Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Agency Fantasy

Tour de Provence

2020

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers 04:07:3220
02 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 0010
03 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 025
04 Romain Combaud Nippo Delko Provence + 02
05 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 06
06 Damien Touzé Cofidis + 06
07 Pascal Eenkhoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 06
08 Magnus Cort EF Pro Cycling + 06
09 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06
10 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo + 06
11 Rasmus Tiller NTT Pro Cycling Team + 06
12 Anthony Maldonado St. Michel - Auber 93 + 06
13 Jonas Koch CCC Team + 06
14 Marc Hirschi Team Sunweb + 06
15 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 06
16 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06
17 Alex Aranburu Astana Pro Team + 06
18 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 06
19 Eduard Prades Movistar Team + 06
20 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers + 06
21 Julien El Fares Nippo Delko Provence + 06
22 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 06
23 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 06
24 Michal Golas INEOS Grenadiers + 06
25 Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo - Visma + 06
26 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 06
27 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 06
28 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 06
29 Fabien Doubey Circus-Wanty Gobert + 06
30 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 06
31 Jesper Hansen Cofidis + 06
32 Aleksander Vlasov Astana Pro Team + 06
33 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 06
34 Nairo Quintana Team Arkea-Samsic + 06
35 Domenico Pozzovivo NTT Pro Cycling Team + 06
36 Fausto Masnada CCC Team + 06
37 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 06
38 Rémy Rochas Nippo Delko Provence + 06
39 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 06
40 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06
41 Robert Gesink Team Jumbo - Visma + 06
42 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 06
43 Tom-Jelte Slagter B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 06
44 Hugh Carthy EF Pro Cycling + 06
45 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 06
46 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 35
47 Giacomo Nizzolo NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:40
48 Timothy Dupont Circus-Wanty Gobert + 01:40
49 Evaldas Siskevicius Nippo Delko Provence + 01:40
50 Ivan Centrone Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 01:40
51 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:40
52 Mathias De Witte Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 01:40
53 Nico Denz Team Sunweb + 01:40
54 Kevin Van Melsen Circus-Wanty Gobert + 01:40
55 Frederik Backaert B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:40
56 Christopher Lawless INEOS Grenadiers + 01:40
57 Nacer Bouhanni Team Arkea-Samsic + 01:40
58 Sebastian Mora Movistar Team + 01:40
59 Julien Vermote Cofidis + 01:40
60 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ + 01:40
61 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 01:40
62 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:40
63 Gijs Leemreize Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:40
64 Connor Swift Team Arkea-Samsic + 01:40
65 Ian Stannard INEOS Grenadiers + 01:40
66 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 01:40
67 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 01:40
68 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R La Mondiale + 01:40
69 Warren Barguil Team Arkea-Samsic + 01:40
70 Ruben Guerreiro EF Pro Cycling + 01:40
71 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 01:40
72 Mulu Hailemichael Nippo Delko Provence + 01:40
73 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 01:40
74 Attila Valter CCC Team + 01:40
75 Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:40
76 Louis Louvet St. Michel - Auber 93 + 01:40
77 Vadim Pronskiy Astana Pro Team + 01:40
78 Rein Taaramäe Total Direct Energie + 01:40
79 Tanel Kangert EF Pro Cycling + 01:40
80 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:40
81 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:40
82 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 01:40
83 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 01:40
84 Chris Harper Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:40
85 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:40
86 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 01:40
87 Fabio Felline Astana Pro Team + 01:40
88 William Barta CCC Team + 01:40
