Tour of Iran - 2014

Overall Points Mountain

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Ghader Mizbani Tabriz Petrochemical Team 25:32:35
02 Samad Pourseyedi Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 25
03 Ramin Mehrabani Pishgaman Yazd + 1:43
04 Arvin Moazemi Pishgaman Yazd + 4:20
05 Amir Kolahdozhagh Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 5:28
06 Milan Kadlec Team Dukla Praha + 5:31
07 Andreiy Khripta Kolss Cycling Team + 6:10
08 Oleksandr Kvachuk Kolss Cycling Team + 6:58
09 Ali Ashkbous Ayandeh Continental Team + 7:10
10 Yukihiro Doi Team Ukyo + 7:10
11 Oleksandr Prevar Kolss Cycling Team + 7:14
12 Nicolas Winter Vorarlberg + 7:38
13 Ali Nemati Khiavi - + 8:38
14 Rahim Emami Pishgaman Yazd + 9:40
15 Mohsen Rahmani Ayandeh Continental Team + 10:10
16 Jose Vicente Toribio Team Ukyo + 11:05
17 Khalil Khorsid Tabriz Shahrdari + 11:53
18 Amir Zargari Pishgaman Yazd + 12:38
19 Behrouz Soltani - + 13:33
20 Hossein Askari - + 13:34
21 Kamnabi Jahanbanian - + 14:38
22 Yusup Abrekov - + 15:03
23 Frantisek Sisr Team Dukla Praha + 16:03
24 Elchin Asadov Synergy Baku + 18:54
25 Tomohiro Hayakawa Aisan Racing Team + 18:55
26 Hamed Pasban - + 20:04
27 Hideto Nakane Aisan Racing Team + 25:33
28 Benjamin Johnson Drapac Cycling + 26:19
29 Hosseini Reza - + 27:48
30 Seyedmiladmohammad Seyedghalichi Ayandeh Continental Team + 28:31
31 Oleksandr Polivoda Kolss Cycling Team + 30:18
32 Mehdi Armoon Ayandeh Continental Team + 31:10
33 Vadim Shekhov - + 31:59
34 Giorgi Nareklishvili - + 32:02
35 Hamid Shiri Sisan - + 32:43
36 Malcolm Rudolph Drapac Cycling + 33:23
37 Bernard Sulzberger Drapac Cycling + 37:29
38 Takeaki Ayabe Aisan Racing Team + 39:50
39 Taiji Nishitani Aisan Racing Team + 40:00
40 William Clarke Drapac Cycling + 42:15
41 Yasuharu Nakajima Aisan Racing Team + 43:17
42 Volodymyr Gomenyuk - + 44:10
43 Vladislav Galyanov - + 44:39
44 Robbie Hucker Drapac Cycling + 46:19
45 Vahid Ghaffari [*] Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 47:16
46 Shun Yamamoto Team Ukyo + 47:29
47 Mehdi Sohrabi Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 51:31
48 Ryo Minato Team Ukyo + 53:13
49 Eiichi Hirai Team Ukyo + 1:02:06
50 Siros Hashemzadeh - + 1:03:07
51 Grischa Janorschke Vorarlberg + 1:05:29
52 Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka Aisan Racing Team + 1:06:01
53 Vojtech Hacecky Team Dukla Praha + 1:06:43
54 Alois Kankovsky Team Dukla Praha + 1:09:23
55 Olamei Mahdi - + 1:10:17
56 Yalmaz Habash - + 1:16:58
57 Jozef Palcak CK Banska Bystrika + 1:18:12
58 Jindrich Dlask Experiment 23 + 1:21:32
59 Esmaeil Chaichi Ayandeh Continental Team + 1:24:46
60 Bartosz Szczepanowski Experiment 23 + 1:25:56
61 Ruslan Karimov RTS - Santic Racing Team + 1:31:34
62 Ismayil Ilyasov - + 1:31:56
63 Fabian Schnaidt Vorarlberg + 1:37:13
64 Dennis Wauch Vorarlberg + 1:40:58
65 Hamid Beykhormazi Pishgaman Yazd + 1:45:27
66 Majid Taghi Rard - + 1:45:29
67 Miroslav Debnar CK Banska Bystrika + 1:56:13
68 Yousef Srouji - + 1:56:21
69 Ahmad Badreddin Wais - + 2:04:33
70 Tobias Wauch Vorarlberg + 2:05:37
71 Elvin Naghiyev - + 2:14:09
72 Michal Tomas Experiment 23 + 2:15:22
73 Ivan Viglasky CK Banska Bystrika + 2:15:25
74 Lukas Batora CK Banska Bystrika + 2:27:19
75 Aykhan Iltifatli - + 2:31:34
76 Jakub Vanco CK Banska Bystrika + 2:37:34
DNF Enver Asanov -
DNF Kristaps Budenieks -
DNF Viktor Erokhin -
DNF Hazem Hossen -
DNF Nazir Jaser -
DNF Khusniddin Khakimov -
DNF Dimitri Khosiauri -
DNF Mahdi Nateghi -
DNF Kristofers Rācenājs -
DNF Ahmad Sharaf Eddin -
DNF Giorgi Suvadzoglu -
DNF Bremanis Ansis Alpha Baltic
DNF Indulis Bekmanis Alpha Baltic
DNF Kaspars Sergis Alpha Baltic
DNF Martin Frano CK Banska Bystrika
DNF Pavel Kolar Experiment 23
DNF Jan Urbasek Experiment 23
DNF Andrii Kulyk Kolss Cycling Team
DNF Agishin Ismaylov Synergy Baku
DNF Hossein Alizadeh Tabriz Shahrdari
DNF Alireza Asghar Zadeh Tabriz Shahrdari
DNF Saeid Safarzadeh Tabriz Shahrdari
DNF Jiri Hochmann Team Dukla Praha
DNF Kazushige Kuboki Team Ukyo
Information
Nation Iran
Date 17th - 22nd June
CAT 2.1
Other
Embed Results