Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour of Iran | 2018 Results

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overall Youth Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Dmitry Sokolov Russia 23:48:46125
02 Meron Abraham Bike Aid + 02:4085
03 Venantas Lasinis Staki - Technoroma + 03:2870
04 Nikita Sokolov Vino - Astana Motors + 03:4060
05 Folkert Oostra Alecto Cycling Team + 03:4350
06 Jan Stöhr AC Sparta Praha + 03:4440
07 Bahram Najafi Tabriz Shahrdari + 03:4835
08 Hamid Beykhormazi Pishgaman Cycling Team + 03:5030
09 Ylber Sefa Tarteletto - Isorex + 03:5125
10 Abram Stockman Tarteletto - Isorex + 04:0020
11 Clint Hendricks Bike Aid + 05:2515
12 Savva Novikov Russia + 05:4510
13 Saeid Safarzadeh Tabriz Shahrdari + 06:345
14 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 06:385
15 Michiel Stockman Tarteletto - Isorex + 06:445
16 Alexander Vdovin Russia + 06:593
17 Amir Kolahdozhagh Pishgaman Cycling Team + 07:113
18 Mehdi Armoon Iran + 07:373
19 Ruben Scheire Tarteletto - Isorex + 07:473
20 Arvin Moazemi Pishgaman Cycling Team + 07:493
21 Amir Hossein Jamahisian Ghalehsefidi Iran + 08:223
22 Sjors Dekker Alecto Cycling Team + 09:133
23 Pavel Stöhr AC Sparta Praha + 11:303
24 Niels De Rooze Tarteletto - Isorex + 12:123
25 Stepan Astafyev Vino - Astana Motors + 12:283
26 Jafar Alizadechakhlou Tabriz Shahrdari + 12:38
27 Mohammad Ganjkhanlou Pishgaman Cycling Team + 12:57
28 Rick Ottema Alecto Cycling Team + 13:39
29 Marco Doets Alecto Cycling Team + 15:01
30 Olamei Mahdi Iran + 15:27
31 Mehdi Sohrabi [*] Pishgaman Cycling Team + 17:53
32 Arman Kamyshev Vino - Astana Motors + 18:12
33 Behnam Arian Pishgaman Cycling Team + 19:04
34 Petr Fiala AC Sparta Praha + 19:26
35 Sajjad Paydar Shirvanehdeh Gun Ay Tabriz + 19:48
36 Alexandr Semenov Vino - Astana Motors + 21:20
37 Seyedmiladmohammad Seyedghalichi Iran + 21:49
38 Alexandr Voloshin Vino - Astana Motors + 22:18
39 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy Vino - Astana Motors + 22:18
40 Kevin De Jonghe Tarteletto - Isorex + 22:23
41 Mokhtari Farhad Gun Ay Tabriz + 23:06
42 Musa Mikayilzada Azerbaijan + 24:37
43 Arseny Nikiforov Russia + 24:38
44 Aleksandr Smirnov Russia + 24:39
45 Tomas Kalojiros AC Sparta Praha + 25:53
46 Salim Kipkemboi Bike Aid + 26:29
47 Mehdi Mazochian Tabriz Shahrdari + 29:03
48 Miraref Sajedi Gun Ay Tabriz + 31:00
49 Mohsen Rahmani Iran + 33:50
50 Mohammad Pour Esmaeil DFT Team + 37:41
51 Matthew Overste Alecto Cycling Team + 38:51
52 Hossein Bonab Najmi Gun Ay Tabriz + 47:14
53 Tohid Sahraei Gun Ay Tabriz + 47:51
54 Charles Kagimu Bike Aid + 48:28
55 Morteza Jafarzadeh DFT Team + 50:35
56 Donatas Sertvytis Staki - Technoroma + 01:04:46
57 Timo Schäfer Bike Aid + 01:17:55
DNF Kanan Gahramanli Azerbaijan
DNF Orkhan Mammadov Azerbaijan
DNF Ruslan Mustafayev Azerbaijan
DNF Mykayil Safarli Azerbaijan
DNF Karim Shiraliyev Azerbaijan
DNF Mohammad Rajablou Iran
DNF Jan Ryba AC Sparta Praha
DNF Roy Pieters Alecto Cycling Team
DNF Shahin Aghdam DFT Team
DNF Mahdi Bahari DFT Team
DNF Mohammad Hashemi DFT Team
DNF Ali Nemati Khiavi DFT Team
DNF Esmaeil Bagheri Gun Ay Tabriz
DNF Tomas Gembeckas Staki - Technoroma
DNF Povilas Kupstaitis Staki - Technoroma
DNF Kestutis Vaitaitis Staki - Technoroma
DNF Vahid Ghaffari Tabriz Shahrdari
Information
Nations Iran
Date September 30th-5th
CAT 2.1