Tour de Provence - 2020

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers 04:07:3220
02 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 0010
03 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 025
04 Romain Combaud Nippo Delko Provence + 02
05 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 06
06 Damien Touzé Cofidis + 06
07 Pascal Eenkhoorn Team Jumbo-Visma + 06
08 Magnus Cort EF Pro Cycling + 06
09 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06
10 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo + 06
11 Rasmus Tiller NTT Pro Cycling + 06
12 Anthony Maldonado St. Michel - Auber 93 + 06
13 Jonas Koch CCC Team + 06
14 Marc Hirschi Team Sunweb + 06
15 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 06
16 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06
17 Alex Aranburu Astana Pro Team + 06
18 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 06
19 Eduard Prades Movistar + 06
20 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers + 06
21 Julien El Fares Nippo Delko Provence + 06
22 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 06
23 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 06
24 Michal Golas INEOS Grenadiers + 06
25 Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo-Visma + 06
26 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 06
27 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 06
28 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 06
29 Fabien Doubey Circus-Wanty Gobert + 06
30 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 06
31 Jesper Hansen Cofidis + 06
32 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana Pro Team + 06
33 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 06
34 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 06
35 Domenico Pozzovivo NTT Pro Cycling + 06
36 Fausto Masnada CCC Team + 06
37 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 06
38 Rémy Rochas Nippo Delko Provence + 06
39 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 06
40 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06
41 Robert Gesink Team Jumbo-Visma + 06
42 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 06
43 Tom-Jelte Slagter B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 06
44 Hugh Carthy EF Pro Cycling + 06
45 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 06
46 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 35
47 Giacomo Nizzolo NTT Pro Cycling + 01:40
48 Timothy Dupont Circus-Wanty Gobert + 01:40
49 Evaldas Siskevicius Nippo Delko Provence + 01:40
50 Ivan Centrone Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 01:40
51 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:40
52 Mathias De Witte Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 01:40
53 Nico Denz Team Sunweb + 01:40
54 Kevin Van Melsen Circus-Wanty Gobert + 01:40
55 Frederik Backaert B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:40
56 Christopher Lawless INEOS Grenadiers + 01:40
57 Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic + 01:40
58 Sebastian Mora Movistar + 01:40
59 Julien Vermote Cofidis + 01:40
60 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ + 01:40
61 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 01:40
62 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:40
63 Gijs Leemreize Team Jumbo-Visma + 01:40
64 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 01:40
65 Ian Stannard INEOS Grenadiers + 01:40
66 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 01:40
67 Johan Jacobs Movistar + 01:40
68 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R La Mondiale + 01:40
69 Warren Barguil Arkéa-Samsic + 01:40
70 Ruben Guerreiro EF Pro Cycling + 01:40
71 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 01:40
72 Mulu Hailemichael Nippo Delko Provence + 01:40
73 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 01:40
74 Attila Valter CCC Team + 01:40
75 Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling + 01:40
76 Louis Louvet St. Michel - Auber 93 + 01:40
77 Vadim Pronskiy Astana Pro Team + 01:40
78 Rein Taaramäe Total Direct Energie + 01:40
79 Tanel Kangert EF Pro Cycling + 01:40
80 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:40
81 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier NTT Pro Cycling + 01:40
82 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 01:40
83 Lluis Mas Movistar + 01:40
84 Chris Harper Team Jumbo-Visma + 01:40
85 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:40
86 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 01:40
87 Fabio Felline Astana Pro Team + 01:40
88 William Barta CCC Team + 01:40
89 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:40
90 Jan Hirt CCC Team + 01:40
