Right now | Confirmed transfers Cyclo-cross | Results grid

2019 Tour of Iran

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Results: 05.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Thomas Joseph 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex 05:24:52814
02 Mohammad Ganjkhanlou 1997 Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan + 0065
03 Youcef Reguigui 1990 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0053
04 Hossein Nateghi 1987 Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan + 004
05 Alexandr Semenov 1999 Vino - Astana Motors + 004
06 Stanislav Bazhkou 1991 Minsk Cycling Club + 003
07 Elchin Asadov 1987 VIB Sports + 003
08 Mahdi Olamaei 1987 Fengsheng Sports - DFT Team + 003
09 Muhammad Nur Aimin Mohd Zariff 1999 Team Sapura Cycling + 002
10 Maxime Vantomme 1986 Tarteletto - Isorex + 002
11 Mario Vogt 1992 Team Sapura Cycling + 002
12 Mokhtari Farhad 1988 Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 002
13 Michiel Stockman 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 002
14 Zisen Liu 1997 Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 001
15 Yonathan Monsalve 1989 Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 001
16 Savva Novikov 1999 Lokosphinx + 001
17 Cristian Raileanu 1993 Team Sapura Cycling + 001
18 Hamid Pour Hasem 1990 Iran + 001
19 Gabriel Reguero Corral 1993 VIB Sports + 001
20 Aleksandr Smirnov 1998 Lokosphinx + 001
21 Rohan Du Plooy 1994 Pro Touch Sports + 001
22 Seyedmiladmohammad Seyedghalichi 1986 Fengsheng Sports - DFT Team + 001
23 Kent Main 1996 Pro Touch Sports + 001
24 Jafar Alizadechakhlou 1998 Omidnia Mashhad + 001
25 Artem Ovechkin 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team + 00-
26 Bahram Najafi 1997 Fengsheng Sports - DFT Team + 00-
27 Amir Hossein Jamahisian Ghalehsefidi 1999 Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan + 00-
28 Azzedine Lagab 1988 VIB Sports + 00-
29 Matvey Nikitin 1992 Vino - Astana Motors + 00-
30 Alexander Vdovin 1993 Lokosphinx + 00-
31 Morteza Rezvani Gilkalani 1990 Omidnia Mashhad + 00
32 Keivan Rakani 1996 Omidnia Mashhad + 00
33 Jesse Ewart 1994 Team Sapura Cycling + 00
34 Yecid Arturo Sierra 1994 Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 00
35 Yauheni Sobal 1981 Minsk Cycling Club + 00
36 Igor Chzhan 1999 Vino - Astana Motors + 00
37 Muhammad Mohd Shukri 1998 Team Sapura Cycling + 00
38 Kamal Razi 1978 Omidnia Mashhad + 00
39 Mehdi Mazochian 1991 Iran + 00
40 Arseny Nikiforov 1998 Lokosphinx + 00
41 Mehdi Armoon 1989 Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan + 00
42 Aliasghar Mousazadeh 1999 Iran + 00
43 Mohammad Esmaeil Chaichi Raghimi 1994 Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan + 00
44 Anass Ait El Abdia 1993 VIB Sports + 00
45 Amir Kolahdozhagh 1993 Iran + 00
46 Clint Hendricks 1991 Pro Touch Sports + 00
47 Musa Mikayilzada 1998 Azerbaijan + 11
48 Muhamad Azman 1994 Team Sapura Cycling + 11
49 Stepan Astafyev 1994 Vino - Astana Motors + 11
50 Mohsen Rahmani 1989 Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan + 11
51 Ylber Sefa 1991 Tarteletto - Isorex + 11
52 James Fourie 1993 Pro Touch Sports + 15
53 Mohammad Rajablou 1985 Iran + 15
54 Anton Ivashkin 1996 Minsk Cycling Club + 19
55 Samir Jabrayilov 1994 Minsk Cycling Club + 19
56 Afiq Othman 1996 Terengganu Cycling Team + 19
57 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh 1994 Terengganu Cycling Team + 28
58 Umardi Rosdi 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team + 44
59 Jonas Goeman 1993 Tarteletto - Isorex + 03:42
60 Elias Van Breussegem 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex + 04:46
61 Callum Ormiston 2000 Pro Touch Sports + 12:40
62 Sergey Malnev 1998 Lokosphinx + 12:40
DNS Kanan Gahramanli 1997 Azerbaijan
DNF Jiancai Wang 1994 Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam
DNF Hamid Beykhormazi 1992 Fengsheng Sports - DFT Team
DNF Vasili Bialiauski 1995 Minsk Cycling Club
DNF Ali Nemati Khiavi 1985 Fengsheng Sports - DFT Team
DNF Mahdi Rouzbahaneh 1974 Omidnia Mashhad