89 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:40
90 Jan Hirt CCC Team + 01:40
91 Thomas Degand Circus-Wanty Gobert + 02:02
92 Pierre Idjouadiene Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 02:02
93 Jérémy Bellicaud Circus-Wanty Gobert + 02:02
94 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 04:06
95 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 04:08
96 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 04:08
97 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:08
98 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 04:23
99 Thibault Ferasse Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 05:15
100 Maarten Wynants Team Jumbo - Visma + 05:15
101 Sean Bennett EF Pro Cycling + 05:15
102 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 05:15
103 Jérémy Cabot Total Direct Energie + 05:15
104 Martin Salmon Team Sunweb + 05:15
105 Yoann Offredo Circus-Wanty Gobert + 05:15
106 Roman Kreuziger NTT Pro Cycling Team + 05:15
107 Danilo Wyss NTT Pro Cycling Team + 05:15
108 Winner Anacona Team Arkea-Samsic + 05:15
109 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:15
110 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 07:59
111 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:00
112 Maxime Bouet Team Arkea-Samsic + 08:01
113 Pierre Barbier Nippo Delko Provence + 08:46
114 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 08:46
115 Arnaud Courteille B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 08:46
116 Jonathan Hivert Total Direct Energie + 08:46
117 Sep Vanmarcke EF Pro Cycling + 08:46
118 Jose Goncalves Nippo Delko Provence + 08:46
119 Julien Duval AG2R La Mondiale + 08:46
120 Luis Villalobos EF Pro Cycling + 08:46
121 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 08:46
122 Jérémy Leveau Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 10:35
123 Michal Paluta CCC Team + 10:35
124 Bert De Backer B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 10:35
125 Marlon Gaillard Total Direct Energie + 10:35
126 Lorrenzo Manzin Total Direct Energie + 10:35
DNF Jakub Mareczko CCC Team
DNF Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Norman Vahtra Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar Team
DNF Christophe Masson Natura4Ever-Roubaix
DNF Julien Antomarchi Natura4Ever-Roubaix
DNF Baptiste Constantin St. Michel - Auber 93
DNF Morne Van Niekerk St. Michel - Auber 93
DNF Flavien Maurelet St. Michel - Auber 93
DNF Tony Hurel St. Michel - Auber 93
DNF Bryan Alaphilippe St. Michel - Auber 93
DNF Bram Welten Team Arkea-Samsic
DNF Florian Maître Total Direct Energie
DNF Leonardo Bonifazio Total Direct Energie
DNF Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Nairo Quintana Team Arkea-Samsic 15:31:50
02 - Aleksander Vlasov Astana Pro Team + 01:04
03 - Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 01:28
04 - Hugh Carthy EF Pro Cycling + 01:38
05 - Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 02:16
06 - Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 02:21
07 - Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 02:22
08 - Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:26
09 - Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 02:26
10 - David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 02:35
11 - Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 02:44
12 - Fausto Masnada CCC Team + 03:15
13 1 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 03:50
14 2 Domenico Pozzovivo NTT Pro Cycling Team + 03:51
15 2 Robert Gesink Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:53
16 2 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:55
17 3 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 04:09
18 4 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 04:17
19 4 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 04:30
20 4 Julien El Fares Nippo Delko Provence + 04:42
21 4 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 04:44
22 9 Tanel Kangert EF Pro Cycling + 04:57
23 8 Romain Combaud Nippo Delko Provence + 05:19
24 9 Warren Barguil Team Arkea-Samsic + 05:25
25 7 Fabien Doubey Circus-Wanty Gobert + 05:32
26 7 Ruben Guerreiro EF Pro Cycling + 05:36
27 2 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 05:38
28 7 Attila Valter CCC Team + 05:45
29 4 Rémy Rochas Nippo Delko Provence + 05:46
30 5 Jesper Hansen Cofidis + 05:54
31 5 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 06:18
32 5 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier NTT Pro Cycling Team + 06:22
33 3 Gijs Leemreize Team Jumbo - Visma + 06:58
34 - Jaakko Hänninen AG2R La Mondiale + 07:21
35 1 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 07:37
36 1 Chris Harper Team Jumbo - Visma + 07:40
37 3 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08:00
38 - Mathias De Witte Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 08:05
