2020 Tour Cycliste International La Provence

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (7) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Results: 02.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Aleksander Vlasov 1996 Astana Pro Team 04:30:573020
02 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 242410
03 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 24185
04 Magnus Cort 1993 EF Pro Cycling + 2415
05 Andrea Bagioli 1999 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 2414
06 Edward Dunbar 1996 Team Ineos + 2412
07 Thibaut Pinot 1990 Groupama-FDJ + 2411
08 Nairo Quintana 1990 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 2410
09 Aurélien Paret-Peintre 1996 AG2R La Mondiale + 249
10 David Gaudu 1996 Groupama-FDJ + 248
11 Alex Aranburu 1995 Astana Pro Team + 247
12 Pavel Sivakov 1997 Team Ineos + 287
13 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis + 286
14 Julien El Fares 1985 Nippo Delko Provence + 285
15 Hugh Carthy 1994 EF Pro Cycling + 285
16 Sam Oomen 1995 Team Sunweb + 285
17 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Astana Pro Team + 284
18 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team Jumbo-Visma + 284
19 Attila Valter 1998 CCC Team + 284
20 Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama-FDJ + 283
21 Fausto Masnada 1993 CCC Team + 323
22 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 323
23 Dries Devenyns 1983 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 322
24 Tanel Kangert 1987 EF Pro Cycling + 342
25 Robert Gesink 1986 Team Jumbo-Visma + 362
26 Gianni Moscon 1994 Team Ineos + 382
27 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Total Direct Energie + 381
28 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 411
29 Fabien Doubey 1993 Circus-Wanty Gobert + 441
30 Warren Barguil 1991 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 44-
31 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 44
32 Rémy Rochas 1996 Nippo Delko Provence + 50
33 Ruben Guerreiro 1994 EF Pro Cycling + 55
34 Gijs Leemreize 1999 Team Jumbo-Visma + 55
35 Niklas Eg 1995 Trek-Segafredo + 58
36 Romain Combaud 1991 Nippo Delko Provence + 58
37 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:07
38 Marc Hirschi 1998 Team Sunweb + 01:12
39 Eduard Prades 1987 Movistar Team + 01:15
40 Mathias De Witte 1993 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 01:18
41 Jaakko Hänninen 1997 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:29
42 Davide Villella 1991 Movistar Team + 01:36
43 Jesper Hansen 1990 Cofidis + 01:38
44 Roman Kreuziger 1986 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:38
45 Pieter Serry 1988 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:38
46 Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb + 01:38
47 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek-Segafredo + 01:43
48 Chris Harper 1994 Team Jumbo-Visma + 01:59
49 Tom-Jelte Slagter 1989 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 02:14
50 Lluis Mas 1989 Movistar Team + 02:21
51 Anthony Maldonado 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 02:26
52 Michal Paluta 1995 CCC Team + 02:34
53 Winner Anacona 1988 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02:58
54 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Total Direct Energie + 03:02
55 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:10
56 Fernando Barceló 1996 Cofidis + 03:10
57 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Trek-Segafredo + 03:12
58 Nicola Conci 1997 Trek-Segafredo + 03:12
59 William Barta 1996 CCC Team + 03:12
60 Hugo Hofstetter 1994 Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:04
61 Julien Vermote 1989 Cofidis + 04:04
62 Nico Denz 1994 Team Sunweb + 04:04
63 Martin Salmon 1997 Team Sunweb + 04:04
64 Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:04
65 Michal Golas 1984 Team Ineos + 04:04
66 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Astana Pro Team + 04:04
67 Owain Doull 1993 Team Ineos + 04:04
68 Matteo Sobrero 1997 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 04:04
69 Danilo Wyss 1985 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 04:04
70 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:04
71 Remi Cavagna 1995 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:04
72 Ian Garrison 1998 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:04
73 Pierre Idjouadiene 1996 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 04:04
74 Jérémy Bellicaud 1998 Circus-Wanty Gobert + 04:04
75 Sean Bennett 1996 EF Pro Cycling + 04:04
76 Fabio Felline 1990 Astana Pro Team + 04:04
