Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2017 Tour of Iran

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (3)

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Results: 02.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Alexandr Voloshin 1996 Vino - Astana Motors 04:41:028
02 Rob Ruygh 1986 Tarteletto - Isorex + 006
03 Ilya Davidenok 1992 Tabriz Shahrdari + 015
04 Jesse Featonby 1987 Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic DT + 014
05 Theodore Yates 1995 Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic DT + 01:154
06 Stepan Astafyev 1994 Vino - Astana Motors + 01:153
07 Matthew Ross 1996 Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic DT + 01:153
08 Abram Stockman 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 01:153
09 Nikita Sokolov 1998 Vino - Astana Motors + 01:152
10 Jai Crawford 1983 Kinan Cycling Team + 01:152
11 Folkert Oostra 1989 Baby Dump Cycling Team + 01:152
12 Nicola Toffali 1992 0711-Cycling + 01:152
13 Sho Hatsuyama 1988 Bridgestone Anchor + 01:152
14 Khalil Khorsid 1988 Iran CISM + 01:151
15 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy 1987 Vino - Astana Motors + 01:151
16 Arvin Moazemi 1990 Pishgaman Cycling Team + 01:151
17 Davide Rebellin 1971 Kuwait - Cartucho + 01:151
18 Thomas Lebas 1985 Kinan Cycling Team + 01:151
19 Hamid Pour Hasem 1990 Tabriz Shahrdari + 01:151
20 Samad Pourseyedi 1985 Tabriz Shahrdari + 01:151
21 Stefan Schumacher 1981 Kuwait - Cartucho + 01:151
22 Saeid Safarzadeh 1985 Tabriz Shahrdari + 01:151
23 Ghader Mizbani 1975 Tabriz Shahrdari + 01:151
24 Hosseini Reza 1989 Pishgaman Cycling Team + 01:151
25 Amir Kolahdozhagh 1993 Pishgaman Cycling Team + 01:15-
26 Damien Monier 1982 Bridgestone Anchor + 01:19-
27 Hamid Beykhormazi 1992 Iran + 06:44-
28 Salaheddine Mraouni 1992 Kuwait - Cartucho + 06:46-
29 Marco Doets 1995 Baby Dump Cycling Team + 06:46-
30 Justin Timmermans 1996 Baby Dump Cycling Team + 12:59-
31 Michiel Stockman 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 12:59
32 Kairat Khadylbek 1998 Vino - Astana Motors + 15:10
33 Hamed Ebadi 1992 Sepahan Cycling Team + 15:10
34 Davoad Foroughi 1991 Sepahan Cycling Team + 15:44
35 Soufiane Sahbaoui 1995 VIB Bikes + 18:40
36 Mehdi Armoon 1989 Sepahan Cycling Team + 18:40
37 Eric Valiente Bonafé 1992 VIB Bikes + 18:40
38 Koos Jeroen Kers 1986 Baby Dump Cycling Team + 18:40
39 Alexandr Ovsyannikov 1997 Vino - Astana Motors + 18:40
40 Genki Yamamoto 1991 Kinan Cycling Team + 18:40
41 Manabu Ishibashi 1992 Bridgestone Anchor + 18:40
42 Kenji Nakanishi 1995 Kinan Cycling Team + 18:40
43 Allaeldin Ahmouda 1996 VIB Bikes + 18:49
44 Amir Farshi Sobhkhiz 1996 Iran + 21:02
45 Bahram Najafi 1997 Iran CISM + 21:02
46 Mohammad Ganjkhanlou 1997 Pishgaman Cycling Team + 21:02
47 Seyedmiladmohammad Seyedghalichi 1986 Sepahan Cycling Team + 21:02
48 Mohammad Hashemi 1994 Iran CISM + 21:02
49 Saied Jafer Alali 1988 VIB Bikes + 21:02
50 Mohammad Amin Moradi 1996 Iran + 21:02
51 Morteza Jafarzadeh 1997 Iran CISM + 21:02
52 Dariush Esmailzade 1994 Iran CISM + 21:02