DNF Sajjad Paydar Shirvanehdeh 1989 Fengsheng Sports - DFT Team
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Savva Novikov 1999 Lokosphinx 21:30:23
02 1 Cristian Raileanu 1993 Team Sapura Cycling + 24
03 1 Youcef Reguigui 1990 Terengganu Cycling Team + 26
04 2 Hamid Pour Hasem 1990 Iran + 26
05 - Artem Ovechkin 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team + 34
06 - Kent Main 1996 Pro Touch Sports + 39
07 - Jesse Ewart 1994 Team Sapura Cycling + 49
08 - Alexander Vdovin 1993 Lokosphinx + 52
09 - Gabriel Reguero Corral 1993 VIB Sports + 54
10 - Yecid Arturo Sierra 1994 Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 56
11 - Amir Hossein Jamahisian Ghalehsefidi 1999 Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan + 01:00
12 - Stanislav Bazhkou 1991 Minsk Cycling Club + 01:03
13 - Mokhtari Farhad 1988 Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 01:06
14 - Azzedine Lagab 1988 VIB Sports + 01:14
15 - Igor Chzhan 1999 Vino - Astana Motors + 01:16
16 - Maxime Vantomme 1986 Tarteletto - Isorex + 01:20
17 4 Bahram Najafi 1997 Fengsheng Sports - DFT Team + 01:37
18 4 Matvey Nikitin 1992 Vino - Astana Motors + 01:42
19 4 Mahdi Olamaei 1987 Fengsheng Sports - DFT Team + 01:43
20 4 Jafar Alizadechakhlou 1998 Omidnia Mashhad + 01:43
21 1 Amir Kolahdozhagh 1993 Iran + 01:48
22 3 Alexandr Semenov 1999 Vino - Astana Motors + 01:51
23 3 Yauheni Sobal 1981 Minsk Cycling Club + 01:52
24 3 Anass Ait El Abdia 1993 VIB Sports + 01:52
25 3 Elchin Asadov 1987 VIB Sports + 01:54
26 3 Muhammad Nur Aimin Mohd Zariff 1999 Team Sapura Cycling + 02:11
27 3 Mario Vogt 1992 Team Sapura Cycling + 02:11
28 5 Clint Hendricks 1991 Pro Touch Sports + 02:16
29 5 Muhammad Mohd Shukri 1998 Team Sapura Cycling + 02:16
30 5 Michiel Stockman 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 02:17
31 - Ylber Sefa 1991 Tarteletto - Isorex + 02:25
32 4 Mehdi Armoon 1989 Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan + 02:32
33 4 Mohammad Ganjkhanlou 1997 Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan + 02:47
34 4 Samir Jabrayilov 1994 Minsk Cycling Club + 03:45
35 4 Yonathan Monsalve 1989 Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 03:50
36 4 Morteza Rezvani Gilkalani 1990 Omidnia Mashhad + 04:32
37 4 Thomas Joseph 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 05:27
38 20 Elias Van Breussegem 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex + 06:11
39 3 Aleksandr Smirnov 1998 Lokosphinx + 08:59
40 3 Arseny Nikiforov 1998 Lokosphinx + 11:10
41 3 Musa Mikayilzada 1998 Azerbaijan + 11:27
42 3 Aliasghar Mousazadeh 1999 Iran + 12:06
43 3 Zisen Liu 1997 Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 12:08
44 4 Mehdi Mazochian 1991 Iran + 12:37
45 4 Mohsen Rahmani 1989 Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan + 12:50
46 1 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh 1994 Terengganu Cycling Team + 13:04
47 4 Kamal Razi 1978 Omidnia Mashhad + 13:18
48 2 Mohammad Rajablou 1985 Iran + 13:28
49 3 Anton Ivashkin 1996 Minsk Cycling Club + 14:29
50 18 Callum Ormiston 2000 Pro Touch Sports + 14:55
51 4 Afiq Othman 1996 Terengganu Cycling Team + 16:17
52 5 Rohan Du Plooy 1994 Pro Touch Sports + 16:33
53 5 Hossein Nateghi 1987 Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan + 16:46
54 2 Umardi Rosdi 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team + 17:07
55 4 Seyedmiladmohammad Seyedghalichi 1986 Fengsheng Sports - DFT Team + 19:03
56 5 Mohammad Esmaeil Chaichi Raghimi 1994 Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan + 19:36
57 3 James Fourie 1993 Pro Touch Sports + 19:45
58 5 Stepan Astafyev 1994 Vino - Astana Motors + 22:34
59 8 Keivan Rakani 1996 Omidnia Mashhad + 25:20
60 8 Muhamad Azman 1994 Team Sapura Cycling + 26:28
61 8 Sergey Malnev 1998 Lokosphinx + 27:02
62 4 Jonas Goeman 1993 Tarteletto - Isorex + 27:23

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour of Iran
Iran
05.stage Hills
188.9 km
Serin -> Tabriz
October 6th (2019)
Leader S.Novikov
Youth S.Novikov
Mountain H.Pour Hasem
Sprint M.Ganjkhanlou