Tour de Provence - 2017

Overall Youth Points Mountain

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing 12:55:14
02 Mattia Cattaneo Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 02
03 Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale + 04
04 Jonathan Hivert Direct Énergie + 04
05 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 09
06 Julien El Fares Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 11
07 Justin Jules WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect + 13
08 Anthony Maldonado HP BTP-Auber 93 + 13
09 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing + 13
10 Maxime Bouet Fortuneo-Oscaro + 13
11 Anthony Roux FDJ + 13
12 Mauro Finetto Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 13
13 Davide Rebellin Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 13
14 Sébastien Delfosse WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect + 13
15 Léo Vincent FDJ + 13
16 Matej Mohoric UAE Team Emirates + 15
17 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing + 19
18 Roland Thalmann Roth-Akros + 19
19 Kévin Le Cunff HP BTP-Auber 93 + 19
20 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 19
21 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 19
22 Laurent Pichon Fortuneo-Oscaro + 19
23 Eduardo Sepulveda Fortuneo-Oscaro + 19
24 Yoann Paillot France + 19
25 Jeremy Maison FDJ + 19
26 Armindo Fonseca Fortuneo-Oscaro + 28
27 Angel Madrazo Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 30
28 Brice Feillu Fortuneo-Oscaro + 30
29 Przemyslaw Niemiec UAE Team Emirates + 30
30 Marco Zamparella Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 32
31 Loic Chetout Cofidis + 43
32 Rémy Di Gregorio Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 45
33 Jérémy Lecroq Roubaix Lille Métropole + 55
34 Dorian Godon Cofidis + 01:00
35 Romain Combaud Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 01:00
36 Ryan Anderson Direct Énergie + 01:02
37 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 01:06
38 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing + 01:08
39 Edwin Torres Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 01:08
40 Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates + 01:26
41 Yannick Martinez Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 01:34
42 Antoine Warnier WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect + 01:43
43 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 02:00
44 Benjamin Thomas Armée de terre + 02:16
45 David Menut HP BTP-Auber 93 + 02:26
46 Pierre Gouault HP BTP-Auber 93 + 02:26
47 Alessio Taliani Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 02:34
48 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 02:34
49 Simon Sellier France + 02:44
50 Pirmin Lang Roth-Akros + 02:44
51 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 02:44
52 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing + 02:44
53 Jonathan Fumeaux Roth-Akros + 02:44
54 Redi Halilaj Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 02:44
55 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 02:44
56 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 02:56
57 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis + 02:56
58 Jimmy Raibaud Armée de terre + 02:57
59 Matteo Bono UAE Team Emirates + 03:23
60 Felix Pouilly Roubaix Lille Métropole + 03:24
61 Valentin Madouas France + 03:35
62 Arnaud Courteille FDJ + 03:56
63 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 04:07
64 Marco Frapporti Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 04:08
65 Jérémy Cabot Roubaix Lille Métropole + 04:17
66 Francesco Gavazzi Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 04:29
67 Mattia Frapporti Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 04:30
68 Raffaello Bonusi Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 04:30
69 Marco Bernardinetti Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 04:52
70 Thomas Voeckler Direct Énergie + 05:50
71 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 06:03
72 Steven Tronet Armée de terre + 06:08
73 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 08:10
74 Lorrenzo Manzin FDJ + 08:18
75 Damien Gaudin Armée de terre + 08:47
76 Davide Ballerini Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 09:17
77 Damien Touzé HP BTP-Auber 93 + 09:32
78 Julien Antomarchi Roubaix Lille Métropole + 10:03
79 Jérémy Leveau Roubaix Lille Métropole + 10:03
80 Rudy Barbier AG2R La Mondiale + 11:09
81 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing + 11:09
82 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing + 11:11
83 Alo Jakin HP BTP-Auber 93 + 11:18
84 Jérémy Cornu Direct Énergie + 11:47
85 Flavien Dassonville HP BTP-Auber 93 + 11:52
86 Benoît Jarrier Fortuneo-Oscaro + 11:56
87 Colin Stüssi Roth-Akros + 11:57
88 Valentin Baillifard Roth-Akros + 11:57
89 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 12:09
90 Antonino Parrinello GM Europa Ovini + 12:24
91 Alexandre Pichot Direct Énergie + 13:26
92 Thomas Rostollan Armée de terre + 13:41
93 Matteo Rotondi GM Europa Ovini + 13:53
94 Arnaud Gérard Fortuneo-Oscaro + 14:34
95 Awet Gebremedhin Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 16:41
96 Fabien Grellier Direct Énergie + 16:51
97 Antonio Di Sante GM Europa Ovini + 17:10
98 Danilo Celano Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 17:10
99 Tony Hurel Direct Énergie + 17:29
100 Uri Martins Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 17:43
101 Bryan Alaphilippe Armée de terre + 18:37
102 Joeri Calleeuw Roubaix Lille Métropole + 18:53
103 Simon Guglielmi France + 19:27
104 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 19:44
105 Romain Feillu HP BTP-Auber 93 + 20:20
106 José Manuel Gutiérrez Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 20:33
107 Sofiane Merignat France + 21:18
108 Stephane Poulhies Armée de terre + 23:25
109 Mikel Aristi Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 24:33
110 Emiel Vermeulen Roubaix Lille Métropole + 25:28
111 Romain Guillemois Direct Énergie + 27:53
112 Adriano Brogi GM Europa Ovini + 29:00
113 Yannis Yssaad Armée de terre + 32:51
114 Paul Sauvage France + 34:43
115 Yovcho Yovchev Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 35:11
116 Lander Seynaeve Roubaix Lille Métropole + 35:50
117 Andreas Keuser Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 36:26
118 Ludovic Robeet WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect + 36:26
119 Rossano Mauti GM Europa Ovini + 44:45
DNF Adrien Carpentier France
DNF Jules Roueil France
DNF Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Pierpaolo Ficara Amore & Vita-Selle SMP
DNF David Galarreta Amore & Vita-Selle SMP
DNF Matteo Malucelli Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia
DNF Tom Bohli BMC Racing
DNF Rayane Bouhanni Cofidis
DNF Odd Christian Eiking FDJ
DNF Boris Vallée Fortuneo-Oscaro
DNF Mirko Iafrati GM Europa Ovini
DNF Davide Pacchiardo GM Europa Ovini
DNF Andrea Ruscetta GM Europa Ovini
DNF Axel Costa Kuwait-Cartucho.es
DNF Songezo Jim Kuwait-Cartucho.es
DNF Salah Eddine Mraouni Kuwait-Cartucho.es
DNF Lukas Jaun Roth-Akros
DNF Matthias Reutimann Roth-Akros
DNF Diego Wendelspiess Roth-Akros
DNF Jimmy Duquennoy WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
Information
Nation France
Date 21st - 23rd February
CAT 2.1
Other
Embed Results