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers + 00
23 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious + 00
24 Ivan Sosa INEOS Grenadiers + 00
25 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 00
26 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 00
27 Max Kanter Team DSM + 00
28 Warren Barguil Arkéa-Samsic + 00
29 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 00
30 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 00
31 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 00
32 Biniam Girmay Delko + 00
33 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 00
34 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
35 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 00
36 Tony Hurel St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
37 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 00
38 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 00
39 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 00
40 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 00
41 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 00
42 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 00
43 Julien Trarieux Delko + 00
44 Julien Simon Total Direct Energie + 00
45 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 00
46 Nicola Bagioli B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
47 Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
48 Jasha Sütterlin Team DSM + 00
49 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 00
50 Jose Manuel Diaz Delko + 00
51 Alexis Vuillermoz Total Direct Energie + 00
52 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 00
53 Mauro Schmid Qhubeka ASSOS + 00
54 Maxime Bouet Arkéa-Samsic + 00
55 Clément Russo Arkéa-Samsic + 00
56 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 00
57 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 00
58 Mathias De Witte Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00
59 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 00
60 Connor Brown Qhubeka ASSOS + 00
61 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 00
62 Sander Armee Qhubeka ASSOS + 00
63 Kilian Frankiny Qhubeka ASSOS + 00
64 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 00
65 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain Victorious + 00
66 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 00
67 Laurens De Plus INEOS Grenadiers + 00
68 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates + 00
69 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
70 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 00
71 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 00
72 Louis Louvet St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
73 Fabio Aru Qhubeka ASSOS + 00
74 Yoann Paillot St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
75 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 00
76 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 00
77 Nicholas Dlamini Qhubeka ASSOS + 00
78 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 00
79 Anthony Delaplace Arkéa-Samsic + 00
80 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
81 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 00
82 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 00
83 Samuel Leroux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00
84 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 00
85 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 00
86 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 00
87 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 00
88 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 00
89 Victor De La Parte Total Direct Energie + 00
90 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 00
91 Maxime Urruty Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00
92 Damien Gaudin Total Direct Energie + 00
93 Stéphane Rossetto St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
94 Adrien Guillonnet St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
95 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 00
96 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 00
97 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 00
98 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 00
99 Karel Vacek Qhubeka ASSOS + 00
100 Thomas Boudat Arkéa-Samsic + 00
101 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
102 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 00
103 Baptiste Bleier St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
104 Cyril Lemoine B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
105 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
106 Frederik Frison Lotto Soudal + 00
107 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 46
108 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 46
109 Jérémy Leveau Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 51
110 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 51
111 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 51
112 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 51
113 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 51
114 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 51
115 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 51
116 Abner Gonzalez Rivera Movistar Team + 51
117 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 51
118 Delio Fernandez Delko + 51
119 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 51
120 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 51
121 Jérôme Cousin Total Direct Energie + 51
122 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 51
123 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 51
124 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 51
125 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 51
126 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 51
127 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 51
128 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 51
129 Nicolas Roche Team DSM + 51
130 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 01:09
131 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 01:15
132 Niklas Märkl Team DSM + 03:13
133 Clément Davy Groupama-FDJ + 05:32
DNF Jérémy Lecroq B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Alessandro Fedeli Delko
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Ivan Sosa INEOS Grenadiers 17:00:17
02 1 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18
03 1 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 19
04 - Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 39
05 1 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 57
06 1 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 57
07 - Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious + 58
08 - Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 58
09 - Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 58
10 - Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 58
11 - Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 01:11
12 - Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 01:28
13 - Warren Barguil Arkéa-Samsic + 01:28
14 - Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 01:28
15 - Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 02:00
16 - Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 02:18
17 - Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 02:18
18 - Fabio Aru Qhubeka ASSOS + 02:18
19 - Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 02:29
20 - Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 02:39
21 - Jose Manuel Diaz Delko + 02:39
22 2 Kilian Frankiny Qhubeka ASSOS + 03:06
23 3 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 03:42
24 3 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 03:42
25 3 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 03:44
26 3 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 03:52
27 1 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 03:54
28 1 Alexis Vuillermoz Total Direct Energie + 04:08
29 1 Sander Armee Qhubeka ASSOS + 04:08
30 1 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 04:13
31 1 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 04:22
32 7 Abner Gonzalez Rivera Movistar Team + 04:26
33 1 Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 04:47
34 1 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 04:52
35 1 Laurens De Plus INEOS Grenadiers + 04:55
36 2 Maxime Bouet Arkéa-Samsic + 04:56
37 4 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 05:20
38 1 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 05:30
39 2 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 05:46
40 - Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 05:53
41 1 Victor De La Parte Total Direct Energie + 06:09
42 1 Stéphane Rossetto St Michel-Auber 93 + 06:11
43 2 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 06:51
44 - Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 07:34
45 - Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 08:03
46 - Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 08:28
47 - Mathias De Witte Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 08:48
48 1 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 09:27
49 2 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 09:56
50 2 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 10:10
