Tour of Iran - 2014

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Milan Kadlec Team Dukla Praha 03:56:04
02 Hamid Shiri Sisan - + 00
03 Samad Pourseyedi Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 00
04 Arvin Moazemi Pishgaman Yazd + 00
05 Hossein Alizadeh Tabriz Shahrdari + 00
06 Yukihiro Doi Team Ukyo + 00
07 Ramin Mehrabani Pishgaman Yazd + 03
08 Hossein Askari - + 03
09 Amir Zargari Pishgaman Yazd + 03
10 Ghader Mizbani Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 03
11 Amir Kolahdozhagh Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 06
12 Rahim Emami Pishgaman Yazd + 06
13 Ali Ashkbous Ayandeh Continental Team + 08
14 Alireza Asghar Zadeh Tabriz Shahrdari + 08
15 Oleksandr Polivoda Kolss Cycling Team + 23
16 William Clarke Drapac Cycling + 24
17 Ali Nemati Khiavi - + 24
18 Hamed Pasban - + 24
19 Nicolas Winter Vorarlberg + 24
20 Hosseini Reza - + 24
21 Oleksandr Prevar Kolss Cycling Team + 24
22 Vahid Ghaffari Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 24
23 Jose Vicente Toribio Team Ukyo + 24
24 Andrii Kulyk Kolss Cycling Team + 24
25 Kamnabi Jahanbanian - + 24
26 Takeaki Ayabe Aisan Racing Team + 24
27 Benjamin Johnson Drapac Cycling + 24
28 Yusup Abrekov - + 33
29 Siros Hashemzadeh - + 40
30 Tomohiro Hayakawa Aisan Racing Team + 40
31 Taiji Nishitani Aisan Racing Team + 40
32 Alois Kankovsky Team Dukla Praha + 42
33 Yasuharu Nakajima Aisan Racing Team + 55
34 Kazushige Kuboki Team Ukyo + 01:02
35 Khalil Khorsid Tabriz Shahrdari + 01:05
36 Mohsen Rahmani Ayandeh Continental Team + 01:08
37 Oleksandr Kvachuk Kolss Cycling Team + 01:12
38 Bernard Sulzberger Drapac Cycling + 01:21
39 Mehdi Armoon Ayandeh Continental Team + 01:23
40 Malcolm Rudolph Drapac Cycling + 01:23
41 Behrouz Soltani - + 01:25
42 Elchin Asadov Synergy Baku + 01:25
43 Andreiy Khripta Kolss Cycling Team + 01:29
44 Hideto Nakane Aisan Racing Team + 01:35
45 Frantisek Sisr Team Dukla Praha + 01:36
46 Vadim Shekhov - + 01:36
47 Shun Yamamoto Team Ukyo + 01:43
48 Indulis Bekmanis Alpha Baltic + 02:01
49 Vladislav Galyanov - + 02:46
50 Olamei Mahdi - + 02:46
51 Jozef Palcak CK Banska Bystrika + 02:46
52 Giorgi Nareklishvili - + 03:04
53 Robbie Hucker Drapac Cycling + 03:23
54 Ryo Minato Team Ukyo + 03:23
55 Eiichi Hirai Team Ukyo + 03:26
56 Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka Aisan Racing Team + 04:11
57 Esmaeil Chaichi Ayandeh Continental Team + 05:08
58 Seyedmiladmohammad Seyedghalichi Ayandeh Continental Team + 05:08
59 Mehdi Sohrabi Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 09:10
60 Hamid Beykhormazi Pishgaman Yazd + 09:10
61 Volodymyr Gomenyuk - + 09:10
62 Ruslan Karimov RTS - Santic Racing Team + 09:10
63 Dennis Wauch Vorarlberg + 09:10
64 Vojtech Hacecky Team Dukla Praha + 12:40
65 Yalmaz Habash - + 12:40
66 Ivan Viglasky CK Banska Bystrika + 12:40
67 Fabian Schnaidt Vorarlberg + 12:46
68 Jindrich Dlask Experiment 23 + 24:48
69 Bartosz Szczepanowski Experiment 23 + 24:48
70 Ahmad Badreddin Wais - + 24:48
71 Yousef Srouji - + 24:48
72 Khusniddin Khakimov - + 24:48
73 Elvin Naghiyev - + 24:48
74 Grischa Janorschke Vorarlberg + 24:48
75 Tobias Wauch Vorarlberg + 24:48
76 Jan Urbasek Experiment 23 + 24:48
77 Kristofers Rācenājs - + 24:48
78 Michal Tomas Experiment 23 + 26:06
79 Majid Taghi Rard - + 26:06
80 Dimitri Khosiauri - + 26:06
81 Giorgi Suvadzoglu - + 26:06
82 Enver Asanov - + 26:06
83 Kaspars Sergis Alpha Baltic + 26:06
84 Ismayil Ilyasov - + 26:06
85 Jakub Vanco CK Banska Bystrika + 26:06
86 Kristaps Budenieks - + 26:06
87 Bremanis Ansis Alpha Baltic + 26:06
88 Aykhan Iltifatli - + 26:26
89 Miroslav Debnar CK Banska Bystrika + 26:38
90 Lukas Batora CK Banska Bystrika + 26:38
OOT Jiri Hochmann Team Dukla Praha
DNF Mahdi Nateghi -
DNF Agishin Ismaylov Synergy Baku
Pos Rider Team Time
01 3 Hamid Shiri Sisan - 11:57:02
02 6 Milan Kadlec Team Dukla Praha + 02
03 30 Samad Pourseyedi Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 09
