2020 Tour Cycliste International La Provence

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (7) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Results: 03.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Nairo Quintana 1990 Team Arkéa-Samsic 03:36:263020
02 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 01:282410
03 Hugh Carthy 1994 EF Pro Cycling + 01:28185
04 Aleksander Vlasov 1996 Astana Pro Team + 01:2815
05 Edward Dunbar 1996 Team Ineos + 02:1114
06 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team Jumbo-Visma + 02:1212
07 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 02:1211
08 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis + 02:1210
09 Thibaut Pinot 1990 Groupama-FDJ + 02:129
10 David Gaudu 1996 Groupama-FDJ + 02:258
11 Aurélien Paret-Peintre 1996 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:347
12 Fausto Masnada 1993 CCC Team + 02:577
13 Tanel Kangert 1987 EF Pro Cycling + 03:036
14 Niklas Eg 1995 Trek-Segafredo + 03:065
15 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 03:215
16 Warren Barguil 1991 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03:215
17 Ruben Guerreiro 1994 EF Pro Cycling + 03:214
18 Robert Gesink 1986 Team Jumbo-Visma + 03:314
19 Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb + 03:454
20 Andrea Bagioli 1999 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:453
21 Sam Oomen 1995 Team Sunweb + 03:553
22 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 03:553
23 Attila Valter 1998 CCC Team + 03:572
24 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:592
25 Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama-FDJ + 04:162
26 Chris Harper 1994 Team Jumbo-Visma + 04:212
27 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Total Direct Energie + 04:251
28 Julien El Fares 1985 Nippo Delko Provence + 04:281
29 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Astana Pro Team + 04:301
30 Pavel Sivakov 1997 Team Ineos + 04:30-
31 Jesper Hansen 1990 Cofidis + 04:30
32 Jaakko Hänninen 1997 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:32
33 Gijs Leemreize 1999 Team Jumbo-Visma + 04:43
34 Romain Combaud 1991 Nippo Delko Provence + 04:43
35 Fabien Doubey 1993 Circus-Wanty Gobert + 05:02
36 Rémy Rochas 1996 Nippo Delko Provence + 05:10
37 Mathias De Witte 1993 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 05:27
38 Roman Kreuziger 1986 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 05:36
39 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:36
40 Jan Hirt 1991 CCC Team + 05:36
41 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Total Direct Energie + 06:02
42 Pieter Serry 1988 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:36
43 Mulu Hailemichael 1999 Nippo Delko Provence + 07:06
44 Jérémy Bellicaud 1998 Circus-Wanty Gobert + 07:59
45 Winner Anacona 1988 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 08:46
46 Danilo Wyss 1985 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 09:42
47 Lluis Mas 1989 Movistar Team + 09:42
48 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek-Segafredo + 09:42
49 Eduard Prades 1987 Movistar Team + 09:42
50 Luis Villalobos 1998 EF Pro Cycling + 09:42
51 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 EF Pro Cycling + 09:42
52 Thibault Ferasse 1994 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 09:42
53 Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 09:42
54 Victor Lafay 1996 Cofidis + 11:42
55 Thomas Degand 1986 Circus-Wanty Gobert + 11:45
56 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Circus-Wanty Gobert + 11:45
57 Julien Vermote 1989 Cofidis + 11:45
58 Damien Touzé 1996 Cofidis + 11:45
59 William Barta 1996 CCC Team + 11:45
60 Gianni Moscon 1994 Team Ineos + 12:01
61 Ivan Centrone 1995 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 12:48
62 Dries Devenyns 1983 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12:48
63 Maxime Bouet 1986 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 13:40
64 Martin Salmon 1997 Team Sunweb + 13:40
65 Fernando Barceló 1996 Cofidis + 14:18
66 Alex Aranburu 1995 Astana Pro Team + 14:18
67 Juri Hollmann 1999 Movistar Team + 14:18
68 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Trek-Segafredo + 14:38
69 Matteo Sobrero 1997 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 14:38
70 Nicola Conci 1997 Trek-Segafredo + 14:38
71 Anthony Roux 1987 Groupama-FDJ + 14:39
72 Remi Cavagna 1995 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 14:39
73 Sebastian Mora 1988 Movistar Team + 15:07
74 Iljo Keisse 1982 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15:21
