Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Tour of Iran
UCI, Stage race, 17th -22nd June 2014, Iran
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
History
2024
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
GC
Points
Mountain
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Czechia
Georgia
Germany
Iran
Japan
Latvia
Poland
Slovakia
Spain
Switzerland
Syria
Ukraine
Uzbekistan
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Mizbani
Ghader
1975
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
25:32:35
02
Pourseyedi
Samad
1985
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
+ 25
03
Mehrabani
Ramin
1986
Pishgaman Yazd
+ 01:43
04
Moazemi
Arvin
1990
Pishgaman Yazd
+ 04:20
05
Kolahdoz Hagh
Amir
1993
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
+ 05:28
06
Kadlec
Milan
1974
Dukla Praha
+ 05:31
07
Khripta
Andreiy
1986
Kolss Cycling Team
+ 06:10
08
Kvachuk
Oleksandr
1983
Kolss Cycling Team
+ 06:58
09
Ashkbous
Ali
1991
Ayandeh Continental Team
+ 07:10
10
Doi
Yukihiro
1983
Team Ukyo
+ 07:10
11
Prevar
Oleksandr
1990
Kolss Cycling Team
+ 07:14
12
Winter
Nicolas
1989
Vorarlberg
+ 07:38
13
Nemati Khiavi
Ali
1985
-
+ 08:38
14
Emami
Rahim
1981
Pishgaman Yazd
+ 09:40
15
Rahmani
Mohsen
1989
Ayandeh Continental Team
+ 10:10
16
Toribio
Jose Vicente
1985
Team Ukyo
+ 11:05
17
Khorsid
Khalil
1988
Tabriz Shahrdari
+ 11:53
18
Zargari
Amir
1980
Pishgaman Yazd
+ 12:38
19
Soltani
Behrouz
1992
-
+ 13:33
20
Askari
Hossein
1975
-
+ 13:34
21
Jahanbanian
Hossein
1976
-
+ 14:38
22
Abrekov
Yusup
1985
-
+ 15:03
23
Sisr
Frantisek
1993
Dukla Praha
+ 16:03
24
Asadov
Elchin
1987
Synergy Baku Project
+ 18:54
25
Hayakawa
Tomohiro
1990
Aisan Racing Team
+ 18:55
26
Pasban
Hamed
1989
-
+ 20:04
27
Nakane
Hideto
1990
Aisan Racing Team
+ 25:33
28
Johnson
Benjamin
1983
Drapac Cycling
+ 26:19
29
Reza
Hosseini
1989
-
+ 27:48
30
Seyedghalichi
Seyedmiladmohammad
1986
Ayandeh Continental Team
+ 28:31
31
Polivoda
Oleksandr
1987
Kolss Cycling Team
+ 30:18
32
Armoon
Mehdi
1989
Ayandeh Continental Team
+ 31:10
33
Shaekov
Vadim
1986
-
+ 31:59
34
Nareklishvili
Giorgi
1993
-
+ 32:02
35
Shiri Sisan
Hamid
1982
-
+ 32:43
36
Rudolph
Malcolm
1989
Drapac Cycling
+ 33:23
37
Sulzberger
Bernard
1983
Drapac Cycling
+ 37:29
38
Ayabe
Takeaki
1980
Aisan Racing Team
+ 39:50
39
Nishitani
Taiji
1981
Aisan Racing Team
+ 40:00
40
Clarke
William
1985
Drapac Cycling
+ 42:15
41
Nakajima
Yasuharu
1984
Aisan Racing Team
+ 43:17
42
Gomenyuk
Volodymyr
1985
-
+ 44:10
43
Galyanov