91 Thomas Degand Circus-Wanty Gobert + 02:02
92 Pierre Idjouadiene Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 02:02
93 Jérémy Bellicaud Circus-Wanty Gobert + 02:02
94 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 04:06
95 Juri Hollmann Movistar + 04:08
96 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 04:08
97 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:08
98 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 04:23
99 Thibault Ferasse Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 05:15
100 Maarten Wynants Team Jumbo-Visma + 05:15
101 Sean Bennett EF Pro Cycling + 05:15
102 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 05:15
103 Jérémy Cabot Total Direct Energie + 05:15
104 Martin Salmon Team Sunweb + 05:15
105 Yoann Offredo Circus-Wanty Gobert + 05:15
106 Roman Kreuziger NTT Pro Cycling + 05:15
107 Danilo Wyss NTT Pro Cycling + 05:15
108 Winner Anacona Arkéa-Samsic + 05:15
109 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:15
110 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 07:59
111 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:00
112 Maxime Bouet Arkéa-Samsic + 08:01
113 Pierre Barbier Nippo Delko Provence + 08:46
114 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 08:46
115 Arnaud Courteille B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 08:46
116 Jonathan Hivert Total Direct Energie + 08:46
117 Sep Vanmarcke EF Pro Cycling + 08:46
118 Jose Goncalves Nippo Delko Provence + 08:46
119 Julien Duval AG2R La Mondiale + 08:46
120 Luis Villalobos EF Pro Cycling + 08:46
121 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 08:46
122 Jérémy Leveau Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 10:35
123 Michal Paluta CCC Team + 10:35
124 Bert De Backer B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 10:35
125 Marlon Gaillard Total Direct Energie + 10:35
126 Lorrenzo Manzin Total Direct Energie + 10:35
DNF Jakub Mareczko CCC Team
DNF Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Norman Vahtra Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar
DNF Christophe Masson Natura4Ever-Roubaix
DNF Julien Antomarchi Natura4Ever-Roubaix
DNF Baptiste Constantin St. Michel - Auber 93
DNF Morne Van Niekerk St. Michel - Auber 93
DNF Flavien Maurelet St. Michel - Auber 93
DNF Tony Hurel St. Michel - Auber 93
DNF Bryan Alaphilippe St. Michel - Auber 93
DNF Bram Welten Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Florian Maître Total Direct Energie
DNF Leonardo Bonifazio Total Direct Energie
DNF Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic 15:31:50
02 - Aleksandr Vlasov Astana Pro Team + 01:04
03 - Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 01:28
04 - Hugh Carthy EF Pro Cycling + 01:38
05 - Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 02:16
06 - Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 02:21
07 - Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 02:22
08 - Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo-Visma + 02:26
09 - Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 02:26
10 - David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 02:35
11 - Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 02:44
12 - Fausto Masnada CCC Team + 03:15
13 1 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 03:50
14 2 Domenico Pozzovivo NTT Pro Cycling + 03:51
15 2 Robert Gesink Team Jumbo-Visma + 03:53
16 2 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:55
17 3 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 04:09
18 4 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 04:17
19 4 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 04:30
20 4 Julien El Fares Nippo Delko Provence + 04:42
21 4 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 04:44
22 9 Tanel Kangert EF Pro Cycling + 04:57
23 8 Romain Combaud Nippo Delko Provence + 05:19
24 9 Warren Barguil Arkéa-Samsic + 05:25
25 7 Fabien Doubey Circus-Wanty Gobert + 05:32
26 7 Ruben Guerreiro EF Pro Cycling + 05:36
27 2 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 05:38
28 7 Attila Valter CCC Team + 05:45
29 4 Rémy Rochas Nippo Delko Provence + 05:46
30 5 Jesper Hansen Cofidis + 05:54
31 5 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 06:18
32 5 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier NTT Pro Cycling + 06:22
33 3 Gijs Leemreize Team Jumbo-Visma + 06:58
34 - Jaakko Hänninen AG2R La Mondiale + 07:21
35 1 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 07:37
36 1 Chris Harper Team Jumbo-Visma + 07:40
37 3 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08:00
38 - Mathias De Witte Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 08:05
39 2 Rein Taaramäe Total Direct Energie + 10:24
