2018 Dubai Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (31) Fantasy

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint Combination

Results after stage 05 FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Nation Team Time
01- Elia Viviani 1989 Italy Quick-Step Floors 19:05:46
02- Magnus Cort 1993 Denmark Astana Pro Team + 12
03- Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Italy Bahrain - Merida + 14
04- Nathan Van Hooydonck 1995 Belgium BMC Racing Team + 17
05 1 Loic Vliegen 1993 Belgium BMC Racing Team + 18
06 1 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 France Cofidis + 18
07- Timo Roosen 1993 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 20
08 1 Jempy Drucker 1986 Luxembourg BMC Racing Team + 24
09 1 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Norway UAE Team Emirates + 24
10 1 Rick Zabel 1993 Germany Katusha - Alpecin + 24
11 1 Dylan Teuns 1992 Belgium BMC Racing Team + 24
12- Mark Cavendish 1985 Great Britain Dimension Data + 25
13- Filippo Pozzato 1981 Italy Wilier Triestina + 33
14- Brandon McNulty 1998 USA Rally Cycling + 34
15 1 Nicolas Roche 1984 Ireland BMC Racing Team + 35
16 1 Michel Kreder 1987 Netherlands Aqua Blue Sport + 35
17- Marcel Kittel 1988 Germany Katusha - Alpecin + 38
18- Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Russia Katusha - Alpecin + 50
19- Amund Grøndahl Jansen 1994 Norway Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:11
20- Yves Lampaert 1991 Belgium Quick-Step Floors + 01:27
21- John Degenkolb 1989 Germany Trek - Segafredo + 01:30
22- Mark Renshaw 1982 Australia Dimension Data + 01:42
23- Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Italy Trek - Segafredo + 01:46
24 1 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Netherlands Trek - Segafredo + 02:09
25 1 Nazarbieke Bieken 1994 China Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 02:35
26 1 Nils Politt 1994 Germany Katusha - Alpecin + 02:35
27 1 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Spain BMC Racing Team + 02:36
28 1 Andrea Peron 1988 Italy Team Novo Nordisk + 02:53
29 2 Adam Blythe 1989 Great Britain Aqua Blue Sport + 03:03
30 2 Julien Vermote 1989 Belgium Dimension Data + 03:07
31 2 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Italy Quick-Step Floors + 03:11
32 2 Ty Magner 1991 USA Rally Cycling + 03:17
33 9 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Italy Bahrain - Merida + 03:22
34 1 Samuel Jenner 1997 Australia Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 03:23
35 1 Niki Terpstra 1984 Netherlands Quick-Step Floors + 03:35
36 1 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Belgium Cofidis + 03:39
37 1 Filippo Ganna 1996 Italy UAE Team Emirates + 03:41
38 8 Jacob Hennessy 1996 Great Britain Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 03:49
39- Cyril Lemoine 1983 France Cofidis + 03:55
40- Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 Norway UAE Team Emirates + 04:07
41- Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 04:10
42- Tom Leezer 1985 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 04:15
43- Simone Consonni 1994 Italy UAE Team Emirates + 04:52
44- Andrew Fenn 1990 Great Britain Aqua Blue Sport + 05:27
45- Tom Bohli 1994 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 05:33
46- Daniel Navarro 1983 Spain Cofidis + 05:46
47 1 Loic Chetout 1992 France Cofidis + 06:01
48 1 Marco Haller 1991 Austria Katusha - Alpecin + 06:25
49 1 Mark Christian 1990 Great Britain Aqua Blue Sport + 06:35
50 1 Kristjan Koren 1986 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida + 07:12
51 1 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Belgium Astana Pro Team + 07:48
52 1 Riccardo Minali 1995 Italy Astana Pro Team + 08:01
