Tour de Provence - 2017

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Mattia Cattaneo Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia 04:05:17
02 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing + 02
03 Jonathan Hivert Direct Énergie + 02
04 Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale + 06
05 Julien El Fares Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 09
06 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing + 11
07 Anthony Roux FDJ + 11
08 Justin Jules WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect + 11
09 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 11
10 Maxime Bouet Fortuneo-Oscaro + 11
11 Mauro Finetto Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 11
12 Sébastien Delfosse WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect + 11
13 Léo Vincent FDJ + 11
14 Anthony Maldonado HP BTP-Auber 93 + 11
15 Davide Rebellin Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 11
16 Damien Touzé HP BTP-Auber 93 + 17
17 Laurent Pichon Fortuneo-Oscaro + 17
18 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 17
19 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 17
20 Kévin Le Cunff HP BTP-Auber 93 + 17
21 Marco Zamparella Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 17
22 Roland Thalmann Roth-Akros + 17
23 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing + 17
24 Matej Mohoric UAE Team Emirates + 17
25 Eduardo Sepulveda Fortuneo-Oscaro + 17
26 Yoann Paillot France + 17
27 Jeremy Maison FDJ + 17
28 Jimmy Raibaud Armée de terre + 24
29 Armindo Fonseca Fortuneo-Oscaro + 26
30 Przemyslaw Niemiec UAE Team Emirates + 28
31 Angel Madrazo Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 28
32 Brice Feillu Fortuneo-Oscaro + 28
33 Loic Chetout Cofidis + 41
34 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 43
35 Rémy Di Gregorio Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 43
36 Jérémy Lecroq Roubaix Lille Métropole + 53
37 Romain Combaud Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 58
38 Dorian Godon Cofidis + 58
39 Ryan Anderson Direct Énergie + 01:00
40 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 01:04
41 Edwin Torres Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 01:06
42 Arnaud Courteille FDJ + 01:06
43 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing + 01:06
44 Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates + 01:24
45 Yannick Martinez Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 01:32
46 Benoît Jarrier Fortuneo-Oscaro + 01:32
47 Antoine Warnier WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect + 01:41
48 Alo Jakin HP BTP-Auber 93 + 01:41
49 Benjamin Thomas Armée de terre + 02:14
50 Matteo Bono UAE Team Emirates + 02:24
51 David Menut HP BTP-Auber 93 + 02:24
52 Pierre Gouault HP BTP-Auber 93 + 02:24
53 Jérémy Cornu Direct Énergie + 02:32
54 Antonino Parrinello GM Europa Ovini + 02:32
55 Alessio Taliani Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 02:32
56 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 02:32
57 Marco Frapporti Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 02:32
58 Mattia Frapporti Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 02:32
59 Raffaello Bonusi Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 02:32
60 Felix Pouilly Roubaix Lille Métropole + 02:42
61 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 02:42
62 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing + 02:42
63 Awet Gebremedhin Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 02:42
64 Jonathan Fumeaux Roth-Akros + 02:42
65 Colin Stüssi Roth-Akros + 02:42
66 Valentin Baillifard Roth-Akros + 02:42
67 Simon Sellier France + 02:42
68 Redi Halilaj Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 02:42
69 Valentin Madouas France + 02:42
70 Pirmin Lang Roth-Akros + 02:42
71 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 02:42
72 Matteo Rotondi GM Europa Ovini + 02:42
73 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 02:54
74 Antonio Di Sante GM Europa Ovini + 02:54
75 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 02:54
76 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis + 02:54
77 Danilo Celano Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 02:54
78 Marco Bernardinetti Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 02:54
79 Uri Martins Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 03:07
80 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 03:07
81 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 03:07
82 Flavien Dassonville HP BTP-Auber 93 + 03:12
83 Steven Tronet Armée de terre + 03:12