77 Flavien Maurelet 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 04:04
78 Mulu Hailemichael 1999 Nippo Delko Provence + 05:04
79 Thomas Degand 1986 Circus-Wanty Gobert + 05:04
80 Anthony Roux 1987 Groupama-FDJ + 05:35
81 Louis Louvet 1997 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 05:41
82 Quinn Simmons 2001 Trek-Segafredo + 05:41
83 Cyril Barthe 1996 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 05:41
84 Sebastian Mora 1988 Movistar Team + 06:28
85 Maxime Bouet 1986 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 06:35
86 Maarten Wynants 1982 Team Jumbo-Visma + 06:56
87 Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 Team Jumbo-Visma + 06:56
88 Jérémy Leveau 1992 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 06:56
89 Jan Hirt 1991 CCC Team + 06:56
90 Alexis Renard 1999 Israel Start-Up Nation + 06:56
91 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Groupama-FDJ + 07:01
92 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Groupama-FDJ + 07:01
93 Thibault Ferasse 1994 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 07:01
94 Arnaud Courteille 1989 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 07:01
95 Connor Swift 1995 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 07:24
96 Marlon Gaillard 1996 Total Direct Energie + 07:51
97 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 Groupama-FDJ + 07:53
98 Luis Villalobos 1998 EF Pro Cycling + 08:13
99 Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:13
100 Rasmus Fossum Tiller 1996 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 08:13
101 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 08:13
102 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Nippo Delko Provence + 08:13
103 Alexander Kamp 1993 Trek-Segafredo + 08:13
104 Krists Neilands 1994 Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:13
105 Jose Goncalves 1989 Nippo Delko Provence + 08:13
106 Jonas Koch 1993 CCC Team + 08:13
107 Damien Touzé 1996 Cofidis + 09:01
108 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Cofidis + 09:26
109 Julien Antomarchi 1984 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 10:02
110 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 10:21
111 Tony Hurel 1987 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 10:23
112 Frederik Backaert 1990 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 10:23
113 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Ineos + 10:23
114 Vadim Pronskiy 1998 Astana Pro Team + 10:23
115 Christopher Lawless 1995 Team Ineos + 10:23
116 Ivan Centrone 1995 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 10:23
117 Jérémy Cabot 1991 Total Direct Energie + 10:23
118 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 EF Pro Cycling + 11:42
119 Timothy Dupont 1987 Circus-Wanty Gobert + 13:21
120 Johan Jacobs 1997 Movistar Team + 13:21
121 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Circus-Wanty Gobert + 13:21
122 Iljo Keisse 1982 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13:21
123 Bryan Alaphilippe 1995 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 13:21
124 Yoann Offredo 1986 Circus-Wanty Gobert + 13:21
125 Baptiste Constantin 1994 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 13:21
126 Gabriel Cullaigh 1996 Movistar Team + 13:21
127 Morne Van Niekerk 1995 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 13:21
128 Juri Hollmann 1999 Movistar Team + 13:21
129 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 Total Direct Energie + 13:21
130 Florian Maître 1996 Total Direct Energie + 13:21
131 Bram Welten 1997 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 13:21
132 Jakub Mareczko 1994 CCC Team + 13:21
133 Pierre Barbier 1997 Nippo Delko Provence + 13:21
134 Christophe Masson 1985 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 13:21
135 Luca Mozzato 1998 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 13:21
136 Bert De Backer 1984 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 13:21
137 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 13:21
138 Victor Lafay 1996 Cofidis + 13:21
139 Matthias Brändle 1989 Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:21
140 Leonardo Bonifazio 1991 Total Direct Energie + 13:21
141 Norman Vahtra 1996 Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:21
142 Charlie Quarterman 1998 Trek-Segafredo + 22:39
DNS Ludwig De Winter 1992 Circus-Wanty Gobert
DNF Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Sunweb
DNF Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 77 Aleksander Vlasov 1996 Astana Pro Team 07:47:22
02 90 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 28