53 1 Brian Kamstra 1993 Netherlands Team Novo Nordisk + 08:01
54 1 Mehdi Benhamouda 1995 France Team Novo Nordisk + 08:05
55 1 Robert Stannard 1998 Australia Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 08:05
56 1 Charles Bradley Huff 1979 USA Rally Cycling + 08:05
57 4 Anass Ait El Abdia 1993 Morocco UAE Team Emirates + 08:05
58- Borut Bozic 1980 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida + 08:05
59 12 Mekseb Debesay 1991 Eritrea Dimension Data + 08:07
60 3 Jakub Mareczko 1994 Italy Wilier Triestina + 08:17
61 3 Luca Pacioni 1993 Italy Wilier Triestina + 08:17
62 3 Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 08:36
63 3 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Albania Wilier Triestina + 09:01
64 2 Nicolas Edet 1987 France Cofidis + 09:08
65 5 Gregory Rast 1980 Switzerland Trek - Segafredo + 09:20
66 1 Truls Korsæth 1993 Norway Astana Pro Team + 09:27
67 1 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 Eritrea Cofidis + 09:29
68 9 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Eritrea Dimension Data + 09:38
69- Bram Tankink 1978 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 10:08
70 4 Liam Bertazzo 1992 Italy Wilier Triestina + 11:06
71 4 Marco Coledan 1988 Italy Wilier Triestina + 11:12
72 5 Matteo Bono 1983 Italy UAE Team Emirates + 11:27
73 5 Ivan Garcia 1995 Spain Bahrain - Merida + 11:31
74 5 Yousef Mirza 1988 UAE UAE Team Emirates + 12:09
75 5 Fabio Jakobsen 1996 Netherlands Quick-Step Floors + 12:10
76 4 Simone Bevilacqua 1997 Italy Wilier Triestina + 12:13
77 5 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 12:14
78 7 David Per 1995 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida + 12:27
79 2 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Austria Dimension Data + 12:36
80 7 Alex Dowsett 1988 Great Britain Katusha - Alpecin + 12:36
81 1 Conor Dunne 1992 Ireland Aqua Blue Sport + 12:39
82 1 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 South Africa Dimension Data + 12:44
83 7 Tim Declercq 1989 Belgium Quick-Step Floors + 12:55
84- Danny Pate 1979 USA Rally Cycling + 13:11
85- Nasser Almemari 1987 UAE UAE National Team + 13:49
86- Grega Bole 1985 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida + 13:52
87- Charles Planet 1993 France Team Novo Nordisk + 13:59
88- Maximilian Schachmann 1994 Germany Quick-Step Floors + 14:16
89- Eric Young 1989 USA Rally Cycling + 14:42
90- Matthias Brändle 1989 Austria Trek - Segafredo + 14:42
91 2 Robin Carpenter 1992 USA Rally Cycling + 15:10
92 2 Umberto Poli 1996 Italy Team Novo Nordisk + 15:20
93 1 Matthew Brammeier 1985 Ireland Aqua Blue Sport + 15:59
94 3 Danill Fominykh 1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 16:33
95 1 Majed Albalooshi 1987 UAE UAE National Team + 17:02
96 3 Quentin Valognes 1996 France Team Novo Nordisk + 18:43
97- Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 19:16
98 2 Xiaolong Sun 1994 China Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 19:25
99 1 Toms Skujins 1991 Latvia Trek - Segafredo + 20:07
100 2 Daniel Pearson 1994 Great Britain Aqua Blue Sport + 20:40
101 2 Eugenio Alafaci 1990 Italy Trek - Segafredo + 22:58
102 1 Marco Mathis 1994 Germany Katusha - Alpecin + 23:19
103 1 Saif Mayoof Al Kaabi 1995 UAE UAE National Team + 24:29
104 1 Khalid Mayouf 1994 UAE UAE National Team + 27:51
105 1 Fuwen Xue 1996 China Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 29:29

Info

Race Dubai Tour
Nation United Arab Emirates
DateFebruary 6th-10th
Edition 2018
Classification 2.HC
Leader E.Viviani
Youth M.Cort
Points E.Viviani
Sprint Q.Valognes

Elia Viviani

Manager results

1 Reggie
2 Green Bullet Cycling
3 The Rockets
4 Luicito
5 CATMAPEI