84 Fabien Grellier Direct Énergie + 03:33
85 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 04:05
86 Arnaud Gérard Fortuneo-Oscaro + 04:10
87 Tony Hurel Direct Énergie + 04:11
88 Alexandre Pichot Direct Énergie + 04:11
89 Thomas Voeckler Direct Énergie + 04:14
90 Jérémy Cabot Roubaix Lille Métropole + 04:15
91 Francesco Gavazzi Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 04:27
92 Damien Gaudin Armée de terre + 04:32
93 Joeri Calleeuw Roubaix Lille Métropole + 04:32
94 Lorrenzo Manzin FDJ + 08:16
95 Simon Guglielmi France + 08:16
96 Romain Guillemois Direct Énergie + 08:16
97 Davide Ballerini Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 09:15
98 Jérémy Leveau Roubaix Lille Métropole + 10:01
99 Julien Antomarchi Roubaix Lille Métropole + 10:01
100 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 10:29
101 Thomas Rostollan Armée de terre + 10:45
102 Romain Feillu HP BTP-Auber 93 + 11:05
103 Adriano Brogi GM Europa Ovini + 11:07
104 Rudy Barbier AG2R La Mondiale + 11:07
105 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing + 11:07
106 Emiel Vermeulen Roubaix Lille Métropole + 11:07
107 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing + 11:09
108 Stephane Poulhies Armée de terre + 11:09
109 Mikel Aristi Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 11:09
110 Sofiane Merignat France + 12:03
111 Paul Sauvage France + 12:03
112 Yovcho Yovchev Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 16:58
113 Rossano Mauti GM Europa Ovini + 18:35
114 José Manuel Gutiérrez Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 18:35
115 Andreas Keuser Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 18:35
116 Lander Seynaeve Roubaix Lille Métropole + 18:35
117 Yannis Yssaad Armée de terre + 18:35
118 Bryan Alaphilippe Armée de terre + 18:35
119 Ludovic Robeet WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect + 18:35
DNF Jules Roueil France
DNF Adrien Carpentier France
DNF Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Pierpaolo Ficara Amore & Vita-Selle SMP
DNF Matteo Malucelli Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia
DNF Tom Bohli BMC Racing
DNF Boris Vallée Fortuneo-Oscaro
DNF Matthias Reutimann Roth-Akros
DNF Lukas Jaun Roth-Akros
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Rohan Dennis BMC Racing 12:55:14
02 61 Mattia Cattaneo Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 02
03 1 Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale + 04
04 35 Jonathan Hivert Direct Énergie + 04
05 1 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 09
06 22 Julien El Fares Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 11
07 1 Justin Jules WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect + 13
08 5 Anthony Maldonado HP BTP-Auber 93 + 13
09 27 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing + 13
10 25 Maxime Bouet Fortuneo-Oscaro + 13
11 29 Anthony Roux FDJ + 13
12 31 Mauro Finetto Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 13
13 35 Davide Rebellin Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 13
14 41 Sébastien Delfosse WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect + 13
15 45 Léo Vincent FDJ + 13
16 13 Matej Mohoric UAE Team Emirates + 15
17 2 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing + 19
18 1 Roland Thalmann Roth-Akros + 19
19 12 Kévin Le Cunff HP BTP-Auber 93 + 19
20 22 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 19
21 26 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 19
22 28 Laurent Pichon Fortuneo-Oscaro + 19
23 29 Eduardo Sepulveda Fortuneo-Oscaro + 19
24 33 Yoann Paillot France + 19
25 37 Jeremy Maison FDJ + 19
26 14 Armindo Fonseca Fortuneo-Oscaro + 28
27 18 Angel Madrazo Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 30
28 33 Brice Feillu Fortuneo-Oscaro + 30
29 37 Przemyslaw Niemiec UAE Team Emirates + 30
30 39 Marco Zamparella Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 32
31 13 Loic Chetout Cofidis + 43
32 22 Rémy Di Gregorio Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 45
33 28 Jérémy Lecroq Roubaix Lille Métropole + 55
34 7 Dorian Godon Cofidis + 01:00
35 3 Romain Combaud Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 01:00
36 15 Ryan Anderson Direct Énergie + 01:02
37 22 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 01:06
38 14 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing + 01:08
39 12 Edwin Torres Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 01:08
40 6 Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates + 01:26
41 27 Yannick Martinez Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 01:34