75 Yoann Offredo 1986 Circus-Wanty Gobert + 15:21
76 Frederik Backaert 1990 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 15:21
77 Tom-Jelte Slagter 1989 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 15:21
78 Cyril Barthe 1996 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 15:21
79 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Astana Pro Team + 15:21
80 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Groupama-FDJ + 15:21
81 Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 Team Jumbo-Visma + 15:21
82 Owain Doull 1993 Team Ineos + 15:21
83 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 15:21
84 Baptiste Constantin 1994 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 15:21
85 Ian Garrison 1998 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15:21
86 Krists Neilands 1994 Israel Start-Up Nation + 15:21
87 Alexis Renard 1999 Israel Start-Up Nation + 15:21
88 Arnaud Courteille 1989 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 15:21
89 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Ineos + 15:21
90 Morne Van Niekerk 1995 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 15:21
91 Michal Golas 1984 Team Ineos + 15:21
92 Maarten Wynants 1982 Team Jumbo-Visma + 15:21
93 Sean Bennett 1996 EF Pro Cycling + 15:21
94 Magnus Cort 1993 EF Pro Cycling + 15:21
95 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15:21
96 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 Groupama-FDJ + 15:21
97 Marc Hirschi 1998 Team Sunweb + 15:21
98 Jose Goncalves 1989 Nippo Delko Provence + 15:21
99 Flavien Maurelet 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 15:36
100 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Cofidis + 15:46
101 Pierre Idjouadiene 1996 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 17:00
102 Connor Swift 1995 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 17:00
103 Gabriel Cullaigh 1996 Movistar Team + 17:00
104 Christophe Masson 1985 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 17:00
105 Louis Louvet 1997 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 17:00
106 Julien Antomarchi 1984 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 17:00
107 Jérémy Cabot 1991 Total Direct Energie + 17:00
108 Florian Maître 1996 Total Direct Energie + 17:28
109 Nico Denz 1994 Team Sunweb + 18:33
110 Rasmus Fossum Tiller 1996 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 20:19
111 Quinn Simmons 2001 Trek-Segafredo + 20:19
112 Charlie Quarterman 1998 Trek-Segafredo + 20:19
113 Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Start-Up Nation + 20:19
114 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Start-Up Nation + 20:19
115 Bert De Backer 1984 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 20:19
116 Alexander Kamp 1993 Trek-Segafredo + 20:19
117 Matthias Brändle 1989 Israel Start-Up Nation + 20:19
118 Hugo Hofstetter 1994 Israel Start-Up Nation + 20:19
119 Christopher Lawless 1995 Team Ineos + 20:19
120 Fabio Felline 1990 Astana Pro Team + 20:19
121 Michal Paluta 1995 CCC Team + 20:19
122 Jonas Koch 1993 CCC Team + 20:19
123 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 Total Direct Energie + 21:17
124 Luca Mozzato 1998 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 21:50
125 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Groupama-FDJ + 22:28
126 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Nippo Delko Provence + 22:28
127 Pierre Barbier 1997 Nippo Delko Provence + 22:36
128 Leonardo Bonifazio 1991 Total Direct Energie + 23:19
129 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 23:29
130 Jakub Mareczko 1994 CCC Team + 23:29
131 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 23:29
132 Timothy Dupont 1987 Circus-Wanty Gobert + 23:29
133 Bram Welten 1997 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 23:29
134 Johan Jacobs 1997 Movistar Team + 23:29
135 Jérémy Leveau 1992 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 23:29
136 Anthony Maldonado 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 23:29
137 Tony Hurel 1987 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 23:29
138 Marlon Gaillard 1996 Total Direct Energie + 23:29
139 Norman Vahtra 1996 Israel Start-Up Nation + 23:56
140 Vadim Pronskiy 1998 Astana Pro Team + 25:49
141 Bryan Alaphilippe 1995 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 27:43
DNS Davide Villella 1991 Movistar Team
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 7 Nairo Quintana 1990 Team Arkéa-Samsic 11:24:12
02 1 Aleksander Vlasov 1996 Astana Pro Team + 01:04
03 - Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 01:28