53 Niels De Rooze 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex + 21:02
54 Liam White 1994 Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic DT + 21:02
55 Keivan Rakani 1996 Iran + 21:02
56 Mohsen Rahmani 1989 Sepahan Cycling Team + 21:02
57 Rick Ottema 1992 Baby Dump Cycling Team + 21:02
58 Jelle Mannaerts 1991 Tarteletto - Isorex + 21:02
59 Keisuke Aso 1992 Kinan Cycling Team + 21:02
60 Yudai Arashiro 1995 Bridgestone Anchor + 21:02
61 Jan Hugger 1998 0711-Cycling + 21:02
62 Jonas Engel 1994 0711-Cycling + 21:02
63 Alexandre Ballet 1995 0711-Cycling + 21:02
64 Mehdi Sohrabi 1981 Pishgaman Cycling Team + 21:02
65 Vahid Ghaffari 1988 Tabriz Shahrdari + 21:02
66 Jose Gutiérrez Revuelta 1988 Kuwait - Cartucho + 21:02
67 Jafar Alizadechakhlou 1998 Iran + 21:02
68 Ali Rezaei 1991 Iran + 21:02
69 Hossein Nateghi 1987 Sepahan Cycling Team + 21:02
70 Andrew Leigh 1995 Tarteletto - Isorex + 21:02
71 Mehdi Ebadallahirafsanjani 1995 Iran CISM + 21:02
72 Nicholas Katsonis 1994 Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic DT + 21:02
73 James Pane 1996 Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic DT + 21:02
74 Ryu Suzuki 1992 Bridgestone Anchor + 21:02
75 Matt Boys 1989 Kuwait - Cartucho + 21:02
76 Merijn Korevaar 1994 Baby Dump Cycling Team + 21:02
77 Mohammad Rajablou 1985 Pishgaman Cycling Team + 21:02
78 Saed Ali Yaseen Al Sammirraie 1993 VIB Bikes + 21:48
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 17 Alexandr Voloshin 1996 Vino - Astana Motors 07:37:20
02 18 Ilya Davidenok 1992 Tabriz Shahrdari + 04
03 27 Rob Ruygh 1986 Tarteletto - Isorex + 04
04 54 Jesse Featonby 1987 Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic DT + 11
05 2 Nikita Sokolov 1998 Vino - Astana Motors + 35
06 - Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy 1987 Vino - Astana Motors + 37
07 2 Matthew Ross 1996 Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic DT + 39
08 4 Nicola Toffali 1992 0711-Cycling + 39
09 2 Jai Crawford 1983 Kinan Cycling Team + 39
10 7 Theodore Yates 1995 Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic DT + 01:25
11 13 Abram Stockman 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 01:25
12 19 Folkert Oostra 1989 Baby Dump Cycling Team + 01:25
13 25 Hamid Pour Hasem 1990 Tabriz Shahrdari + 01:25
14 20 Hosseini Reza 1989 Pishgaman Cycling Team + 01:25
15 27 Saeid Safarzadeh 1985 Tabriz Shahrdari + 01:25
16 33 Arvin Moazemi 1990 Pishgaman Cycling Team + 01:25
17 30 Thomas Lebas 1985 Kinan Cycling Team + 01:25
18 27 Samad Pourseyedi 1985 Tabriz Shahrdari + 01:25
19 29 Stefan Schumacher 1981 Kuwait - Cartucho + 01:25
20 46 Stepan Astafyev 1994 Vino - Astana Motors + 01:25
21 38 Khalil Khorsid 1988 Iran CISM + 01:25
22 34 Davide Rebellin 1971 Kuwait - Cartucho + 01:25
23 29 Amir Kolahdozhagh 1993 Pishgaman Cycling Team + 01:25
24 45 Sho Hatsuyama 1988 Bridgestone - Anchor Cycling Team + 01:25
25 38 Ghader Mizbani 1975 Tabriz Shahrdari + 01:25
26 42 Damien Monier 1982 Bridgestone - Anchor Cycling Team + 01:29
27 17 Hamid Beykhormazi 1992 Iran + 06:07
