2020 Tour Cycliste International La Provence

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (7) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Results: 01.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Team Arkéa-Samsic 03:16:353020
02 Jakub Mareczko 1994 CCC Team + 002410
03 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00185
04 Pierre Barbier 1997 Nippo Delko Provence + 0015
05 Hugo Hofstetter 1994 Israel Start-Up Nation + 0014
06 Christopher Lawless 1995 Team Ineos + 0012
07 Timothy Dupont 1987 Circus-Wanty Gobert + 0011
08 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 0010
09 Marc Hirschi 1998 Team Sunweb + 009
10 Quinn Simmons 2001 Trek-Segafredo + 008
11 Magnus Cort 1993 EF Pro Cycling + 007
12 Fabien Doubey 1993 Circus-Wanty Gobert + 007
13 Nico Denz 1994 Team Sunweb + 006
14 Luca Mozzato 1998 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 005
15 Gabriel Cullaigh 1996 Movistar Team + 005
16 Lluis Mas 1989 Movistar Team + 005
17 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek-Segafredo + 004
18 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 Total Direct Energie + 004
19 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 004
20 Damien Touzé 1996 Cofidis + 003
21 Bryan Alaphilippe 1995 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 003
22 Sam Oomen 1995 Team Sunweb + 003
23 Sebastian Mora 1988 Movistar Team + 002
24 Alex Aranburu 1995 Astana Pro Team + 002
25 Ruben Guerreiro 1994 EF Pro Cycling + 002
26 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Trek-Segafredo + 002
27 Fabio Felline 1990 Astana Pro Team + 001
28 Jérémy Leveau 1992 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 001
29 Jonas Koch 1993 CCC Team + 001
30 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 00-
31 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 00
32 Yoann Offredo 1986 Circus-Wanty Gobert + 00
33 Mathias De Witte 1993 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00
34 Krists Neilands 1994 Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
35 Cyril Barthe 1996 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 00
36 Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama-FDJ + 00
37 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
38 Aurélien Paret-Peintre 1996 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
39 Tom-Jelte Slagter 1989 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 00
40 Sean Bennett 1996 EF Pro Cycling + 00
41 Pavel Sivakov 1997 Team Ineos + 00
42 Matteo Sobrero 1997 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
43 Thibaut Pinot 1990 Groupama-FDJ + 00
44 Connor Swift 1995 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
45 Norman Vahtra 1996 Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
46 Martin Salmon 1997 Team Sunweb + 00
47 Fausto Masnada 1993 CCC Team + 00
48 Jaakko Hänninen 1997 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
49 Warren Barguil 1991 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
50 Nairo Quintana 1990 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
51 Vadim Pronskiy 1998 Astana Pro Team + 00
52 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Astana Pro Team + 00
53 Jesper Hansen 1990 Cofidis + 00
54 Rémy Rochas 1996 Nippo Delko Provence + 00
55 Juri Hollmann 1999 Movistar Team + 00
56 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Astana Pro Team + 00
57 Alexander Kamp 1993 Trek-Segafredo + 00
58 Julien El Fares 1985 Nippo Delko Provence + 00
59 Chris Harper 1994 Team Jumbo-Visma + 00
60 Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
61 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Nippo Delko Provence + 00
62 Pieter Serry 1988 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
63 Owain Doull 1993 Team Ineos + 00
64 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 EF Pro Cycling + 00
65 Michal Paluta 1995 CCC Team + 00
66 Niklas Eg 1995 Trek-Segafredo + 00
67 Anthony Roux 1987 Groupama-FDJ + 00
68 Roman Kreuziger 1986 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
69 Mulu Hailemichael 1999 Nippo Delko Provence + 00
70 Hugh Carthy 1994 EF Pro Cycling + 00
71 Winner Anacona 1988 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
72 Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 Team Jumbo-Visma + 00
73 Eduard Prades 1987 Movistar Team + 00
74 Aleksander Vlasov 1996 Astana Pro Team + 00
75 Remi Cavagna 1995 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
76 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team Jumbo-Visma + 00
77 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Sunweb + 00
78 Gianni Moscon 1994 Team Ineos + 00
79 Frederik Backaert 1990 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 00
80 Edward Dunbar 1996 Team Ineos + 00
81 Pierre Idjouadiene 1996 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00
82 David Gaudu 1996 Groupama-FDJ + 00
83 Romain Combaud 1991 Nippo Delko Provence + 00
84 Tanel Kangert 1987 EF Pro Cycling + 00
85 Arnaud Courteille 1989 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 00
86 Luis Villalobos 1998 EF Pro Cycling + 00
87 Thomas Degand 1986 Circus-Wanty Gobert + 00
88 Charlie Quarterman 1998 Trek-Segafredo + 00
89 Flavien Maurelet 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 00
90 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 00
91 Andrea Bagioli 1999 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
92 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Cofidis + 00
93 Attila Valter 1998 CCC Team + 00
94 Fernando Barceló 1996 Cofidis + 00
95 Jose Goncalves 1989 Nippo Delko Provence + 00
96 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis + 00
97 Davide Villella 1991 Movistar Team + 00
98 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Total Direct Energie + 00
99 Ivan Centrone 1995 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00