40 2 Eduard Prades Movistar + 10:43
41 2 Roman Kreuziger NTT Pro Cycling + 12:09
42 7 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers + 12:25
43 - Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 12:45
44 1 Lluis Mas Movistar + 13:23
45 17 Jonathan Hivert Total Direct Energie + 13:29
46 1 Mulu Hailemichael Nippo Delko Provence + 13:30
47 1 Jérémy Bellicaud Circus-Wanty Gobert + 13:45
48 - Jan Hirt CCC Team + 13:52
49 4 Alex Aranburu Astana Pro Team + 14:28
50 5 Magnus Cort EF Pro Cycling + 15:31
51 3 William Barta CCC Team + 16:17
52 5 Marc Hirschi Team Sunweb + 16:19
53 9 Winner Anacona Arkéa-Samsic + 16:39
54 2 Julien Vermote Cofidis + 17:09
55 6 Tom-Jelte Slagter B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 17:21
56 8 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 17:36
57 7 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18:15
58 1 Thomas Degand Circus-Wanty Gobert + 18:31
59 8 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 18:41
60 8 Danilo Wyss NTT Pro Cycling + 18:41
61 1 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 18:48
62 9 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 18:55
63 9 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 19:01
64 1 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 19:10
65 3 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 19:11
66 7 Michal Golas INEOS Grenadiers + 19:11
67 1 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 19:55
68 1 Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling + 20:02
69 7 Damien Touzé Cofidis + 20:32
70 7 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 20:43
71 2 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 20:45
72 3 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ + 21:34
73 15 Thibault Ferasse Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 21:38
74 8 Pascal Eenkhoorn Team Jumbo-Visma + 22:03
75 13 Martin Salmon Team Sunweb + 22:39
76 2 Pierre Idjouadiene Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 22:46
77 3 Sebastian Mora Movistar + 22:55
78 8 Nico Denz Team Sunweb + 23:54
79 8 Louis Louvet St. Michel - Auber 93 + 23:58
80 10 Sean Bennett EF Pro Cycling + 24:20
81 8 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 24:26
82 8 Ivan Centrone Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 24:31
83 8 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 24:34
84 10 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 25:43
85 10 Fabio Felline Astana Pro Team + 25:43
86 10 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 25:44
87 17 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo + 25:46
88 9 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 25:47
89 5 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 26:07
90 25 Luis Villalobos EF Pro Cycling + 26:21
91 8 Kevin Van Melsen Circus-Wanty Gobert + 26:26
92 10 Frederik Backaert B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 27:04
93 10 Ian Stannard INEOS Grenadiers + 27:04
94 11 Maarten Wynants Team Jumbo-Visma + 27:12
95 13 Anthony Maldonado St. Michel - Auber 93 + 27:35
96 13 Jonas Koch CCC Team + 28:13
97 15 Rasmus Tiller NTT Pro Cycling + 28:18
98 - Victor Lafay Cofidis + 29:03
99 18 Maxime Bouet Arkéa-Samsic + 29:21
100 21 Sep Vanmarcke EF Pro Cycling + 29:50
101 16 Arnaud Courteille B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 30:48
102 10 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation + 31:14
103 4 Juri Hollmann Movistar + 31:27
104 11 Jose Goncalves Nippo Delko Provence + 32:00
105 16 Evaldas Siskevicius Nippo Delko Provence + 32:01
106 16 Christopher Lawless INEOS Grenadiers + 32:02
107 1 Jérémy Cabot Total Direct Energie + 32:18
108 8 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 32:51
109 16 Giacomo Nizzolo NTT Pro Cycling + 32:56
110 22 Michal Paluta CCC Team + 33:08
111 16 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 33:13
112 4 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 33:17
113 - Yoann Offredo Circus-Wanty Gobert + 33:37
114 3 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 33:46
115 14 Julien Duval AG2R La Mondiale + 34:08
116 16 Vadim Pronskiy Astana Pro Team + 37:32
117 16 Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic + 38:00
118 18 Johan Jacobs Movistar + 38:05
119 18 Timothy Dupont Circus-Wanty Gobert + 38:08
120 - Jérémy Leveau Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 40:40
121 3 Marlon Gaillard Total Direct Energie + 41:35
122 8 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 43:37
123 3 Bert De Backer B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 43:55
124 7 Pierre Barbier Nippo Delko Provence + 44:23
125 4 Lorrenzo Manzin Total Direct Energie + 44:53
