Tour of Iran - 2014

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Fabian Schnaidt Vorarlberg 02:52:29
02 William Clarke Drapac Cycling + 00
03 Kazushige Kuboki Team Ukyo + 00
04 Milan Kadlec Team Dukla Praha + 00
05 Alois Kankovsky Team Dukla Praha + 00
06 Yasuharu Nakajima Aisan Racing Team + 00
07 Mahdi Nateghi - + 00
08 Hamid Shiri Sisan - + 00
09 Andrii Kulyk Kolss Cycling Team + 00
10 Olamei Mahdi - + 00
11 Indulis Bekmanis Alpha Baltic + 00
12 Khalil Khorsid Tabriz Shahrdari + 00
13 Benjamin Johnson Drapac Cycling + 00
14 Vadim Shekhov - + 00
15 Giorgi Nareklishvili - + 00
16 Mehdi Sohrabi Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 00
17 Hosseini Reza - + 00
18 Oleksandr Prevar Kolss Cycling Team + 00
19 Hossein Alizadeh Tabriz Shahrdari + 00
20 Kristofers Rācenājs - + 00
21 Elchin Asadov Synergy Baku + 00
22 Mehdi Armoon Ayandeh Continental Team + 00
23 Kamnabi Jahanbanian - + 00
24 Seyedmiladmohammad Seyedghalichi Ayandeh Continental Team + 00
25 Arvin Moazemi Pishgaman Yazd + 00
26 Yusup Abrekov - + 00
27 Andreiy Khripta Kolss Cycling Team + 00
28 Grischa Janorschke Vorarlberg + 00
29 Ismayil Ilyasov - + 00
30 Hossein Askari - + 00
31 Malcolm Rudolph Drapac Cycling + 00
32 Behrouz Soltani - + 00
33 Ali Ashkbous Ayandeh Continental Team + 00
34 Nicolas Winter Vorarlberg + 00
35 Jose Vicente Toribio Team Ukyo + 00
36 Vahid Ghaffari Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 00
37 Mohsen Rahmani Ayandeh Continental Team + 00
38 Amir Zargari Pishgaman Yazd + 00
39 Yukihiro Doi Team Ukyo + 00
40 Samad Pourseyedi Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 00
41 Oleksandr Kvachuk Kolss Cycling Team + 00
42 Alireza Asghar Zadeh Tabriz Shahrdari + 00
43 Majid Taghi Rard - + 00
44 Saeid Safarzadeh Tabriz Shahrdari + 00
45 Frantisek Sisr Team Dukla Praha + 00
46 Bernard Sulzberger Drapac Cycling + 00
47 Hamed Pasban - + 00
48 Ali Nemati Khiavi - + 00
49 Amir Kolahdozhagh Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 00
50 Ghader Mizbani Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 00
51 Ramin Mehrabani Pishgaman Yazd + 00
52 Hideto Nakane Aisan Racing Team + 08
53 Robbie Hucker Drapac Cycling + 13
54 Eiichi Hirai Team Ukyo + 20
55 Vojtech Hacecky Team Dukla Praha + 01:15
56 Kristaps Budenieks - + 09:57
57 Dimitri Khosiauri - + 09:57
58 Enver Asanov - + 09:57
59 Jindrich Dlask Experiment 23 + 09:57
60 Vladislav Galyanov - + 09:57
61 Yalmaz Habash - + 09:57
62 Bartosz Szczepanowski Experiment 23 + 09:57
63 Ryo Minato Team Ukyo + 09:57
64 Ahmad Badreddin Wais - + 09:57
65 Yousef Srouji - + 09:57
66 Bremanis Ansis Alpha Baltic + 09:57
67 Siros Hashemzadeh - + 09:57
68 Agishin Ismaylov Synergy Baku + 09:57
69 Volodymyr Gomenyuk - + 09:57
70 Oleksandr Polivoda Kolss Cycling Team + 09:57
71 Lukas Batora CK Banska Bystrika + 09:57
72 Dennis Wauch Vorarlberg + 09:57
73 Tomohiro Hayakawa Aisan Racing Team + 09:57
74 Esmaeil Chaichi Ayandeh Continental Team + 09:57
75 Tobias Wauch Vorarlberg + 09:57
76 Kaspars Sergis Alpha Baltic + 09:57
77 Rahim Emami Pishgaman Yazd + 09:57
78 Shun Yamamoto Team Ukyo + 09:57
79 Taiji Nishitani Aisan Racing Team + 09:57
80 Takeaki Ayabe Aisan Racing Team + 09:57
81 Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka Aisan Racing Team + 09:57
82 Jiri Hochmann Team Dukla Praha + 10:06
83 Jan Urbasek Experiment 23 + 23:36
84 Michal Tomas Experiment 23 + 23:36
85 Giorgi Suvadzoglu - + 23:36
86 Hazem Hossen - + 23:36
87 Miroslav Debnar CK Banska Bystrika + 23:36
88 Khusniddin Khakimov - + 23:36
89 Aykhan Iltifatli - + 23:36
90 Ruslan Karimov RTS - Santic Racing Team + 23:36
91 Ahmad Sharaf Eddin - + 23:36
92 Elvin Naghiyev - + 23:36
93 Jakub Vanco CK Banska Bystrika + 23:36
94 Hamid Beykhormazi Pishgaman Yazd + 23:36
95 Martin Frano CK Banska Bystrika + 23:36
96 Pavel Kolar Experiment 23 + 23:36
97 Jozef Palcak CK Banska Bystrika + 23:36
98 Ivan Viglasky CK Banska Bystrika + 23:36
99 Nazir Jaser - + 23:36
DNF Viktor Erokhin -
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Fabian Schnaidt Vorarlberg 02:52:19
