Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2019 Tour of Iran

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

General Youth Mountain Sprint

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Savva Novikov 1999 Lokosphinx 21:30:2350125
02 Cristian Raileanu 1993 Team Sapura Cycling + 244085
03 Youcef Reguigui 1990 Terengganu Cycling Team + 263070
04 Hamid Pour Hasem 1990 Iran + 262560
05 Artem Ovechkin 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team + 342350
06 Kent Main 1996 Pro Touch Sports + 392040
07 Jesse Ewart 1994 Team Sapura Cycling + 491835
08 Alexander Vdovin 1993 Lokosphinx + 521630
09 Gabriel Reguero Corral 1993 VIB Sports + 541525
10 Yecid Arturo Sierra 1994 Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 561320
11 Amir Hossein Jamahisian Ghalehsefidi 1999 Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan + 01:001215
12 Stanislav Bazhkou 1991 Minsk Cycling Club + 01:031110
13 Mokhtari Farhad 1988 Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 01:06105
14 Azzedine Lagab 1988 VIB Sports + 01:1495
15 Igor Chzhan 1999 Vino - Astana Motors + 01:1685
16 Maxime Vantomme 1986 Tarteletto - Isorex + 01:2083
17 Bahram Najafi 1997 Fengsheng Sports - DFT Team + 01:3773
18 Matvey Nikitin 1992 Vino - Astana Motors + 01:4273
19 Mahdi Olamaei 1987 Fengsheng Sports - DFT Team + 01:4363
20 Jafar Alizadechakhlou 1998 Omidnia Mashhad + 01:4363
21 Amir Kolahdozhagh 1993 Iran + 01:4853
22 Alexandr Semenov 1999 Vino - Astana Motors + 01:5153
23 Yauheni Sobal 1981 Minsk Cycling Club + 01:5243
24 Anass Ait El Abdia 1993 VIB Sports + 01:5243
25 Elchin Asadov 1987 VIB Sports + 01:5433
26 Muhammad Nur Aimin Mohd Zariff 1999 Team Sapura Cycling + 02:113
27 Mario Vogt 1992 Team Sapura Cycling + 02:112
28 Clint Hendricks 1991 Pro Touch Sports + 02:162
29 Muhammad Mohd Shukri 1998 Team Sapura Cycling + 02:161
30 Michiel Stockman 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 02:171
31 Ylber Sefa 1991 Tarteletto - Isorex + 02:25
32 Mehdi Armoon 1989 Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan + 02:32
33 Mohammad Ganjkhanlou 1997 Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan + 02:47
34 Samir Jabrayilov 1994 Minsk Cycling Club + 03:45
35 Yonathan Monsalve 1989 Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 03:50
36 Morteza Rezvani Gilkalani 1990 Omidnia Mashhad + 04:32
37 Thomas Joseph 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 05:27
38 Elias Van Breussegem 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex + 06:11
39 Aleksandr Smirnov 1998 Lokosphinx + 08:59
40 Arseny Nikiforov 1998 Lokosphinx + 11:10
41 Musa Mikayilzada 1998 Azerbaijan + 11:27
42 Aliasghar Mousazadeh 1999 Iran + 12:06
43 Zisen Liu 1997 Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 12:08
44 Mehdi Mazochian 1991 Iran + 12:37
45 Mohsen Rahmani 1989 Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan + 12:50
46 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh 1994 Terengganu Cycling Team + 13:04
47 Kamal Razi 1978 Omidnia Mashhad + 13:18
48 Mohammad Rajablou 1985 Iran + 13:28
49 Anton Ivashkin 1996 Minsk Cycling Club + 14:29
50 Callum Ormiston 2000 Pro Touch Sports + 14:55
51 Afiq Othman 1996 Terengganu Cycling Team + 16:17
52 Rohan Du Plooy 1994 Pro Touch Sports + 16:33
53 Hossein Nateghi 1987 Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan + 16:46
54 Umardi Rosdi 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team + 17:07
55 Seyedmiladmohammad Seyedghalichi 1986 Fengsheng Sports - DFT Team + 19:03
56 Mohammad Esmaeil Chaichi Raghimi 1994 Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan + 19:36
57 James Fourie 1993 Pro Touch Sports + 19:45
58 Stepan Astafyev 1994 Vino - Astana Motors + 22:34
59 Keivan Rakani 1996 Omidnia Mashhad + 25:20
60 Muhamad Azman 1994 Team Sapura Cycling + 26:28
61 Sergey Malnev 1998 Lokosphinx + 27:02
62 Jonas Goeman 1993 Tarteletto - Isorex + 27:23
DNF Kanan Gahramanli 1997 Azerbaijan
DNF Mahmud Mammadov 2000 Azerbaijan
DNF Ali Qurbanov 2000 Azerbaijan
DNF Mykayil Safarli 1999 Azerbaijan
DNF Khalil Khorsid 1988 Iran
DNF Hamid Beykhormazi 1992 Fengsheng Sports - DFT Team
DNF Ali Nemati Khiavi 1985 Fengsheng Sports - DFT Team
DNF Sajjad Paydar Shirvanehdeh 1989 Fengsheng Sports - DFT Team
DNF Kirill Svesnikov 1992 Lokosphinx
DNF Vasili Bialiauski 1995 Minsk Cycling Club
DNF Nikolai Shumov 1994 Minsk Cycling Club
DNF Ahmad Noormohammadi Baygi 1973 Omidnia Mashhad
DNF Mahdi Rouzbahaneh 1974 Omidnia Mashhad
DNF Eddie Van Heerden 1994 Pro Touch Sports
DNF Hu Li 1998 Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam
DNF Jiancai Wang 1994 Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam
DNF Ahmad Wais 1991 VIB Sports
DNF Alexandr Ovsyannikov 1997 Vino - Astana Motors

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour of Iran
Iran - October 2nd-6th
Classification 2.1