04 13 Hugh Carthy 1994 EF Pro Cycling + 01:38
05 3 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 02:16
06 3 Edward Dunbar 1996 Team Ineos + 02:21
07 - Thibaut Pinot 1990 Groupama-FDJ + 02:22
08 10 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team Jumbo-Visma + 02:26
09 10 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis + 02:26
10 - David Gaudu 1996 Groupama-FDJ + 02:35
11 5 Aurélien Paret-Peintre 1996 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:44
12 10 Fausto Masnada 1993 CCC Team + 03:15
13 11 Tanel Kangert 1987 EF Pro Cycling + 03:23
14 22 Niklas Eg 1995 Trek-Segafredo + 03:50
15 15 Warren Barguil 1991 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03:51
16 15 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 03:51
17 8 Robert Gesink 1986 Team Jumbo-Visma + 03:53
18 7 Andrea Bagioli 1999 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:55
19 14 Ruben Guerreiro 1994 EF Pro Cycling + 04:02
20 8 Sam Oomen 1995 Team Sunweb + 04:09
21 1 Attila Valter 1998 CCC Team + 04:11
22 1 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:17
23 9 Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama-FDJ + 04:30
24 9 Julien El Fares 1985 Nippo Delko Provence + 04:42
25 12 Pavel Sivakov 1997 Team Ineos + 04:44
26 10 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Astana Pro Team + 04:44
27 10 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 04:48
28 1 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Total Direct Energie + 04:49
29 17 Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb + 05:09
30 4 Gijs Leemreize 1999 Team Jumbo-Visma + 05:24
31 4 Romain Combaud 1991 Nippo Delko Provence + 05:26
32 3 Fabien Doubey 1993 Circus-Wanty Gobert + 05:32
33 1 Rémy Rochas 1996 Nippo Delko Provence + 05:46
34 7 Jaakko Hänninen 1997 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:47
35 8 Jesper Hansen 1990 Cofidis + 05:54
36 8 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 06:03
37 11 Chris Harper 1994 Team Jumbo-Visma + 06:06
38 2 Mathias De Witte 1993 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 06:31
39 6 Roman Kreuziger 1986 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 07:00
40 4 Pieter Serry 1988 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08:00
41 12 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Total Direct Energie + 08:50
42 3 Eduard Prades 1987 Movistar Team + 10:43
43 4 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek-Segafredo + 11:11
44 8 Winner Anacona 1988 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 11:30
45 5 Lluis Mas 1989 Movistar Team + 11:49
46 26 Jérémy Bellicaud 1998 Circus-Wanty Gobert + 11:49
47 31 Mulu Hailemichael 1999 Nippo Delko Provence + 11:56
48 39 Jan Hirt 1991 CCC Team + 12:18
49 23 Gianni Moscon 1994 Team Ineos + 12:25
50 27 Dries Devenyns 1983 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13:06
51 15 Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 13:32
52 23 Danilo Wyss 1985 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 13:32
53 48 Alex Aranburu 1995 Astana Pro Team + 14:28
54 2 William Barta 1996 CCC Team + 14:43
55 51 Magnus Cort 1993 EF Pro Cycling + 15:31
56 15 Julien Vermote 1989 Cofidis + 15:35
57 19 Marc Hirschi 1998 Team Sunweb + 16:19
58 33 Thibault Ferasse 1994 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 16:29
59 20 Thomas Degand 1986 Circus-Wanty Gobert + 16:35
60 6 Fernando Barceló 1996 Cofidis + 17:14
61 12 Tom-Jelte Slagter 1989 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 17:21
62 - Martin Salmon 1997 Team Sunweb + 17:30
63 8 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Trek-Segafredo + 17:36
64 7 Nicola Conci 1997 Trek-Segafredo + 17:36
65 38 Luis Villalobos 1998 EF Pro Cycling + 17:41
66 2 Remi Cavagna 1995 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18:23
67 4 Matteo Sobrero 1997 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 18:28
68 8 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 19:11
69 4 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Astana Pro Team + 19:11
70 6 Sean Bennett 1996 EF Pro Cycling + 19:11
71 4 Owain Doull 1993 Team Ineos + 19:11
72 2 Ian Garrison 1998 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 19:11
73 - Michal Golas 1984 Team Ineos + 19:11
74 4 Flavien Maurelet 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 19:26
75 5 Anthony Roux 1987 Groupama-FDJ + 20:00
76 31 Damien Touzé 1996 Cofidis + 20:32
77 4 Cyril Barthe 1996 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 20:43
78 9 Pierre Idjouadiene 1996 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 20:50