28 16 Marco Doets 1995 Baby Dump Cycling Team + 06:52
29 1 Salaheddine Mraouni 1992 Kuwait - Cartucho + 06:56
30 25 Michiel Stockman 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 12:23
31 6 Justin Timmermans 1996 Baby Dump Cycling Team + 13:09
32 21 Kairat Khadylbek 1998 Vino - Astana Motors + 14:39
33 2 Hamed Ebadi 1992 Sepahan Cycling Team + 15:20
34 7 Davoad Foroughi 1991 Sepahan Cycling Team + 15:54
35 34 Koos Jeroen Kers 1986 Baby Dump Cycling Team + 17:54
36 15 Soufiane Sahbaoui 1995 VIB Bikes + 18:50
37 11 Mehdi Armoon 1989 Sepahan Cycling Team + 18:50
38 5 Alexandr Ovsyannikov 1997 Vino - Astana Motors + 18:50
39 4 Eric Valiente Bonafé 1992 VIB Bikes + 18:50
40 15 Manabu Ishibashi 1992 Bridgestone - Anchor Cycling Team + 18:50
41 23 Genki Yamamoto 1991 Kinan Cycling Team + 18:50
42 29 Kenji Nakanishi 1995 Kinan Cycling Team + 18:50
43 41 Liam White 1994 Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic DT + 20:20
44 36 Merijn Korevaar 1994 Baby Dump Cycling Team + 20:26
45 32 Hossein Nateghi 1987 Sepahan Cycling Team + 21:09
46 32 Rick Ottema 1992 Baby Dump Cycling Team + 21:09
47 32 Jelle Mannaerts 1991 Tarteletto - Isorex + 21:11
48 32 Niels De Rooze 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex + 21:11
49 30 Mohammad Ganjkhanlou 1997 Pishgaman Cycling Team + 21:12
50 23 Bahram Najafi 1997 Iran CISM + 21:12
51 26 Seyedmiladmohammad Seyedghalichi 1986 Sepahan Cycling Team + 21:12
52 29 Keivan Rakani 1996 Iran + 21:12
53 14 Amir Farshi Sobhkhiz 1996 Iran + 21:12
54 18 Saied Jafer Alali 1988 VIB Bikes + 21:12
55 26 Jan Hugger 1998 0711-Cycling + 21:12
56 34 Ryu Suzuki 1992 Bridgestone - Anchor Cycling Team + 21:12
57 25 Ali Rezaei 1991 Iran + 21:12
58 14 Mohsen Rahmani 1989 Sepahan Cycling Team + 21:12
59 5 Mohammad Hashemi 1994 Iran CISM + 21:12
60 20 Alexandre Ballet 1995 0711-Cycling + 21:12
61 15 Vahid Ghaffari 1988 Tabriz Shahrdari + 21:12
62 - Mohammad Amin Moradi 1996 Iran + 21:12
63 13 Mehdi Sohrabi 1981 Pishgaman Cycling Team + 21:12
64 7 Keisuke Aso 1992 Kinan Cycling Team + 21:12
65 12 Jose Gutiérrez Revuelta 1988 Kuwait - Cartucho + 21:12
66 1 Dariush Esmailzade 1994 Iran CISM + 21:12
67 16 Andrew Leigh 1995 Tarteletto - Isorex + 21:12
68 3 Jafar Alizadechakhlou 1998 Iran + 21:12
69 8 James Pane 1996 Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic DT + 21:12
70 4 Yudai Arashiro 1995 Bridgestone - Anchor Cycling Team + 21:12
71 11 Mohammad Rajablou 1985 Pishgaman Cycling Team + 21:12
72 3 Jonas Engel 1994 0711-Cycling + 21:12
73 3 Mehdi Ebadallahirafsanjani 1995 Iran CISM + 21:12
74 1 Nicholas Katsonis 1994 Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic DT + 21:12
75 3 Matt Boys 1989 Kuwait - Cartucho + 21:12
76 2 Allaeldin Ahmouda 1996 VIB Bikes + 22:22
77 - Morteza Jafarzadeh 1997 Iran CISM + 22:53
78 2 Saed Ali Yaseen Al Sammirraie 1993 VIB Bikes + 23:39

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour of Iran
Iran
02.stage Hills
209.4 km
Urmia -> Aras Free Zone
October 9th (2017)
Leader A.Voloshin
Youth A.Voloshin
Mountain I.Davidenok
Sprint M.Doets