03 32 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 30
04 11 Magnus Cort 1993 EF Pro Cycling + 34
05 23 Alex Aranburu 1995 Astana Pro Team + 34
06 36 Aurélien Paret-Peintre 1996 AG2R La Mondiale + 34
07 40 Thibaut Pinot 1990 Groupama-FDJ + 34
08 46 Nairo Quintana 1990 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 34
09 75 Edward Dunbar 1996 Team Ineos + 34
10 76 David Gaudu 1996 Groupama-FDJ + 34
11 82 Andrea Bagioli 1999 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 34
12 14 Sam Oomen 1995 Team Sunweb + 38
13 32 Pavel Sivakov 1997 Team Ineos + 38
14 26 Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama-FDJ + 38
15 47 Julien El Fares 1985 Nippo Delko Provence + 38
16 44 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Astana Pro Team + 38
17 57 Hugh Carthy 1994 EF Pro Cycling + 38
18 62 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team Jumbo-Visma + 38
19 79 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis + 38
20 75 Attila Valter 1998 CCC Team + 38
21 20 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 42
22 29 Fausto Masnada 1993 CCC Team + 42
23 96 Dries Devenyns 1983 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 42
24 63 Tanel Kangert 1987 EF Pro Cycling + 44
25 100 Robert Gesink 1986 Team Jumbo-Visma + 46
26 56 Gianni Moscon 1994 Team Ineos + 48
27 103 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Total Direct Energie + 48
28 6 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 51
29 13 Fabien Doubey 1993 Circus-Wanty Gobert + 54
30 23 Warren Barguil 1991 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 54
31 91 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 54
32 26 Rémy Rochas 1996 Nippo Delko Provence + 01:00
33 4 Ruben Guerreiro 1994 EF Pro Cycling + 01:05
34 81 Gijs Leemreize 1999 Team Jumbo-Visma + 01:05
35 28 Romain Combaud 1991 Nippo Delko Provence + 01:07
36 34 Niklas Eg 1995 Trek-Segafredo + 01:08
37 87 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:17
38 25 Marc Hirschi 1998 Team Sunweb + 01:22
39 38 Eduard Prades 1987 Movistar Team + 01:25
40 3 Mathias De Witte 1993 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 01:28
41 11 Jaakko Hänninen 1997 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:39
42 57 Davide Villella 1991 Movistar Team + 01:46
43 14 Jesper Hansen 1990 Cofidis + 01:48
44 22 Pieter Serry 1988 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:48
45 27 Roman Kreuziger 1986 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:48
46 71 Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb + 01:48
47 26 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek-Segafredo + 01:53
48 15 Chris Harper 1994 Team Jumbo-Visma + 02:09
49 6 Tom-Jelte Slagter 1989 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 02:24
50 30 Lluis Mas 1989 Movistar Team + 02:31
51 18 Michal Paluta 1995 CCC Team + 02:44
52 23 Winner Anacona 1988 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03:08
53 47 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Total Direct Energie + 03:12
54 42 Fernando Barceló 1996 Cofidis + 03:20
55 25 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Trek-Segafredo + 03:22
56 46 William Barta 1996 CCC Team + 03:22
57 57 Nicola Conci 1997 Trek-Segafredo + 03:22
58 49 Hugo Hofstetter 1994 Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:14
59 42 Nico Denz 1994 Team Sunweb + 04:14
60 48 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:14
61 30 Fabio Felline 1990 Astana Pro Team + 04:14
62 12 Martin Salmon 1997 Team Sunweb + 04:14
63 17 Matteo Sobrero 1997 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 04:14
64 20 Sean Bennett 1996 EF Pro Cycling + 04:14
65 9 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Astana Pro Team + 04:14
66 2 Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:14
67 - Owain Doull 1993 Team Ineos + 04:14
68 11 Remi Cavagna 1995 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:14
69 16 Pierre Idjouadiene 1996 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 04:14
70 21 Flavien Maurelet 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 04:14
71 39 Julien Vermote 1989 Cofidis + 04:14
72 35 Jérémy Bellicaud 1998 Circus-Wanty Gobert + 04:14
73 50 Michal Golas 1984 Team Ineos + 04:14
74 46 Ian Garrison 1998 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:14
75 63 Danilo Wyss 1985 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 04:14
76 66 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:18
77 68 Anthony Maldonado 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 04:30
78 5 Mulu Hailemichael 1999 Nippo Delko Provence + 05:14
79 11 Thomas Degand 1986 Circus-Wanty Gobert + 05:14