39 2 Rein Taaramäe Total Direct Energie + 10:24
40 2 Eduard Prades Movistar Team + 10:43
41 2 Roman Kreuziger NTT Pro Cycling Team + 12:09
42 7 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers + 12:25
43 - Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 12:45
44 1 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 13:23
45 17 Jonathan Hivert Total Direct Energie + 13:29
46 1 Mulu Hailemichael Nippo Delko Provence + 13:30
47 1 Jérémy Bellicaud Circus-Wanty Gobert + 13:45
48 - Jan Hirt CCC Team + 13:52
49 4 Alex Aranburu Astana Pro Team + 14:28
50 5 Magnus Cort EF Pro Cycling + 15:31
51 3 William Barta CCC Team + 16:17
52 5 Marc Hirschi Team Sunweb + 16:19
53 9 Winner Anacona Team Arkea-Samsic + 16:39
54 2 Julien Vermote Cofidis + 17:09
55 6 Tom-Jelte Slagter B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 17:21
56 8 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 17:36
57 7 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18:15
58 1 Thomas Degand Circus-Wanty Gobert + 18:31
59 8 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 18:41
60 8 Danilo Wyss NTT Pro Cycling Team + 18:41
61 1 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 18:48
62 9 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 18:55
63 9 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 19:01
64 1 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 19:10
65 3 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 19:11
66 7 Michal Golas INEOS Grenadiers + 19:11
67 1 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 19:55
68 1 Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling Team + 20:02
69 7 Damien Touzé Cofidis + 20:32
70 7 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 20:43
71 2 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 20:45
72 3 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ + 21:34
73 15 Thibault Ferasse Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 21:38
74 8 Pascal Eenkhoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 22:03
75 13 Martin Salmon Team Sunweb + 22:39
76 2 Pierre Idjouadiene Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 22:46
77 3 Sebastian Mora Movistar Team + 22:55
78 8 Nico Denz Team Sunweb + 23:54
79 8 Louis Louvet St. Michel - Auber 93 + 23:58
80 10 Sean Bennett EF Pro Cycling + 24:20
81 8 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 24:26
82 8 Ivan Centrone Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 24:31
83 8 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 24:34
84 10 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 25:43
85 10 Fabio Felline Astana Pro Team + 25:43
86 10 Connor Swift Team Arkea-Samsic + 25:44
87 17 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo + 25:46
88 9 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 25:47
89 5 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 26:07
90 25 Luis Villalobos EF Pro Cycling + 26:21
91 8 Kevin Van Melsen Circus-Wanty Gobert + 26:26
92 10 Frederik Backaert B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 27:04
93 10 Ian Stannard INEOS Grenadiers + 27:04
94 11 Maarten Wynants Team Jumbo - Visma + 27:12
95 13 Anthony Maldonado St. Michel - Auber 93 + 27:35
96 13 Jonas Koch CCC Team + 28:13
97 15 Rasmus Tiller NTT Pro Cycling Team + 28:18
98 - Victor Lafay Cofidis + 29:03
99 18 Maxime Bouet Team Arkea-Samsic + 29:21
100 21 Sep Vanmarcke EF Pro Cycling + 29:50
101 16 Arnaud Courteille B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 30:48
102 10 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation + 31:14
103 4 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 31:27
104 11 Jose Goncalves Nippo Delko Provence + 32:00
105 16 Evaldas Siskevicius Nippo Delko Provence + 32:01
106 16 Christopher Lawless INEOS Grenadiers + 32:02
107 1 Jérémy Cabot Total Direct Energie + 32:18
108 8 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 32:51
109 16 Giacomo Nizzolo NTT Pro Cycling Team + 32:56
110 22 Michal Paluta CCC Team + 33:08
111 16 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 33:13
112 4 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 33:17
113 - Yoann Offredo Circus-Wanty Gobert + 33:37
114 3 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 33:46
115 14 Julien Duval AG2R La Mondiale + 34:08
116 16 Vadim Pronskiy Astana Pro Team + 37:32
117 16 Nacer Bouhanni Team Arkea-Samsic + 38:00
118 18 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 38:05
119 18 Timothy Dupont Circus-Wanty Gobert + 38:08
120 - Jérémy Leveau Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 40:40
121 3 Marlon Gaillard Total Direct Energie + 41:35
122 8 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 43:37
123 3 Bert De Backer B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 43:55
