Right now | Confirmed transfers Cyclo-cross | Results grid

2019 Tour of Iran

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Results: 03.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Savva Novikov 1999 Lokosphinx 03:46:39814
02 Hamid Pour Hasem 1990 Iran + 0365
03 Cristian Raileanu 1993 Team Sapura Cycling + 1153
04 Artem Ovechkin 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team + 154
05 Kent Main 1996 Pro Touch Sports + 204
06 Youcef Reguigui 1990 Terengganu Cycling Team + 273
07 Jiancai Wang 1994 Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 303
08 Jesse Ewart 1994 Team Sapura Cycling + 303
09 Alexander Vdovin 1993 Lokosphinx + 332
10 Gabriel Reguero Corral 1993 VIB Sports + 352
11 Yecid Arturo Sierra 1994 Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 372
12 Bahram Najafi 1997 Fengsheng Sports - DFT Team + 412
13 Amir Hossein Jamahisian Ghalehsefidi 1999 Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan + 412
14 Amir Kolahdozhagh 1993 Iran + 431
15 Mokhtari Farhad 1988 Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 471
16 Stanislav Bazhkou 1991 Minsk Cycling Club + 521
17 Azzedine Lagab 1988 VIB Sports + 551
18 Maxime Vantomme 1986 Tarteletto - Isorex + 01:011
19 Hamid Beykhormazi 1992 Fengsheng Sports - DFT Team + 01:051
20 Elias Van Breussegem 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex + 01:091
21 Arseny Nikiforov 1998 Lokosphinx + 01:091
22 Jafar Alizadechakhlou 1998 Omidnia Mashhad + 01:091
23 Matvey Nikitin 1992 Vino - Astana Motors + 01:091
24 Musa Mikayilzada 1998 Azerbaijan + 01:151
25 Anass Ait El Abdia 1993 VIB Sports + 01:18-
26 Igor Chzhan 1999 Vino - Astana Motors + 01:20-
27 Muhammad Mohd Shukri 1998 Team Sapura Cycling + 01:23-
28 Mahdi Olamaei 1987 Fengsheng Sports - DFT Team + 01:25-
29 Alexandr Semenov 1999 Vino - Astana Motors + 01:32-
30 Yauheni Sobal 1981 Minsk Cycling Club + 01:33-
31 Callum Ormiston 2000 Pro Touch Sports + 01:33
32 Elchin Asadov 1987 VIB Sports + 01:35
33 Aliasghar Mousazadeh 1999 Iran + 01:35
34 Ylber Sefa 1991 Tarteletto - Isorex + 01:41
35 Mehdi Armoon 1989 Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan + 01:50
36 Thomas Joseph 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 01:52
37 Mario Vogt 1992 Team Sapura Cycling + 01:52
38 Seyedmiladmohammad Seyedghalichi 1986 Fengsheng Sports - DFT Team + 01:58
39 Muhammad Nur Aimin Mohd Zariff 1999 Team Sapura Cycling + 01:58
40 Michiel Stockman 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 02:01
41 Keivan Rakani 1996 Omidnia Mashhad + 02:01
42 Morteza Rezvani Gilkalani 1990 Omidnia Mashhad + 02:07
43 Clint Hendricks 1991 Pro Touch Sports + 02:07
44 James Fourie 1993 Pro Touch Sports + 02:07
45 Zisen Liu 1997 Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 02:07
46 Mehdi Mazochian 1991 Iran + 02:14
47 Mohsen Rahmani 1989 Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan + 02:18
48 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh 1994 Terengganu Cycling Team + 02:36
49 Mohammad Ganjkhanlou 1997 Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan + 02:36
50 Sajjad Paydar Shirvanehdeh 1989 Fengsheng Sports - DFT Team + 02:48
51 Samir Jabrayilov 1994 Minsk Cycling Club + 02:54
52 Muhamad Azman 1994 Team Sapura Cycling + 02:58
53 Kanan Gahramanli 1997 Azerbaijan + 03:05
54 Mohammad Rajablou 1985 Iran + 03:12
55 Kamal Razi 1978 Omidnia Mashhad + 03:17
56 Alexandr Ovsyannikov 1997 Vino - Astana Motors + 03:29
57 Yonathan Monsalve 1989 Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 03:31
58 Ali Nemati Khiavi 1985 Fengsheng Sports - DFT Team + 04:00
59 Anton Ivashkin 1996 Minsk Cycling Club + 04:09
60 Kirill Svesnikov 1992 Lokosphinx + 04:17
61 Sergey Malnev 1998 Lokosphinx + 04:21
62 Aleksandr Smirnov 1998 Lokosphinx + 05:11
63 Umardi Rosdi 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team + 05:57
64 Afiq Othman 1996 Terengganu Cycling Team + 05:57
65 Stepan Astafyev 1994 Vino - Astana Motors + 05:57
66 Rohan Du Plooy 1994 Pro Touch Sports + 06:32
67 Eddie Van Heerden 1994 Pro Touch Sports + 06:32
68 Vasili Bialiauski 1995 Minsk Cycling Club + 06:39
69 Hossein Nateghi 1987 Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan + 06:45
70 Jonas Goeman 1993 Tarteletto - Isorex + 07:10
71 Mohammad Esmaeil Chaichi Raghimi 1994 Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan + 09:40
72 Mahdi Rouzbahaneh 1974 Omidnia Mashhad + 10:36
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 18 Savva Novikov 1999 Lokosphinx 11:26:53