80 9 Anthony Roux 1987 Groupama-FDJ + 05:45
81 42 Cyril Barthe 1996 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 05:46
82 76 Louis Louvet 1997 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 05:48
83 69 Quinn Simmons 2001 Trek-Segafredo + 05:51
84 57 Sebastian Mora 1988 Movistar Team + 06:38
85 53 Jérémy Leveau 1992 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 07:06
86 10 Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 Team Jumbo-Visma + 07:06
87 18 Jan Hirt 1991 CCC Team + 07:06
88 39 Maarten Wynants 1982 Team Jumbo-Visma + 07:06
89 1 Arnaud Courteille 1989 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 07:11
90 45 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Groupama-FDJ + 07:11
91 43 Thibault Ferasse 1994 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 07:11
92 45 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Groupama-FDJ + 07:11
93 45 Connor Swift 1995 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 07:34
94 47 Alexis Renard 1999 Israel Start-Up Nation + 07:55
95 17 Marlon Gaillard 1996 Total Direct Energie + 08:01
96 40 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 Groupama-FDJ + 08:03
97 47 Maxime Bouet 1986 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 08:10
98 65 Jonas Koch 1993 CCC Team + 08:18
99 96 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 08:19
100 62 Krists Neilands 1994 Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:23
101 40 Alexander Kamp 1993 Trek-Segafredo + 08:23
102 37 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Nippo Delko Provence + 08:23
103 14 Luis Villalobos 1998 EF Pro Cycling + 08:23
104 7 Jose Goncalves 1989 Nippo Delko Provence + 08:23
105 6 Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:23
106 20 Rasmus Fossum Tiller 1996 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 08:23
107 83 Damien Touzé 1996 Cofidis + 09:11
108 14 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Cofidis + 09:36
109 20 Julien Antomarchi 1984 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 10:12
110 87 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 10:31
111 101 Christopher Lawless 1995 Team Ineos + 10:33
112 57 Vadim Pronskiy 1998 Astana Pro Team + 10:33
113 30 Frederik Backaert 1990 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 10:33
114 13 Ivan Centrone 1995 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 10:33
115 9 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Ineos + 10:33
116 - Jérémy Cabot 1991 Total Direct Energie + 10:33
117 11 Tony Hurel 1987 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 10:33
118 50 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 EF Pro Cycling + 11:52
119 118 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 13:21
120 118 Jakub Mareczko 1994 CCC Team + 13:25
121 116 Johan Jacobs 1997 Movistar Team + 13:27
122 18 Victor Lafay 1996 Cofidis + 13:29
123 112 Timothy Dupont 1987 Circus-Wanty Gobert + 13:31
124 116 Pierre Barbier 1997 Nippo Delko Provence + 13:31
125 106 Gabriel Cullaigh 1996 Movistar Team + 13:31
126 101 Bryan Alaphilippe 1995 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 13:31
127 105 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 Total Direct Energie + 13:31
128 110 Luca Mozzato 1998 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 13:31
129 93 Yoann Offredo 1986 Circus-Wanty Gobert + 13:31
130 71 Juri Hollmann 1999 Movistar Team + 13:31
131 82 Norman Vahtra 1996 Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:31
132 29 Morne Van Niekerk 1995 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 13:31
133 25 Florian Maître 1996 Total Direct Energie + 13:31
134 21 Bert De Backer 1984 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 13:31
135 26 Leonardo Bonifazio 1991 Total Direct Energie + 13:31
136 18 Christophe Masson 1985 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 13:31
137 4 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Circus-Wanty Gobert + 13:31
138 7 Baptiste Constantin 1994 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 13:31
139 - Matthias Brändle 1989 Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:31
140 - Bram Welten 1997 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 14:18
141 2 Iljo Keisse 1982 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 14:47
142 138 Charlie Quarterman 1998 Trek-Segafredo + 22:45

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour Cycliste International La Provence
France
02.stage Hilly MF
174.9 km
Aubagne -> La Ciotat
February 14th (2020)
Leader A.Vlasov
Youth A.Vlasov
Points A.Vlasov
Mountain J.Koch
Combative J.Koch