100 William Barta 1996 CCC Team + 00
101 Morne Van Niekerk 1995 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 00
102 Johan Jacobs 1997 Movistar Team + 00
103 Victor Lafay 1996 Cofidis + 00
104 Jan Hirt 1991 CCC Team + 00
105 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Ineos + 00
106 Jérémy Bellicaud 1998 Circus-Wanty Gobert + 00
107 Florian Maître 1996 Total Direct Energie + 00
108 Leonardo Bonifazio 1991 Total Direct Energie + 00
109 Julien Vermote 1989 Cofidis + 00
110 Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
111 Marlon Gaillard 1996 Total Direct Energie + 00
112 Bert De Backer 1984 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 00
113 Nicola Conci 1997 Trek-Segafredo + 00
114 Gijs Leemreize 1999 Team Jumbo-Visma + 00
115 Jérémy Cabot 1991 Total Direct Energie + 00
116 Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb + 00
117 Christophe Masson 1985 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00
118 Dries Devenyns 1983 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
119 Ian Garrison 1998 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
120 Ludwig De Winter 1992 Circus-Wanty Gobert + 00
121 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
122 Michal Golas 1984 Team Ineos + 00
123 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
124 Robert Gesink 1986 Team Jumbo-Visma + 00
125 Rasmus Fossum Tiller 1996 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
126 Maarten Wynants 1982 Team Jumbo-Visma + 00
127 Tony Hurel 1987 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 00
128 Julien Antomarchi 1984 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00
129 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Total Direct Energie + 00
130 Baptiste Constantin 1994 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 00
131 Louis Louvet 1997 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 00
132 Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
133 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Circus-Wanty Gobert + 00
134 Thibault Ferasse 1994 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00
135 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Groupama-FDJ + 00
136 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 Groupama-FDJ + 00
137 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Groupama-FDJ + 00
138 Danilo Wyss 1985 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
139 Matthias Brändle 1989 Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
140 Bram Welten 1997 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 47
141 Alexis Renard 1999 Israel Start-Up Nation + 49
142 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Start-Up Nation + 58
143 Iljo Keisse 1982 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:16
144 Maxime Bouet 1986 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:25
145 Anthony Maldonado 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 01:54
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Team Arkéa-Samsic 03:16:25
02 Jakub Mareczko 1994 CCC Team + 04
03 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 06
04 Charlie Quarterman 1998 Trek-Segafredo + 06
05 Johan Jacobs 1997 Movistar Team + 06
06 Louis Louvet 1997 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 07
07 Romain Combaud 1991 Nippo Delko Provence + 09
08 Pierre Barbier 1997 Nippo Delko Provence + 10
09 Hugo Hofstetter 1994 Israel Start-Up Nation + 10
10 Christopher Lawless 1995 Team Ineos + 10
11 Timothy Dupont 1987 Circus-Wanty Gobert + 10
12 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10
13 Marc Hirschi 1998 Team Sunweb + 10
14 Quinn Simmons 2001 Trek-Segafredo + 10
15 Magnus Cort 1993 EF Pro Cycling + 10
16 Fabien Doubey 1993 Circus-Wanty Gobert + 10
17 Nico Denz 1994 Team Sunweb + 10
18 Luca Mozzato 1998 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 10
19 Gabriel Cullaigh 1996 Movistar Team + 10
20 Lluis Mas 1989 Movistar Team + 10
21 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek-Segafredo + 10
22 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 Total Direct Energie + 10
23 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 10
24 Damien Touzé 1996 Cofidis + 10
25 Bryan Alaphilippe 1995 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 10
26 Sam Oomen 1995 Team Sunweb + 10
27 Sebastian Mora 1988 Movistar Team + 10
28 Alex Aranburu 1995 Astana Pro Team + 10
29 Ruben Guerreiro 1994 EF Pro Cycling + 10
30 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Trek-Segafredo + 10
31 Fabio Felline 1990 Astana Pro Team + 10
32 Jérémy Leveau 1992 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 10
33 Jonas Koch 1993 CCC Team + 10
34 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 10
35 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 10
36 Yoann Offredo 1986 Circus-Wanty Gobert + 10
37 Mathias De Witte 1993 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 10
38 Krists Neilands 1994 Israel Start-Up Nation + 10
39 Cyril Barthe 1996 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 10
40 Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama-FDJ + 10
41 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 10
42 Aurélien Paret-Peintre 1996 AG2R La Mondiale + 10
43 Tom-Jelte Slagter 1989 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 10
44 Sean Bennett 1996 EF Pro Cycling + 10
45 Pavel Sivakov 1997 Team Ineos + 10
46 Matteo Sobrero 1997 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 10
47 Thibaut Pinot 1990 Groupama-FDJ + 10
48 Connor Swift 1995 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 10
49 Norman Vahtra 1996 Israel Start-Up Nation + 10
50 Martin Salmon 1997 Team Sunweb + 10
51 Fausto Masnada 1993 CCC Team + 10
52 Jaakko Hänninen 1997 AG2R La Mondiale + 10
53 Warren Barguil 1991 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 10