04 2 Hossein Askari - + 11
05 5 Hossein Alizadeh Tabriz Shahrdari + 12
06 16 Arvin Moazemi Pishgaman Yazd + 13
07 24 Yukihiro Doi Team Ukyo + 13
08 1 Ghader Mizbani Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 14
09 20 Amir Zargari Pishgaman Yazd + 16
10 28 Ramin Mehrabani Pishgaman Yazd + 16
11 25 Amir Kolahdozhagh Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 19
12 11 William Clarke Drapac Cycling + 21
13 11 Ali Ashkbous Ayandeh Continental Team + 21
14 21 Alireza Asghar Zadeh Tabriz Shahrdari + 21
15 3 Oleksandr Prevar Kolss Cycling Team + 37
16 - Hosseini Reza - + 37
17 2 Nicolas Winter Vorarlberg + 37
18 3 Kamnabi Jahanbanian - + 37
19 4 Jose Vicente Toribio Team Ukyo + 37
20 8 Vahid Ghaffari [*] Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 37
21 13 Hamed Pasban - + 37
22 15 Ali Nemati Khiavi - + 37
23 2 Yusup Abrekov - + 46
24 16 Benjamin Johnson Drapac Cycling + 49
25 16 Yasuharu Nakajima Aisan Racing Team + 01:07
26 23 Kazushige Kuboki Team Ukyo + 01:11
27 14 Khalil Khorsid Tabriz Shahrdari + 01:18
28 2 Mohsen Rahmani Ayandeh Continental Team + 01:21
29 3 Oleksandr Kvachuk Kolss Cycling Team + 01:25
30 9 Bernard Sulzberger Drapac Cycling + 01:34
31 13 Mehdi Armoon Ayandeh Continental Team + 01:36
32 12 Malcolm Rudolph Drapac Cycling + 01:36
33 19 Elchin Asadov Synergy Baku + 01:38
34 7 Behrouz Soltani - + 01:38
35 5 Andreiy Khripta Kolss Cycling Team + 01:42
36 34 Vadim Shekhov - + 01:43
37 12 Frantisek Sisr Team Dukla Praha + 01:49
38 3 Hideto Nakane Aisan Racing Team + 02:04
39 28 Giorgi Nareklishvili - + 03:17
40 23 Seyedmiladmohammad Seyedghalichi Ayandeh Continental Team + 05:21
41 36 Mehdi Sohrabi Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 09:19
42 7 Rahim Emami Pishgaman Yazd + 10:16
43 2 Oleksandr Polivoda Kolss Cycling Team + 10:33
44 7 Takeaki Ayabe Aisan Racing Team + 10:34
45 2 Taiji Nishitani Aisan Racing Team + 10:44
46 - Tomohiro Hayakawa Aisan Racing Team + 10:50
47 - Shun Yamamoto Team Ukyo + 11:53
48 4 Vladislav Galyanov - + 12:56
49 6 Andrii Kulyk Kolss Cycling Team + 13:48
50 8 Vojtech Hacecky Team Dukla Praha + 14:08
51 1 Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka Aisan Racing Team + 14:21
52 4 Esmaeil Chaichi Ayandeh Continental Team + 15:18
53 1 Olamei Mahdi - + 16:10
54 4 Robbie Hucker Drapac Cycling + 17:00
55 2 Volodymyr Gomenyuk - + 21:16
56 9 Alois Kankovsky Team Dukla Praha + 24:23
57 10 Indulis Bekmanis Alpha Baltic + 25:42
58 2 Ryo Minato Team Ukyo + 26:44
59 10 Eiichi Hirai Team Ukyo + 27:27
60 14 Siros Hashemzadeh - + 34:18
61 1 Yalmaz Habash - + 36:01
62 1 Fabian Schnaidt Vorarlberg + 36:17
63 7 Grischa Janorschke Vorarlberg + 38:12
64 7 Ismayil Ilyasov - + 39:30
65 14 Dennis Wauch Vorarlberg + 42:48
66 16 Ruslan Karimov RTS - Santic Racing Team + 46:10
67 8 Jindrich Dlask Experiment 23 + 48:09
68 7 Bartosz Szczepanowski Experiment 23 + 48:09
69 3 Kristofers Rācenājs - + 48:29
70 2 Majid Taghi Rard - + 49:47
71 21 Jozef Palcak CK Banska Bystrika + 50:03
72 19 Hamid Beykhormazi Pishgaman Yazd + 56:27
73 - Yousef Srouji - + 58:26
74 1 Ahmad Badreddin Wais - + 58:26
75 2 Tobias Wauch Vorarlberg + 58:26
76 6 Dimitri Khosiauri - + 59:42
77 6 Enver Asanov - + 59:44
78 6 Kristaps Budenieks - + 59:44
79 3 Bremanis Ansis Alpha Baltic + 59:44
80 2 Kaspars Sergis Alpha Baltic + 59:44
81 12 Ivan Viglasky CK Banska Bystrika + 59:57
82 2 Lukas Batora CK Banska Bystrika + 01:00:16
83 2 Jan Urbasek Experiment 23 + 01:01:48
84 1 Miroslav Debnar CK Banska Bystrika + 01:03:38
85 - Aykhan Iltifatli - + 01:04:18
86 2 Khusniddin Khakimov - + 01:12:05
87 3 Elvin Naghiyev - + 01:12:05
88 1 Michal Tomas Experiment 23 + 01:13:23
89 3 Giorgi Suvadzoglu - + 01:13:23
90 1 Jakub Vanco CK Banska Bystrika + 01:13:23
Information
Nation Iran
Date 19th June
Where Aras -> Kaleybar
What 3rd stage
Distance 150 km
Leader H.Shiri Sisan
Points H.Shiri Sisan
Mountain R.Emami
Other
Embed Results