51 3 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 10:16
52 2 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 10:24
53 - Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers + 10:32
54 - Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 10:33
55 - Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 10:33
56 1 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 10:36
57 1 Anthony Delaplace Arkéa-Samsic + 10:49
58 1 Mauro Schmid Qhubeka ASSOS + 10:58
59 1 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain Victorious + 11:17
60 4 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 11:24
61 - Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 11:34
62 2 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 12:10
63 2 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 12:24
64 2 Julien Simon Total Direct Energie + 12:24
65 3 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 12:27
66 3 Jérémy Leveau Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 12:42
67 1 Adrien Guillonnet St Michel-Auber 93 + 12:44
68 1 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 12:56
69 2 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 13:18
70 1 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 13:31
71 1 Frederik Frison Lotto Soudal + 13:47
72 2 Nicolas Roche Team DSM + 13:49
73 - Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 14:02
74 - Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 14:20
75 - Clément Venturini AG2R Citroën Team + 14:25
76 - Fabien Grellier Total Direct Energie + 14:26
77 - Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck-Quick Step + 14:50
78 1 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 14:56
79 1 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 14:59
80 1 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates + 15:23
81 1 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 15:35
82 1 Julien Trarieux Delko + 15:52
83 1 Nicola Bagioli B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 16:09
84 1 Romain Cardis St Michel-Auber 93 + 16:11
85 5 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 16:11
86 - Yoann Paillot St Michel-Auber 93 + 16:17
87 - Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 17:05
88 - Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic + 17:07
89 - John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 17:15
90 1 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 18:00
91 1 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 18:14
92 - Matthew Walls BORA-hansgrohe + 18:52
93 - Nicholas Dlamini Qhubeka ASSOS + 19:15
94 - Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 19:15
95 - Thomas Boudat Arkéa-Samsic + 19:28
96 - Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 21:14
97 - Karel Vacek Qhubeka ASSOS + 21:17
98 - Thomas Champion Cofidis + 21:40
99 - Max Kanter Team DSM + 21:54
100 - Cyril Lemoine B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 22:07
101 - Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 22:35
102 - Niccolo Bonifazio Total Direct Energie + 22:44
103 - Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 23:53
104 - Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 24:18
105 - Damien Gaudin Total Direct Energie + 24:38
106 2 Maxime Urruty Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 24:55
107 2 Clément Russo Arkéa-Samsic + 25:03
108 2 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 25:04
109 2 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 25:37
110 2 Samuel Leroux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 26:11
111 2 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious + 26:18
112 1 Delio Fernandez Delko + 26:45
113 2 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 28:09
114 3 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 28:53
115 1 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 29:05
116 2 Connor Brown Qhubeka ASSOS + 29:18
117 2 Emiel Vermeulen Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 29:52
118 2 Biniam Girmay Delko + 30:50
119 3 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko + 31:17
120 3 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 31:34
121 3 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 31:40
122 1 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 32:03
123 3 Louis Louvet St Michel-Auber 93 + 32:25
124 3 Baptiste Bleier St Michel-Auber 93 + 32:42
125 - Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 32:55
126 2 Jasha Sütterlin Team DSM + 33:36
127 3 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 33:44
128 4 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo + 34:34
129 2 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 35:24
130 3 Tony Hurel St Michel-Auber 93 + 36:02
131 3 Jérôme Cousin Total Direct Energie + 37:20
132 3 Clément Davy Groupama-FDJ + 39:10
133 2 Niklas Märkl Team DSM + 40:33
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Ivan Sosa INEOS Grenadiers 17:00:17
2 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 19
3 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 58
4 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 58
5 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 01:28
6 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 01:28
7 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 02:18
8 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 03:52
9 Abner Gonzalez Rivera Movistar Team + 04:26
10 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 04:52
11 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 05:20
12 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 05:30
13 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 05:46
14 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 08:03
15 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 10:10
16 Mauro Schmid Qhubeka ASSOS + 10:58
17 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 11:34
18 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 12:10
19 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 13:18
20 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 14:02
21 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 18:00
22 Matthew Walls BORA-hansgrohe + 18:52
23 Karel Vacek Qhubeka ASSOS + 21:17
24 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 21:40
25 Max Kanter Team DSM + 21:54
26 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 24:18
27 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 25:04
28 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 29:05
29 Connor Brown Qhubeka ASSOS + 29:18
30 Biniam Girmay Delko + 30:50
31 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 31:40
32 Louis Louvet St Michel-Auber 93 + 32:25
33 Clément Davy Groupama-FDJ + 39:10
34 Niklas Märkl Team DSM + 40:33
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step 42
2 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious 20
3 Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic 20
4 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo 18
5 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step 16
6 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko 14
7 Matthew Walls BORA-hansgrohe 14
8 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM 13
9 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo 13
10 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ 12
11 Ivan Sosa INEOS Grenadiers 11
12 Delio Fernandez Delko 10
13 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers 10
14 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech 10
15 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe 9
16 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious 9
17 Clément Venturini AG2R Citroën Team 9
18 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal 8
19 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech 7
20 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe 7
21 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers 7
22 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo 6
23 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates 6
24 Lluis Mas Movistar Team 5
25 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal 5
26 Nicola Bagioli B&B Hotels p/b KTM 5
27 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious 5
28 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal 5
29 Niccolo Bonifazio Total Direct Energie 5
30 Jesus Herrada Cofidis 4
31 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates 4
32 Damien Gaudin Total Direct Energie 4
33 Louis Louvet St Michel-Auber 93 4
34 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM 3
35 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal 3
36 Samuel Leroux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole 3
37 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo 3
38 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck-Quick Step 2
39 Piet Allegaert Cofidis 2
40 Jérôme Cousin Total Direct Energie 2
41 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step 1
42 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers 1
43 Jérémy Leveau Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole 1
44 Emiel Vermeulen Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole 1
Information
Nation France
Date 14th February
Where Avignon -> Salon-de-Provence
What 4th stage
Distance 163.2 km