54 Nairo Quintana 1990 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 10
55 Vadim Pronskiy 1998 Astana Pro Team + 10
56 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Astana Pro Team + 10
57 Jesper Hansen 1990 Cofidis + 10
58 Rémy Rochas 1996 Nippo Delko Provence + 10
59 Juri Hollmann 1999 Movistar Team + 10
60 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Astana Pro Team + 10
61 Alexander Kamp 1993 Trek-Segafredo + 10
62 Julien El Fares 1985 Nippo Delko Provence + 10
63 Chris Harper 1994 Team Jumbo-Visma + 10
64 Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 10
65 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Nippo Delko Provence + 10
66 Pieter Serry 1988 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10
67 Owain Doull 1993 Team Ineos + 10
68 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 EF Pro Cycling + 10
69 Michal Paluta 1995 CCC Team + 10
70 Niklas Eg 1995 Trek-Segafredo + 10
71 Anthony Roux 1987 Groupama-FDJ + 10
72 Roman Kreuziger 1986 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 10
73 Mulu Hailemichael 1999 Nippo Delko Provence + 10
74 Hugh Carthy 1994 EF Pro Cycling + 10
75 Winner Anacona 1988 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 10
76 Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 Team Jumbo-Visma + 10
77 Eduard Prades 1987 Movistar Team + 10
78 Aleksander Vlasov 1996 Astana Pro Team + 10
79 Remi Cavagna 1995 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10
80 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team Jumbo-Visma + 10
81 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Sunweb + 10
82 Gianni Moscon 1994 Team Ineos + 10
83 Frederik Backaert 1990 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 10
84 Edward Dunbar 1996 Team Ineos + 10
85 Pierre Idjouadiene 1996 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 10
86 David Gaudu 1996 Groupama-FDJ + 10
87 Tanel Kangert 1987 EF Pro Cycling + 10
88 Arnaud Courteille 1989 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 10
89 Luis Villalobos 1998 EF Pro Cycling + 10
90 Thomas Degand 1986 Circus-Wanty Gobert + 10
91 Flavien Maurelet 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 10
92 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 10
93 Andrea Bagioli 1999 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10
94 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Cofidis + 10
95 Attila Valter 1998 CCC Team + 10
96 Fernando Barceló 1996 Cofidis + 10
97 Jose Goncalves 1989 Nippo Delko Provence + 10
98 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis + 10
99 Davide Villella 1991 Movistar Team + 10
100 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Total Direct Energie + 10
101 Ivan Centrone 1995 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 10
102 William Barta 1996 CCC Team + 10
103 Morne Van Niekerk 1995 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 10
104 Victor Lafay 1996 Cofidis + 10
105 Jan Hirt 1991 CCC Team + 10
106 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Ineos + 10
107 Jérémy Bellicaud 1998 Circus-Wanty Gobert + 10
108 Florian Maître 1996 Total Direct Energie + 10
109 Leonardo Bonifazio 1991 Total Direct Energie + 10
110 Julien Vermote 1989 Cofidis + 10
111 Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Start-Up Nation + 10
112 Marlon Gaillard 1996 Total Direct Energie + 10
113 Bert De Backer 1984 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 10
114 Nicola Conci 1997 Trek-Segafredo + 10
115 Gijs Leemreize 1999 Team Jumbo-Visma + 10
116 Jérémy Cabot 1991 Total Direct Energie + 10
117 Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb + 10
118 Christophe Masson 1985 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 10
119 Dries Devenyns 1983 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10
120 Ian Garrison 1998 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10
121 Ludwig De Winter 1992 Circus-Wanty Gobert + 10
122 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 10
123 Michal Golas 1984 Team Ineos + 10
124 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 10
125 Robert Gesink 1986 Team Jumbo-Visma + 10
126 Rasmus Fossum Tiller 1996 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 10
127 Maarten Wynants 1982 Team Jumbo-Visma + 10
128 Tony Hurel 1987 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 10
129 Julien Antomarchi 1984 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 10
130 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Total Direct Energie + 10
131 Baptiste Constantin 1994 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 10
132 Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 10
133 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Circus-Wanty Gobert + 10
134 Thibault Ferasse 1994 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 10
135 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Groupama-FDJ + 10
136 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 Groupama-FDJ + 10
137 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Groupama-FDJ + 10
138 Danilo Wyss 1985 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 10
139 Matthias Brändle 1989 Israel Start-Up Nation + 10
140 Bram Welten 1997 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 57
141 Alexis Renard 1999 Israel Start-Up Nation + 59
142 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:08
143 Iljo Keisse 1982 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:26
144 Maxime Bouet 1986 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:35
145 Anthony Maldonado 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 02:04

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour Cycliste International La Provence
France
01.stage Flat
149 km
Châteaurenard -> Les Saintes-Maries-de-La-Mer
February 13th (2020)
Leader N.Bouhanni
Youth C.Quarterman
Points N.Bouhanni
Mountain C.Quarterman