42 7 Antoine Warnier WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect + 01:43
43 30 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 02:00
44 24 Benjamin Thomas Armée de terre + 02:16
45 38 David Menut HP BTP-Auber 93 + 02:26
46 10 Pierre Gouault HP BTP-Auber 93 + 02:26
47 3 Alessio Taliani Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 02:34
48 10 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 02:34
49 38 Simon Sellier France + 02:44
50 30 Pirmin Lang Roth-Akros + 02:44
51 25 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 02:44
52 22 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing + 02:44
53 - Jonathan Fumeaux Roth-Akros + 02:44
54 10 Redi Halilaj Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 02:44
55 10 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 02:44
56 31 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 02:56
57 10 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis + 02:56
58 22 Jimmy Raibaud Armée de terre + 02:57
59 13 Matteo Bono UAE Team Emirates + 03:23
60 10 Felix Pouilly Roubaix Lille Métropole + 03:24
61 10 Valentin Madouas France + 03:35
62 19 Arnaud Courteille FDJ + 03:56
63 55 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 04:07
64 10 Marco Frapporti Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 04:08
65 28 Jérémy Cabot Roubaix Lille Métropole + 04:17
66 43 Francesco Gavazzi Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 04:29
67 10 Mattia Frapporti Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 04:30
68 11 Raffaello Bonusi Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 04:30
69 7 Marco Bernardinetti Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 04:52
70 5 Thomas Voeckler Direct Énergie + 05:50
71 13 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 06:03
72 11 Steven Tronet Armée de terre + 06:08
73 13 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 08:10
74 33 Lorrenzo Manzin FDJ + 08:18
75 10 Damien Gaudin Armée de terre + 08:47
76 60 Davide Ballerini Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 09:17
77 12 Damien Touzé HP BTP-Auber 93 + 09:32
78 56 Julien Antomarchi Roubaix Lille Métropole + 10:03
79 46 Jérémy Leveau Roubaix Lille Métropole + 10:03
80 71 Rudy Barbier AG2R La Mondiale + 11:09
81 62 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing + 11:09
82 36 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing + 11:11
83 15 Alo Jakin HP BTP-Auber 93 + 11:18
84 13 Jérémy Cornu Direct Énergie + 11:47
85 3 Flavien Dassonville HP BTP-Auber 93 + 11:52
86 14 Benoît Jarrier Fortuneo-Oscaro + 11:56
87 7 Colin Stüssi Roth-Akros + 11:57
88 8 Valentin Baillifard Roth-Akros + 11:57
89 4 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 12:09
90 9 Antonino Parrinello GM Europa Ovini + 12:24
91 4 Alexandre Pichot Direct Énergie + 13:26
92 10 Thomas Rostollan Armée de terre + 13:41
93 10 Matteo Rotondi GM Europa Ovini + 13:53
94 7 Arnaud Gérard Fortuneo-Oscaro + 14:34
95 13 Awet Gebremedhin Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 16:41
96 10 Fabien Grellier Direct Énergie + 16:51
97 17 Antonio Di Sante GM Europa Ovini + 17:10
98 15 Danilo Celano Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 17:10
99 6 Tony Hurel Direct Énergie + 17:29
100 18 Uri Martins Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 17:43
101 91 Bryan Alaphilippe Armée de terre + 18:37
102 14 Joeri Calleeuw Roubaix Lille Métropole + 18:53
103 1 Simon Guglielmi France + 19:27
104 12 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 19:44
105 15 Romain Feillu HP BTP-Auber 93 + 20:20
106 28 José Manuel Gutiérrez Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 20:33
107 16 Sofiane Merignat France + 21:18
108 4 Stephane Poulhies Armée de terre + 23:25
109 2 Mikel Aristi Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 24:33
110 7 Emiel Vermeulen Roubaix Lille Métropole + 25:28
111 14 Romain Guillemois Direct Énergie + 27:53
112 10 Adriano Brogi GM Europa Ovini + 29:00
113 2 Yannis Yssaad Armée de terre + 32:51
114 12 Paul Sauvage France + 34:43
115 8 Yovcho Yovchev Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 35:11
116 3 Lander Seynaeve Roubaix Lille Métropole + 35:50
117 3 Andreas Keuser Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 36:26
118 3 Ludovic Robeet WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect + 36:26
119 9 Rossano Mauti GM Europa Ovini + 44:45
Information
Nation France
Date 23rd February
Where Aix En Provence -> Marseille
What 3rd stage
Distance 168.2 km
Leader R.Dennis
Youth L.Vincent
Points R.Dennis
Mountain J.Polanc
Combative T.Rostollan
Other
Embed Results