124 7 Pierre Barbier Nippo Delko Provence + 44:23
125 4 Lorrenzo Manzin Total Direct Energie + 44:53
126 15 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 51:20
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Aleksander Vlasov Astana Pro Team 15:32:54
2 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 01:17
3 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 01:31
4 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 01:40
5 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 02:46
6 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:51
7 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 03:05
8 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 03:40
9 Attila Valter CCC Team + 04:41
10 Rémy Rochas Nippo Delko Provence + 04:42
11 Gijs Leemreize Team Jumbo - Visma + 05:54
12 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R La Mondiale + 06:17
13 Mulu Hailemichael Nippo Delko Provence + 12:26
14 Jérémy Bellicaud Circus-Wanty Gobert + 12:41
15 Alex Aranburu Astana Pro Team + 13:24
16 William Barta CCC Team + 15:13
17 Marc Hirschi Team Sunweb + 15:15
18 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 16:32
19 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 17:44
20 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 17:57
21 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18:07
22 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18:51
23 Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling Team + 18:58
24 Damien Touzé Cofidis + 19:28
25 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 19:39
26 Pascal Eenkhoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 20:59
27 Martin Salmon Team Sunweb + 21:35
28 Pierre Idjouadiene Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 21:42
29 Louis Louvet St. Michel - Auber 93 + 22:54
30 Sean Bennett EF Pro Cycling + 23:16
31 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 23:22
32 Ivan Centrone Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 23:27
33 Connor Swift Team Arkea-Samsic + 24:40
34 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo + 24:42
35 Luis Villalobos EF Pro Cycling + 25:17
36 Rasmus Tiller NTT Pro Cycling Team + 27:14
37 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 27:59
38 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 30:23
39 Christopher Lawless INEOS Grenadiers + 30:58
40 Michal Paluta CCC Team + 32:04
41 Vadim Pronskiy Astana Pro Team + 36:28
42 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 37:01
43 Marlon Gaillard Total Direct Energie + 40:31
44 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 42:33
45 Pierre Barbier Nippo Delko Provence + 43:19
46 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 50:16
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team 30
2 Aleksander Vlasov Astana Pro Team 24
3 Nairo Quintana Team Arkea-Samsic 20
4 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb 18
5 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers 15
6 Romain Combaud Nippo Delko Provence 15
7 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers 15
8 Magnus Cort EF Pro Cycling 14
9 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step 13
10 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step 13
11 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation 13
12 Nacer Bouhanni Team Arkea-Samsic 10
13 Hugh Carthy EF Pro Cycling 10
14 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ 10
15 Giacomo Nizzolo NTT Pro Cycling Team 9
16 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 8
17 Jonas Koch CCC Team 8
18 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step 8
19 Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo - Visma 7
20 Damien Touzé Cofidis 7
21 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team 7
22 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo 6
23 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ 6
24 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale 6
25 Pascal Eenkhoorn Team Jumbo - Visma 6
26 Nico Denz Team Sunweb 5
27 Louis Louvet St. Michel - Auber 93 5
28 Jesus Herrada Cofidis 5
29 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step 5
30 Timothy Dupont Circus-Wanty Gobert 5
31 Pierre Barbier Nippo Delko Provence 5
32 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation 4
33 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo 3
34 Victor Lafay Cofidis 3
35 Christopher Lawless INEOS Grenadiers 3
36 Alex Aranburu Astana Pro Team 2
37 Rasmus Tiller NTT Pro Cycling Team 2
38 Fausto Masnada CCC Team 1
39 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers 1
40 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ 1
41 Anthony Maldonado St. Michel - Auber 93 1
Info
Nation France
Date February 16
Where Avignon -> Aix-en-Provence
What 04.Stage
Distance 170.5 km