Vladislav
1995
-
+ 44:39
44
Hucker
Robbie
1990
Drapac Cycling
+ 46:19
45
Ghaffari
Vahid
[*]
1988
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
+ 47:16
46
Yamamoto
Shun
1992
Team Ukyo
+ 47:29
47
Sohrabi
Mehdi
1981
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
+ 51:31
48
Minato
Ryo
1992
Team Ukyo
+ 53:13
49
Hirai
Eiichi
1990
Team Ukyo
+ 01:02:06
50
Hashemzadeh
Siros
1977
-
+ 01:03:07
51
Janorschke
Grischa
1987
Vorarlberg
+ 01:05:29
52
Hiratsuka
Yoshimitsu
1988
Aisan Racing Team
+ 01:06:01
53
Hacecky
Vojtech
1987
Dukla Praha
+ 01:06:43
54
Kankovsky
Alois
1983
Dukla Praha
+ 01:09:23
55
Mahdi
Olamei
1988
-
+ 01:10:17
56
Habash
Yalmaz
1985
-
+ 01:16:58
57
Palcak
Jozef
1987
CK Banska Bystrika
+ 01:18:12
58
Dlask
Jindrich
1991
Experiment 23
+ 01:21:32
59
Chaichi
Esmaeil
1994
Ayandeh Continental Team
+ 01:24:46
60
Szczepanowski
Bartosz
1994
Experiment 23
+ 01:25:56
61
Karimov
Ruslan
1986
RTS - Santic Racing Team
+ 01:31:34
62
Ilyasov
Ismayil
1994
-
+ 01:31:56
63
Schnaidt
Fabian
1990
Vorarlberg
+ 01:37:13
64
Wauch
Dennis
1993
Vorarlberg
+ 01:40:58
65
Beykhormazi
Hamid
1992
Pishgaman Yazd
+ 01:45:27
66
Taghi Rard
Majid
1993
-
+ 01:45:29
67
Debnar
Miroslav
1983
CK Banska Bystrika
+ 01:56:13
68
Srouji
Yousef
1988
-
+ 01:56:21
69
Wais
Ahmad Badreddin
1991
-
+ 02:04:33
70
Wauch
Tobias
1995
Vorarlberg
+ 02:05:37
71
Naghiyev
Elvin
1989
-
+ 02:14:09
72
Tomas
Michal
1994
Experiment 23
+ 02:15:22
73
Viglasky
Ivan
1985
CK Banska Bystrika
+ 02:15:25
74
Batora
Lukas
1985
CK Banska Bystrika
+ 02:27:19
75
Iltifatli
Aykhan
1992
-
+ 02:31:34
76
Vanco
Jakub
1994
CK Banska Bystrika
+ 02:37:34
DNF
Asanov
Enver
1994
-
DNF
Budenieks
Kristaps
1995
-
DNF
Erokhin
Viktor
1990
-
DNF
Hossen
Hazem
1986
-
DNF
Jaser
Nazir
1989
-
DNF
Khakimov
Khusniddin
1995
-
DNF
Khosiauri
Dimitri
1995
-
DNF
Nateghi
Hossein
1987
-
DNF
Racenajs
Kristofers
1985
-
DNF
Sharaf Eddin
Ahmad
1994
-
DNF
Suvadzoglu
Giorgi
1992
-
DNF
Ansis
Bremanis
1994
Alpha Baltic
DNF
Bekmanis
Indulis
1989
Alpha Baltic
DNF
Sergis
Kaspars
1992
Alpha Baltic
DNF
Frano
Martin
1978
CK Banska Bystrika
DNF
Kolar
Pavel
1993
Experiment 23
DNF
Urbasek
Jan
1994
Experiment 23
DNF
Kulyk
Andrii
1989
Kolss Cycling Team
DNF
Ismaylov
Agishin
1987
Synergy Baku Project
DNF
Alizadeh
Hossein
1988
Tabriz Shahrdari
DNF
Asgharzadeh
Alireza
1986
Tabriz Shahrdari
DNF
Safarzadeh
Saeid
1985
Tabriz Shahrdari
DNF
Hochmann
Jiri
1986
Dukla Praha
DNF
Kuboki
Kazushige
1989
Team Ukyo
Information
Tour of Iran
Iran
17th -22nd June 2014
2.1