79 39 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 EF Pro Cycling + 21:10
80 4 Sebastian Mora 1988 Movistar Team + 21:21
81 16 Maxime Bouet 1986 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 21:26
82 4 Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 Team Jumbo-Visma + 22:03
83 5 Maarten Wynants 1982 Team Jumbo-Visma + 22:03
84 6 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Groupama-FDJ + 22:07
85 4 Arnaud Courteille 1989 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 22:08
86 27 Nico Denz 1994 Team Sunweb + 22:23
87 5 Louis Louvet 1997 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 22:24
88 37 Michal Paluta 1995 CCC Team + 22:39
89 5 Alexis Renard 1999 Israel Start-Up Nation + 22:52
90 24 Ivan Centrone 1995 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 22:57
91 5 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 Groupama-FDJ + 23:00
92 8 Krists Neilands 1994 Israel Start-Up Nation + 23:20
93 11 Jose Goncalves 1989 Nippo Delko Provence + 23:20
94 36 Hugo Hofstetter 1994 Israel Start-Up Nation + 24:09
95 34 Fabio Felline 1990 Astana Pro Team + 24:09
96 3 Connor Swift 1995 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 24:10
97 21 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Start-Up Nation + 24:13
98 24 Victor Lafay 1996 Cofidis + 24:47
99 38 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Circus-Wanty Gobert + 24:52
100 8 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Cofidis + 24:58
101 9 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 25:28
102 11 Frederik Backaert 1990 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 25:30
103 12 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Ineos + 25:30
104 21 Quinn Simmons 2001 Trek-Segafredo + 25:46
105 4 Julien Antomarchi 1984 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 26:48
106 10 Jérémy Cabot 1991 Total Direct Energie + 27:09
107 23 Juri Hollmann 1999 Movistar Team + 27:25
108 31 Anthony Maldonado 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 27:35
109 11 Jonas Koch 1993 CCC Team + 28:13
110 9 Alexander Kamp 1993 Trek-Segafredo + 28:18
111 6 Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Start-Up Nation + 28:18
112 6 Rasmus Fossum Tiller 1996 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 28:18
113 16 Yoann Offredo 1986 Circus-Wanty Gobert + 28:28
114 18 Morne Van Niekerk 1995 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 28:28
115 23 Baptiste Constantin 1994 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 28:28
116 24 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Groupama-FDJ + 29:15
117 24 Iljo Keisse 1982 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 29:44
118 7 Gabriel Cullaigh 1996 Movistar Team + 30:07
119 17 Christophe Masson 1985 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 30:07
120 35 Jérémy Leveau 1992 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 30:11
121 19 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Nippo Delko Provence + 30:27
122 11 Christopher Lawless 1995 Team Ineos + 30:28
123 10 Florian Maître 1996 Total Direct Energie + 30:35
124 29 Marlon Gaillard 1996 Total Direct Energie + 31:06
125 26 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 31:22
126 8 Bert De Backer 1984 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 33:26
127 12 Matthias Brändle 1989 Israel Start-Up Nation + 33:26
128 11 Tony Hurel 1987 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 33:38
129 2 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 Total Direct Energie + 34:24
130 2 Luca Mozzato 1998 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 34:57
131 7 Pierre Barbier 1997 Nippo Delko Provence + 35:43
132 20 Vadim Pronskiy 1998 Astana Pro Team + 35:58
133 14 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 36:26
134 1 Leonardo Bonifazio 1991 Total Direct Energie + 36:26
135 15 Jakub Mareczko 1994 CCC Team + 36:30
136 15 Johan Jacobs 1997 Movistar Team + 36:31
137 14 Timothy Dupont 1987 Circus-Wanty Gobert + 36:34
138 7 Norman Vahtra 1996 Israel Start-Up Nation + 37:03
139 1 Bram Welten 1997 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 37:23
140 14 Bryan Alaphilippe 1995 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 40:50
141 1 Charlie Quarterman 1998 Trek-Segafredo + 42:40

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour Cycliste International La Provence
France
03.stage Mountain MF
140.2 km
Istres -> Mont Ventoux/Chalet Reynard
February 15th (2020)
Leader N.Quintana
Youth A.Vlasov
Points A.Vlasov
Mountain J.Koch
Combative R.Cavagna