02 31 Hamid Pour Hasem 1990 Iran + 07
03 5 Cristian Raileanu 1993 Team Sapura Cycling + 15
04 3 Youcef Reguigui 1990 Terengganu Cycling Team + 21
05 36 Artem Ovechkin 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team + 25
06 34 Kent Main 1996 Pro Touch Sports + 30
07 38 Jesse Ewart 1994 Team Sapura Cycling + 40
08 8 Alexander Vdovin 1993 Lokosphinx + 43
09 17 Gabriel Reguero Corral 1993 VIB Sports + 45
10 18 Yecid Arturo Sierra 1994 Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 47
11 4 Amir Kolahdozhagh 1993 Iran + 50
12 10 Bahram Najafi 1997 Fengsheng Sports - DFT Team + 51
13 21 Amir Hossein Jamahisian Ghalehsefidi 1999 Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan + 51
14 6 Mokhtari Farhad 1988 Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 57
15 10 Stanislav Bazhkou 1991 Minsk Cycling Club + 58
16 20 Azzedine Lagab 1988 VIB Sports + 01:05
17 - Maxime Vantomme 1986 Tarteletto - Isorex + 01:11
18 28 Hamid Beykhormazi 1992 Fengsheng Sports - DFT Team + 01:15
19 40 Jiancai Wang 1994 Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 01:16
20 10 Matvey Nikitin 1992 Vino - Astana Motors + 01:18
21 4 Jafar Alizadechakhlou 1998 Omidnia Mashhad + 01:19
22 25 Arseny Nikiforov 1998 Lokosphinx + 01:19
23 28 Elias Van Breussegem 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex + 01:19
24 - Musa Mikayilzada 1998 Azerbaijan + 01:25
25 17 Anass Ait El Abdia 1993 VIB Sports + 01:28
26 26 Igor Chzhan 1999 Vino - Astana Motors + 01:30
27 18 Mahdi Olamaei 1987 Fengsheng Sports - DFT Team + 01:34
28 1 Alexandr Semenov 1999 Vino - Astana Motors + 01:42
29 3 Yauheni Sobal 1981 Minsk Cycling Club + 01:43
30 19 Callum Ormiston 2000 Pro Touch Sports + 01:43
31 18 Elchin Asadov 1987 VIB Sports + 01:45
32 3 Aliasghar Mousazadeh 1999 Iran + 01:45
33 21 Muhammad Mohd Shukri 1998 Team Sapura Cycling + 01:45
34 19 Mario Vogt 1992 Team Sapura Cycling + 02:02
35 8 Thomas Joseph 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 02:02
36 19 Ylber Sefa 1991 Tarteletto - Isorex + 02:05
37 34 Clint Hendricks 1991 Pro Touch Sports + 02:07
38 26 Muhammad Nur Aimin Mohd Zariff 1999 Team Sapura Cycling + 02:08
39 33 Michiel Stockman 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 02:08
40 13 Mehdi Armoon 1989 Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan + 02:12
41 27 Zisen Liu 1997 Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 02:17
42 21 Morteza Rezvani Gilkalani 1990 Omidnia Mashhad + 02:17
43 41 Mohammad Ganjkhanlou 1997 Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan + 02:31
44 13 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh 1994 Terengganu Cycling Team + 02:46
45 12 Mehdi Mazochian 1991 Iran + 02:46
46 10 Mohsen Rahmani 1989 Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan + 02:48
47 9 Samir Jabrayilov 1994 Minsk Cycling Club + 03:04
48 - Mohammad Rajablou 1985 Iran + 03:22
49 10 Kamal Razi 1978 Omidnia Mashhad + 03:27
50 21 Alexandr Ovsyannikov 1997 Vino - Astana Motors + 03:39
51 21 Yonathan Monsalve 1989 Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 03:41
52 8 Anton Ivashkin 1996 Minsk Cycling Club + 04:19
53 30 Sergey Malnev 1998 Lokosphinx + 04:31
54 50 Aleksandr Smirnov 1998 Lokosphinx + 05:11
55 18 Afiq Othman 1996 Terengganu Cycling Team + 06:07
56 2 Umardi Rosdi 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team + 06:32
57 39 Rohan Du Plooy 1994 Pro Touch Sports + 06:42
58 47 Hossein Nateghi 1987 Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan + 06:55
59 5 James Fourie 1993 Pro Touch Sports + 09:40
60 10 Mohammad Esmaeil Chaichi Raghimi 1994 Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan + 09:45
61 4 Seyedmiladmohammad Seyedghalichi 1986 Fengsheng Sports - DFT Team + 10:20
62 1 Kanan Gahramanli 1997 Azerbaijan + 10:23
63 3 Vasili Bialiauski 1995 Minsk Cycling Club + 10:46
64 2 Ali Nemati Khiavi 1985 Fengsheng Sports - DFT Team + 12:22
65 4 Stepan Astafyev 1994 Vino - Astana Motors + 12:32
66 2 Sajjad Paydar Shirvanehdeh 1989 Fengsheng Sports - DFT Team + 12:43
67 - Kirill Svesnikov 1992 Lokosphinx + 13:29
68 6 Jonas Goeman 1993 Tarteletto - Isorex + 13:56
69 - Keivan Rakani 1996 Omidnia Mashhad + 15:29
70 - Muhamad Azman 1994 Team Sapura Cycling + 16:26
71 - Eddie Van Heerden 1994 Pro Touch Sports + 20:27
72 - Mahdi Rouzbahaneh 1974 Omidnia Mashhad + 30:35

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour of Iran
Iran
03.stage Hilly MF
163 km
Urmia -> Tabriz
October 4th (2019)
Leader S.Novikov
Youth S.Novikov
Mountain H.Pour Hasem
Sprint M.Ganjkhanlou