02 William Clarke Drapac Cycling + 04
03 Kazushige Kuboki Team Ukyo + 06
04 Mahdi Nateghi - + 07
05 Hossein Askari - + 07
06 Hamid Shiri Sisan - + 08
07 Vadim Shekhov - + 08
08 Yasuharu Nakajima Aisan Racing Team + 09
09 Hossein Alizadeh Tabriz Shahrdari + 09
10 Milan Kadlec Team Dukla Praha + 10
11 Alois Kankovsky Team Dukla Praha + 10
12 Andrii Kulyk Kolss Cycling Team + 10
13 Olamei Mahdi - + 10
14 Indulis Bekmanis Alpha Baltic + 10
15 Khalil Khorsid Tabriz Shahrdari + 10
16 Benjamin Johnson Drapac Cycling + 10
17 Giorgi Nareklishvili - + 10
18 Mehdi Sohrabi Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 10
19 Hosseini Reza - + 10
20 Oleksandr Prevar Kolss Cycling Team + 10
21 Kristofers Rācenājs - + 10
22 Elchin Asadov Synergy Baku + 10
23 Mehdi Armoon Ayandeh Continental Team + 10
24 Kamnabi Jahanbanian - + 10
25 Seyedmiladmohammad Seyedghalichi Ayandeh Continental Team + 10
26 Arvin Moazemi Pishgaman Yazd + 10
27 Yusup Abrekov - + 10
28 Andreiy Khripta Kolss Cycling Team + 10
29 Grischa Janorschke Vorarlberg + 10
30 Ismayil Ilyasov - + 10
31 Malcolm Rudolph Drapac Cycling + 10
32 Behrouz Soltani - + 10
33 Ali Ashkbous Ayandeh Continental Team + 10
34 Nicolas Winter Vorarlberg + 10
35 Jose Vicente Toribio Team Ukyo + 10
36 Vahid Ghaffari [*] Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 10
37 Mohsen Rahmani Ayandeh Continental Team + 10
38 Amir Zargari Pishgaman Yazd + 10
39 Yukihiro Doi Team Ukyo + 10
40 Samad Pourseyedi Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 10
41 Oleksandr Kvachuk Kolss Cycling Team + 10
42 Alireza Asghar Zadeh Tabriz Shahrdari + 10
43 Majid Taghi Rard - + 10
44 Saeid Safarzadeh Tabriz Shahrdari + 10
45 Frantisek Sisr Team Dukla Praha + 10
46 Bernard Sulzberger Drapac Cycling + 10
47 Hamed Pasban - + 10
48 Ali Nemati Khiavi - + 10
49 Amir Kolahdozhagh Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 10
50 Ghader Mizbani Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 10
51 Ramin Mehrabani Pishgaman Yazd + 10
52 Hideto Nakane Aisan Racing Team + 18
53 Robbie Hucker Drapac Cycling + 23
54 Eiichi Hirai Team Ukyo + 30
55 Vojtech Hacecky Team Dukla Praha + 01:25
56 Kristaps Budenieks - + 10:07
57 Dimitri Khosiauri - + 10:07
58 Enver Asanov - + 10:07
59 Jindrich Dlask Experiment 23 + 10:07
60 Vladislav Galyanov - + 10:07
61 Yalmaz Habash - + 10:07
62 Bartosz Szczepanowski Experiment 23 + 10:07
63 Ryo Minato Team Ukyo + 10:07
64 Ahmad Badreddin Wais - + 10:07
65 Yousef Srouji - + 10:07
66 Bremanis Ansis Alpha Baltic + 10:07
67 Siros Hashemzadeh - + 10:07
68 Agishin Ismaylov Synergy Baku + 10:07
69 Volodymyr Gomenyuk - + 10:07
70 Oleksandr Polivoda Kolss Cycling Team + 10:07
71 Lukas Batora CK Banska Bystrika + 10:07
72 Dennis Wauch Vorarlberg + 10:07
73 Tomohiro Hayakawa Aisan Racing Team + 10:07
74 Esmaeil Chaichi Ayandeh Continental Team + 10:07
75 Tobias Wauch Vorarlberg + 10:07
76 Kaspars Sergis Alpha Baltic + 10:07
77 Rahim Emami Pishgaman Yazd + 10:07
78 Shun Yamamoto Team Ukyo + 10:07
79 Taiji Nishitani Aisan Racing Team + 10:07
80 Takeaki Ayabe Aisan Racing Team + 10:07
81 Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka Aisan Racing Team + 10:07
82 Jiri Hochmann Team Dukla Praha + 10:16
83 Jan Urbasek Experiment 23 + 23:46
84 Michal Tomas Experiment 23 + 23:46
85 Giorgi Suvadzoglu - + 23:46
86 Hazem Hossen - + 23:46
87 Miroslav Debnar CK Banska Bystrika + 23:46
88 Khusniddin Khakimov - + 23:46
89 Aykhan Iltifatli - + 23:46
90 Ruslan Karimov RTS - Santic Racing Team + 23:46
91 Ahmad Sharaf Eddin - + 23:46
92 Elvin Naghiyev - + 23:46
93 Jakub Vanco CK Banska Bystrika + 23:46
94 Hamid Beykhormazi Pishgaman Yazd + 23:46
95 Martin Frano CK Banska Bystrika + 23:46
96 Pavel Kolar Experiment 23 + 23:46
97 Jozef Palcak CK Banska Bystrika + 23:46
98 Ivan Viglasky CK Banska Bystrika + 23:46
99 Nazir Jaser - + 23:46
Information
Nation Iran
Date 17th June
Where Tabriz -> Urmia
What 1st stage
Distance 144.4 km
Leader F.Schnaidt
Points F.Schnaidt
Other
Embed Results