126 15 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 51:20
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana Pro Team 15:32:54
02 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 01:17
03 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 01:31
04 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 01:40
05 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 02:46
06 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:51
07 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 03:05
08 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 03:40
09 Attila Valter CCC Team + 04:41
10 Rémy Rochas Nippo Delko Provence + 04:42
11 Gijs Leemreize Team Jumbo-Visma + 05:54
12 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R La Mondiale + 06:17
13 Mulu Hailemichael Nippo Delko Provence + 12:26
14 Jérémy Bellicaud Circus-Wanty Gobert + 12:41
15 Alex Aranburu Astana Pro Team + 13:24
16 William Barta CCC Team + 15:13
17 Marc Hirschi Team Sunweb + 15:15
18 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 16:32
19 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 17:44
20 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 17:57
21 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18:07
22 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18:51
23 Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling + 18:58
24 Damien Touzé Cofidis + 19:28
25 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 19:39
26 Pascal Eenkhoorn Team Jumbo-Visma + 20:59
27 Martin Salmon Team Sunweb + 21:35
28 Pierre Idjouadiene Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 21:42
29 Louis Louvet St. Michel - Auber 93 + 22:54
30 Sean Bennett EF Pro Cycling + 23:16
31 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 23:22
32 Ivan Centrone Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 23:27
33 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 24:40
34 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo + 24:42
35 Luis Villalobos EF Pro Cycling + 25:17
36 Rasmus Tiller NTT Pro Cycling + 27:14
37 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 27:59
38 Juri Hollmann Movistar + 30:23
39 Christopher Lawless INEOS Grenadiers + 30:58
40 Michal Paluta CCC Team + 32:04
41 Vadim Pronskiy Astana Pro Team + 36:28
42 Johan Jacobs Movistar + 37:01
43 Marlon Gaillard Total Direct Energie + 40:31
44 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 42:33
45 Pierre Barbier Nippo Delko Provence + 43:19
46 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 50:16
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team 30
02 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana Pro Team 24
03 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic 20
04 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb 18
05 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers 15
06 Romain Combaud Nippo Delko Provence 15
07 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers 15
08 Magnus Cort EF Pro Cycling 14
09 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step 13
10 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step 13
11 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation 13
12 Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic 10
13 Hugh Carthy EF Pro Cycling 10
14 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ 10
15 Giacomo Nizzolo NTT Pro Cycling 9
16 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 8
17 Jonas Koch CCC Team 8
18 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step 8
19 Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo-Visma 7
20 Damien Touzé Cofidis 7
21 Johan Jacobs Movistar 7
22 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo 6
23 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ 6
24 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale 6
25 Pascal Eenkhoorn Team Jumbo-Visma 6
26 Nico Denz Team Sunweb 5
27 Louis Louvet St. Michel - Auber 93 5
28 Jesus Herrada Cofidis 5
29 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step 5
30 Timothy Dupont Circus-Wanty Gobert 5
31 Pierre Barbier Nippo Delko Provence 5
32 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation 4
33 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo 3
34 Victor Lafay Cofidis 3
35 Christopher Lawless INEOS Grenadiers 3
36 Alex Aranburu Astana Pro Team 2
37 Rasmus Tiller NTT Pro Cycling 2
38 Fausto Masnada CCC Team 1
39 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers 1
40 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ 1
41 Anthony Maldonado St. Michel - Auber 93 1
Information
Nation France
Date 16th February
Where Avignon -> Aix-en-Provence
What 4th stage
Distance 170.5 km
Other
Embed Results